Show Results

MI Morgan Breeders Futurity & Fall Show

September 7th, 2018

Dates: September 7-9, 2018
Location: East Lansing, MI
Judge: Steve Davis

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. TOWN AFFAIR, GCH, Gail Kelce
2. EVA LADY, Noah Helmuth

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL ANY AGE
1. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Tessa Englund
2. PERAZZI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
3. MASTER DISASTER, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
4. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell
5. MJS ECLIPSE, Julia Hoag

CL PL CH
1. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
2. MASTER DISASTER, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
3. PERAZZI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
4. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grady

CL PL LADIES
1. MASTER DISASTER, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
2. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grady
3. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
4. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Michael M & Elwood G Schell

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Tessa Englund
2. PERAZZI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
3. MJS ECLIPSE, Julia Hoag
4. EVA LADY, Noah Helmuth

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
2. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Amy Place
3. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
4. CBMF TICK TOCK, Robin Gould

ENG PL AM CH
1. KSS RAQUELLA, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Amy Place
2. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

ENG PL AOTS
1. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

ENG PL CH
1. MLV SAGITTARIUS RISING, Tait Kohler
2. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
3. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava

ENG PL JR EXH
1. CHERISHED ASSETS, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
2. SDMF RARE DESIGN, Showcase Stables, Inc
3. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Kristina Vingelis
4. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Kathryn Foutch
5. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Doosie Cole

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. CHERISHED ASSETS, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
2. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Kristina Vingelis
3. SDMF RARE DESIGN, Showcase Stables, Inc
4. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Doosie Cole
5. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Kathryn Foutch

ENG PL LADIES
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Amy Place

ENG PL SR HORSE
1. MLV SAGITTARIUS RISING, Tait Kohler
2. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava
3. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Kathryn Foutch

W/T ENG PL
1. WHISPERING WARNING, Julie Shultz & Lyla Shultz

W/T ENG PL CH
1. WHISPERING WARNING, Julie Shultz & Lyla Shultz

Hunter Pleasure 
FUT 3- & 4-YR HUNT PL
1. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Mike & Maureen Nelson

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
2. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. CENTURY OAK NIGHT MOVES, Cristy Rafn
2. NIGHT OUT, GCH, The Silver Beach Partnership
3. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
4. CBMF DESIGNER TOUCH, GCH, Sandman Associates
5. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
6. COSMOS IMAGINEMY SURPRIZE, Cheryl Miller

HUNT PL AM
1. MERRIEHILL ISA DIVA, Kara Hose
2. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle
3. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, GCH, Julia Sturm & Victoria Smith
4. CBMF STREET CHATTER, Robert Morgan
5. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, Samantha Haleks
6. SUGARLANE DAPPER DAN, Chelsea Bickerstaff Dost & Mark Dost

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Kara Hose
2. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle
3. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, GCH, Julia Sturm & Victoria Smith
4. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Holly L & Sierra M Nash
5. CBMF SINATRA, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
6. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Sally Balletto

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Kara Hose
2. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, GCH, Julia Sturm & Victoria Smith
3. EKL NOBLE SENSATION, Charlene Berger
4. CBMF STREET CHATTER, Robert Morgan
5. SPRINGMILL TEA PARTY, CH, Tammy & Jacqueline Manson
6. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, Samantha Haleks

HUNT PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Janet McMahon
3. FRF BACKTALK, GCH, Marissa Klimkiewicz

HUNT PL CH
1. RAINTREE REBECCA, GCH, Keeley Guenther
2. MERRIEHILL ISA DIVA, Kara Hose
3. GSK THE NEGOTIATOR, Susan Klotz
4. KEY CONSTELLATION, The Silver Beach Partnership
5. MISS MILLENNIUM, Deloise Mitchell
6. SUGARLANE DAPPER DAN, Chelsea Bickerstaff Dost & Mark Dost

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF DESIGNER TOUCH, GCH, Sandman Associates
2. CENTURY OAK NIGHT MOVES, Cristy Rafn
3. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
4. NIGHT OUT, GCH, The Silver Beach Partnership
5. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Maggie Brandt
6. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. MADELINE IN PARIS, Jeffrey S & Darlene K White
2. TANGLED UP IN BLUE, The Silver Beach Partnership
3. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Mike & Maureen Nelson

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MADELINE IN PARIS, Jeffrey S & Darlene K White
2. TANGLED UP IN BLUE, The Silver Beach Partnership
3. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Mike & Maureen Nelson

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL ISA DIVA, Kara Hose
2. TANGLED UP IN BLUE, The Silver Beach Partnership
3. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle
4. GSK THE NEGOTIATOR, Susan Klotz
5. KD PROMISES PROMISES, Keith A Salmon Sarah McFall Salmon
6. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, Samantha Haleks

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SUGARLANE DAPPER DAN, Chelsea Bickerstaff Dost & Mark Dost
2. MISS MILLENNIUM, Deloise Mitchell
3. ULTRAS KING OF THE ROAD, Dawn Jacobson
4. SARDE'S CHARLEMAGNE, Ronald J Sulier & Breann M Tripp

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Kara Hose 
2. CBMF SINATRA, CH, GW Morgans, LLC 
3. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers 
4. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen 
5. LOOKAWAY'S EMPYREAL LIGHT, Roberta Bartlett 

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
2. WISH LIST, Trotwood Stables

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. KEY CONSTELLATION, The Silver Beach Partnership
2. COSMOS IMAGINEMY SURPRIZE, Cheryl Miller
3. SUGARLANE DAPPER DAN, Chelsea Bickerstaff Dost & Mark Dost
4. HS COURAGEOUS VISION, Annika Stoldt
5. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Madison Shea
6. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. NIGHT OUT, GCH, The Silver Beach Partnership
2. WISH LIST, Trotwood Stables
3. COSMOS IMAGINEMY SURPRIZE, Cheryl Miller
4. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
5. EVA LADY, Noah Helmuth

HUNT PL SR HORSE
1. RAINTREE REBECCA, GCH, Keeley Guenther
2. MISS MILLENNIUM, Deloise Mitchell
3. SUGARLANE DAPPER DAN, Chelsea Bickerstaff Dost & Mark Dost
4. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Sally Balletto
5. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, Samantha Haleks
6. WISH LIST, Trotwood Stables

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Scott Nevers
2. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
3. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
4. COSMOS IMAGINEMY SURPRIZE, Cheryl Miller

W/T HUNT PL
1. RAINTREE REBECCA, GCH, Keeley Guenther
2. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Catherine Knupp

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. RAINTREE REBECCA, GCH, Keeley Guenther
2. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Catherine Knupp

In-Hand 
FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. KODACHROME, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz

FUT 3- & 4-YR CH
1. NS FAME & FORTUNE, Leslie & Darris Garoufalis & AH Walton & Showcase Stables
2. ULTRAS MAY WEST, Stephen Smith

FUT 3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. SUGARLANE ARMANI, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

FUT 3- & 4-YR MARE
1. ULTRAS MAY WEST, Stephen Smith
2. SUGARLANE SINFUL, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

FUT 3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. NS FAME & FORTUNE, Leslie & Darris Garoufalis & AH Walton & Showcase Stables

FUT 3- & 4-YR STALLION/MARE AM HANDLER
1. KSS RAQUELLA, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

FUT GELDING CH
1. SUGARLANE ARMANI, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

FUT HUNT/WEST SUITABILITY
1. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Mike & Maureen Nelson

FUT YRLING COLT/GELDING
1. UNREGISTERED HORSE
2. SN CHROMED OUT, Scott Nevers
3. OTM BLIND SIDED, Laurie Ward

FUT YRLNG CH
1. UNREGISTERED HORSE
2. SCH TIAMAT, Sarah Hunter

FUT YRLNG COLT/GELDING/FILLY AM
1. SCH TIAMAT, Sarah Hunter

GELDING IN-HAND
1. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, CH, John Warner & Jodi Johnson
2. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

MARE IN-HAND
1. TREBLE'S SHE'S MIZBEHAVIN, GCH, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. ULTRAS KING OF THE ROAD, Dawn Jacobson
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
3. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson
4. KODACHROME, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz

STALLION IN-HAND
1. ROWENDA BOOGIE ON DOWN, Scott Nevers
2. KSS POWDER KEG, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

Miscellaneous 
FUT GR CH OF SHOW
1. KSS POWDER KEG, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

ROAD HACK
1. HS COURAGEOUS VISION, Annika Stoldt
2. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, Samantha Haleks
3. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Holly L & Sierra M Nash

ROAD TO BIKE
1. SUE RAYS ENEGERIZER, Paul Plank

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. SUE RAYS ENEGERIZER, Paul Plank

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV CH
1. HVK OH MY, Herbert Kohler
2. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE
1. PROLIFIC, David Harding
2. HVK OH MY, Herbert Kohler

PL DRIV SR HORSE
1. TOWN AFFAIR, GCH, Gail Kelce
2. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Kathryn Foutch

PL DRIV STAKE AM
1. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

Park Harness 
FUT 3- & 4-YR PARK HARNESS
1. NS FAME & FORTUNE, Leslie & Darris Garoufalis & AH Walton & Showcase Stables

PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. NEWMONT'S PEPPERMINT PATI, Robert Morgan

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE STAKE
1. NS FAME & FORTUNE, Leslie & Darris Garoufalis & AH Walton & Showcase Stables

PARK HARNESS STAKE
1. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, CH, John Warner & Jodi Johnson

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, CH, John Warner & Jodi Johnson

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL AM
1. RCW ROYAL BEAU, Richard Weaver
2. FIRE RUN FREEDOM RIDER, Champions Way LLC
3. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
4. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, GCH, Alexandra Walton
5. LR AMI ORION, Paula Kelley
6. AQUILA'S SIXTEEN CANDLES, Amy Snyder

WEST PL AM CH
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
2. RIG PARK AVENUE, GCH, Alyssa Walter
3. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
4. RCW ROYAL BEAU, Richard Weaver
5. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Holly L & Sierra M Nash
6. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Holly L & Sierra M Nash
3. RIG PARK AVENUE, GCH, Alyssa Walter
4. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
5. WRR ACE IN THE HOLE, Karen Hansen
6. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Doosie Cole

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
3. WRR ACE IN THE HOLE, Karen Hansen
4. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Judith Sanders
5. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson
6. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell

WEST PL AOTS
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain
3. FRF BACKTALK, GCH, Marissa Klimkiewicz

WEST PL CH
1. SLR IN RHYTHM, Marie Frank
2. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, CH, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
4. KSS TROUBADOUR, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns
5. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson
6. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson

WEST PL GENTS
1. RCW ROYAL BEAU, Richard Weaver
2. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson

WEST PL JR EXH
1. LR AMI ORION, Paula Kelley
2. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson
3. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Stephanie Mahoney

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson
2. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Stephanie Mahoney
3. LR AMI ORION, Paula Kelley

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. FIFTY SHADES OF BAY, Brooke Shingledecker
2. TWIN ELMS COMPLETE CHAOS, Bobbie Jaakkola

WEST PL LADIES
1. SLR IN RHYTHM, Marie Frank
2. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, CH, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. RIG PARK AVENUE, GCH, Alyssa Walter
4. KSS TROUBADOUR, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns
5. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson
6. OFS FRENCH LEIUTENANT, Sarah Lyons & Abby Lyons

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Doosie Cole
2. KSS TROUBADOUR, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns
3. OFS FRENCH LEIUTENANT, Sarah Lyons & Abby Lyons
4. ANCAN SPEECHLESS, Alyssa Erskine
5. TWIN ELMS COMPLETE CHAOS, Bobbie Jaakkola

WEST PL SR HORSE
1. RIG PARK AVENUE, GCH, Alyssa Walter
2. KSS TROUBADOUR, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns
3. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
4. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, CH, Allen & Kristen Breyer
5. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson
6. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, GCH, Alexandra Walton

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. McKinley, Taylor Lynn

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Heinke, Elsa

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Walter, Emilie

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Kent, Meara
2. Lee, Madison
3. Teeters, Emma
4. Marquette, Ava

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
2. Austin, Madison
3. Marry, Abigail

HUNTER SEAT ADULT
1. Neagle, Ashley
2. Berger, Charlene
3. Rafn, Cristy J
4. Manson, Jackie
5. Walter, Alyssa

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Evans, Randie Jo
2. Walter, Emilie

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Heinke, Elsa

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Kent, Meara
2. Wilson, Raegann

WESTERN SEAT ADULT
1. Walter, Alyssa
2. Cole, Doosie
3. Walton, Alexandra
4. Klimkiewicz, Marissa

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works