Show Results

Carousel Charity Horse Show

March 11th, 2010

Dates: March 11-14, 2010
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona
Morgan Judge: Ken Swanson

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. MCCARTNEY, Cathrine L Cartwright
2. CHARLESTOWN JENNIFER ANN, Terri Sturm

MORGAN CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. MCCARTNEY, Cathrine L Cartwright
2. CHARLESTOWN JENNIFER ANN, Terri Sturm

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL

1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
2. MCCARTNEY, Cathrine L Cartwright
3. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

MORGAN CL PL STAKE
1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
2. MCCARTNEY, Cathrine L Cartwright
3. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM

1. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE
1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Gerry Rushton

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. F C F SONATA, Shirley Henry-Biszantz

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. QVM ROCKET MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
2. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm
3. MARIN FIVE-O-ONE, Arcola Farm
4. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH STAKE
1. QVM ROCKET MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
2. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm
3. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN STAKE
1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. F C F SONATA, Shirley Henry-Biszantz

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN

1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, King Lehr Stables Inc
2. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
4. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, Katherine A Smith

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
2. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Deborah Honstein Seybold
3. SLR RAJAH'S JUBAL, Michael & Sue Ewens

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
2. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, King Lehr Stables Inc
2. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
3. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, Katherine A Smith
4. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

In-Hand
MORGAN IN-HAND OPEN

1. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

Miscellaneous
MORGAN W/T11 & UNDER

1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE

1. DREAMMASTER RARE IMAGE, Kevin D Worsley

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch, Inc

MORGAN PL DRIV AM STAKE
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE
1. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch, Inc

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM
1. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

MORGAN PARK HARNESS STAKE
1. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR EXH

1. BAD COMPANY, Arcola Farm

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE

1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Elberta Honstein
2. LCR MELODY OF GOLD, Ted Gallegos

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Elberta Honstein
2. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Deborah Honstein Seybold
3. LCR MELODY OF GOLD, Ted Gallegos
4. PLATINUM DIAMOND, Crystal Eller-Quam

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Elberta Honstein
2. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
3. PLATINUM DIAMOND, Crystal Eller-Quam

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE
1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Elberta Honstein
2. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
3. LCR MELODY OF GOLD, Ted Gallegos
4. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Deborah Honstein Seybold

 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works