Show Results

2018 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®--Carriage Driving

October 6th, 2018

Dates: October 6-13, 2018
Location: Oklahoma City
Judges: Julie Addante, Cary Bartz, Betsy Boone, Mickie Bowen, Joey Brumbaugh, Jolene Galvin, Maria Gilman, Josh Greer, Missy Hanover, Gail Hoff, Gayle Lampe, Donna Longacre, Mary Orr, Richard Petty, Larae Powell, John Power, Phil Price, Sandy Sessink, Renae Vanzomeren, John Whalen, John Wich

GN CARR DRIV DOUBLE JEOPARDY MULTIPLE
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert Kohler
1. HVK GRAND FLAIRE, Kohler Stables
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert Kohler

GN CARR DRIV DOUBLE JEOPARDY SINGLE
1. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
3. ALLESWELL IN MONTE CARLO, Robert W & Patricia R Parton
4. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
5. SPIRIT'S SUN, Mary Weber

GN CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE MULTI
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert Kohler
1. HVK GRAND FLAIRE, Kohler Stables
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert Kohler

GN CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE SINGLE
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
2. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
2. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. SPIRIT'S SUN, Mary Weber
4. ALLESWELL IN MONTE CARLO, Robert W & Patricia R Parton

GN CARR OBSTACLE DRIV PICK YOUR RT MULTI
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert Kohler
1. HVK GRAND FLAIRE, Kohler Stables
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert Kohler

GN CARR OBSTACLE DRIV PICK YOUR RT SINGLE
1. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder
2. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
3. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
4. SPIRIT'S SUN, Mary Weber
5. ALLESWELL IN MONTE CARLO, Robert W & Patricia R Parton
6. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann

GN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP MULTIPLE
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert Kohler
1. HVK GRAND FLAIRE, Kohler Stables
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert Kohler

GN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP SINGLE
1. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
2. RBF CONSPIRACY, Ribbon Run LLC
3. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder
4. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
5. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
6. SPIRIT'S SUN, Mary Weber
7. ALLESWELL IN MONTE CARLO, Robert W & Patricia R Parton
8. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine Rosier

GN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT MULTIPLE
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert Kohler
1. HVK GRAND FLAIRE, Kohler Stables
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert Kohler

GN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT SINGLE
1. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine Rosier
2. RMW FREE REIN, Ribbon Run LLC
3. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
4. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, GCH, Rebecca Watters
5. ALLESWELL IN MONTE CARLO, Robert W & Patricia R Parton
6. KJM HOPES AND DREAMS, Jenny Fidler
7. HE'S GOT THE LOOK, Starla Beard
8. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
9. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
10. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING MULTI
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert Kohler
1. HVK GRAND FLAIRE, Kohler Stables
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert Kohler

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE
1. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
2. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder
3. RBF CONSPIRACY, Ribbon Run LLC
4. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, GCH, Rebecca Watters
5. ALLESWELL IN MONTE CARLO, Robert W & Patricia R Parton
6. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
7. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
8. HE'S GOT THE LOOK, Starla Beard
9. KJM HOPES AND DREAMS, Jenny Fidler
10. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine Rosier

GN DRIVEN DRESS INTEMEDIATE LVL TEST 5 FINALS
1. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann

GN DRIVEN DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 1 FINALS
1. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
3. SPIRIT'S SUN, Mary Weber

GN HERITAGE TO SALUTE TO AMERICA FINALS
1. RMW FREE REIN, Ribbon Run LLC
2. ALLESWELL IN MONTE CARLO, Robert W & Patricia R Parton
3. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
4. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine Rosier

WC CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING MULTI
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert Kohler
1. HVK GRAND FLAIRE, Kohler Stables
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert Kohler

WC CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING SINGLE
1. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder
2. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
4. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
5. ALLESWELL IN MONTE CARLO, Robert W & Patricia R Parton
6. SPIRIT'S SUN, Mary Weber

WC CARR PL DRIV MULTI
1. HVK DARING DANCE, Herbert Kohler
1. HVK GRAND FLAIRE, Kohler Stables
1. HVK NOBLE ARGENTINA, Kohler Stables
1. HVK PARDI MAN, Herbert Kohler

WC CARR PL DRIV SINGLE
1. MLB THE INGENUE, GCH, Cara Felder
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
3. BEST'S JP MORGAN, Becky Benjamin
4. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, GCH, Rebecca Watters
5. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
6. HE'S GOT THE LOOK, Starla Beard
7. KJM HOPES AND DREAMS, Jenny Fidler
8. ALLESWELL IN MONTE CARLO, Robert W & Patricia R Parton
9. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine Rosier
10. SPIRIT'S SUN, Mary Weber

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works