Show Results

C-Fair Charity Horse Show

August 16th, 2005

Dates: August 4-7, 2005
Location: Monroe, Washington


Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson

CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Jim Avichouser; 2. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Jim Avichouser; 2. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Jim Avichouser


Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR EXH: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Jim Avichouser

CL PL OPEN: 1. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston; 3. MALLORY SQUARE, Tamara Marie A Mucklestone; 4. OUTSPOKEN, Michael J Dillmann

CL PL NOVICE/JUNIOR: 1. OUTSPOKEN, Michael J Dillmann; 2. THE ORCHESTRATOR, Tracy Kamcheff; 3. PACIFIC RIM SNEAK PREVIEW, Judith Holden

CL PL LADIES: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Jim Avichouser; 2. JMF VIGILACE, Tamara Marie A Mucklestone; 3. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston; 4. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster,

CL PL CH: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Jim Avichouser; 2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston; 3. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 4. THE ORCHESTRATOR, Tracy Kamcheff


English Pleasure
WALK/TROT ENG PL ANY BREED: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL MYSTIC, Jennifer & Cary Lang; 2. NON-MORGAN

ENG PL AM: 1. PARADIGM SHIFT, Jennifer Kuhlman

ENG PL OPEN: 1. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 2. IRISH EXPRESSION, Lavonne & Brian Copps ,

ENG PL LADIES: 1. MALLORY SQUARE, Tamara Marie A Mucklestone

ENG PL JR EXH: 1. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 2. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo,

ENG PL AM STAKE: 1. PARADIGM SHIFT, Jennifer Kuhlman

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

ENG PL CH: 1. IRISH EXPRESSION, Lavonne & Brian Copps; 2. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner


Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. BMU KALVIN KLINE, Michael R & Donna Jean Wolford

HUNT PL AM: 1. STAGETIMES SUMMER GOLD, Melissa Koch; 2. KLN DARING COMMAND, Kelsey Hagan; 3. ALABAMA SHOWMAN, Kathleen A Moyer; 4. ARCADIA SUNDANCER, Rod & Betsy Crawford ,

WALK/TROT HUNT PL ANY BREED: 1. TU-KAN'S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. CEDAR ACRES DEBIANNA, Kaitlin Lebon; 4. TU-KAN'S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. BMF PRIME TIME, Jane Norman; 2. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Glenn E Chamberlain; 3. WINDBORNE SOPHIA, Sonia Ohlde; 4. PRINCE OF PRIMROSE, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa ,

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. MR R'S FIRE ON PARADE, Diane & Dale Pixlee; 2. PARK PLACE ELAINA, Elizabeth Forster; 3. HRH TIFFANY, Sherrill & Pruett B Helm

HUNT PL SR EXH: 1. TU-KAN'S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign; 2. KLN DARING COMMAND, Kelsey Hagan; 3. ARCADIA SUNDANCER, Rod & Betsy Crawford; 4. STAGETIMES SUMMER GOLD, Melissa Koch,

HUNT PL OPEN ALL BREED: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. KLN DARING COMMAND, Kelsey Hagan; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. NON-MORGAN

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Judith Holden; 2. TU-KAN'S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign; 3. BMF PRIME TIME, Jane Norman; 4. PARK PLACE ELAINA, Elizabeth Forster,

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. BMF PRIME TIME, Jane Norman; 2. MAPLE VALLEY NAKAI, Deborah Lull,

HUNT PL JR HORSE 3 & UNDER: 1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL S/G: 1. BMF PRIME TIME, Jane Norman; 2. KLN DARING COMMAND, Kelsey Hagan; 3. PRINCE OF PRIMROSE, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa; 4. MAPLE VALLEY NAKAI, Deborah Lull,

HUNT PL MARE: 1. PARK PLACE ELAINA, Elizabeth Forster; 2. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Judith Holden; 3. TU-KAN'S APPLE BLOSSOM, Sara Ashley Rawson Lori Levign; 4. HRH TIFFANY, Sherrill & Pruett B Helm ,

HUNT PL AM STAKE: 1. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Judith Holden; 2. ARCADIA SUNDANCER, Rod & Betsy Crawford; 3. KLN DARING COMMAND, Kelsey Hagan; 4. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Glenn E Chamberlain,

HUNT PL JR HORSE STAKE: 1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. BMF PRIME TIME, Jane Norman; 2. MR R'S FIRE ON PARADE, Diane & Dale Pixlee; 3. PARK PLACE ELAINA, Elizabeth Forster; 4. HRH TIFFANY, Sherrill & Pruett B Helm ,

HUNT PL CH: 1. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Judith Holden; 2. BMF PRIME TIME, Jane Norman; 3. ARCADIA SUNDANCER, Rod & Betsy Crawford; 4. STAGETIMES SUMMER GOLD, Melissa Koch


In-Hand
3 & UNDER GELDING: 1. FIRECREST INTREPID, Laura A Mills

4 & OVER GELDING: 1. HFM ROCK MY WORLD, Carole A & Jim L Bradford; 2. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo,

GR CH GELDING: 1. HFM ROCK MY WORLD, Carole A & Jim L Bradford; 2. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo,

WNLNG FILLY: 1. NORTHWEST ALIBI, Shelley & Robert Bullard

JR CH FILLY: 1. NORTHWEST ALIBI, Shelley & Robert Bullard

3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson; 2. SAF BOLERO'S BELTANE, Spooner's Aldergrove Farm ,

5 & OVER MARE: 1. WINDBORNE TEMPTATION, Sonia Ohlde

SR CH MARE: 1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson; 2. SAF BOLERO'S BELTANE, Spooner's Aldergrove Farm ,

GR CH MARE: 1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson; 2. SAF BOLERO'S BELTANE, Spooner's Aldergrove Farm ,

SPORT HORSE SUIT 4 & OVER MARE: 1. STAGETIMES SUMMER GOLD, Melissa Koch; 2. SMS ANNALARK, Jessica Geissinger; 3. BMU JAZIMIN SPICE, Kay & Tom Veinotte

SPORT HORSE SUIT 3 & UNDER S/G: 1. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Katie Hoover & Kasey Monty; 2. CHILI COLORADO, Dale & Susan Beach; 3. FIRECREST INTREPID, Laura A Mills

SPORT HORSE SUIT 4 & OVER S/G: 1. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Glenn E Chamberlain

SPORT HORSE SUIT CH: 1. STAGETIMES SUMMER GOLD, Melissa Koch; 2. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Glenn E Chamberlain,

WNLNG COLT: 1. EMERAUDE SMQ STARFIRE (RAF), Tamara Mayo; 2. MOONRISE BLACK SAMURAI, Debra M Johnson,

YRLNG COLT: 1. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud

2-YR COLT: 1. CHILI COLORADO, Dale & Susan Beach

JR CH COLT: 1. EMERAUDE SMQ STARFIRE (RAF), Tamara Mayo; 2. CHILI COLORADO, Dale & Susan Beach ,

GR CH STALLION: 1. EMERAUDE SMQ STARFIRE (RAF), Tamara Mayo; 2. CHILI COLORADO, Dale & Susan Beach ,

MHCWS 2-YR COLT FUT: 1. ANDERBAY SIR BENTLEY, Elizabeth B Anderson

MHCWS 2-YR GELDING FUT: 1. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Katie Hoover & Kasey Monty; 2. FIRECREST INTREPID, Laura A Mills,

MHCWS 2-YR FILLY FUT: 1. BRING IT ON, Katie Hoover & Kasey Monty

MHCWS YRLNG FILLY FUT: 1. ALTAIR DANCIN, Diane & Dale Pixlee

MHCWS YRLNG COLT FUT: 1. GTC FRENCH COALITION, Diane & Dale Pixlee; 2. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Catherine S Cloud; 3. AMIGO MEGA-RIFFIC, Sonda Morgan Clubine

MHCWS C/G FOAL FUT: 1. EMERAUDE SMQ STARFIRE (RAF), Tamara Mayo; 2. ALTAIR ZAMBIQUE (RAF), Diane Pixlee; 3. MOONRISE BLACK SAMURAI, Debra M Johnson

MHCWS FILLY FOAL FUT: 1. RENEGADE ROSE, Katie Hoover & Kasey Monty; 2. NORTHWEST ALIBI, Shelley & Robert Bullard


Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP ALL BREED: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. SMS ANNALARK, Jessica Geissinger; 3. EINE KLEINE DEE, Brooke C Outzen; 4. MR R'S FIRE ON PARADE, Diane & Dale Pixlee

ROAD HACK OPEN: 1. RINGBROOK FOX FIRE, Tracy Kamcheff; 2. PRINCE OF PRIMROSE, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa


Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. SAF BOLERO'S BELTANE, Spooner's Aldergrove Farm

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. SAF BOLERO'S BELTANE, Spooner's Aldergrove Farm

PL DRIV AM: 1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo

PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE: 1. SAF BOLERO'S BELTANE, Spooner's Aldergrove Farm

PL DRIV CH: 1. SAF BOLERO'S BELTANE, Spooner's Aldergrove Farm


Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. QVM JESTINE, Mike & Lauri Huston

NATURAL PARK SADDLE: 1. QVM JESTINE, Mike & Lauri Huston; 2. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner,

OPEN PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. GVA MANIFESTO, John & Tamara Mucklestone


Western Pleasure
WALK/TROT WEST PL ALL BREED: 1. CEDAR ACRES DEBIANNA, Kaitlin Lebon; 2. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Glenn E Chamberlain; 3. TU-KAN'S RAMBUNCTIOUS, Sara Cleland; 4. EINE KLEINE DEE, Brooke C Outzen

WEST PL AM: 1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 2. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston; 3. ARCADIA SUNDANCER, Rod & Betsy Crawford

WEST PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 2. EINE KLEINE DEE, Brooke C Outzen; 3. SMS ANNALARK, Jessica Geissinger; 4. MR R'S FIRE ON PARADE, Diane & Dale Pixlee ,

WEST PL JR HORSE 3 & UNDER: 1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud

WEST PL JR HORSE 4 YRS: 1. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Jim & Lori Jorgensen; 2. GOLD GYPSY DUST, Leslie Missel,

WEST PL MARE: 1. SMS ANNALARK, Jessica Geissinger; 2. EINE KLEINE DEE, Brooke C Outzen; 3. WINDBORNE SOPHIA, Sonia Ohlde

WEST PL S/G: 1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 2. AFFINITY ONE N A MILLION, Glenn E Chamberlain; 3. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Jim & Lori Jorgensen; 2. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Catherine S Cloud; 3. GOLD GYPSY DUST, Leslie Missel

WEST PL OPEN: 1. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 2. SMS ANNALARK, Jessica Geissinger; 3. EINE KLEINE DEE, Brooke C Outzen

WEST PL AM STAKE: 1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 2. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston; 3. ARCADIA SUNDANCER, Rod & Betsy Crawford

WEST PL CH: 1. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown; 2. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston


Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Riley Mueller,

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Maxi Gumprecht,

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Jessica Geissinger; 2. Brooke C Outzen

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Taylor Pixlee; 2. Riley Mueller

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Kelly Armijo; 2. Kimberly Forster; 3. Lindsey K Thomas; 4. Maxi Gumprecht

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Jessica Geissinger; 2. Brooke C Outzen; 3. Cheyenne Rumens; 4. Taylor Pixlee

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER ALL BREED: 1. Paige Copenhaver; 2. Kimberly Forster; 3. Maxi Gumprecht; 4. Kimberly Erickson

SADDLE SEAT 14-17 ALL BREED: 1. Laura Liberty; 2. Alison Elwell; 3. Chelsea Copenhaver

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works