Show Results

2018 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®--English Pleasure

October 6th, 2018

Dates: October 6-13, 2018
Location: Oklahoma City
Judges: Julie Addante, Cary Bartz, Betsy Boone, Mickie Bowen, Joey Brumbaugh, Jolene Galvin, Maria Gilman, Josh Greer, Missy Hanover, Gail Hoff, Gayle Lampe, Donna Longacre, Mary Orr, Richard Petty, Larae Powell, John Power, Phil Price, Sandy Sessink, Renae Vanzomeren, John Whalen, John Wich

GN ENG PL 3-YR MARE
1. EKL SOPHISTICATED LADY, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp
2. I BEG TO DIFFER, Lynn Peeples LLC
3. RWF DESIGNED, John Yoder
4. SN MARDI GRAS BOOGIE, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
5. RWJ SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Robert Jones

GN ENG PL 3-YR S/G
1. THE OPTIMIST, Lacey Wright
2. LMP BRING IT HOME, Lynn Plourde
3. MORENGO SS, Linda Nordstrom & Kelli Palen
4. HPW BRINGIN THE BLING, Anne Morgan-Flynt

GN ENG PL 4-YR MARE
1. BLURRED LINES, Good Morgan LLC
2. LIVING ON EASY STREET, The Gove Family Partnership
3. DRAGONSMEADE SUGAR'NSPICE, Dragonsmeade
4. TCW MISS TRIS, Stacey Thorp

GN ENG PL 4-YR S/G
1. SSLLC IRONMAN, Michael & Sara Foy
2. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Cindy Mugnier
3. LEDYARD O'LEARY, Ledyard Company LLC
4. CROOKED RUN LAST CALL, Elizabeth Burick
5. BVMS DARK STAR, Susan McCullough
6. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, Lacey Wright
7. DIVERSIFY, Mary Fisher Davila
8. ARCOLA'S MERIT BADGE, Arcola Farm
9. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Thomas Lyon
10. LEDYARD OBERON, GCH, Kari Lyddon

GN ENG PL AM MARE
1. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Richard Boule
2. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Daisy Beisler
3. RDF VALENTINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. SARDE'S INSATIABLE, Roxanne Sardelli Greenway
5. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm
6. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Norris
7. TCW MISS TRIS, Stacey Thorp
8. TW'S GRAND PERFECTION, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems

GN ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. TOSCANINI, GCH, Good Morgan LLC
2. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Elizabeth Lukas
3. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
4. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, CH, Sarah Cahill
5. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
6. HONORE' DE BALZAC, GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
7. VL ZAIA, CH, Queens River Farm Inc
8. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, Karla H Cortelyou Trust
9. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Kathy Dowding
10. BBB ROCKY DRIFTER, Linda Sheridan

GN ENG PL AM S/G
1. CBMF RESTLESS, GCH, Allyson Wandtke
2. CIMI'S VOODOO DADDY, Michelle Quinlisk
3. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Leslie Beauregard
4. WHITEMUD CITATION, Jane Belleville
5. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
6. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein
7. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership
8. TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
9. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart

GN ENG PL GELDING
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, CH, Shelley Gomavitz
2. ATWOOD EARL OF ESSEX, Britni Olsen
3. MLV SAGITTARIUS RISING, Tait Kohler
4. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
5. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Robert Jones
6. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker
7. MILLENNIUM FORCE, GCH, Roxanne Sardelli Greenway
8. CROWN WICKEDLY GOOD, Dallas McLarney-Bolen
9. ARCHANGEL, Bruce Hall

GN ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, CH, Emily Torrez
2. PHENOMENALEE, CH, Emily Iovanna
3. MINI COOPER, Taylor Ladd
4. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, CH, Eric & Laura Roberts
5. CEDAR CREEK DUBONNET, Mia Rose Mercurio
6. SARDE'S GET UP STAND UP, Lauren Stuckmeyer
7. MANTIC TOP GUN, GCH, Leslie Rainbolt-Forbes
8. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen

GN ENG PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Sophia Vasapolli
2. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Alexa Woodard
3. CBMF CEASE FIRE, GCH, Dantree Farm
4. ALLTITUDE, Brooke & Grace Martin
5. MLV SAGITTARIUS RISING, Tait Kohler
6. SDMF RARE DESIGN, Showcase Stables, Inc
7. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Elizabeth Lukas
8. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Maggie Wittman

GN ENG PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. INDIANCREEK RECORDBREAKER, CH, Chad & Julie Farischon
2. CHERISHED ASSETS, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
3. KJM FIVE STAR, Sandra Ferrera
4. UNZIPPED, Arcola Farm
5. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Laura Tarnacki

GN ENG PL LADIES AM GELDING
1. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. WHAT'S UP, GCH, Allyson Wandtke
3. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Michael & Sara Foy
4. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Renee McLean
5. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans
6. LEDGEFIELDS SOVEREIGN SON, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
7. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
8. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein
9. THE LAST WORD, Land's End Farm LLC

GN ENG PL LADIES AM MARE
1. TURNED UP, CH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
2. RWF ON DISPLAY, Debbie Walters
3. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Richard Boule
4. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, GCH, Holly Johnson
5. ML'S OFF BROADWAY, Alexis Nunan
6. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Daisy Beisler

GN ENG PL LADIES GELDING
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. FCM KINGDOM COME, Kerrianne Adamek
3. CBMF PRIME WITNESS, JRH Morgans LLC
4. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Jessica Mann Baker
5. MEM ATTACHE, GCH, Hannah McBain
6. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, Karla H Cortelyou Trust
7. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
8. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Kathy Dowding
9. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Amy Place
10. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen

GN ENG PL LADIES MARE
1. CAUSING CHAOS, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC
2. CAROLINE ROSE, Wicked Willy LLC
3. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe
4. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
5. TURNED UP, CH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
6. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden Greer
7. SARDE'S INSATIABLE, Roxanne Sardelli Greenway

GN ENG PL MARE
1. TREBLE'S SHE'S MIZBEHAVIN, GCH, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. VL ZAIA, CH, Queens River Farm Inc
3. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Anne Korver
4. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden Greer
5. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, CH, Sarah Cahill
6. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
7. RARE DEFINITION, Jean Stewart

GN ENG PL STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

GN ENG PL YOUTH
1. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Jessica Mann Baker
2. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, GCH, Megan Buckley
3. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Alexa Woodard
4. SLB ANDIAMO, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
5. SSL RINGO, Elizabeth Ruffner
6. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz
7. ALLTITUDE, Brooke & Grace Martin
8. CBMF REALITY SHOW, Erica L & Amanda L Bagley
9. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
10. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen

GN W/T ENG PL 10 & 11
1. BRAZADA, GCH, Overtime Farm LLC
2. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, GCH, Katherine Smith
3. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, GCH, Dantree Farm
4. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Nini Hodge
5. MEM ULTIMATE STAR, GCH, Ellie Ward
6. NEWMONT'S MISS ANTOINETTE, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
7. LPV EXCALIBUR, Eduardo Sanchez

GN W/T ENG PL 9 & UNDER
1. CBMF NAUGHTY NAUGHTY, Lyla Rahn
2. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Jacqueline Schatzberg
3. WHISPERING WARNING, Julie Shultz & Lyla Shultz

WC ENG PL
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. FCM KINGDOM COME, Kerrianne Adamek
3. MILLENNIUM FORCE, GCH, Roxanne Sardelli Greenway
4. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Cindy Mugnier
5. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

WC ENG PL 3-YR
1. THE OPTIMIST, Lacey Wright
2. LEDYARD CODE RED, Ledyard Company LLC
3. RWF DESIGNED, John Yoder
4. LMP BRING IT HOME, Lynn Plourde
5. MORENGO SS, Linda Nordstrom & Kelli Palen
6. RWJ SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Robert Jones

WC ENG PL 4-YR
1. SSLLC IRONMAN, Michael & Sara Foy
2. BLURRED LINES, Good Morgan LLC
3. LIVING ON EASY STREET, The Gove Family Partnership
4. CROOKED RUN LAST CALL, Elizabeth Burick
5. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, Lacey Wright
6. LEDYARD OBERON, GCH, Kari Lyddon
7. BVMS DARK STAR, Susan McCullough
8. LEDYARD O'LEARY, Ledyard Company LLC
9. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Thomas Lyon
10. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden

WC ENG PL AM
1. CBMF RESTLESS, GCH, Allyson Wandtke
2. CIMI'S VOODOO DADDY, Michelle Quinlisk
3. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Leslie Beauregard
4. SARDE'S INSATIABLE, Roxanne Sardelli Greenway
5. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Daisy Beisler
6. WHITEMUD CITATION, Jane Belleville
7. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein
8. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership
9. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Norris
10. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm

WC ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. HONORE' DE BALZAC, GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
2. TOSCANINI, GCH, Good Morgan LLC
3. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Elizabeth Lukas
4. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
5. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, CH, Sarah Cahill
6. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
7. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, Karla H Cortelyou Trust
8. VL ZAIA, CH, Queens River Farm Inc

WC ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. PHENOMENALEE, CH, Emily Iovanna
2. MINI COOPER, Taylor Ladd
3. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, CH, Eric & Laura Roberts
4. CEDAR CREEK DUBONNET, Mia Rose Mercurio
5. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, CH, Emily Torrez
6. SARDE'S GET UP STAND UP, Lauren Stuckmeyer
7. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen

WC ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. CBMF CEASE FIRE, GCH, Dantree Farm
2. INDIANCREEK RECORDBREAKER, CH, Chad & Julie Farischon
3. KJM FIVE STAR, Sandra Ferrera
4. ALLTITUDE, Brooke & Grace Martin
5. CHERISHED ASSETS, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
6. UNZIPPED, Arcola Farm
7. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Sophia Vasapolli
8. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Yvette Mabe
9. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Alexa Woodard
10. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Maggie Wittman

WC ENG PL LADIES
1. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe
2. CAUSING CHAOS, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC
3. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
4. CAROLINE ROSE, Wicked Willy LLC
5. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden Greer
6. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen
7. TURNED UP, CH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
8. CBMF REALITY SHOW, Erica L & Amanda L Bagley
9. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
10. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

WC ENG PL LADIES AM
1. WHAT'S UP, GCH, Allyson Wandtke
2. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Michael & Sara Foy
3. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Renee McLean
4. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
5. RWF ON DISPLAY, Debbie Walters
6. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans
7. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Richard Boule
8. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, GCH, Holly Johnson
9. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
10. ML'S OFF BROADWAY, Alexis Nunan

WC ENG PL YOUTH
1. SSL RINGO, Elizabeth Ruffner
2. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Jessica Mann Baker
3. SLB ANDIAMO, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
4. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, GCH, Megan Buckley
5. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz
6. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
7. JUDGEMENTAL, Daniel Shrock
8. CBMF REALITY SHOW, Erica L & Amanda L Bagley
9. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Alexa Woodard
10. RWF ICONIC, Arcola Farm

WC FUT ENG PL 3-YR
1. MLF DYNAMIC, Debora Kindsfater
2. LMP BRING IT HOME, Lynn Plourde
3. LEDYARD CODE RED, Ledyard Company LLC
4. GIRL CRUSH, Stacy Hennessy

WC W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, GCH, Katherine Smith
2. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, GCH, Dantree Farm
3. BRAZADA, GCH, Overtime Farm LLC
4. CBMF NAUGHTY NAUGHTY, Lyla Rahn
5. MEM ULTIMATE STAR, GCH, Ellie Ward
6. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Nini Hodge
7. NEWMONT'S MISS ANTOINETTE, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
8. LPV EXCALIBUR, Eduardo Sanchez
9. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Jacqueline Schatzberg
10. WHISPERING WARNING, Julie Shultz & Lyla Shultz

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works