Show Results

Summer's End Horse Show

September 7th, 2018

Dates: September 7-9, 2018
Location: Ocala, FL
Morgan Judge: Alicia Owens

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL CH
1. QVM ROCKET MAN, GCH, Ann Smith
2. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz

CL PL JR EXH
1. QVM ROCKET MAN, GCH, Ann Smith
2. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein

ENG PL JR EXH
1. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Yvette Mabe
2. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd

ENG PL LADIES
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein

W/T ENG PL CH
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Mckenzie Tate-Diaz
3. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne
5. QVM ROCKET MAN, GCH, Ann Smith

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Bonfili
2. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
3. STATE OF MIND, Lainey Key
4. KABOOM, Anthony Fournier

HUNT PL AM
1. FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Mary Louise N Rossignol
2. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, McKenzie Wunderle & Beth Wunderle
3. KABOOM, Anthony Fournier
4. CEDAR CREEK LA DE DA, Kristina Curtis

HUNT PL AM CH
1. FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Mary Louise N Rossignol
2. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, McKenzie Wunderle & Beth Wunderle
3. STATE OF MIND, Lainey Key
4. KABOOM, Anthony Fournier
5. CEDAR CREEK LA DE DA, Kristina Curtis

HUNT PL CH
1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Bonfili
2. CEDAR CREEK LA DE DA, Kristina Curtis
3. WIND BLU MAKERS MARK, Hannah Doyle
4. KABOOM, Anthony Fournier

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
2. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Leslie Healy & Kathryn Healy
3. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan
4. POMP&CIRCUMSTANCE, Sue Gill
5. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Danielle James

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan
2. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Danielle James
3. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Leslie Healy & Kathryn Healy
4. POMP&CIRCUMSTANCE, Sue Gill
5. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James

HUNT PL LADIES
1. FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Mary Louise N Rossignol
2. WIND BLU MAKERS MARK, Hannah Doyle
3. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, McKenzie Wunderle & Beth Wunderle
4. STATE OF MIND, Lainey Key
5. CEDAR CREEK LA DE DA, Kristina Curtis

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CEDAR CREEK LA DE DA, Kristina Curtis

Miscellaneous 
W/T PL HUNT
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Mckenzie Tate-Diaz
5. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice Scotto

W/T PL SADDLE
1. QVM ROCKET MAN, GCH, Ann Smith

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. BE MY MOONDANCER, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS
1. TRILLION, Tamara Johnson
2. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, John Hodson & Christopher Farrar

PARK HARNESS STAKE
1. TRILLION, Tamara Johnson
2. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, John Hodson & Christopher Farrar

Western Pleasure 
W/J WEST PL
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Michelle Payne
2. QUIEARA, Andrea Whelpton
3. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. GULFWIND ANNABELLE LEE, Mary McKnight-Cantey
5. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice Scotto
6. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Dianne Lents

W/J WEST PL CH
1. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. QUIEARA, Andrea Whelpton
3. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Michelle Payne
4. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Dianne Lents
5. GULFWIND ANNABELLE LEE, Mary McKnight-Cantey
6. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice Scotto

WEST PL
1. SPRINGMILL NEW HARMONY, Brenda Matusik
2. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Sally Lyle
3. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Lauren Ligas

WEST PL AM
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Lauren Ligas
3. DRAGONFIRE WASABI, Sea Grass Farm LLC

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
2. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Michelle Payne
3. QUIEARA, Andrea Whelpton
4. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Lauren Ligas

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Karen Davis
2. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Sally Lyle

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
2. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Michelle Payne
3. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Sally Lyle
4. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Karen Davis
5. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
6. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Lauren Ligas

WEST PL CH
1. SPRINGMILL NEW HARMONY, Brenda Matusik
2. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
3. GRAND CRU HAPPY HOUR, Debbie Ferrell

WEST PL JR EXH
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. POSITIVE IMPACT, Rick Davis
2. SLD CONSTANT COMMENT, Anne Morgan-Flynt

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. SLD CONSTANT COMMENT, Anne Morgan-Flynt
2. POSITIVE IMPACT, Rick Davis

WEST PL LADIES
1. GRAND CRU HAPPY HOUR, Debbie Ferrell
2. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Lauren Ligas

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Shapiro, Whitney

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Winograd, Rachael

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Hensley, Lisa Ann

EQ OVER FENCES
1. Didden, Isabella Rose

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 14-17
1. Didden, Isabella Rose
2. Winograd, Rachael
3. Shapiro, Whitney
4. James, Danielle Honor
5. Weeks, Gracie

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Didden, Isabella Rose
3. James, Danielle Honor
4. Shapiro, Whitney
5. Weeks, Gracie

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Winograd, Rachael

W/J WESTERN
1. Davis, Isabelle
2. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
3. Whelpton, Lily Anne
4. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
5. Payne, Ella
6. Singleton, Ansley

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
3. Davis, Isabelle
4. Whelpton, Lily Anne
5. Singleton, Ansley
6. Payne, Ella

W/T ANY SEAT
1. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
3. Payne, Ella Kate
4. Davis, Isabelle

W/T CH ANY SEAT
1. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
3. Payne, Ella
4. Davis, Isabelle

WESTERN SEAT
1. Hensley, Lisa Ann

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Hensley, Lisa Ann

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works