Show Results

Buckeye Morgan Challenge

August 16th, 2011

Dates: August 12-14, 2011
Location: Wilmington, Ohio
Judge: David Earehart

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. LOADED QUESTION, Rocky Ridge Farm
2. AQUILA'S SABRINA, Mirror Lake Farm
3. BAD TO THE BONE, Jean Morgan
4. LA MIRAGE'S MS POISON IVY, Craig & Kathi Hummel

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Dragonsmeade
2. ROSEDUST MATERIAL GIRL, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Kathleen Flower
2. FAIRCREST BEWITCHED, Kathy E Holbert
3. LA MIRAGE'S MS POISON IVY, Craig & Kathi Hummel
4. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski

CL PL DRIV CH
1. FAIRCREST BEWITCHED, Kathy E Holbert
2. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan
3. LOADED QUESTION, Rocky Ridge Farm
4. LA MIRAGE'S MS POISON IVY, Craig & Kathi Hummel

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR EXH
1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Abbe Marchetta
2. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Kathleen Flower
3. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
4. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant

CL PL LADIES
1. NOCTURNAL FLASH, David Harding
2. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Megan J Provost
3. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Dana Bauries
4. AQUILA'S SABRINA, Mirror Lake Farm

CL PL
1. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Megan J Provost
2. DAF MONTE CRISTO, Dana Bauries
3. JW PATTY LA BELLE, Marilyn E Hackett
4. AQUILA'S SABRINA, Mirror Lake Farm

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Abbe Marchetta
2. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
3. LA MIRAGE'S MS POISON IVY, Craig & Kathi Hummel
4. MIAMI HEAT, Emily Mielke

CL PL CH
1. RAGE, Anne Marie Morgan
2. NOCTURNAL FLASH, David Harding
3. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Megan J Provost
4. JW PATTY LA BELLE, Marilyn E Hackett

English Pleasure
ENG PL 4-YR
1. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Dawn Marie Raptosh
2. EQUINOX SUZY-Q, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Holly M Linden
2. PARTY HARDY, Leah E Haines
3. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Craig & Kathi Hummel

ENG PL AM
1. SWANBROOK INCOGNITO, Jaynee Clark
2. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder
3. CHR CAN'T DODGE GLORY, Caitlyn Scholl
4. TREBLE'S SMASH HIT, Mirror Lake Farm

ENG PL 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, Anne Morgan & Bryan McNabb
2. GRAND CRU MARGAUX, Michelle T Quinn

LADIES ENG PL
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
2. FAIT ACCOMPLI, Holly M Linden

ENG PL AOTS
1. PARTY HARDY, Leah E Haines
2. AQUILA'S SOLAR EVENT, Krista Lynn Dye

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Dawn Marie Raptosh
2. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, Anne Morgan & Bryan McNabb

ENG PL OPEN
1. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder
2. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Jeanine L Gray
3. AQUILA'S SOLAR EVENT, Krista Lynn Dye

ENG PL AM CH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
2. SWANBROOK INCOGNITO, Jaynee Clark
3. CHR CAN'T DODGE GLORY, Caitlyn Scholl
4. PARTY HARDY, Leah E Haines

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Holly M Linden
2. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, Zachery Roe
3. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Craig & Kathi Hummel
4. PARTY HARDY, Leah E Haines

ENG PL CH
1. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Jeanine L Gray
2. FAIT ACCOMPLI, Holly M Linden

ENG PL 14-17
1. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, Zachery Roe
2. GIORGIO ARMANI, Holly M Linden

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. WHITEMUD BILOXI BLUES, Haley Held
2. ROUND TUIT SANDUSKY, Judith B Leneau
3. JW ENJOYABELLE, Marilyn E Hackett
4. THE APPRENTICE, Chris & Lori Brown

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Judy Dutruch
2. JAX SNAP DRAGON, Kay Curtis Foley
3. DERAWNDA RAYE, Derawnda Farms

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Katelyn Bell
2. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Cassandra Solberg
3. BJL HARLEQUIN ROMANCE, Scott Nevers
4. WHITEMUD BILOXI BLUES, Haley Held

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay Curtis Foley
2. DREAMAKER KACHINA DOLL, Domenica McKinney
3. JW ENJOYABELLE, Marilyn E Hackett
4. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Heather & Paul Nicholas

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Dragonfire Farm
2. D BAR J HABAKKUK, David Harding
3. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Elizabeth Thomas
4. JAX SNAP DRAGON, Kay Curtis Foley

HUNT PL LADIES
1. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Dragonfire Farm
2. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay Curtis Foley
3. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Heather & Paul Nicholas
4. BOXFORD BAKARI, Thomas L Caisse

HUNT PL AOTS
1. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Elizabeth Thomas
2. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Linda Clark
3. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecch
4. AQUILA'S DIAMOND RIO, Jaynee Clark

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. CBMF JUST ONE LOOK, Magenta Farms Joyce E Terrell-
2. PARTY MAN, Dennis Bontrager

W/T HUNT PL
1. TW RAVEN, Julia Harsh Lindsey Harsh
2. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley
3. QUA-DRANGLE, Manya LoCascio

HUNT PL S/G
1. BOXFORD BAKARI, Thomas L Caisse
2. DERAWNDA RAYE, Derawanda Farms

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, Lila Tatar
2. GSK THE VILLAIN, Larry D Broich
3. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Madison Wurster
4. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Beth E Miller

HUNT PL MARE
1. ROUND TUIT SANDUSKY, Judith B Leneau
2. BJL HARLEQUIN ROMANCE, Scott Nevers
3. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Heather & Paul Nicholas

HUNT PL AM CH
1. D BAR J HABAKKUK, David Harding
2. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Dragonfire Farm
3. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay Curtis Foley
4. DREAMAKER KACHINA DOLL, Domenica McKinney

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Beth E Miller
2. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Linda Clark
3. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Kay Curtis Foley
4. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Fiona Katherine Foster

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Judy Dutruch

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, Lila Tatar
2. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Beth E Miller
3. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Madison Wurster
4. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Cassandra Solberg

HUNT PL CH
1. ROUND TUIT SANDUSKY, Judith B Leneau
2. LEGENDARY NOBELLE ROZ, Sunday Stables Susan Sunday &

In-Hand
5 & OVER GELDING
1. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez
2. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Megan J Provost

GR CH GELDING
1. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez
2. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Megan J Provost

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. SARALIN STYLE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
2. EQUINOX SUZY-Q, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru

GR CH MARE
1. SARALIN STYLE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
2. EQUINOX SUZY-Q, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Katelyn Bell
2. THE APPRENTICE, Chris & Lori Brown
3. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Kay Curtis Foley
4. BJL HARLEQUIN ROMANCE, Scott Nevers

NOV RIDER W/T/J PL ANY SEAT
1. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber
2. MIKAELA'S TIMEPIECE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

WESTERN GENERATION GAP
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S
2. TARA'S ZEUS, Ronald D Jones
3. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber

FREESTYLE REINING
1. PURE HOMER'S HALLMARK, Amy Jennings
2. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Tom G Roe
3. SSH GOLDEN PRINCE, Lydia L Knapp
4. CKH HOT ICE, Andrea Hostetler

NOVICE RIDER PL ANY AGE ANY SEAT
1. BJL HARLEQUIN ROMANCE, Scott Nevers
2. TARA'S ZEUS, Ronald D Jones
3. ROSEDUST CASINO ROYALE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
4. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Elaine C Rosier

ROAD HACK
1. ROUND TUIT SANDUSKY, Judith B Leneau
2. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
3. MCG PIANO MAN, Hannah Marie Davis

OPEN REINING
1. PURE HOMER'S HALLMARK, Amy Jennings
2. CKH HOT ICE, Andrea Hostetler

ENGLISH GENERATION GAP
1. MIKAELA'S TIMEPIECE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV OPEN
1. JW HERE I AM, Windcrest Farms
2. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. PARTY HARDY, Leah E Haines

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. EVERWOODS JOLI, Judy Dutruch

PL DRIV AM
1. BOXFORD O'HAIRE, Rocky Ridge Farm
2. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Jane B Faldetta
3. TREBLE'S SMASH HIT, Mirror Lake Farm
4. WMH ENLIGHTENMENT, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family

PL DRIV GENTS
1. JW HERE I AM, Windcrest Farms

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. S&R'S MEPHISTO'S WALTZ, Dr James & Mary McClain
2. CKH CLOUDSPLITTER, Christine Mandela
3. EQUINOX SUZY-Q, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru
4. RODEO GIRL, Rene Leon

PL DRIV LADIES
1. SEEING IS BELIEVING, Holly M Linden
2. TREBLE'S SMASH HIT, Mirror Lake Farm
3. MIAMI HEAT, Emily Mielke

PL DRIV AOTS
1. TREBLE'S SMASH HIT, Mirror Lake Farm
2. ROSEDUST MATERIAL GIRL, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. S&R'S MEPHISTO'S WALTZ, Dr James & Mary McClain
2. CKH CLOUDSPLITTER, Christine Mandela
3. EQUINOX SUZY-Q, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru
4. RODEO GIRL, Rene Leon

PL DRIV AM CH
1. BOXFORD O'HAIRE, Rocky Ridge Farm
2. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Jane B Faldetta
3. JW HERE I AM, Windcrest Farms
4. TREBLE'S SMASH HIT, Mirror Lake Farm

PL DRIV CH
1. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. SYP SHOW STOPPER, Phil & Gloria Blevins

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
2. MINION VALENTINO, Brian B Stewart

PARK HARNESS CH
1. MINION VALENTINO, Brian B Stewart

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. RYAN'S VALENTINO, C Timothy McKinley
3. MINION VALENTINO, Brian B Stewart
4. DRAGONSMEADE WARLOCK, Deborah Hodges

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru
2. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, "Showcase Stables, Inc "

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. JW OUT OF THE BLUE, Jennifer & Daniel Meyer

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. STREET SMART, Ann Maile Pamela McLellan
2. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, "Showcase Stables, Inc "

PARK SADDLE CH
1. RYAN'S VALENTINO, C Timothy McKinley
2. DRAGONSMEADE WARLOCK, Deborah Hodges
3. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru
4. JW OUT OF THE BLUE, Jennifer & Daniel Meyer

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AOTS
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
2. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, Kim Thomas
3. PATCHWORK STAR TREK, Janet & Eugene L Siddle
4. ROSEDUST CASINO ROYALE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

WEST PL S/G
1. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Mike Wahl
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
3. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS (CN), Windcrest Farms
4. COULEE BEND HERITAGE (CN), Chris & Carolyn Karasarides

WEST PL MARE
1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay Curtis Foley
2. WRR BELLISIMA, Elaine & Meredith Rosier
3. WMH FIRE DANCER, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family

WEST PL AM
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
2. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, Kim Thomas
3. PATCHWORK STAR TREK, Janet & Eugene L Siddle
4. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Kay Curtis Foley

WEST PL 3-YR
1. CBMF JUST ONE LOOK, Magenta Farms Joyce E Terrell-
2. WRR BELLISIMA, Elaine & Meredith Rosier
3. HOLLYBROOK DOMINO, Eliza Nicholas & Carrie Searfo
4. OFS LADY OF THE STAGE, Tom G Roe

W/J WEST PL
1. ARTFUL IMAGE, Sophia Corinne Stillings
2. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber
3. E B BRASS RING, Janet Keesling

WEST PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, "Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez "
2. JAKLEE BRAVO PAPA, Anne Marie Morgan
3. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay Curtis Foley
4. COULEE BEND HERITAGE (CN), Chris & Carolyn Karasarides

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
2. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber
3. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Kay Curtis Foley
4. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Kay Curtis Foley

WEST PL 4-YR
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S
2. MOST WANTED, Anne Marie Morgan
3. JAKLEE BRAVO PAPA, Anne Marie Morgan
4. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, Kim Thomas

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. TARA'S ZEUS, Ronald D Jones
2. LSI CITY LIGHTS, Olivia Wendel

WEST PL CH
1. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Mike Wahl
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
3. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS (CN), Windcrest Farms
4. WMH FIRE DANCER, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family

WEST PL AM CH
1. MOST WANTED, Anne Marie Morgan
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
3. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay Curtis Foley
4. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, Kim Thomas

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. MOST WANTED, Anne Marie Morgan
2. JAKLEE BRAVO PAPA, Anne Marie Morgan
3. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S
4. WRR BELLISIMA, Elaine & Meredith Rosier

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
2. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Kay Curtis Foley
3. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann S
4. TARA'S ZEUS, Ronald D Jones

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
2. Sydney Withers
3. Madison Wurster
4. Jenny Miller

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Shelby Hoge
2. Abbe Marchetta
3. Jennifer Arkens
4. Ashley Stine

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Hayley Broich
2. Taylor Ann Sparks
3. Danielle L Danielson

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Miya M Segedi

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Cassandra Solberg
2. Maria Shamraj
3. Katelyn Bell
4. Haley Held

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Sydney Withers
2. Madison Wurster
3. Jenny Miller
4. Hayley Broich

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Jenny Miller
2. Madison Wurster
3. Sydney Withers
4. Miranda Scholl

LEADLINE
1. Malorie Castle
1. Camden Morgan
1. Alyana Locasio

SADDLE SEAT
1. Shelby Hoge
2. Miranda Scholl
3. Jennifer Arkens
4. Sadie Oblak

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Shelby Hoge
2. Abbe Marchetta
3. Miranda Scholl
4. Jennifer Arkens

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Shelby Hoge
2. Miya M Segedi

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Sophia Corinne Stillings
2. Emily Torrez
3. Evelyn Melton

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Sophia Corinne Stillings
2. Emily Torrez
3. Evelyn Melton

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Sarah Perryman
2. Kelly Griffith
3. Rose Melton

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Sarah Perryman
2. Kelly Griffith
3. Rose Melton

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Olivia Wendel
2. Allison B Jones
3. Danielle L Danielson

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Jenny Miller
2. Hayley Broich
3. Taylor Ann Sparks
4. Danielle Gibson

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Jenny Miller
2. Taylor Ann Sparks
3. Hayley Broich
4. Olivia Wendel

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works