Show Results

Buckeye Morgan Challenge

August 8th, 2007

Dates: August 8-10, 2007
Location: Wilmington, Ohio
Judges: Larry Bolen, Jaisen von Ballmoos

Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIVE JR HORSE:
1. WNDC MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Windcrest Farms
2. QUA-DRANGLE, Kathryn Schwartz
3. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

CLASSIC DRIVE NOVICE:
1. SWANBROOK MASTERPLAN, Linda L Hall
2. LCS SECOND TIME AROUND, Madeleine A Evans

CLASSIC DRIVE STALL & GELD:
1. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans
2. LOST RIVER ROOSEVELT, Judith A Mc Manama
3. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
4. LCS SECOND TIME AROUND, Madeleine A Evans

CL PL DRIVE CH:
1. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
2. LOST RIVER ROOSEVELT, Judith A Mc Manama
3. SWANBROOK MASTERPLAN, Linda L Hall



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CLASSIC ENG PL STAL & GELD:
1. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans
2. FRENCH EPISODE, Karen J Strickland/Ann F Maile

CLASSIC PL JR HORSE:
1. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
2. WNDC MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Windcrest Farms

JR EX CLASSIC PL 17/UNDER:
1. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, James B & Linda M Stewart
2. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar
3. PRICELESS JULE, Samantha Brobst
4. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl

CLASSIC PL SADDLE NOVICE:
1. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar
2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Fay Lowry
3. WNDC MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Windcrest Farms

CLASSIC PL CH:
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Fay Lowry
2. FRENCH EPISODE, Karen J Strickland Ann F Maile
3. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, James B & Linda M Stewart
4. TUGHILL SLIGHT INDULGENCE, Livingston Morgans LLC



English Pleasure

AM ENG PL STALL & GELD:
1. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier
2. LIBERATION INSTANT REPLAY, Tiffani Earehart
3. WENDIGO'S TENDERFOOT, Joy Scala
4. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Kourt Jester Morgans

AM ENG PL MARES:
1. PROMISCUITY, John J Ferenc
2. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder

JR EX ENG PL 14-17:
1. MR R'S PARTY POPPER, Paige Lynette Staggs
2. SBB DESERT NIGHT, Donald T Kamps
3. HYLEE'S BELLAGIO, Elizabeth Gaker

ENG PL YOUTH:
1. WEATHERWELL SIR-PRIZE, L S Morgans
2. MAYBROOK MANIFEST DESTINY, William Vidler
3. GRAYCLIFF TOUCH GOLD, Madeleine A Evans
4. MR R'S PARTY POPPER, Paige Lynette Staggs

WALK/TROT ENG PL 11/UNDER:
1. INTREPID IMMORTAL BELOVED, Kourt Jester Morgans
2. SYNDICAT TIGER EYE, Christine J Lasky
3. CKH TOUCH OF ELEGANCE, Craig & Kathi Hummel
4. TSWF PREVAILING WIND, Willard McKinley

ENG PL LADIES:
1. BAD COMPANY, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
2. ALMOST FAMOUS, Caitlin Howard

ENG PL 3 YR OLD:
1. FURIOUS LOVE, Jeanne Fuelling
2. MHS NOBLEMAN, C Timothy McKinley
3. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
4. CHANDELLEHI WRIGHTPURSUIT, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm

JR EX ENG PL 13/UNDER:
1. ALMOST FAMOUS, Caitlin Howard
2. WEATHERWELL SIR-PRIZE, L S Morgans
3. MEET JOE BLACK, Edward & Jane Leonard
4. PARTY HARDY, Ryan Frye

ENG PL AOTS:
1. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder
2. AQUILA'S HOUDINI, Mirror Lake Farm
3. KEY ATTITUDE, Jaynee Clark
4. PARTY HARDY, Ryan Frye

ENG PL 4 YR OLDS:
1. ONE TRUE LOVE, Jim & Laura Braddock
2. AQUILA'S JEWEL, Mirror Lake Farm
3. SBB DESERT NIGHT, Donald T Kamps

ENG PL STALL & GELD:
1. TES CAPITAL GAIN, Thomas E Schubert
2. MAYBROOK MANIFEST DESTINY, William Vidler

JR EX ENG PL CH:
1. ALMOST FAMOUS, Caitlin Howard
2. WEATHERWELL SIR-PRIZE, L S Morgans
3. PARTY HARDY, Ryan Frye
4. SBB DESERT NIGHT, Donald T Kamps

ENG PL CH AM:
1. BAD COMPANY, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
2. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier
3. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder
4. WENDIGO'S TENDERFOOT, Joy Scala

JR ENG PL CH:
1. FURIOUS LOVE, Jeanne Fuelling
2. ONE TRUE LOVE, Jim & Laura Braddock
3. CHANDELLEHI WRIGHTPURSUIT, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
4. AQUILA'S JEWEL, Mirror Lake Farm

ENG PL CH:
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Kourt Jester Morgans
2. TES CAPITAL GAIN, Thomas E Schubert


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL 3 YR OLD:
1. QUA-DRANGLE, Kathryn Schwartz
2. RJMF CAVALIA, Robert B Morgan

HUNT PL YOUTH:
1. RENAISSANCE MACHIAVELLI, Katie L Hill
2. MORE AND MORE, Madeleine A Evans
3. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Nancy S Vidler
4. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, MJ Sklenicka

AM HUNT PL STALL & GELD:
1. RENAISSANCE MACHIAVELLI, Katie L Hill
2. MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT, Thomas V Lyons
3. HG EVER AFTER, Kathy & John Ferenc
4. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecchio

JR EX HUNT PL 13/UNDER:
1. KE FLIGHT OF A STAR, Janet Keesling
2. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis
3. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides
4. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark

AM HUNT PL MARES:
1. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, D'Anne M Hayman
2. MEH BELLA MIA, Marilyn E Hackett
3. SANCREST LANA JEAN, William T & Sandra S Edson Sancrest Farm
4. CARDINAL BROOK EARTHANGEL, Windcrest Farms

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, D'Anne M Hayman
2. WNDC MAGNUM FORCE, Jennifer J Carr
3. BELL SOUTH, Stacey L Heidenreich
4. COZUMEL, Norman E & Barbara E Mann

HUNT PL NOVICE:
1. MEH BELLA MIA, Marilyn E Hackett
2. SILVERHEELS CHYNA, Pete & Deborah Zuhars
3. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Nancy S Vidler
4. MEADOWAYNE BRASS N SASSY, Lora Lyons

WALK/TROT HUNT PL 11/UNDER:
1. KATHARINA, Barry Laub
2. KE FLIGHT OF A STAR, Janet Keesling
3. FOXMOOR LEGEND, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides
4. THE BODYGUARD, Elizabeth Thomas

HUNT PL AOTS:
1. SIR GEORGE, Tamara A Forthofer
2. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecchio
3. MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT, Thomas V Lyons
4. MORE AND MORE, Madeleine A Evans

HUNT PL 4 YEAR OLD:
1. MEH BELLA MIA, Marilyn E Hackett
2. WNDC MAGNUM FORCE, Jennifer J Carr
3. AQUILA'S DIAMOND RIO, Mirror Lake Farm
4. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

HUNT PL STALL & GELD:
1. MAYBROOK MANIFEST DESTINY, William Vidler
2. COZUMEL, Norman E & Barbara E Mann
3. RJMF THE GREAT BAMBINO, Robert B Morgan
4. MEADOWAYNES MISCHIEF, Thomas V Lyons

JR EX HUNT PL 14-17:
1. RENAISSANCE MACHIAVELLI, Katie L Hill
2. TRIAL AND ERROR, Heidi Scholl
3. VICTORY'S SELECTION, Dayan Adell Birchler
4. AQUILA'S LIGHT BRIGADE, Jennifer J Carr

HUNT PL MARES:
1. DREAMMASTER FLAIRITY, Kelli Dreher
2. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Nancy S Vidler
3. SILVERHEELS CHYNA, Pete & Deborah Zuhars
4. KEN-MAR JILL, Dayan Adell Birchler

JR HUNT PL CH:
1. MEH BELLA MIA, Marilyn E Hackett
2. WNDC MAGNUM FORCE, Jennifer J Carr
3. AQUILA'S DIAMOND RIO, Mirror Lake Farm
4. QUA-DRANGLE, Kathryn Schwartz

HUNT PL CH:
1. COZUMEL, Norman E & Barbara E Mann
2. MAYBROOK MANIFEST DESTINY, William Vidler
3. MORE AND MORE, Madeleine A Evans

JR EX HUNT PL CH:
1. POINT OF ORDER, Karen Berg Hertz
2. TRIAL AND ERROR, Heidi Scholl
3. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides
4. KE FLIGHT OF A STAR, Janet Keesling

AM HUNT PL CH:
1. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, D'Anne M Hayman
2. BELL SOUTH, Stacey L Heidenreich
3. SIR GEORGE, Tamara A Forthofer
4. HG EVER AFTER, Kathy & John Ferenc


In-Hand

AM IH:
1. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

4/UNDER GELDING:
1. SUNNY ACRES PROPHECY, Mary K DeFranco
2. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
3. SBB DESERT NIGHT, Donald T Kamps

5/OVER GELDING:
1. MEET JOE BLACK, Edward & Jane Leonard

GRAND CH GELDING:
1. MEET JOE BLACK, Edward & Jane Leonard
2. SUNNY ACRES PROPHECY, Mary K DeFranco
3. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

2/UNDER FILLIES:
1. CBMF CONTESSA, Copper Beech LLC
2. HOPEFOAL ICY CONDITIONS, Thomas E James
3. ARBORIA REPRISE, William Vidler

3/4 YR OLD MARES:
1. WHITMORR AMERICAN BEAUTY, Mary L Morrette

5/OVER MARES:
1. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder
2. PHAR TO GO, Katherine J Rall

GRAND CH MARE:
1. WHITMORR AMERICAN BEAUTY, Mary L Morrette
2. CBMF CONTESSA, Copper Beech LLC

2/UNDER COLT:
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Barbara Lindauer
2. OFS FRENCH LEIUTENANT, Tom G Roe
3. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Dorothy Atkinson
4. MAGNIFICENT BY DESIGN, Belle Ann Agler

GRAND CH STALLION:
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Barbara Lindauer
2. OFS FRENCH LEIUTENANT, Tom G Roe


Miscellaneous

FITTING & SHOW 17 & UNDER:
1. AMCF LITTLE RICHARD, Cassie Smith

NOV RIDER WALK/TROT ANY AGE/SEAT:
1. AMCF'S IRISH CREAM, Carolyn Karasarides
2. UFMH'S LEGACY, Valerie J Staley
3. PHAR TO GO, Katherine J Rall

REINING NON PRO:
1. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE:
1. HVK TEMPEST, Cochran Auction Service

REINING FREESTYLE:
1. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler

ROADSTER TO BIKE:
1. STING, Cochran Auction Service

ROAD HACK:
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
2. TREASURE'S CLASSIC LADY, Victoria & John C Peskar
3. KEN-MAR JILL, Dayan Adell Birchler
4. RVF CANDLELITE ROMANCE, Charlene Mendenhall


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIVE OPEN:
1. CBMF STAND BY ME, Kourt Jester Morgans
2. RED ZONE, Lynn Peeples
3. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Beverly McCoy
4. MR R'S PARTY POPPER, Paige Lynette Staggs

PL DRIVE JR HORSE:
1. CBMF TWIST OF FATE, Copper Beech LLC
2. AQUILA'S JEWEL, Mirror Lake Farm
3. SUNNY ACRES PROPHECY, Mary K DeFranco
4. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

PL DRIVE 2 YR OLD:
1. LOOKAWAY'S ON THE MARK, Darwin A & Barbara Olson
2. AQUILA'S GUNSMOKE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky
3. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Dorothy Atkinson

PL DRIVE AOTS:
1. AQUILA'S JEWEL, Mirror Lake Farm
2. PARTY HARDY, Ryan Frye
3. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder
4. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Beverly McCoy

AM PL DRIVE MARES:
1. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Beverly McCoy

AM PL DRIVE STALL & GELD:
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. FAVORITE SON, Robert B Morgan
3. LOADED QUESTION, Rocky Ridge Farm

PL DRIVE LADIES:
1. FRF LOOKING GLASS, James B & Linda M Stewart

JR EX PL DRIVE UNDER 17:
1. SBB DESERT NIGHT, Donald T Kamps
2. PARTY HARDY, Ryan Frye
3. MR R'S PARTY POPPER, Paige Lynette Staggs

JR PL DRIVE CH:
1. AQUILA'S JEWEL, Mirror Lake Farm
2. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Dorothy Atkinson

AM PL DRIVE CH:
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNAROS, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. FRF LOOKING GLASS, James B & Linda M Stewart
3. SBB DESERT NIGHT, Donald T Kamps
4. MR R'S PARTY POPPER, Paige Lynette Staggs

JR EX PL DRIVE CH:
1. PARTY HARDY, Ryan Frye
2. SBB DESERT NIGHT, Donald T Kamps

PL DR CH:
1. CBMF STAND BY ME, Kourt Jester Morgans
2. RED ZONE, Lynn Peeples


Park Harness

PK HARNESS JR HORSE:
1. BRI-B XTC, Brian B Stewart

PK HARNESS OPEN:
1. MINION VALENTINO, Darwin A & Barbara Olson
2. EXCEPTIONALLEE, Robert B Morgan

PK HARNESS CH:
1. MINION VALENTINO, Darwin A & Barbara Olson


Park Saddle

PK SADDLE OPEN:
1. HVK VIBRANCE, Phil & Gloria Blevins
2. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, James B Stewart

JR EX PK SADDLE 17 & UNDER:
1. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, James B Stewart
2. MIKAELA'S VICTORY FLAIR, Holly M Linden
3. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Keith A Salmon Sarah McFall Salmon

PK SADDLE CH:
1. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, James B Stewart
2. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Keith A Salmon Sarah McFall Salmon


Western Pleasure

WEST PL MARES:
1. GVM AMAZING GRACE, Tina M Peters
2. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Gayle A Singer Meadow Lane Farm
3. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark

JR EX WEST PL 13/UNDER:
1. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis
2. CLARIDGE NOBL RICOCHET, Courtney Howard
3. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss
4. EVIL KNIEVEL, Madison Wurster

AM WEST PL STALL & GELD:
1. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
2. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay Foley
3. AQUILA'S NEW HORIZON, Mirror Lake Farm
4. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecchio

WEST PL 4 YR OLDS:
1. I GOT YOU BABE, Nancy S Vidler
2. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

WEST PL STALL & GELDS:
1. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay Foley
2. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
3. SPR DON JUAN, L S Morgans
4. AMCF JUST A JIGGALOW, Jeana M Kim

WEST PL 3 YR OLD:
1. ROSEDUST ENDLESS SUMMER, Elaine C Rosier
2. MAIDEN U S A, Michael & Marian Banion

JR EX WEST PL 14-17:
1. HYLEE'S FANFLAIRE, MJ Sklenicka
2. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay Foley
3. CINGATE JACK FLASH, John Thomas
4. AQUILA'S NEW HORIZON, Mirror Lake Farm

AM WEST PL MARES:
1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Gayle A Singer Meadow Lane Farm
2. GVM AMAZING GRACE, Tina M Peters
3. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark
4. LTM SHOOTING STAR, Charlotte Young David Krupla

WEST PL AOTS:
1. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark
2. AQUILA'S NEW HORIZON, Mirror Lake Farm
3. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Tom G Roe
4. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecchio

WEST PL YOUTH:
1. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
2. GVM AMAZING GRACE, Tina M Peters
3. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis
4. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler

WEST PL LADIES:
1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Madison Wurster
2. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
3. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Gayle A Singer Meadow Lane Farm
4. SPR DON JUAN, L S Morgans

WALK/JOG WEST PL:
1. AQUILA'S STARDUST, Connor Funk-Chaffin
2. FOXMOOR LEGEND, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides
3. UFMH'S LEGACY, Valerie J Staley
4. MILLENNIUM, Kourt Jester Morgans

AM WEST PL CH:
1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Gayle A Singer Meadow Lane Farm
2. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
3. GVM AMAZING GRACE, Tina M Peters
4. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Kay Foley

WEST PL NOVICE:
1. I GOT YOU BABE, Nancy S Vidler
2. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark
3. LTM SHOOTING STAR, Charlotte Young David Krupla
4. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

JR WEST PL CH:
1. ROSEDUST ENDLESS SUMMER, Elaine C Rosier
2. I GOT YOU BABE, Nancy S Vidler

WEST PL CH:
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller

JR EX WEST PL CH:
1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Madison Wurster
2. HYLEE'S FANFLAIRE, MJ Sklenicka
3. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
4. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis


Equitation

AMHA HUNT SEAT MEDAL ON FLAT:
1. Jordyn Ann Draime
2. Morgan A Hertz
3. Lauren Bruss
4. Katie L Hill

AMHA REIN SEAT MEDAL:
1. Lauren Bruss

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Miranda Scholl
2. Sarah Shimmer
3. Elizabeth Thomas
4. Victoria Peskar

AMHA WEST SEAT MEDAL:
1. Elizabeth Thomas
2. Jordyn Ann Draime
3. Haley Knauss
4. Madison Wurster

HUNT SEAT EQ CH:
1. Kali Hutchinson
2. Hillarie Slesinger
3. Morgan A Hertz

HUNT SEAT EQ UNDER 17:
1. Kali Hutchinson
2. Hillarie Slesinger
3. Lauren Bruss
4. Carly Dodrill

LEADLINE:
1. Connor Roesink
2. Joshua D C McKinley
3. Elijah Frye
4. Jackson Kordos

SADDLE SEAT EQ 17/UNDER:
1. Elizabeth Thomas
2. Caitlyn Scholl
3. Sarah Shimmer
4. Miranda Scholl

SADDLE SEAT EQ CH:
1. Caitlyn Scholl
2. Elizabeth Thomas
3. Miranda Scholl
4. Sarah Shimmer

WALK/JOG WEST EQ 11/UNDER:
1. Connor Funk-Chaffin

WALK/JOG WEST SEAT EQ CH:
1. Connor Funk-Chaffin

WALK/TROT HUNT SEAT EQ 11 & UNDER:
1. Kaylan Hayman
2. Monica A Tolliver
3. Hannah Auermann Davis
4. Haley Held

WALK/TROT HUNT SEAT EQ CH:
1. Kaylan Hayman
2. Monica A Tolliver
3. Hannah Auermann Davis
4. Haley Held

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT EQ:
1. Sara Heidenreich
2. Cameron Kay
3. Rebekah Lynn Mc Kinley
4. Zachery Clifton

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT EQ CH:
1. Cameron Kay
2. Sara Heidenreich
3. Rebekah Lynn Mc Kinley
4. Emma Hayman

WEST SEAT EQ 17/UNDER:
1. Kali Hutchinson
2. Jordyn Ann Draime
3. Haley Knauss
4. Madison Wurster

WEST SEAT EQ CH:
1. Kali Hutchinson
2. Madison Wurster
3. Elizabeth Thomas
4. Jordyn Ann Draime

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works