Show Results

2018 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®--Dressage

October 6th, 2018

Dates: October 6-13, 2018
Location: Oklahoma City
Judges: Julie Addante, Cary Bartz, Betsy Boone, Mickie Bowen, Joey Brumbaugh, Jolene Galvin, Maria Gilman, Josh Greer, Missy Hanover, Gail Hoff, Gayle Lampe, Donna Longacre, Mary Orr, Richard Petty, Larae Powell, John Power, Phil Price, Sandy Sessink, Renae Vanzomeren, John Whalen, John Wich

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 AM
1. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Jennifer Thompson
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. MONTANA JUBILEE, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
2. RBF CONSPIRACY, Ribbon Run LLC
3. AVONROY SUPER MARIO (CN), Christina Benishin

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 AM
1. ARANAWAY DANTE, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
2. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Jennifer Thompson

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 AM
1. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Jennifer Thompson
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. MONTANA JUBILEE, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
2. AVONROY SUPER MARIO (CN), Christina Benishin

GN DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 3
1. HALLS BUBBLICIOUS, Kaylyn Minnis

GN DRESS INTERMEDIATE I
1. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle

GN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Tori Wadsworth
2. CBMF GIFTED, Katherine Speer
3. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Georgia Kelton
4. LET'S BOOGIE, Karin Corbett
5. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
6. COBBLESTONE DASH FOR GOLD, CH, Roberta Brown
7. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
8. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Tricia Waclena
9. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

GN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. CBMF GIFTED, Katherine Speer
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Tori Wadsworth
3. LET'S BOOGIE, Karin Corbett
4. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
5. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Georgia Kelton
6. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
7. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
8. COBBLESTONE DASH FOR GOLD, CH, Roberta Brown
9. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Tricia Waclena

GN DRESS MUSICAL FIRST & SECOND LVL FINALS
1. LR AMIE ANGEL FIRE, Julie Siefert
2. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Karen Rossen

GN DRESS MUSICAL THIRD LVL & ABOVE FINALS
1. HALLS BUBBLICIOUS, Kaylyn Minnis
2. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle

GN DRESS PRIX ST GEORGES
1. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 AM/JR EXH
1. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Karen Rossen
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Equestrian Oaks, LLC
3. LR AMIE ANGEL FIRE, Julie Siefert

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. BAYMOUNT'S CARSON, Marsha McLaughlin
2. FLYBOY FOXTROT, Elsa Coughlin

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 AM/JR EXH
1. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Karen Rossen
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Equestrian Oaks, LLC

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. BAYMOUNT'S CARSON, Marsha McLaughlin
2. FLYBOY FOXTROT, Elsa Coughlin

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 AM/JR EXH
1. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Karen Rossen
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Equestrian Oaks, LLC
3. LR AMIE ANGEL FIRE, Julie Siefert

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. BAYMOUNT'S CISCO KID, Antoinette Martin
2. FLYBOY FOXTROT, Elsa Coughlin

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 2
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, CH, Katherine Willingham

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 3
1. HALLS BUBBLICIOUS, Kaylyn Minnis
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, CH, Katherine Willingham
3. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin
4. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 AM
1. RGM VIKINGS LIBERATOR, Karen N Rossen & Alita P Rossen
2. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER (CN), Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
3. OWLWOOD WILD VALENTINE, Katherine Brunelle
4. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. CBMF GIFTED, Katherine Speer
2. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
3. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
4. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, Skyler James
5. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. RBF CONSPIRACY, Ribbon Run LLC
2. MONTANA JUBILEE, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
3. HERMES, Cindy Becker
4. AVONROY SUPER MARIO (CN), Christina Benishin
5. HAZELRUN FLY ON, Cassandra Black

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 AM
1. RGM VIKINGS LIBERATOR, Karen N Rossen & Alita P Rossen
2. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER (CN), Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
3. OWLWOOD WILD VALENTINE, Katherine Brunelle
4. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain
5. CIRCLE F ONE GOOD REASON, Roxann Baldwin

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. CBMF GIFTED, Katherine Speer
2. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
3. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
4. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
5. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, Skyler James

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. HERMES, Cindy Becker
2. HAZELRUN FLY ON, Cassandra Black

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 AM
1. OWLWOOD WILD VALENTINE, Katherine Brunelle
2. RGM VIKINGS LIBERATOR, Karen N Rossen & Alita P Rossen
3. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER (CN), Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
4. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. CBMF GIFTED, Katherine Speer
2. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
3. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
4. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. MONTANA JUBILEE, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
2. AVONROY SUPER MARIO (CN), Christina Benishin
3. HERMES, Cindy Becker
4. HAZELRUN FLY ON, Cassandra Black

WC DRESS FEI LVL HI-PT
1. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle

WC DRESS FIRST LVL HI-PT AM
1. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Jennifer Thompson
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain

WC DRESS FIRST LVL HI-PT JR EXH
1. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

WC DRESS INTRO LVL HI-PT AWARD
1. CBMF GIFTED, Katherine Speer
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Tori Wadsworth
3. LET'S BOOGIE, Karin Corbett
4. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Georgia Kelton
5. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
6. COBBLESTONE DASH FOR GOLD, CH, Roberta Brown
7. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
8. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
9. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Tricia Waclena

WC DRESS SECOND LVL HI-PT AM/JR EXH
1. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Karen Rossen
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Equestrian Oaks, LLC
3. LR AMIE ANGEL FIRE, Julie Siefert

WC DRESS SECOND LVL HI-PT OPEN
1. BAYMOUNT'S CARSON, Marsha McLaughlin
2. FLYBOY FOXTROT, Elsa Coughlin

WC DRESS THIRD LVL HI-PT
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, CH, Katherine Willingham
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL HI-PT AM
1. RGM VIKINGS LIBERATOR, Karen N Rossen & Alita P Rossen
2. OWLWOOD WILD VALENTINE, Katherine Brunelle
3. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER (CN), Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
4. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL HI-PT JR EXH
1. CBMF GIFTED, Katherine Speer
2. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
3. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
4. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL HI-PT OPEN
1. HERMES, Cindy Becker
2. MONTANA JUBILEE, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
3. AVONROY SUPER MARIO (CN), Christina Benishin
4. HAZELRUN FLY ON, Cassandra Black

WC DRESS FIRST LVL HI-PT OPEN
1. MONTANA JUBILEE, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
2. AVONROY SUPER MARIO (CN), Christina Benishin

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works