Show Results

C-Fair Charity

August 24th, 2006

Dates: August 3-6, 2006

Location: Monroe, Washington

Judge: Janet Barber



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. SHOW ME THE QUALITY, Tamara L Mayo

CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 2. GOLDENCREST AMBASADOR , Renz & Pat Crema; 3. SHOW ME THE QUALITY, Tamara L Mayo

CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster; 2. GOLDENCREST AMBASADOR, Renz & Pat Crema; 3. SHOW ME THE QUALITY, Tamara L Mayo

CL PL DRIV NOVICE DRIVER: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster; 2. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster; 2. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 3. GOLDENCREST AMBASADOR, Renz & Pat Crema; 4. SHOW ME THE QUALITY, Tamara L Mayo



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL JR EXH: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster; 2. B CELEBRATED, Linda Weisfield; 3. PACIFIC RIM SNEAK PREVIEW, Steve & Lynette Thomas

CL PL OPEN: 1. OUTSPOKEN, Danielle & Michael J Dillmann; 2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston; 3. MALLORY SQUARE, Tamara M Mucklestone; 4. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster

CL PL LADIES: 1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston; 2. JMF VIGILACE, Tamara M Mucklestone; 3. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 4. BMF TO DIE FOR, Birch Meadow Farms

CL PL CH: 1. OUTSPOKEN, Danielle & Michael J Dillmann; 2. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster; 3. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 4. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston



English Pleasure

ENG PL AM: 1. MIRABEL'S MADISSON, Allison Young-Magyar; 2. PARADIGM SHIFT, Jennifer Kuhlman

ENG PL OPEN: 1. GVA MANIFESTO, John & Tamara Mucklestone; 2. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde

ENG PL LADIES: 1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo; 2. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Glenn E Chamberlain; 3. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde

ENG PL AM STAKE: 1. MIRABEL'S MADISSON, Allison Young-Magyar

ENG PL CH: 1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo; 2. GVA MANIFESTO, John & Tamara Mucklestone; 3. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Glenn E Chamberlain; 4. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman

HUNT PL AM: 1. IRON FORGE VARSITY BLUES, Sherrill & Pruett B Helm; 2. BMF WILLIAM TELL, Birch Meadow Farms; 3. PRINCE OF PRIMROSE, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa; 4. DL SIR CHRISTOPHER, Kayla M Shea

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER: 1. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Jennifer Hyman; 2. FUTURITY'S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 3. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. BMF X-CELLONTE, Birch Meadow Farms; 2. PRINCE OF PRIMROSE, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa; 3. DL SIR CHRISTOPHER, Kayla M Shea; 4. ENSBROOK LALIQUE, Sandra Nichols

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Glenn E Chamberlain Carolyn J; 2. MR R'S FIRE ON PARADE, Diane & Dale Pixlee; 3. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Jennifer Hyman; 4. DL SIR CHRISTOPHER, Kayla M Shea

HUNT PL SR EXH: 1. PRINCE OF PRIMROSE, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa; 2. BMF WILLIAM TELL, Birch Meadow Farms; 3. WINDBORNE WILD SPIRIT, Melissa Koch; 4. TAKATA PROMINADE, Dana Bewza

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. PRINCE OF PRIMROSE, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. IRON FORGE VARSITY BLUES, Sherrill & Pruett B Helm; 4. NON-MORGAN

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Glenn E Chamberlain Carolyn J; 2. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards; 3. PRINCE OF PRIMROSE, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa; 4. WINDBORNE WILD SPIRIT, Melissa Koch

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak/Sasha & Maxi Gumprecht; 2. AFFINITY'S DREAM GIRL, Glenn E Chamberlain; 3. MAPLE VALLEY NAKAI, Deborah Lull

HUNT PL S/G: 1. BMF X-CELLONTE, Birch Meadow Farms; 2. PRINCE OF PRIMROSE, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa; 3. MAPLE VALLEY NAKAI, Deborah Lull

HUNT PL MARE: 1. AFFINITY'S DREAM GIRL, Glenn E Chamberlain

HUNT PL AM STAKE: 1. PRINCE OF PRIMROSE, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa; 2. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Glenn E Chamberlain Carolyn J; 3. TAKATA PROMINADE, Dana Bewza; 4. ARCADIA SUNDANCER, Rod & Betsy Crawford

HUNT PL JR HORSE STAKE: 1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak/Sasha & Maxi Gumprecht; 2. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Glenn E Chamberlain Carolyn J; 3. AFFINITY'S DREAM GIRL, Glenn E Chamberlain; 4. MAPLE VALLEY NAKAI, Deborah Lull

HUNT PL CH: 1. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards; 2. BMF WILLIAM TELL, Birch Meadow Farms; 3. WINDBORNE WILD SPIRIT, Melissa Koch; 4. IRON FORGE VARSITY BLUES, Sherrill & Pruett B Helm



In-Hand

4 & OVER GELDING: 1. BMF TO DIE FOR, Birch Meadow Farms; 2. BORA BORA, Lee Kubbernus

GR CH GELDING: 1. BMF TO DIE FOR, Birch Meadow Farms; 2. BORA BORA, Lee Kubbernus

YRLNG FILLY: 1. NORTHWEST ALIBI, Jennifer M Brewer

JR CH FILLY: 1. NORTHWEST ALIBI, Jennifer M Brewer

3- & 4-YR MAR: 1. ENSBROOK TEMPTRESS, Esther M Aar; 2. TAVISHEN KENSA, Tavishen Morgans LLC; 3. WHITEMUD DIXIE DRUMMER, Judith Holden

5 & OLDER MARE: 1. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde

SR CH MARE: 1. ENSBROOK TEMPTRESS, Esther M Aar; 2. TAVISHEN KENSA, Tavishen Morgans LLC

GR CH MARE: 1. ENSBROOK TEMPTRESS, Esther M Aar; 2. TAVISHEN KENSA, Tavishen Morgans LLC

SPORT HORSE SUIT 3 & UNDER MARE: 1. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards

SPORT HORSE SUIT 3 & UNDER S/G: 1. ENSBROOK NIKON, Sandra J Nichols Miles G & Don

SPORT HORSE SUIT 4 & OVER S/G: 1. IRON FORGE VARSITY BLUES, Sherrill & Pruett B Helm; 2. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel; 3. WINDBORNE WILD SPIRIT, Melissa Koch

SPORT HORSE SUIT CH: 1. IRON FORGE VARSITY BLUES, Sherrill & Pruett B Helm; 2. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards

YRLNG COLT: 1. EMERAUDE SMQ STARFIRE, Tamara L Mayo

JR CH COLT: 1. EMERAUDE SMQ STARFIRE, Tamara L Mayo

3- & 4-YR STALLION: 1. THE SPECIALIST, Don & Natalie Longo

SR CH STALLION: 1. THE SPECIALIST, Don & Natalie Longo

GR CH STALLION: 1. THE SPECIALIST, Don & Natalie Longo; 2. EMERAUDE SMQ STARFIRE, Tamara L Mayo

MHCWS 2-YR COLT FUT: 1. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud; 2. AMIGO MEGA-RIFFIC, Sonda Morgan Clubine

MHCWS 2-YR GELDING FUT: 1. GTC FRENCH COALITION, Diane & Dale Pixlee

MHCWS YRLNG GELDING FUT: 1. MOONRISE BLACK SAMURAI, Debra M Johnson

MHCWS YRLNG FILLY FUT: 1. NORTHWEST ALIBI, Jennifer M Brewer

MHCWS C/G FOAL FUT: 1. ALTAIR FLIRTATIOUS (RAF), Diane & Dale Pixlee

MHCWS FILLY FOAL FUT: 1. ENSBROOK PORSCHE, Sandra Nichols; 2. ALTAIR MUSIC MAKER, Diane & Dale Pixlee



Miscellaneous

SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER: 1. MR R'S FIRE ON PARADE, Diane & Dale Pixlee; 2. AFFINITY'S DREAM GIRL, Glenn E Chamberlain; 3. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak/Sasha & Maxi Gumprecht; 4. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster

JACK BENNY OPEN: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 4. NON-MORGAN

CL PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. BMF TO DIE FOR, Birch Meadow Farms; 2. THE ORCHESTRATOR, LaVonne & Brian Copps; 3. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Glenn E Chamberlain; 4. B CELEBRATED, Linda Weisfield

NATURAL PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. QVM JESTINE, Bonnie Witrak/Sasha & Maxi Gumprechtprecht

SHOW HACK OPEN: 1. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. ARCADIA SUNDANCER, Rod & Betsy Crawford

NOVICE RIDER WESTERN TYPE OPEN: 1. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN

ROAD HACK OPEN: 1. TAKATA PROMINADE, Dana Bewza; 2. AFFINITY'S DREAM GIRL, Glenn E Chamberlain

W/T ENG/HUNTER PL CH: 1. FUTURITY'S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 2. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Jennifer Hyman; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. ENSBROOK AVIANCE, Kathryn Brewer



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo; 2. HPF FOR U TO N V, Ashley Hogan

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. TAVISHEN KENSA, Tavishen Morgans LLC

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown/Kelly Armijo

PL DRIV AM: 1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown/Kelly Armijo

PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE: 1. TAVISHEN KENSA, Tavishen Morgans LLC

PL DRIV AM STAKE: 1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown/Kelly Armijo

PL DRIV GENTS: 1. TAVISHEN KENSA, Tavishen Morgans LLC

PL DRIV OPEN CH: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. GOLDENCREST AMBASADOR, Renz & Pat Crema



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE NOVICE HORSE: 1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DRUMMER, Judith Holden

PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. QVM JESTINE, Bonnie Witrak/Sasha & Maxi Gumprecht; 2. WHITEMUD DIXIE DRUMMER, Judith Holden



Western Pleasure

W/T WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel; 2. CEDAR ACRES DEBIANNA, Kaitlin Lebon; 3. FUTURITY'S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

WEST PL AM: 1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 2. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Katie Hoover & Kasey Monty; 3. BLUEBIRD'S MELODY, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek; 4. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston

WEST PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Jennifer Hyman; 2. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 3. CSA APPROVED BY COMMAND, Aline Young

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Katie Hoover & Kasey Monty

WEST PL MARE: 1. BLUEBIRD'S MELODY, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek; 2. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards; 3. WINDSOUND SUOMA, Edward & Peggy Williams

WEST PL S/G: 1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel; 2. PRINCE OF PRIMROSE, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa; 3. BMF XTRAORDINAIRE, Allison Young-Magyar

WEST PL JR HORSE STAKE: 1. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Katie Hoover & Kasey Monty

W/T WEST PL CH 11 & UNDER: 1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel; 2. FUTURITY'S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 3. CEDAR ACRES DEBIANNA, Kaitlin Lebon

WEST PL OPEN: 1. CSA APPROVED BY COMMAND, Aline Young; 2. WINDSOUND SUOMA, Edward & Peggy Williams

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. CSA APPROVED BY COMMAND, Aline Young; 2. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 3. PRECIOUS M FLEET COMMAND, Jennifer Hyman

MHCWS YRLNG COLT FUT: 1. EMERAUDE SMQ STARFIRE, Tamara L Mayo

WEST PL AM STAKE: 1. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Katie Hoover & Kasey Monty; 2. FIRECREST AURORA, Susan E Edwards; 3. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 4. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. BLUEBIRD'S MELODY, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek; 2. PRINCE OF PRIMROSE, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa; 3. WINDSOUND SUOMA, Edward & Peggy Williams

WEST PL CH: 1. CSA APPROVED BY COMMAND, Aline Young; 2. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 3. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Angelica Lengyel; 4. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Katie Hoover & Kasey Monty



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Taylor Pixlee; 2. Sara Hyman; 3. Elizabeth Miller

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Ashley Hogan

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Suzanne Cairns

LEADLINE: 1. Dillon Stone: 1. Devon Corbett: 1. Tina Hoey: 1. Ashley Burton

MORGAN HNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Kimberly Forster; 2. Taylor Pixlee; 3. Sara Hyman; 4. Kayla M Shea

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Sasha Gumprecht; 2. Alison Elwell

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Kelly Armijo; 2. Sara Hyman; 3. Sasha Gumprecht

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Kimberly Forster; 2. Faith Copenhaven; 3. Ashley Walrath

SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Kimberly Erickson; 2. Paige Copenhaven; 3. Sasha Gumprecht; 4. Maxi Gumprecht

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Ashley Hogan; 2. Sasha Gumprecht

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Paige Copenhaver; 2. Kimberly Erickson; 3. Ashley Hogan; 4. Maxi Gumprecht

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Sasha Gumprecht; 2. Faith Copenhaver; 3. Maxi Gumprecht

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Angelica Lengyel; 2. Coraly Miller; 3. Kathryn Brewer

W/T HUNTER SEAT: 1. Sydney Hyman; 2. Kathryn Brewer; 3. Marni Lehman

W/T HUNTER/SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Sydney Hyman; 2. Kalie Burton; 3. Marni Lehman; 4. Kathryn Brewer

W/T WESTERN SEAT: 1. Angelica Lengyel; 2. Coraly Miller; 4. Kathryn Brewer

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works