Show Results

NYSMHS Central New York Show (Formerly the New York Amateur Show)

June 15th, 2011

Dates: June 11-12, 2011
Location: Horseheads, New York
Judges: Annette Smith, Valerie Knight

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLE AM
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Kathryn Gallant
3. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jennifer Jensen

CARR DRIV SCURRY OBSTACLE AM
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Kathryn Gallant
3. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jennifer Jensen

CARR DRIV WORKING PL AM
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jennifer Jensen
3. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Kathryn Gallant

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP AM
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Kathryn Gallant
3. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jennifer Jensen

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. HARLEY EARL OF ROSE HILL, Sandra R & Elizabeth R Simiele

CL PL DRIV CH
1. HARLEY EARL OF ROSE HILL, Sandra R & Elizabeth R Simiele

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR OR NOV HORSE
1. SUNNY ACRES BAD MOJO, Nancy S Vidler
2. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Nicholas Pelham/Robin Pelham

CL PL ADULT
1. CN'S CENTER OF ATTENTION, Christine Chase
2. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Catherine M Ehnle
3. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Marie Van DeMark
4. MJK INTIMATE PROMISE, Danielle M Rice

CL PL JR EXH
1. SWANBROOK SIX PERCENT, Audrey Jean Derr
2. ROCK AND ROLL FOREVER, Suzanne Stone Evans
3. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Rebecca Knoll
4. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

CL PL OPEN
1. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Nicholas Pelham/Robin Pelham
2. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Catherine M Ehnle
3. UVM MACIVER, Maureen Arnitz
4. CN'S CENTER OF ATTENTION, Christine Chase

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Karen L Gabriel
2. MJK INTIMATE PROMISE, Danielle M Rice
3. CHERRYDALE SIR LANCELOT, Katrina Dickson
4. SUNNY ACRES BAD MOJO, Nancy S Vidler

CL PL JR EXH/NOV RIDER
1. AMHF PHOTO OP, Traci Brown

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. SLAM DUNK, Tayler Nichols
2. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Rebecca Knoll
3. SWANBROOK SIX PERCENT, Audrey Jean Derr

CL PL CH
1. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Karen L Gabriel
2. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Marie Van DeMark
3. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Nicholas Pelham/Robin Pelham
4. MJK INTIMATE PROMISE, Danielle M Rice

Dressage
USDF INTRO LVL TEST A
1. AMBERFIELDS CREST OF GOLD, Robin McNabb
2. TOPIC OF ROYALTY, Anna E Gallegos

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B
1. AMBERFIELDS CREST OF GOLD, Robin McNabb

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. D-D-M STARRAI, Lynne Lee
2. TRI-WYNDS ANDROMEDA, Michael & Anita Olin

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
2. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Nicholas Pelham/Robin Pelham
3. D-D-M STARRAI, Lynne Lee
4. TRI-WYNDS ANDROMEDA, Michael & Anita Olin

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
2. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Nicholas Pelham/Robin Pelham
3. GP BLESSING 'N' HONOR, Annette M Bakic

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. RAINTREE SAM I AM, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward
2. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
3. COL-LEY'S BILT FOR BIZNEZ, Earl Colley
4. NORTHLINE KNIGHTBIRD, Stephanie Rutherford

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. NORTHLINE KNIGHTBIRD, Stephanie Rutherford
2. COL-LEY'S BILT FOR BIZNEZ, Earl Colley
3. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. RAINTREE SAM I AM, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward
2. CSCM LADY JANE, Christine Sackett

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. THE SORCEROR, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. THE SORCEROR, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward

USDF INTRO LVL TEST C
1. AQUARIAN AFTER DARK, Alexa Miller & Laura Lower

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. D-D-M STARRAI, Lynne Lee

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Nicholas Pelham/Robin Pelham
2. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
3. TRI-WYNDS ANDROMEDA, Michael & Anita Olin

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3

1. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
2. GP BLESSING 'N' HONOR, Annette M Bakic
3. D-D-M STARRAI, Lynne Lee
4. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Nicholas Pelham/Robin Pelham

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 1

1. RAINTREE SAM I AM, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward
2. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
3. NORTHLINE KNIGHTBIRD, Stephanie Rutherford
4. CSCM LADY JANE, Christine Sackett

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. NORTHLINE KNIGHTBIRD, Stephanie Rutherford
2. COL-LEY'S BILT FOR BIZNEZ, Earl Colley
3. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof
4. CSCM LADY JANE, Christine Sackett

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. THE SORCEROR, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. THE SORCEROR, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward

English Pleasure
ENG PL JR EXH
1. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler
2. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
3. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber

ENG PL AM
1. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
2. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. WSG POINT OF ORDER, WSG Morgans LLC
2. STONELEIGH TIME TO BOOGIE, Mary Ellen Mulligan

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. JW SENSABELLITY, Abbey F Smith
2. STOCKWELL SPELLBOUND, Bonnie Mae & Rocco A Padula

ENG PL JR EXH NOV RIDER
1. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber
2. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
3. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler

AM ENG PL CH
1. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber

Hunter Pleasure
OPPORTUNITY HUNT PL
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Megan Lesperence
2. WALLACE'S JUSTICE, Holly Bedient
3. EG SHAMMROCK, Dorothy Atkinson
4. NON-MORGAN

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE ATR
1. PARKSIDE PREMIER, Priscilla Inglis
2. BELLE ESSENCE, Jane Downey
3. CHANDELLEHIGHSHOOTINGSTAR, Lisa Towne
4. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler

HUNT PL NOVICE JR EXH
1. AQUARIAN AFTER DARK, Alexa Miller & Laura Lower

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. TFS LUCIANO'S PAVAROTTI, Nina & Ruben Rogers
2. LFS ABSOLUT RED HOT, Dorothy Atkinson
3. EVAN DESTINY JEM, June Karbowski
4. LHS MAGIC ILLUSION, Dawn Christiansen

HUNT PL ATR
1. MCS COLOR ME HAPPY, Julia K Strier
2. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler
3. EVAN DESTINY JEM, June Karbowski

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. DAZZLING LIGHT, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
2. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Teresa Mae Halsey Taylor Ray C
3. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog
4. HARTLAND INFINITY, Anwer & Mary Puthawala

HUNT PL AM
1. PARKSIDE PREMIER, Priscilla Inglis
2. CHANDELLEHIGHSHOOTINGSTAR, Lisa Towne
3. EQUINOX MAGNUM, Rebecca VanDeusen
4. LHS MAGIC ILLUSION, Dawn S Christiansen

HUNT PL JR/NOVICE HORSE
1. JNP TOTAL ECLIPSE, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
2. HILTON'S LARISSA LU, Jean Flagler
3. EQUINOX MAGNUM, Rebecca VanDeusen
4. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler

W/T HUNT PL
1. SCANDIAS SPORTSTER, Yuval Tessman-Bar-On
2. TOPIC OF ROYALTY, Anna E Gallegos

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. MCS COLOR ME HAPPY, Julia K Strier
2. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Megan Lesperence
3. AMHF BRAVADO, Taylor N Clark
4. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Teresa Mae Halsey Taylor Ray C
2. HARTLAND INFINITY, Anwer & Mary Puthawala
3. DAZZLING LIGHT, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
4. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog

OPPORTUNITY HUNT PL STAKE
1. HILTON'S LARISSA LU, Jean Flagler
2. NON-MORGAN
3. WALLACE'S JUSTICE, Holly Bedient

AM HUNT PL CH
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Megan Lesperence
2. PARKSIDE PREMIER, Priscilla Inglis
3. MCS COLOR ME HAPPY, Julia K Strier
4. BELLE ESSENCE, Jane Downey

In-Hand
4 & UNDER STALLION
1. WILLOHAVEN TIMELESS, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal

STALLION CH
1. WILLOHAVEN TIMELESS, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal

4 & UNDER MARE
1. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Nancy S Vidler
2. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Coby Clark Holowacz

5 & OVER MARE
1. DAR VALE SAVANNAH, Sandra L Trushel

MARE CH
1. DAR VALE SAVANNAH, Sandra L Trushel
2. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Nancy S Vidler

5 & OVER GELDING
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown
2. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber
3. UVM MACIVER, Maureen Arnitz

GELDING CH
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown
2. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber

CLASSIC IN-HAND AM HANDLER
1. HARLEY EARL OF ROSE HILL, Sandra R & Elizabeth R Simiele

HUNTER IN-HAND AM HANDLER
1. JMF BOOMER, Lynne Lee

WEST IN-HAND AM HANDLER
1. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Jennifer L Chadwick Cheryl B S
2. EVAN DESTINY JEM, June Karbowski
3. LFS FOREVER SOPHISTICATED, June Karbowski

SPECIALTY IN-HAND CH AM HANDLER
1. HARLEY EARL OF ROSE HILL, Sandra R & Elizabeth R Simiele
2. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Jennifer L Chadwick Cheryl B S

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW 14-17
1. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber
2. WALLACE'S JUSTICE, Holly Bedient
3. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Teresa Mae Halsey Taylor Ray C
4. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse

W/T FIT & SHOW
1. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
2. STOCKWELL SPELLBOUND, Bonnie Mae & Rocco A Padula

ROAD HACK JR EXH/AM
1. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
2. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Rebecca Knoll

ROAD HACK ATR
1. CHANDELLEHIGHSHOOTINGSTAR, Lisa Towne
2. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Catherine M Ehnle
3. WHITEBROOK CAPTAIN MORGAN, Robert W & Mary C Chase

OPPORTUNITY LADIES OPEN PL
1. JNP TOTAL ECLIPSE, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
2. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Karen L Gabriel
3. HILTON'S LARISSA LU, Jean Flagler
4. STONELEIGH TIME TO BOOGIE, Mary Ellen Mulligan

OPPORTUNITY 4 & UNDER DR
1. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Coby Clark Holowacz
2. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Nancy S Vidler

OPPORTUNITY ROAD HACK
1. WALLACE'S JUSTICE, Holly Bedient
2. PARKSIDE PREMIER, Priscilla Inglis
3. HILTON'S LARISSA LU, Jean Flagler
4. MULTIPLICITY, Scott & Catharine Root

W/T PL ALL SEATS CH
1. SCANDIAS SPORTSTER, Yuval Tessman-Bar-On
2. JW SENSABELLITY, Abbey F Smith
3. SUPER SHOT, Kendal & Christopher Ryan
4. TOPIC OF ROYALTY, Anna E Gallegos

OPPORTUNITY ADULT W/T ALL SEATS
1. PARKSIDE PREMIER, Priscilla Inglis
2. NON-MORGAN

ROAD HACK AM CH
1. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Rebecca Knoll
2. CHANDELLEHIGHSHOOTINGSTAR, Lisa Towne
3. WHITEBROOK CAPTAIN MORGAN, Robert W & Mary C Chase

MORGAN SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY AM
1. CSCM LADY JANE, Christine Sackett
2. JMF BOOMER, Lynne Lee
3. PVF KIRINS FIRE, Debora L Kieffer

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR EXH
1. JUDGEMENT DAY, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
2. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Coby Clark Holowacz

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE ATD
1. SEAWAY CELEBRITY, Bonnie Mae & Rocco A Padula
2. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown

OPPORTUNITY PL DRIV STAKE
1. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Coby Clark Holowacz

AM PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE
1. YE OLD STOLZ LAUGER, Russell Metcalf & Kate Kirsch

PARK SADDLE ATR
1. YE OLD STOLZ LAUGER, Russell Metcalf & Kate Kirsch
2. STONECROFT SUDDEN IMPACT, Loek & Robert Neimeth

AM PARK SADDLE CH
1. YE OLD STOLZ LAUGER, Russell Metcalf & Kate Kirsch
2. STONECROFT SUDDEN IMPACT, Loek & Robert Neimeth

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR OR NOV HORSE
1. G' MYSTIC STAR, Karen Flagler
2. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham/Robin Pelham
3. EVAN STAR HORIZON, Sue A Springstead Gramse
4. RIG GRAND FINALE, Ilene Cavanagh Goulette

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE ATR
1. G' MYSTIC STAR, Karen Flagler
2. AMBERFIELDS CREST OF GOLD, Robin McNabb

OPPORTUNITY WEST PL
1. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Jennifer L Chadwick Cheryl B S
2. LPV GRAND DESIGN, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
3. CORINTHIAN LUCKY CHARM, Brenda Kay Hills
4. REMEMBER WINSOME HEART, Todd & Karen Bellows

WEST PL ATR
1. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Jennifer L Chadwick Cheryl B S
2. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham/Robin Pelham
3. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
4. G' MYSTIC STAR, Karen Flagler

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. RIG GRAND FINALE, Ilene Cavanagh Goulette

WEST PL AM
1. G' MYSTIC STAR, Karen Flagler
2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
3. CORINTHIAN LUCKY CHARM, Brenda Kay Hills
4. EVAN DESTINY JEM, June Karbowski

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham/Robin Pelham
2. G' MYSTIC STAR, Karen Flagler
3. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Jennifer L Chadwick Cheryl B S
4. AMBERFIELDS CREST OF GOLD, Robin McNabb

W/T WEST PL
1. SUPER SHOT, Kendal & Christopher Ryan
2. EVAN STAR HORIZON, Sue A Springstead Gramse

OPPORTUNITY WEST PL STAKE
1. LPV GRAND DESIGN, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
2. CORINTHIAN LUCKY CHARM, Brenda Kay Hills
3. RIG GRAND FINALE, Ilene Cavanagh Goulette

AM WEST PL CH
1. G' MYSTIC STAR, Karen Flagler
2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
3. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham/Robin Pelham
4. CORINTHIAN LUCKY CHARM, Brenda Kay Hills

Equitation
ADULT ALL SEATS AM
1. Julia K Strier

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Joy Puthawala

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Tayler Nichols

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Taylor Countryman
2. Joy Puthawala
3. Tayler Nichols
4. Haley M Evans

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Joy Puthawala
2. Tayler Nichols
3. Taylor Countryman
4. Haley M Evans

LEADLINE
1. Sage Inglis
1. Rocco Padula Jr.
1. Abbey Dearmitt
1. Gabriel Weissflog

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Haley M Evans

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Haley M Evans
2. Tayler Nichols

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Yuval Tessman-Bar-On
2. Anna E Gallegos

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Emily Dearmitt
2. Paige Padula

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Bailey Smith
2. Kendal Ryan

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works