Show Results

2018 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®--Classic Pleasure Driving

October 6th, 2018

Dates: October 6-13, 2018
Location: Oklahoma City
Judges: Julie Addante, Cary Bartz, Betsy Boone, Mickie Bowen, Joey Brumbaugh, Jolene Galvin, Maria Gilman, Josh Greer, Missy Hanover, Gail Hoff, Gayle Lampe, Donna Longacre, Mary Orr, Richard Petty, Larae Powell, John Power, Phil Price, Sandy Sessink, Renae Vanzomeren, John Whalen, John Wich

GN CL PL DRIV 3-YR
1. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney
2. CRMS MASTERPIECE, Lora Lyons
3. SPOT ON, Julie Christopher
4. TIM GUNN, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

GN CL PL DRIV 4-YR
1. SARDE'S CRESCENDO, Great Island Morgan Horses
2. FIREMARK SCARLETT O'HARA, Julie Rohrer
3. PLAYMOR'S ANDRETTI, Willow Ridge Farm of Woodstock, LLC
4. SSR TRILOGY, Lindsay Perry Atkinson
5. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Lexie Ellsworth
6. KINZU KEEPING IT REAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
7. SMSE REASONABLY REASON, Jane Belleville

GN CL PL DRIV GENTS FINALS
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Holzschuher
2. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
3. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Erica Kemp
4. BRAVE, Kari Lyddon
5. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough
6. SRS ADDICTED, Roxann Baldwin

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Dragonsmeade
2. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Craig & Kathi Hummel
3. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Aimee Spellman
4. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
5. AND SHE WAS, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
6. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Tisha & Tim Tice
7. CARDINAL BROOK ALWAYSBYZY, Connie McNichol
8. SRS ADDICTED, Roxann Baldwin

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. THE PIANO MAN, GCH, Kayla McGovern
2. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
4. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka Chadbourne
5. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jared Gove
6. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, CH, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
7. EVA LADY, Noah Helmuth
8. DRAGONSMEADE TAKE NOTE, Brenna McCracken

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES GELDING SEC. A
1. MILES OF FORTUNE, GCH, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
2. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. KJM DEFINING MOMENT, Cathy Tosto
4. LNT CASSANOVA, GCH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
5. GRAND CRU TAITTINGER, Alexis Nunan
6. HUR'S IMPERATOR, Jane Thompson
7. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grady
8. MIRABELS SIR GALAHAD, Baptist, Colleen
9. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters
10. HVMF GET OUT OF THE WAY, Henry Lapp

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES GELDING SEC. B
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, GCH, Cheryl Ricci
2. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Theresa Van Dusen
5. TOMERI TANGO, GCH, Broad Brook Group LLC
6. BRAVE, Kari Lyddon
7. SRS ADDICTED, Roxann Baldwin

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
2. INVITATION ONLY, CH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
3. TES FINAL GIFT, Thomas Schubert
4. LIVEWIRE, CH, The Damrow Family
5. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
6. VALLEY ACRES ANTEBELLUM, Laura Maxson
7. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Catherine P Cole Trust
8. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Kim Loewer

GN CL PL DRIV MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
2. INVITATION ONLY, CH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
3. VALLEY ACRES ANTEBELLUM, Laura Maxson
4. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Catherine P Cole Trust
5. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Erica Kemp
6. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright

GN CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. WICKED COOL, Kristin Hilf
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
3. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller
4. CENTAURUS RISING, GCH, Linda Brewer
5. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN, CH, Julie Rohrer
6. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Lexie Ellsworth
7. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough
8. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague
9. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Theresa Van Dusen
10. MIRABELS SIR GALAHAD, Baptist, Colleen

GN CL PL DRIV S/G
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
2. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
3. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
4. NICORIA, Sheaffer Farm
5. SDMF DESIGNED REFLECTION, GCH, Dianne Lents
6. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka Chadbourne
7. GRAND CRU TAITTINGER, Alexis Nunan

GN CL PL DRIV YOUTH FINALS
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, GCH, Cheryl Ricci
2. KJM DEFINING MOMENT, Cathy Tosto
3. TOMERI TANGO, GCH, Broad Brook Group LLC
4. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka Chadbourne
5. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, GCH, Taylor Toth
6. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, CH, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
7. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Anne Morgan-Flynt

WC CL PL DRIV
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
2. MILES OF FORTUNE, GCH, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
3. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
4. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
5. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
6. SDMF DESIGNED REFLECTION, GCH, Dianne Lents
7. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague
8. WICKED COOL, Kristin Hilf
9. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Erica Kemp
10. HUR'S IMPERATOR, Jane Thompson

WC CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Aimee Spellman
2. THE PIANO MAN, GCH, Kayla McGovern
3. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
4. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
5. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jared Gove
6. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Ericka Chadbourne
7. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Craig & Kathi Hummel
8. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Dragonsmeade
9. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, CH, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
10. AND SHE WAS, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

WC CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. SARDE'S CRESCENDO, Great Island Morgan Horses
2. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Lexie Ellsworth
3. SPOT ON, Julie Christopher
4. SSR TRILOGY, Lindsay Perry Atkinson
5. FIREMARK SCARLETT O'HARA, Julie Rohrer
6. PLAYMOR'S ANDRETTI, Willow Ridge Farm of Woodstock, LLC
7. PRETENTIOUS, James & Margaret Boege

WC CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MILES OF FORTUNE, GCH, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
2. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
4. INVITATION ONLY, CH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
5. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
6. LNT CASSANOVA, GCH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
7. KJM DEFINING MOMENT, Cathy Tosto
8. LIVEWIRE, CH, The Damrow Family
9. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grady
10. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Catherine P Cole Trust

WC CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN, CH, Julie Rohrer
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
3. WICKED COOL, Kristin Hilf
4. HUR'S IMPERATOR, Jane Thompson
5. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller
6. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Theresa Van Dusen
7. DBL F FUTURE PERFECT, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
8. MIRABELS SIR GALAHAD, Baptist, Colleen
9. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough

WC FUT CL PL DRIV 3-YR
1. PRETENTIOUS, James & Margaret Boege
2. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney
3. TIM GUNN, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works