Show Results

C-Fair Charity Horse Show

August 30th, 2007

Dates: August 2-5, 2007
Location: Monroe, Washington
Judge: Nancy Becker


Classic Pleasure Driving

CLASSIC PL DRIVE LADIES:
1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
2. SNAP HAPPY, Jennifer Lang

CLASSIC PL DRIVE JR EX:
1. PACIFIC RIM SNEAK PREVIEW, Steve & Lynette Thomas

CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVE OPEN:
1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson

CLASSIC PL DR CH:
1. PACIFIC RIM SNEAK PREVIEW, Steve & Lynette Thomas
2. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Beverley Olson
3. SNAP HAPPY, Jennifer Lang


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CLASSIC PL SADDLE JR EX:
1. PACIFIC RIM SNEAK PREVIEW, Steve & Lynette Thomas
2. I WHAM WHAT I WHAM, Laura Malyk
3. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster

CLASSIC PL SADDLE OPEN:
1. HEYDAY BLACK ADEPT, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Glenn E Chamberlain
3. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, Michelle White
4. OUTSPOKEN, Danielle & Michael J Dillmann

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE NOVICE:
1. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Glenn E Chamberlain
2. THE SPECIALIST, Natalie & Donald Longo
3. BMF TO DIE FOR, Valerie M Biladeau

CLASSIC PL SADDLE LADIES:
1. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Glenn E Chamberlain
2. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster
3. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston
4. HEYDAY BLACK ADEPT, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

CLASSIC PL SADDLE CH:
1. HEYDAY BLACK ADEPT, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Patricia Forster
3. EMERAUDE DRC LEGACY, Michelle White
4. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston


English Pleasure

ENG PL AM:
1. TYRA, Jessica Geissinger
2. PARADIGM SHIFT, Jennifer Kuhlman
3. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

ENG PL OPEN:
1. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

ENG PL LADIES:
1. KGA ODYSSEY, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. TYRA, Jessica Geissinger

ENG PL JR EX:
1. QVM AMERICAN ICON, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. I WHAM WHAT I WHAM, Laura Malyk
3. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Bonnie J Trimble

ENG PL JR NOVICE :
1. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone
2. FRF AMERICAN IDOL, Kurt & Teri Rumens

ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE:
1. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone
2. FRF AMERICAN IDOL, Kurt & Teri Rumens

ENG PL AM STAKE:
1. TYRA, Jessica Geissinger
2. PARADIGM SHIFT, Jennifer Kuhlman
3. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

ENG PL JR EX CH:
1. QVM AMERICAN ICON, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. I WHAM WHAT I WHAM, Laura Malyk
3. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Bonnie J Trimble

ENG PL CH:
1. KGA ODYSSEY, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL AM :
1. IRISH EXPRESSION, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Laura & Lauren Eidal
3. BMF UNFORGETTABLE, Christine Barker
4. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Judith Holden

HUNT PL NOVICE:
1. ROGUE HILL'S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson
2. CSM BEYOND BELIEF, Jennie A & David K Moore
3. BORA BORA, Lee Kubbernus
4. MAPLE VALLEY NAKAI, Deborah Lull

HUNT PL JR EX 13 & UNDER:
1. MR R'S FIRE ON PARADE, Diane & Dale Pixlee
2. WOODBORNE INGENUE, Sally B Cadranell
3. THISTLEDOWNS MYSTIQUE, Thistledowns Farm

HUNT PL SR EX:
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
2. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow
3. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Laura & Lauren Eidal
4. CSM BEYOND BELIEF, Jennie A & David K Moore

HUNT PL JR:
1. BMU MARLOWE, Tom & Kay Veinotte

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Judith Holden
2. BORA BORA, Lee Kubbernus
3. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Laura & Lauren Eidal
4. CSM BEYOND BELIEF, Jennie A & David K Moore

HUNT PL JR EX 14 TO 17 :
1. IRISH EXPRESSION, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. BMF X-CELLONTE, Patricia Forster
3. BORA BORA, Lee Kubbernus
4. GVA MANIFESTO, Craig, Kimberly & Katie Fish

HUNT PL STALLIONS/GELDINGS:
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
2. ROGUE HILL'S CURTAIN CALL, Beverley Olson
3. FLINTWOOD KING OF HEARTS, Katherine Hobbs
4. GVA MANIFESTO, Craig, Kimberly & Katie Fish

HUNT PL MARES:
1. BMF UNFORGETTABLE, Christine Barker
2. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Judith Holden
3. WOODBORNE INGENUE, Sally B Cadranell

HUNT PL AMATEURSTAKE:
1. IRISH EXPRESSION, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Judith Holden
3. BMF UNFORGETTABLE, Christine Barker
4. FUTURITY'S ALMADEN, Valerie Goodnow

HUNT PL CH:
1. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
2. GVA MANIFESTO, Craig, Kimberly & Katie Fish
3. FUTURITY'S BRAVERA, Brooke C Outzen


In-Hand

IN HAND GELDINGS 3 & UNDER:
1. EMERAUDE SMQ STARFIRE, Tamara L Mayo

IN HAND GELDINGS SHOW CH & RESERVE:
1. EMERAUDE SMQ STARFIRE, Tamara L Mayo

IN HAND WEANLING FILLIES:
1. CROWN CLOISONNE (RAF), Nancy Eidam

IN HAND YEARLING FILLIES:
1. BAPTISTE HANALEI PRINCESS, Dale & Susan Beach

IN HAND 2 YR OLD FILLIES:
1. NORTHWEST ALIBI, Jennifer M Brewer

IN HAND JR CH & RESERVE:
1. NORTHWEST ALIBI, Jennifer M Brewer
2. CROWN CLOISONNE (RAF), Nancy Eidam

IN HAND SHOW CH MARE & RESERVE:
1. NORTHWEST ALIBI, Jennifer M Brewer
2. CROWN CLOISONNE (RAF), Nancy Eidam

BROODMARE & CURRENT FOAL:
1. DVF LONESOME DOVE, Susan J King
2. ARTISTIC INDEPENDENCE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

SPORT SUIT MARES 3 & UNDER:
1. ENSBROOK SEIZE THE MOMENT, Theresa M Vandre

SPORT SUIT MARES 4 & OVER:
1. IRON FORGE CELESTIAL BLUE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
2. WOODBORNE INGENUE, Sally B Cadranell

SPORT SUIT CHAMP & RESERVE:
1. GVA MANIFESTO, Craig, Kimberly & Katie Fish
2. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE, Steve & Lynette Thomas

IN HAND WEANLING COLTS:
1. C-KING POSEIDON, Susan King
2. ACED IT, Dale & Susan Beach

IN HAND JR CH COLT & RESERVE:
1. C-KING POSEIDON, Susan King
2. ACED IT, Dale & Susan Beach

IN HAND SHOW CH STALLION & RESERVE:
1. C-KING POSEIDON, Susan King
2. ACED IT, Dale & Susan Beach

2 YR OLD GELDING FUTURITY:
1. EMERAUDE SMQ STARFIRE, Tamara L Mayo
2. MOONRISE BLACK SAMURAI, Debra M Johnson

2 YR OLD FILLY FUTURITY:
1. RENEGADE ROSE, Katie Hoover & Kasey Monty
2. NORTHWEST ALIBI, Jennifer M Brewer

COLT & GELDING FOAL FUTURITY:
1. ALTAIR GOLD RUSH, Diana & Dale Pixlee
2. C-KING POSEIDON, Susan King

MHCWS FILLY FOAL FUTURITY:
1. CROWN CLOISONNE (RAF), Nancy Eidam


Pleasure Driving

PLEAS DRIVE JR:
1. FRF BEOWULF, Kurt & Teri Rumens

PLEASURE DRIVE LADIES:
1. FRF BRIDALVEIL, Kurt & Teri Rumens

PL DRIVE JR HORSE STAKE:
1. FRF BEOWULF, Kurt & Teri Rumens

PL DRIVE CH:
1. FRF BRIDALVEIL, Kurt & Teri Rumens


Park Saddle

NATURAL PK SADDLE OPEN:
1. QVM JESTINE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

PARK SADDLE NOVICE:
1. HFM ROCK MY WORLD, Carole A & Jim L Bradford

PK SADDLE STAKE:
1. FRF ORION, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. WHITEMUD DIXIE DRUMMER, Judith Holden
3. QVM JESTINE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht


Western Pleasure

WEST PL JR EX:
1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan
2. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
3. FUTURITY'S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
4. TEMPTATION'S ANSWER, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

WEST PL MARE:
1. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
2. FUTURITY'S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

WEST PL STALLIONS & GELDINGS:
1. JAMAICAN GOLD, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa
2. BMF XAVIER, Thistledowns Farm

WEST PL OPEN:
1. MALLORY SQUARE, Tamara M Mucklestone
2. JAMAICAN GOLD, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa
3. BMF XAVIER, Thistledowns Farm

WEST PL JR EX CH:
1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan
2. TEMPTATION'S ANSWER, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
3. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
4. FUTURITY'S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

WEST PL AM:
1. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. MALLORY SQUARE, Tamara M Mucklestone
3. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
4. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Laura & Lauren Eidal

WEST PL AM STAKE:
1. MALLORY SQUARE, Tamara M Mucklestone
2. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
3. JAMAICAN GOLD, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa

WEST PL NOVICE:
1. BMF XAVIER, Thistledowns Farm
2. JAMAICAN GOLD, James D & Cheryl D Schaffa

WEST PL CH:
1. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht


Equitation

AMHA HUNT SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL:
1. Karlie Bagan
2. Kimberly Forster
3. Suzanne Cairns
4. Taylor Pixlee

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Kimberly Forster

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL:
1. Karlie Bagan
2. Maxi Gumprecht

HUNT SEAT EQ 13 & UNDER:
1. Taylor Pixlee
2. Suzanne Cairns
3. Kaitlin Lebon

HUNT SEAT EQ 14 TO 17 :
1. Maxi Gumprecht
2. Kimberly Forster
3. Katie Fish
4. Nicole Schreiber

SADDLE SEAT EQ 14 TO 17:
1. Kimberly Forster
2. Maxi Gumprecht

WEST SEAT EQ 14 TO 17:
1. Karlie Bagan
2. Maxi Gumprecht
3. Rosa Diego

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works