Show Results

C-Fair Charity

August 21st, 2008

Dates: July 31-August 3, 2008
Location: Monroe, Washington
Judges: Todd Trushel, John Whalen

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV LADIES

1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
2. FUTURITY’S KENNEDY, Pamela Campbell/Dallas McLarney

MORGAN CL PLD RIV JR EXH
1. FUTURITY’S KENNEDY, Pamela Campbell/Dallas McLarney

MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson

MORGAN CL PL DRIV NOV DRIVER
1. FUTURITY’S KENNEDY, Pamela Campbell/Dallas McLarney

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
2. FUTURITY’S KENNEDY, Pamela Campbell/Dallas McLarney

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL JR EXH

1. DRAKKEN, Fire Run Farms
2. THE SPECIALIST, Natalie & Donald Longo
3. FUTURITY’S KENNEDY, Pamela Campbell/Dallas McLarney
4. THE ORCHESTRATOR, LaVonne & Brian Copps

MORGAN CL PL OPEN
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, Susan J King
3. BMF TO DIE FOR, Valerie M Biladeau
4. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone

MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
3. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, Susan J King
4. FRF QUINTESSA, Fire Run Farms

MORGAN CL PL NOV HORSE
1. SNAP HAPPY, Judith Holden
2. BMF TO DIE FOR, Valerie M Biladeau

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
3. FRF QUINTESSA, Fire Run Farms
4. SNAP HAPPY, Judith Holden

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM

1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver
2. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver
2. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. ENSBROOK NUANCE, Sandra Nichols/Miles & Donna France
2. WHITEMUD DIXIE DRUMMER, Fire Run Farms

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo
2. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver
3. GVA MANIFESTO, Craig, Kimberly & Katie Fish

MORGAN ENG PL AM STAKE
1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo
2. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver
3. GVA MANIFESTO, Craig, Kimberly & Katie Fish

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DRUMMER, Fire Run Farms
2. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver
3. ENSBROOK NUANCE, Sandra Nichols/Miles & Donna France

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AM

1. FUTURITY’S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
2. CSM BEYOND BELIEF, Jennie A & David K Moore
3. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina E Raschko
4. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman

MORGAN HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. CSM BEYOND BELIEF, Jennie A & David K Moore
2. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch
3. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina E Raschko

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman

MORGAN HUNT PL SR EXH
1. FUTURITY’S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
2. CSM BEYOND BELIEF, Jennie A & David K Moore
3. DVF KOOTENAI ICE, Alison Elwell
4. FRENCH TOUCH, Christina Lynne Paras

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan
2. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
3. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde
4. CSM BEYOND BELIEF, Jennie A & David K Moore

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Carrasco
2. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan
3. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Fire Run Farms
4. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Katherine Hobbs

MORGAN HUNT PL S/G
1. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina E Raschko
2. CSM BEYOND BELIEF, Jennie A & David K Moore

MORGAN HUNT PL MARE
1. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde
2. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch
3. BMF UNFORGETTABLE, Christine Barker

MORGAN HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. FUTURITY’S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
2. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
3. FRENCH TOUCH, Christina Lynne Paras
4. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Christina E Raschko

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan
2. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Carrasco
3. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Fire Run Farms

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde
2. CSM BEYOND BELIEF, Jennie A & David K Moore
3. EQUINOX ADELLE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman
4. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman

In-Hand
MORGAN GELDING 4 & OVER

1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo
2. BMF TO DIE FOR, Valerie M Biladeau

MORGAN GELDING CH
1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo
2. BMF TO DIE FOR, Valerie M Biladeau

MORGAN FILLY YRLNG
1. CROWN CLOISONNE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

MORGAN JR CH FILLY
1. CROWN CLOISONNE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

MORGAN 3- & 4-YR MARE
1. BACCARAT’S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver

MORGAN SR CH MARE
1. BACCARAT’S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver

MORGAN GR CH MARE
1. BACCARAT’S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver
2. CROWN CLOISONNE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

MORGAN SPORT HORSE MARE 4 & OVER
1. BCJ ZEPHYRSTAR ADEL, Carol M Meeks
2. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde

SPORT HORSE S/G 4 & OVER
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
2. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel
3. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Katherine Hobbs
4. DVF KOOTENAI ICE, Alison Elwell

SPORT HORSE CH
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
2. BCJ ZEPHYRSTAR ADEL, Carol M Meeks

MORGAN WNLNG COLT
1. MOMENTUM (RAF), Diane & Dale Pixlee

MORGAN YRLNG COLT
1. CROWN MAGICIAN, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. CROWN MOSAIC, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
3. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Eve Lovik
4. C-KING POSEIDON, Susan J King

MORGAN JR CH COLT
1. CROWN MAGICIAN, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. CROWN MOSAIC, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

MORGAN GR CH STALLION
1. CROWN MAGICIAN, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. CROWN MOSAIC, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

Miscellaneous
MORGAN COMBO PL STAKE

1. FUTURITY’S KENNEDY, Pamela Campbell/Dallas McLarney

MORGAN ROAD HACK OPEN
1. SADDLETIME VICTORIA, Candace M Morasch

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH

1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo
2. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver
3. BACCARAT’S NOBLE CAUSE, Fire Run Farms

Park Saddle
MORGAN NATURAL PARK SADDLE

1. PWF KEEP THE ROSES, Anne Margaret Korver
2. GVA MANIFESTO, Craig, Kimberly & Katie Fish
3. FUTURITY’S KENNEDY, Pamela Campbell/Dallas McLarney

MORGAN PARK SADDLE NOVICE HORSE
1. HALF MOON BAY, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. HALF MOON BAY, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

MORGAN LADIES AM PARK SADDLE
1. FRF ORION, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. HALF MOON BAY, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL AM

1. DVF KOOTENAI ICE, Alison Elwell
2. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan
2. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Carrasco
3. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp
4. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Katherine Hobbs

MORGAN WEST PL MARE
1. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Katherine Hobbs

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan
2. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Carrasco
3. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Katherine Hobbs

MORGAN WEST PL AM STAKE
1. DVF KOOTENAI ICE, Alison Elwell
2. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

MORGAN WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty
2. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Katherine Hobbs
3. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp

4. DVF KOOTENAI ICE, Alison Elwell

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty
2. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Katherine Hobbs
3. DVF KOOTENAI ICE, Alison Elwell
4. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

Equitation
MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER

1. Sara Hyman

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Katie Fish

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Lauren Lang
2. Katie Fish
3. Krystal Blundell
4. Maxi Gumprecht

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Karlie Bagan
2. Linda Sieverkropp

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works