Show Results

2018 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®--Classic Pleasure Saddle

October 6th, 2018

Dates: October 6-13, 2018
Location: Oklahoma City
Judges: Julie Addante, Cary Bartz, Betsy Boone, Mickie Bowen, Joey Brumbaugh, Jolene Galvin, Maria Gilman, Josh Greer, Missy Hanover, Gail Hoff, Gayle Lampe, Donna Longacre, Mary Orr, Richard Petty, Larae Powell, John Power, Phil Price, Sandy Sessink, Renae Vanzomeren, John Whalen, John Wich

GN CL PL 3-YR
1. INDIAN CREEK CALISTOGA, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. SSLLC EMPIRE, Kevin Schengrund
3. CRMS MASTERPIECE, Lora Lyons
4. SERVE NOTICE, Sydney Levine

GN CL PL 4-YR
1. LVM SUGAR N SPICE, Lauren Fitzgerald
2. SSLLC FLYTE TYME, Grace Steere
3. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Kerrianne Adamek
4. WITCHES BREW, Rebecca Opp
5. AWAKENED, Olivia Doutt Piatt
6. TITLEIST, Suzy Trueblood
7. KINZU KEEPING IT REAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
8. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
9. MJS ECLIPSE, Julia Hoag

GN CL PL AOTS
1. SCANDIAS DEBUTANTE, Mary Novotny
2. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley
3. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters

GN CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, GCH, Cameron Gruenberg
2. CEDAR CREEK CARIAD, GCH, Hannah McBain
3. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, William Woods University
4. DELIVER THE DREAM, Morgan Underwood
5. WICKED AWESOME, Sophia Eckardt
6. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, GCH, Sophia Vasapolli
7. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Sandra Ferrera
8. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
9. VVM LITIGATOR, Alexandra & Gail Bernstein
10. HYLEE'S NO REGRETS, Carla McNichol

GN CL PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Haley Madsen
2. CBMF DUPLICITY, Noor Jerath
3. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, GCH, Alexandra Dionne
4. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady
5. FUTURITY FRONTIER JUSTICE, Alexi Hunt
6. HUR'S ZSADIST, Natalie Bair
7. EVA LADY, Noah Helmuth

GN CL PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. THE PIANO MAN, GCH, Kayla McGovern
2. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, GCH, Haley Brooks
3. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Cheryl Manahan
4. AW GLOBAL VISION, William & Janet Brodbeck
5. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
6. HELLS BELLS, CH, Kacy Lawver
7. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Sandra Ferrera
8. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, CH, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
9. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Sherry & Alicia Kollien
10. MIYAKE, GCH, Olivia Bingham

GN CL PL LADIES GELDING
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. ONE NITE STAND, GCH, Sarah Salmon
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
5. LNT CASSANOVA, GCH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
6. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Eric & Jessica Balsis
7. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
8. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
9. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
10. SPRINGMILL NOVEMBER RAIN, William Hansen

GN CL PL LADIES MARE
1. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
2. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, David Harding
3. SHIMMER (CN), GCH, John & Claudette McCoy
4. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, GCH, Carey Churchill
5. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
6. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Arcola Farm
7. ENTHUSIASTIC, GCH, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
8. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Bobbie Jaakkola
9. DIANA FLAIRE, Denise Steinhauer
10. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, GCH, Joy Hiatt

GN CL PL MARE
1. ENTHUSIASTIC, GCH, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
2. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, GCH, Carey Churchill
3. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
4. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
5. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, GCH, Joy Hiatt
6. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Kim Loewer
7. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Bobbie Jaakkola
8. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Sherry & Alicia Kollien
9. DBL F FUTURE PERFECT, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

GN CL PL MASTERS
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Holzschuher
2. BRAVE, Kari Lyddon
3. MAZATLAN, M C Fredette
4. CENTAURUS RISING, GCH, Linda Brewer
5. SPRINGMILL NOVEMBER RAIN, William Hansen
6. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague
7. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
8. SPR POMPEII, Pamela Curry-Siemers
9. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Abby Lorenz
10. ZANETTI, GCH, Grace Steere

GN CL PL S/G
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. ONE NITE STAND, GCH, Sarah Salmon
3. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, GCH, Jeanne & Dale Fuelling
4. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
5. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
6. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
7. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Eric & Jessica Balsis
8. MAZATLAN, M C Fredette
9. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
10. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC

GN CL PL YOUTH FINALS
1. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
2. SARDE'S SINFUL, Victoria Walz
3. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
4. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, GCH, Megan Buckley
5. HELLS BELLS, CH, Kacy Lawver
6. SHIMMER (CN), GCH, John & Claudette McCoy
7. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber
8. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, GCH, Taylor Toth
9. MIYAKE, GCH, Olivia Bingham
10. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Bobbie Jaakkola

GN W/T CL PL 10 & 11
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Sheaffer Farm
2. CBMF STREET LEGAL, GCH, The Miner Family
3. L A RICOCHET, GCH, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
4. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Noelle Renouf & Megan Renouf
5. UVM ODYSSEY, GCH, Elizabeth Blankenship
6. EKL UTOPIA, Emma Palmisciano
7. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
8. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Kim Loewer
9. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
10. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris

GN W/T CL PL 9 & UNDER
1. CABOT ON THE EDGE, GCH, Dawson Archibald
2. TOMERI SWINGTIME, GCH, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Kim Loewer
4. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Anne Morgan-Flynt
5. MIZ SCARLETT, Thorp, Cordelia

WC CL PL
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
2. ENTHUSIASTIC, GCH, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
3. SARDE'S SINFUL, Victoria Walz
4. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
5. ONE NITE STAND, GCH, Sarah Salmon
6. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
7. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
8. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Eric & Jessica Balsis
9. MAZATLAN, M C Fredette
10. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient

WC CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. CEDAR CREEK CARIAD, GCH, Hannah McBain
2. DELIVER THE DREAM, Morgan Underwood
3. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, GCH, Cameron Gruenberg
4. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, GCH, Sophia Vasapolli
5. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
6. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, William Woods University
7. WICKED AWESOME, Sophia Eckardt
8. HYLEE'S NO REGRETS, Carla McNichol
9. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Sandra Ferrera
10. VVM LITIGATOR, Alexandra & Gail Bernstein

WC CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Haley Madsen
2. CBMF DUPLICITY, Noor Jerath
3. AW GLOBAL VISION, William & Janet Brodbeck
4. THE PIANO MAN, GCH, Kayla McGovern
5. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, GCH, Alexandra Dionne
6. MIYAKE, GCH, Olivia Bingham
7. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
8. HELLS BELLS, CH, Kacy Lawver
9. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber
10. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Sherry & Alicia Kollien

WC CL PL JR HORSE
1. LVM SUGAR N SPICE, Lauren Fitzgerald
2. MJS ECLIPSE, Julia Hoag
3. SSLLC EMPIRE, Kevin Schengrund
4. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Kerrianne Adamek
5. WITCHES BREW, Rebecca Opp
6. SSLLC FLYTE TYME, Grace Steere
7. TITLEIST, Suzy Trueblood
8. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
9. AWAKENED, Olivia Doutt Piatt
10. KINZU KEEPING IT REAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton

WC CL PL LADIES
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
2. ONE NITE STAND, GCH, Sarah Salmon
3. LNT CASSANOVA, GCH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
4. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
5. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
6. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
7. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, David Harding
8. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Eric & Jessica Balsis
9. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
10. SHIMMER (CN), GCH, John & Claudette McCoy

WC CL PL MASTERS
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Gregory Holzschuher
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc
3. BRAVE, Kari Lyddon
4. ZANETTI, GCH, Grace Steere
5. MAZATLAN, M C Fredette
6. SPR POMPEII, Pamela Curry-Siemers
7. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
8. CENTAURUS RISING, GCH, Linda Brewer
9. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague
10. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero

WC W/T CL PL 10-11
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL, GCH, The Miner Family
2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Sheaffer Farm
3. BOOGIE NIGHTS, GCH, Overtime Farm LLC
4. L A RICOCHET, GCH, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
5. EKL UTOPIA, Emma Palmisciano
6. UVM ODYSSEY, GCH, Elizabeth Blankenship
7. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
8. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
9. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Kim Loewer
10. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Noelle Renouf & Megan Renouf

WC W/T CL PL 9 & UNDER
1. CABOT ON THE EDGE, GCH, Dawson Archibald
2. TOMERI SWINGTIME, GCH, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Kim Loewer
4. MIZ SCARLETT, Thorp, Cordelia
5. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Anne Morgan-Flynt

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works