Show Results

Buckeye Morgan Challenge

August 7th, 2009

Dates: August 7-9, 2009
Location: Wilmington, Ohio

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. ADC MAN EATER, Alex & Deborah Cojocar
2. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
3. AQUILA’S GUNSMOKE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky
4. CKH NAPA VALLEY, Craig & Kathi Hummel

CL PL DRIV
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Jeanne Fuelling
2. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
3. LA MER, Marilyn E Hackett
4. AQUILA’S GUNSMOKE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

CL PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Jeanne Fuelling
2. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
3. LA MER, Marilyn E Hackett
4. ADC MAN EATER, Alex & Deborah Cojocar

Classic Pleasure Saddle
JR EXH CL PL
1. NBN OUT OF THE BLUE, Joseph G & Sandra H Gemmel
2. WNDC MAGNUM FORCE, Jennifer J Carr
3. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
4. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Nancy S Vidler

CL PL LADIES
1. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
2. C'EST LA VIE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
3. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, James B & Linda M Stewart
4. FURIOUS LOVE, Jeanne Fuelling

CL PL
1. SPA DELICATELY DARING, James B & Linda M Stewart
2. LOOKAWAY'S PERFECT STORM, Rocky Ridge Farm
3. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Elaine C Rosier

CL PL JR HORSE
1. ROSEDUST JOSIE WELLS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

CL PL CH
1. C'EST LA VIE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
3. FURIOUS LOVE, Jeanne Fuelling
4. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family

JR CL PL CH
1. NBN OUT OF THE BLUE, Joseph G & Sandra H Gemmel
2. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
3. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Nancy S Vidler
4. SHAKER'S TOSCA, Charlene & Jeffrey Ray

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder
2. KING-LEHR'S EGO MASTER, Dawn Marie Raptosh

W/T ENG PL
1. TSWF PREVAILING WIND, Willard McKinley
2. MJK FIRE N ICE, Margaret M Keeler
3. COVENTRY ISABELLA, Gina Torrez & Emily Torrez
4. SHAKER'S TOSCA, Charlene & Jeffrey Ray

JR EXH ENG PL 13 & UNDER
1. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, Tom G Roe
2. KING-LEHR'S BRAVADO, Shelby Hoge
3. ROSE VALLEY ROYAL LEGACY, Isabelle Rose Rall

LADIES ENG PL
1. ENTHUSIASTIC, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
2. TARA'S MOMENTO, Selvin,  Gina & Emily Torrez
3. RJMF DRAMA QUEEN, Robert B Morgan
4. CHR CAN'T DODGE GLORY, Caitlyn Scholl

ENG PL 3-YR
1. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Brian B Stewart
2. DRAGONSMEADE SIRITA, Dragonsmeade
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith
4. JAX TRU ELEGANCE, Jennifer J Carr

ENG PL AOTS
1. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder
2. CHR CAN'T DODGE GLORY, Caitlyn Scholl
3. ROSEDUST JOSIE WELLS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

JR EXH ENG PL 14-17
1. MINION VALENTINO, Brian B Stewart
2. MIKAELA'S VICTORY FLAIR, Holly M Linden
3. LIBERATION INSTANT REPLAY, Tiffani Earehart

ENG PL OPEN
1. TOMERI TANGO, Bonnie G Davis Howard
2. PKW JUST ONE LOOK, James Sanders & Stacey Buehler

ENG PL 4-YR
1. PATCHWORK AMAZIN BENTLEY, Janet & Eugene L Siddle
2. TRSW VELVET BROWN , Susan L Walker Robert Terry Rutledge

ENG PL CH AM
1. RJMF DRAMA QUEEN, Robert B Morgan
2. CHR CAN'T DODGE GLORY, Caitlyn Scholl
3. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder

JR EXH ENG PL CH
1. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, Tom G Roe
2. LIBERATION INSTANT REPLAY, Tiffani Earehart
3. KING-LEHR'S BRAVADO, Shelby Hoge

JR HORSE ENG PL CH
1. PATCHWORK AMAZIN BENTLEY, Janet & Eugene L Siddle
2. TRSW VELVET BROWN , Susan L Walker Robert Terry Rutledge

ENG PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE SIRITA, Dragonsmeade
2. JAX TRU ELEGANCE, Jennifer J Carr

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 3-YR
1. JEANNIE IN A BOTTLE, Larry Darrell Page
2. NAPOLEON DYNAMITE, Roger Barricklow
3. CBMF COMING ATTRACTION, L S Morgans
4. EG SHAMMROCK, Dorothy Atkinson

JR EXH HUNT PL 14-17
1. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Christen L Beard
2. MISS EM, Manya LoCascio
3. POINT OF ORDER, Karen Berg Hertz
4. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Equilateral Enterprise Inc

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. AQUILA'S ZENA, Mirror Lake Farm
2. SUGARLANE MELODY, Cassandra Vujtech

JR EXH HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
2. AQUILA'S LIGHT BRIGADE, Todd Broich
3. CENTURY OAK SCIMITAR, Katherine Cornelius
4. STONE PINE SEBASTIAN, Jaklee Farm

AM HUNT PL MARE
1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley
2. HYLEE'S MARQUESA, Lora Lyons
3. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Deloise M Mitchell
4. ULTRAS AMERICA RISING, Annette Nickle Smith

AM HUNT PL S/G
1. WILLOHAVEN ARMAGEDDON, Amanda DuPont
2. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. HB MIDNIGHT RHAPSODY, Kim & Doug Thomas
4. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser

HUNT PL LADIES
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
2. SPR MUSIC BY STARLIGHT, Donna Jean Zimmerman
3. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley
4. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller

HUNT PL NOV
1. JEANNIE IN A BOTTLE, Larry Darrell Page
2. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Deloise M Mitchell
3. NAPOLEON DYNAMITE, Roger Barricklow
4. CENTURY OAK SCIMITAR, Katherine Cornelius

W/T HUNT PL
1. WHISTLER'S ENDEAVOR, Shirley & Jessa Cyrus
2. SHAKER'S TOSCA, Charlene & Jeffrey Ray
3. LOON LAKE MEMORY, Mary Ellen Gray Matthew Gray
4. I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES, Katie Knudsen

HUNT PL AOTS
1. HB MIDNIGHT RHAPSODY, Kim & Doug Thomas
2. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Deloise M Mitchell
3. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecch
4. SUGARLANE MELODY, Cassandra Vujtech

HUNT PL S/G
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
2. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. INNER VISION, Dawn Renee Bien
4. CJS FINAL DESTINATION, Lynzi Green

JR EXH HUNT PL CH
1. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Christen L Beard
2. POINT OF ORDER, Karen Berg Hertz
3. CENTURY OAK SCIMITAR, Katherine Cornelius
4. AQUILA'S LIGHT BRIGADE, Todd Broich

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. JAX TREASURE HUNT, Trisha E Hess
2. SHAKER'S TOSCA, Charlene & Jeffrey Ray
3. PHAR TO GO, Katherine J Rall
4. EAST BRIDGE JUSTIFIED, Ashley Olson

HUNT PL MARE
1. SPR MUSIC BY STARLIGHT, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar
3. HYLEE'S MARQUESA, Lora Lyons
4. AQUILA'S ZENA, Mirror Lake Farm

JR HORSE HUNT PL CH
1. JEANNIE IN A BOTTLE, Larry Darrell Page
2. CBMF COMING ATTRACTION, L S Morgans
3. ULTRAS TOP NOTCH, Stephen D Smith
4. SUGARLANE MELODY, Cassandra Vujtech

AM HUNT PL CH
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
2. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley
3. HYLEE'S MARQUESA, Lora Lyons
4. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Deloise M Mitchell

HUNT PL CH
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
2. SPR MUSIC BY STARLIGHT, Donna Jean Zimmerman
3. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
4. INNER VISION, Dawn Renee Bien

In-Hand
4 & UNDER GELDING
1. CBMF AVENGER, Copper Beech LLC
2. ULTRA HERE FOR THE PARTY, Stephen D Smith
3. EG SHAMMROCK, Dorothy Atkinson
4. ROSEDUST CASINO ROYALE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

5 & OVER GELDING
1. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Christen L Beard

GR CH GELDING
1. CBMF AVENGER, Copper Beech LLC
2. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Christen L Beard

2 & UNDER FILLY
1. RAF FOAL, Robert & Jean Morgan
2. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Kathryn Gallant
3. OFS LADY OF THE STAGE, Tom G Roe

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith
2. KDS NOEL, Courtney Segulin
3. JAX TRU ELEGANCE, Jennifer J Carr
4. ROSEDUST JOSIE WELLS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

5 & OVER MARE
1. ULTRAS MISS TILLEY, Stephen D Smith
2. PKW JUST ONE LOOK, James Sanders & Stacey Buehler
3. APHRODITES MYSTIC MOON, Laurel Hager

GR CH MARE
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith
2. RAF FOAL, Robert & Jean Morgan

2 & UNDER COLT
1. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Copper Beech LLC
2. RAF FOAL, Stephen Smith
3. SHADOWCREEK RISKY BIZNESS, James Sanders & Stacey Buehler

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Nancy S Vidler

GR CH STALLION
1. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Copper Beech LLC
2. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Nancy S Vidler

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel
2. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Nancy S Vidler
3. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
4. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Danielle Nelson

NOV RIDER W/T PL ANY AGE/SEAT
1. MIKAELA'S POCKET ROCKET, Holly M Linden
2. AMCF BOOH BEAR, Alyssa L Plewacki
3. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin

VERY GREEN REINER
1. AQUILA'S KATY COURAGE, Tom G Roe
2. CKH HOT ICE, Andrea Hostetler

FREESTYLE REINING
1. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler
2. AQUILA'S KATY COURAGE, Tom G Roe
3. CKH HOT ICE, Andrea Hostetler

NOV RIDER PL ANY AGE/ANY SEAT
1. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
2. PHAR TO GO, Katherine J Rall
3. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
4. STONE PINE SEBASTIAN, Jaklee Farm

GENERATION GAP
1. MIKAELA'S POCKET ROCKET, Holly M Linden
2. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Playmor Farm LLC
3. AQUILA'S LIGHT BRIGADE, Todd Broich
4. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin

ROAD HACK
1. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar
2. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
3. JAX TREASURE HUNT, Trisha E Hess
4. COULEE BEND KAHLUA, Emily T Gill

OPEN REINING
1. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler
2. AQUILA'S KATY COURAGE, Tom G Roe

Pleasure Driving
JR HORSE PL DRIV
1. CKH HOLA SENOR, George M & Kathleen K Conway
2. CBMF ROYAL TREATMENT, Copper Beech LLC
3. ULTRAS EXCLAMATION POINT, Stephen D Smith
4. ADC MARCH MADNESS, Alex & Deborah Cojocar

JR EXH PL DRIV
1. STONECROFT TRILLIUM, Stonecroft Farm John Scheidt 
2. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Craig & Kathi Hummel

2-YR PL DRIV
1. CBMF AVENGER, Copper Beech LLC
2. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Kathryn Gallant

PL DRIV AOTS
1. ROSEDUST JOSIE WELLS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
2. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder

PL DRIV OPEN
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL AGENT, Annette Nickle Smith
2. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Lora Lyons
3. JMF ARTIC FOX, Rocky Ridge Farm

JR EXH PL DRIV CH
1. STONECROFT TRILLIUM, Stonecroft Farm John Scheidt
2. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Craig & Kathi Hummel

AM PL DRIV
1. STONECROFT TRIBUTE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. CBMF CRIME OF PASSION, Windcrest Farms
3. APHRODITES MYSTIC MOON, Laurel Hager

PL DRIV LADIES
1. DIANA VICTORIA, Copper Beech LLC
2. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family
3. APHRODITES MYSTIC MOON, Laurel Hager

JR HORSE PL DRIV CH
1. ULTRAS EXCLAMATION POINT, Stephen D Smith
2. CKH HOLA SENOR, George M & Kathleen K Conway
3. ADC MARCH MADNESS, Alex & Deborah Cojocar
4. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Kathryn Gallant

AM PL DRIV CH
1. STONECROFT TRIBUTE, Donna Jean Zimmerman

PL DRIV CH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL AGENT, Annette Nickle Smith
2. CBMF CRIME OF PASSION, Windcrest Farms

Park Harness
JR HORSE PARK HARNESS
1. WNDC CHAIRMAN OFTHE BOARD, Windcrest Farms

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. RYAN'S VALENTINO, C Timothy McKinley

PARK HARNESS CH
1. RYAN'S VALENTINO, C Timothy McKinley

Park Saddle
JR EXH PARK SADDLE
1. ARBORIA TOP GUN, James B & Linda M Stewart
2. WNDC CHAIRMAN OFTHE BOARD, Windcrest Farms
3. SBS CHRISTIANA, Zachery Roe

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Rutledge

PARK SADDLE CH
1. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Rutledge
2. ARBORIA TOP GUN, James B & Linda M Stewart

Western Pleasure
WEST PL MARE
1. RAINTREE LET'S DANCE, Wendy L Symer-Linder Trust
2. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark
3. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley

WEST PL 4-YR
1. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Nancy S Vidler
2. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Kay E Foley
3. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
4. COULEE BEND KAHLUA, Emily T Gill

AM WEST PL
1. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Cheryl Keenmon
2. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
3. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Stephen D Smith
4. AMCF BOOH BEAR, Alyssa L Plewacki

WEST PL S/G
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley
2. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Cheryl Keenmon
3. PATCHWORK LEGEND, Soldier Creek Morgan Ltd Prt
4. KANE CREEK KAOS, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morga

WEST PL 3-YR
1. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin
2. STLF ANGEL IN THE MORNING, Shara L Davis

WEST PL AOTS
1. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark
2. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecch
3. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Tom G Roe
4. KEY ATTITUDE, Jaynee Clark

JR EXH WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
2. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber
3. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay E Foley
4. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Tom G Roe

WEST PL LADIES
1. PATCHWORK LEGEND, Soldier Creek Morgan Ltd Prt
2. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Cheryl Keenmon
3. MCH REMINGTON, Greg & Holly McHugh
4. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley

JR EXH WEST PL 14-17
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Playmor Farm LLC
2. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel
3. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis
4. AMCF BOOH BEAR, Alyssa L Plewacki

W/J WEST PL
1. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Cheryl Keenmon
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley
3. WHISTLER'S ENDEAVOR, Shirley & Jessa Cyrus
4. UFMH'S LEGACY, Valerie J Staley

AM WEST PL CH
1. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Cheryl Keenmon
2. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
3. AMCF BOOH BEAR, Alyssa L Plewacki
4. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Stephen D Smith

JR HORSE WEST PL CH
1. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Nancy S Vidler
2. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Kay E Foley
3. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
4. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin

WEST PL CH
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Connor Chaffin-Farley
2. RAINTREE LET'S DANCE, Wendy L Symer-Linder Trust
3. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Cheryl Keenmon
4. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Stephen D Smith

JR EXH WEST PL CH
1. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Playmor Farm LLC
2. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Playmor Farm LLC
3. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel
4. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Leah C Soubel
2. Jenny Miller
3. Elizabeth Fawcett
4. Morgan A Hertz

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Aleia Brown
2. Madalyn Marie Boyert
3. Miranda Scholl
4. Shelby Hoge

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Jenny Miller
2. Leah C Soubel
3. Danielle Nelson
4. Casandra Davis

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Madalyn Marie Boyert
2. Alyssa L Plewacki
3. Courtney Segulin
4. Taylor Countryman

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Jenny Miller
2. Hayley Broich
3. Abigail Cornelius
4. Jamie Lynn Sekerak

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Elizabeth Fawcett
2. Morgan A Hertz
3. Leah C Soubel
4. Rebecca Boorstein

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Morgan A Hertz
2. Jenny Miller
3. Rebecca Boorstein
4. Courtney Segulin

LEADLINE
1. Sydney Locascio
2. Bailey Curtis
3. Cameron Curtis

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Aleia Brown
2. Shelby Hoge
3. Isabelle Rose Rall

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Lauren Bruss
2. Miranda Scholl

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Lauren Bruss
2. Aleia Brown
3. Miranda Scholl
4. Madalyn Marie Boyert

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Olivia Wendell
2. Jessa Cyrus
3. Ada Marie Staley
4. Sarah Fuller

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Connor Chaffin-Farley
2. Olivia Wendell
3. Ada Marie Staley
4. Jessa Cyrus

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Savannah Elizabeth Clark
2. Sydny Savage
2. Jessa Cyrus
4. Jacob Karas

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Savannah Elizabeth Clark
2. Jessa Cyrus
3. Sydny Savage
4. Grace Rall

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Megan Elizabeth Richards
2. Rebekah Lynn McKinley
3. Haley M Brooks

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Megan Elizabeth Richards
2. Haley M Brooks
3. Rebekah Lynn McKinley
4. Savannah Elizabeth Clark

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Jenny Miller
2. Fiona Katherine Foster
3. Erin Wilber
4. Zachery Roe

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Shelby Clark
2. Casandra Davis
3. Leah C Soubel
4. Danielle Nelson

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Leah C Soubel
2. Jenny Miller
3. Casandra Davis
4. Erin Wilber

 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works