Show Results

Buckeye Morgan Challenge

September 12th, 2006

Dates: September 8-10, 2006

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

Judges: Chris Nelsen, Sandy Sessink



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. PATCHWORK STAGE STAR, Janet & Eugene L Siddle

CL PL DRIV MARE: 1. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Arthur Hatten; 2. CALABASH, R J Becht & Son; 3. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Windcrest Farms; 4. WIND BLU SUPREME ANTHEM, Beverly Duncan

JR EXH CL PL DRIV: 1. CALABASH, R J Becht & Son; 2. HY COURT OF APPEAL, Robert B Morgan; 3. ON A MISSION MEM, Playmor Farm LLC; 4. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, James B & Linda M Stewart

CL PL DRIV NOVICE: 1. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Elizabeth & Tom Burick; 2. WIND BLU SUPREME ANTHEM, Beverly Duncan

CL PL DRIV S/G: 1. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant; 2. CSH CORYDON'S ECLIPSE, Caitlin Howard; 3. HORNES FORTUNE, James B & Linda M Stewart; 4. HY COURT OF APPEAL, Robert B Morgan

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. PATCHWORK STAGE STAR, Janet & Eugene L Siddle; 2. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant; 3. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Windcrest Farms; 4. HY COURT OF APPEAL, Robert B Morgan



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL S/G: 1. PKM GAMBORIAN, Lori Kompanik Sargeant; 2. SIR GEORGE, Tamara A Forthofer; 3. DMMF NOBLE DYNASTY, Thomas V Lyons; 4. MATINEE IDOL, Patrice A Pautler

CL PL LADIES: 1. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Arthur Hatten; 2. JW ENJOYABELLE, Marilyn E Hackett; 3. CSH CORYDON'S ECLIPSE, Caitlin Howard; 4. SIR GEORGE, Tamara A Forthofer

CL PL MARE: 1. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

JR EXH CL PL 17 & UNDER: 1. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar; 2. HB MIDNIGHT RHAPSODY, Erin Henderson; 3. R-J WHAM BEAU, Alyssa Muncy; 4. WEATHERWELL SIR-PRIZE, L S Morgans

CL PL NOVICE: 1. SIR GEORGE, Tamara A Forthofer; 2. WEATHERWELL SIR-PRIZE, L S Morgans; 3. MATINEE IDOL, Patrice A Pautler; 4. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar

CL PL CH: 1. JW ENJOYABELLE, Marilyn E Hackett; 2. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Arthur Hatten; 3. SIR GEORGE, Tamara A Forthofer; 4. PKM GAMBORIAN, Lori Kompanik Sargeant



English Pleasure

AM ENG PL S/G: 1. TENDERFOOT (RAF), Joy Scala; 2. KEY ATTITUDE, Jaynee Clark; 3. AQUILA'S HOUDINI, Mirror Lake Farm; 4. RAZOR'S EDGE, Cherylyn Howard

AM ENG PL MARE: 1. WNDC MAGNUM FORCE, Jennifer J Carr; 2. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder; 3. AMCF BAD TO THE BONE, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler

ENG PL YOUTH: 1. LIBERATION INSTANT REPLAY, JME Morgans Inc; 2. STONELION ULTIMATUM, Dayan Adell Birchler

ENG PL LADIES: 1. FRENCH EPISODE, Karen J Strickland Ann F Mail; 2. LA LOMA WING COMMAND, Judy Cramer; 3. MCG SECRET AGENT MAN, Jennifer H Hallet; 4. RAZOR'S EDGE, Cherylyn Howard

JR EXH ENG PL 17 & UNDER: 1. NEMOURS COURAGEOUS, Caren E Earehart; 2. CAPES BENACE, Stacey Buehler; 3. PARTY HARDY, Ryan Frye; 4. STONELION ULTIMATUM, Dayan Adell Birchler

ENG PL AM OTS: 1. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder; 2. SIR GEORGE, Tamara A Forthofer; 3. KEY ATTITUDE, Jaynee Clark

ENG PL NOVICE: 1. MCG SECRET AGENT MAN, Jennifer H Hallet; 2. LPS LAST DANCE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky; 3. HIGH STAKES BRAZEN N BOLD, David Devore; 4. SPA DELICATELY DARING, Ginger Stang

W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER: 1. SBS CHRISTIANA, Tom G Roe; 2. MIKAELA'S POCKET ROCKET, Craig & Kathi Hummel; 3. CKH TOUCH OF ELEGANCE, Craig & Kathi Hummel; 4. AMB LETHAL WEAPON, Shawna & Rebekah Mc Kinley

ENG PL MARE: 1. GEIGER GAIT'S EARTH ANGEL, Chris Geiger; 2. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder; 3. AQUILA'S JEWEL, Mirror Lake Farm

ENG PL S/G: 1. MEET JOE BLACK, Applied Communication; 2. RAZOR'S EDGE, Cherylyn Howard

JR EXH ENG PL CH: 1. NEMOURS COURAGEOUS, Caren E Earehart; 2. CAPES BENACE, Stacey Buehler; 3. PARTY HARDY, Ryan Frye

AM ENG PL CH: 1. FRENCH EPISODE, Karen J Strickland Ann F Mail; 2. TENDERFOOT (RAF), Joy Scala; 3. WNDC MAGNUM FORCE, Jennifer J Carr; 4. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder

JR ENG PL CH: 1. WIND BLU ROLLS ROYCE, Roger Barricklow; 2. LOOKAWAY'S BLACK LIGHT, James B & Linda M Stewart

ENG PL CH: 1. MEET JOE BLACK, Applied Communication; 2. LIBERATION INSTANT REPLAY, JME Morgans Inc; 3. LPS LAST DANCE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky; 4. LA LOMA WING COMMAND, Judy Cramer

ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. BAD COMPANY, Elizabeth & Tom Burick; 2. LOOKAWAY'S BLACK LIGHT, James B & Linda M Stewart; 3. WNDC MAGNUM FORCE, Jennifer J Carr; 4. WIND BLU ROLLS ROYCE, Roger Barricklow



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. LTM SHOOTING STAR, Charlotte Young David Krupla; 2. AQUILA'S NEW HORIZON, Mirror Lake Farm; 3. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides; 4. MEH BELLA MIA, Marilyn E Hackett

HUNT PL YOUTH: 1. LBM IMMORTAL MAGIC, Laurie A Cummings; 2. LAKOTA WARRIOR, Laura Callesen; 3. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Jeana M Kim; 4. COFFEE'S STORMY BOY, Stacey Buehler

AM HUNT PL S/G: 1. MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT, Thomas V Lyons; 2. MORGAN MEADOW MINUTE MAN, Jennifer J Carr; 3. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecch

JR EXH HUNT PL 17 & UNDER: 1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller; 2. STM VICTORYS SHARPSHOOTER, Playmor Farm LLC; 3. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark; 4. LAKOTA WARRIOR, Laura Callesen

AM HUNT PL MARE: 1. MYSTIK'S HIGHLIGHT SHYLO, Jessica Kesterke; 2. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Meadow Lane Farm; 3. MEADOWAYNE BRASS N SASSY, Lora Lyons; 4. PRINCESS CLASSY, Robert Mitchell

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller; 2. MYSTIK'S HIGHLIGHT SHYLO, Jessica Kesterke; 3. SILVERHEELS CHYNA, Pete & Deborah Zuhars; 4. AQUILA'S NEW HORIZON, Mirror Lake Farm

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER: 1. MORGAN MEADOW MINUTE MAN, Jennifer J Carr; 2. FOXMOOR LEGEND, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides; 3. DREAMMASTER FLAIRITY, Kelli Dreher

HUNT PL NOVICE: 1. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark; 2. MEH BELLA MIA, Marilyn E Hackett; 3. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides; 4. MEADOWAYNES MISCHIEF, Thomas V Lyons

HUNT PL AM OTS: 1. MORGAN MEADOW MINUTE MAN, Jennifer J Carr; 2. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecch

HUNT PL S/G: 1. STM VICTORYS SHARPSHOOTER, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. LAKOTA WARRIOR, Laura Callesen; 3. STONELION ULTIMATUM, Dayan Adell Birchler

HUNT PL MARE: 1. SILVERHEELS CHYNA, Pete & Deborah Zuhars; 2. MYSTIK'S HIGHLIGHT SHYLO, Jessica Kesterke; 3. DREAMMASTER FLAIRITY, Kelli Dreher

JR EXH HUNT PL CH: 1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller; 2. B-L MIDNIGHT MAJESTY, Sarah Renee Jaromin Janet Ann; 3. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark; 4. LAKOTA WARRIOR, Laura Callesen

JR HUNT PL CH: 1. LTM SHOOTING STAR, Charlotte Young David Krupla; 2. AQUILA'S NEW HORIZON, Mirror Lake Farm; 3. MEH BELLA MIA, Marilyn E Hackett; 4. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides

HUNT PL CH: 1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Meadow Lane Farm; 2. MYSTIK'S HIGHLIGHT SHYLO, Jessica Kesterke; 3. SILVERHEELS CHYNA, Pete & Deborah Zuhars; 4. LAKOTA WARRIOR, Laura Callesen

AM HUNT PL CH: 1. MYSTIK'S HIGHLIGHT SHYLO, Jessica Kesterke; 2. MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT, Thomas V Lyons; 3. MEADOWAYNE BRASS N SASSY, Lora Lyons; 4. RWMF MAHOGANY, Katrina Clouser



In-Hand

AM IN-HAND: 1. WNDC MAGNUM FORCE, Jennifer J Carr; 2. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward; 3. HYLEE'S AIN'T I SUMTHIN, Katrina Clouser

4 & UNDER GELDING: 1. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stephen D Smith; 2. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

5 & OVER GELDING: 1. MEET JOE BLACK, Applied Communication; 2. ON A MISSION MEM, Playmor Farm LLC; 3. CAPES BENACE, Stacey Buehler

GR CH GELDING: 1. MEET JOE BLACK, Applied Communication; 2. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stephen D Smith

2 & UNDER FILLY: 1. RJMF CAVALIA, Robert B Morgan; 2. OLD BEN'S ANNIVERSARY, Ben Thompson

3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. WNDC MAGNUM FORCE, Jennifer J Carr

5 & OVER MARE: 1. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Windcrest Farms; 2. LOLA CORONA, Whitney K Singer-Porter; 3. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder

GR CH MARE: 1. RJMF CAVALIA, Robert B Morgan; 2. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Windcrest Farms

2 & UNDER COLT: 1. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan; 2. PL BOUND FOR GLORY, Marilyn Novak & Patricia Clark; 3. OLD BEN'S GUNSMOKE, Ben Thompson

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. LOADED QUESTION, Rocky Ridge Farm

GR CH STALLION: 1. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan; 2. LOADED QUESTION, Rocky Ridge Farm



Miscellaneous

NON-PRO REINING: 1. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler; 2. RVB ROYAL QUEST, Victoria M Murfello Richard L; 3. MAY'S ASPEN GWYNEVER, Jerry N Acklin

FREESTYLE REINING: 1. LSI HOLLYWOOD HEL KAT, Meredith Rosier-Cooke; 2. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler

OPEN REINING: 1. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler

EGG & SPOON YOUTH: 1. RVF CANDLELITE ROMANCE, Charlene Mendenhall; 2. INDEPENDENT MYSTIC DANCER, Chana & Orpha Linville; 3. LOOK AT OUR GIRLS' APRIL, Eric Lee Frazee

RIDE-A-FIVE: 1. AMCF LITTLE RICHARD, Cassie Smith; 2. KEAS FANFIELD, Debbie & Emily Gill

LIBERTY: 1. HYLEE'S AIN'T I SUMTHIN, Katrina Clouser; 2. WNDC MAGNUM FORCE, Jennifer J Carr; 3. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar; 4. LCP GIFT FROM ABOVE, Chris Geiger

FIT & SHOW 17 & UNDER: 1. B-L MIDNIGHT MAJESTY, Sarah Renee Jaromin Janet Ann; 2. RWMF MAHOGANY, Katrina Clouser; 3. RVF CANDLELITE ROMANCE, Charlene Mendenhall; 4. HEYDAY PATRIOT LADY, Whitney Childs

ROAD HACK: 1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller; 2. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar; 3. RAZOR'S EDGE, Cherylyn Howard; 4. RVF CANDLELITE ROMANCE, Charlene Mendenhall

W/T TRAIL: 1. MORGAN MEADOW MINUTE MAN, Jennifer J Carr



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. FRF LOOKING GLASS, James B & Linda M Stewart; 2. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Beverly Duncan

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. RJMF ALL THAT JAZZ, Robert B Morgan; 2. WNDC MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Windcrest Farms; 3. AQUILA'S JEWEL, Mirror Lake Farm; 4. WIND BLU SELEKA, Roger Barricklow

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan; 2. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stephen D Smith; 3. AQUILA'S MYSTIQUE, Mirror Lake Farm; 4. MHS NOBLEMAN, C Timothy McKinley

PL DRIV AM OTS: 1. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Windcrest Farms; 2. AQUILA'S JEWEL, Mirror Lake Farm; 3. GEIGER GAIT'S EARTH ANGEL, Chris Geiger

PL DRIV NOVICE: 1. LPS LAST DANCE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky; 2. LOADED QUESTION, Rocky Ridge Farm; 3. MARATHONS FIRESTORM, Roger Barricklow

AM PL DRIV MARE: 1. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, James B Stewart; 2. WNDC MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Windcrest Farms; 3. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Beverly Duncan

AM PL DRIV S/G: 1. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Shawna L McKinley

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. FRF LOOKING GLASS, James B & Linda M Stewart; 2. LOLA CORONA, Whitney K Singer-Porter

JR EXH PL DRIV 17 & UNDER: 1. PARTY HARDY, Ryan Frye; 2. MARATHONS FIRESTORM, Roger Barricklow; 3. HVK PRIMARY LIGHT, Playmor Farm LLC; 4. AQUILA'S FRENCH BY DESIGN, Mirror Lake Farm

JR PL DRIV CH: 1. WNDC MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Windcrest Farms

AM PL DRIV CH: 1. FRF LOOKING GLASS, James B & Linda M Stewart; 2. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Windcrest Farms; 3. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Shawna L McKinley

JR EXH PL DRIV CH: 1. PARTY HARDY, Ryan Frye; 2. HVK PRIMARY LIGHT, Playmor Farm LLC; 3. MARATHONS FIRESTORM, Roger Barricklow

PL DRIV CH: 1. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, James B Stewart; 2. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS 2-YR: 1. BRI-B XTC, Brian B Stewart; 2. RJMF DRAMA QUEEN, Robert B Morgan

PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. MINION VALENTINO, Darwin A & Barbara Olson; 2. EXCEPTIONALLEE, Robert B Morgan

PARK HARNESS CH: 1. MINION VALENTINO, Darwin A & Barbara Olson



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. MIKAELA'S VICTORY FLAIR, Holly M Linden

JR EXH PARK SADDLE: 1. HVK PORT RUSH, Playmor Farm LLC

PARK SADDLE CH: 1. MIKAELA'S VICTORY FLAIR, Holly M Linden



Western Pleasure

WEST PL MARE: 1. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler; 2. JW NOBELLITY BAY, Tom G Roe; 3. DOGWOOD MTN BRIAR ROSE, Peggy & Everett Angel

JR EXH WEST PL 17 & UNDER: 1. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. MAY'S ASPEN GWYNEVER, Jerry N Acklin; 3. MR R'S SUPREME, Ryan Frye; 4. KEAS FANFIELD, Debbie & Emily Gill

AM WEST PL S/G: 1. WRM WE BE JAMMIN, David Earehart; 2. SHAKER'S LA STRADA, Robert B Morgan; 3. ULTRA'S UNTOUCHABLE, Kay E Curtis & Dorothy Irving; 4. LAKOTA WARRIOR, Laura Callesen

WEST PL S/G: 1. SPR DON JUAN, L S Morgans; 2. ULTRA'S UNTOUCHABLE, Kay E Curtis & Dorothy Irving; 3. LAKOTA WARRIOR, Laura Callesen; 4. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder & Bianca L Delvecch

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. LTM SHOOTING STAR, Charlotte Young David Krupla; 2. PURE COUNTRY PRIME TIME, George E & Sue Ann Budwit; 3. AQUILA'S NEW HORIZON, Mirror Lake Farm; 4. MHS SUPREME LIBERATION, C Timothy McKinley

WEST PL NOVICE: 1. SPR DON JUAN, L S Morgans; 2. LAKOTA WARRIOR, Laura Callesen; 3. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Meadow Lane Farm; 4. MHS SUPREME LIBERATION, C Timothy McKinley

WEST PL YOUTH: 1. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Jeana M Kim; 2. MAY'S ASPEN GWYNEVER, Jerry N Acklin; 3. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Playmor Farm LLC

WEST PL LADIES: 1. WRM WE BE JAMMIN, David Earehart; 2. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler; 3. PURE COUNTRY PRIME TIME, George E & Sue Ann Budwit; 4. SHAKER'S LA STRADA, Robert B Morgan

W/J WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. AQUILA'S STARDUST, Anjalina M Marett; 2. FOXMOOR LEGEND, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides

WEST PL AM OTS: 1. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder/Bianca L Delvecch; 2. RVB ROYAL QUEST, Victoria M Murfello Richard L; 3. JW NOBELLITY BAY, Tom G Roe; 4. DOGWOOD MTN BRIAR ROSE, Peggy & Everett Angel

AM WEST PL MARE: 1. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler; 2. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Arthur Hatten; 3. JW NOBELLITY BAY, Tom G Roe; 4. DOGWOOD MTN BRIAR ROSE, Peggy & Everett Angel

AM WEST PL CH: 1. WRM WE BE JAMMIN, David Earehart; 2. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler; 3. SHAKER'S LA STRADA, Robert B Morgan; 4. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecch

JR WEST PL CH: 1. AQUILA'S NEW HORIZON, Mirror Lake Farm; 2. PURE COUNTRY PRIME TIME, George E & Sue Ann Budwit; 3. LBM IMMORTAL MAGIC, Laurie A Cummings

WEST PL CH: 1. SPR DON JUAN, L S Morgans; 2. ULTRA'S UNTOUCHABLE, Kay E Curtis & Dorothy Irving

JR EXH WEST PL CH: 1. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. MR R'S SUPREME, Ryan Frye



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT: 1. Emily Gill; 2. Kirsten M Fada; 3. Mitch Oehlenschlager; 4. John Thomas

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL: 1. Lauren Bruss; 2. Sydney Salerno

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Casey Morgan Tibolet; 2. Courtney Segulin; 3. Tori Peskar

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Lauren Bruss; 2. Sydney Salerno

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Emily Gill; 2. Mitch Oehlenschlager; 3. John Thomas; 4. Kirsten M Fada

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Emily Gill; 2. Mitch Oehlenschlager; 3. John Thomas; 4. Kirsten M Fada

LEADLINE: 1. Olivia Wendel; 2. Joshua McKinley; 3. Alexandria Streicher; 4. Elijah Frye

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Casey Morgan Tibolet; 2. Caroline Gaker; 3. Elizabeth Thomas; 4. Courtney Segulin

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Caroline Gaker; 2. Elizabeth Thomas; 3. Casey Morgan Tibolet

W/J WESTERN 11 & UNDER: 1. Jerry N Acklin; 2. Hannah Auermann Davis; 3. Conner Chaffin

W/T HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Hannah Auermann Davis; 2. Jerry N Acklin; 3. Monica A Tolliver; 4. Megan Connolly

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Zachery Clifton; 2. Rebekah Lynn Mc Kinley; 3. Jerry N Acklin; 4. Talia Stewart

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Lauren Bruss; 2. Emily Gill; 3. Ryan Frye; 4. Sydney Salerno

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Lauren Bruss; 2. Ryan Frye

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works