Show Results

SSMHA Fall Showcase

September 18th, 2018

Dates: September 18, 2018
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judge: Cheryl Manahan

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Tisha & Tim Tice

English Pleasure 
ENG PL 3-YR
1. LSB WHISPERING JOY, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M Skover

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch
2. AMCF WINSTON P, Mychelle Clark

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, GCH, Julie Farischon
2. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis
3. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC
4. EPONA'S INTOXICATO, Krystle McCormack

HUNT PL AM
1. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch
2. ADC PEGA SASS, Tempie & Shanti Rood
3. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Ann Smith

HUNT PL CH
1. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC
2. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis
3. EPONA'S INTOXICATO, Krystle McCormack

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. CEDAR CREEK NOTORIOUS, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen
2. KING-E PIPIN HOT, Mary Peel

W/T HUNT PL
1. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, GCH, Virginia Sanders & Kayla Jones
2. LIGHT YEAR, GCH, Kelly Kraegel
3. GAME ON, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
4. PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET, Emily Enterline

In-Hand 
3 & OLDER IN-HAND
1. CEDAR CREEK NOTORIOUS, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen

Miscellaneous 
SHOWMANSHIP
1. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Jenny Fidler
2. EPONA'S INTOXICATO, Krystle McCormack

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. AQUILA'S SABRINA, Patricia M Murphy & Kathleen A Murphy
2. AMCF WINSTON P, Mychelle Clark

TRAIL CLASS
1. FORTUNES PENNY LANE, Grace Jacobus

W/T/J PL ALL SEATS CH
1. PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET, Emily Enterline
2. GAME ON, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

Pleasure Driving 
AM PL DRIV
1. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010

LADIES PL DRIV
1. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010

Western Pleasure 
LADIES WEST PL
1. WHISPERING NON-STOP, GCH, Laurie & Mark Revard

W/J WEST PL
1. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, GCH, Virginia Sanders & Kayla Jones
2. INDIAN CREEK BROADWAY JOE, GCH, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

WEST PL
1. WHISPERING NON-STOP, GCH, Laurie & Mark Revard
2. UVM OPPORTUNITY, GCH, Leslie Rainbolt-Forbes
3. ADC PEGA SASS, Tempie & Shanti Rood
4. ROADSHOW REBA MCENTIRE, 10 Star Ranch

WEST PL CH
1. WHISPERING NON-STOP, GCH, Laurie & Mark Revard
2. ADC PEGA SASS, Tempie & Shanti Rood
3. ROADSHOW REBA MCENTIRE, 10 Star Ranch

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Tipton, Kendall Kay
2. Chilldres, Emilee
3. Mauldin, Olivia
4. Boyles, Abby
5. Davis, Remington Noel
6. Cox, Chloe

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Bolin, Kendra

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Kivett, Caroline Jamison
2. Davis, Remington Noel
3. Murphy, Kathleen Alexsandra
4. Edwards, Savannah Jean
5. Baird, Madison Ilean
6. Safar, Scarlet Ann

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Tipton, Kendall Kay
2. Chilldres, Emilee
3. Mauldin, Olivia

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Mauldin, Olivia
2. Davis, Remington Noel
3. Edwards, Savannah Jean
4. Kivett, Caroline Jamison
5. Safar, Scarlet Ann

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Bolin, Kendra

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Jones, Kayln
2. Varner, Emerson

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Sullivan, Nathan
2. Jones, Kayln
3. Houston, Genevieve
4. Harman, Elayna
5. Breedlove, Brooke

W/T/J ALL SEATS CH
1. Sullivan, Nathan
2. Varner, Emerson
3. Houston, Genevieve
4. Breedlove, Brooke
5. Harman, Elayna

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works