Show Results

Charity Fair Horse Show

June 20th, 2012

Dates: June 12-15, 2012
Location: Del Mar, California
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Steven Wheeler

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. INTREPID BEHOLD, Viets-Wallen, Betsy
2. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
3. CPM MAN OH MAN, Tatar, Lila & Lillian
4. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
3. CPM MAN OH MAN, Tatar, Lila & Lillian   

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila
2. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, McTaggart, Shannon
3. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Miller
4. FESTIVAL GYPSY, Arnold, George W & Joan

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. INTREPID BEHOLD, Viets-Wallen, Betsy
2. GLORY DAYS, McCullough, Susan L
3. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila
4. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, McTaggart, Shannon

MORGAN CL PL OPEN
1. GLORY DAYS, McCullough, Susan L
2. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug
3. INTREPID BEHOLD, Viets-Wallen, Betsy
4. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Alsop, Dawn Dodie

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. BADA BING, Tatar, Lila
2. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. GOLDENCREST NOBELLE, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
3. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
4. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
2. GOLDENCREST NOBELLE, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. CBMF STAND BY ME, Shoemaker, Davis

MORGAN ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. LUX MAJESTIC, Tatar, Lila
2. ABALONE, Stewart, Jean & Kathryn Aldinger
3. DEER CREEK O'BRIEN, Shoemaker, Lisa M

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. CBMF STAND BY ME, Shoemaker, Davis

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie
2. LIGHT YEAR, Gruen, Sandra

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie
2. LIGHT YEAR, Gruen, Sandra
3. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Sturm, Terri
4. CBMF SPLIT DECISION, Jones, Michellie

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, King Lehr Stables Inc
2. LIGHT YEAR, Gruen, Sandra
3. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Speck, Anne T
4. CBMF SPLIT DECISION, Jones, Michellie

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Sturm, Terri
2. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Judd, Anne D
3. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Speck, Anne T
4. RAFFAELLO, Yule, Linda Marie

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie
2. LIGHT YEAR, Gruen, Sandra
3. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Speck, Anne T
4. CBMF SPLIT DECISION, Jones, Michellie

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, King Lehr Stables Inc
2. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Speck, Anne T

Miscellaneous
MORGAN W/T PL ANY SEAT
1. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug
2. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Parker, Harold & Stacey
3. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
4. SITKA DURANGO, Rothman, Rachel A & Linda D

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV AM OR JUVENILE
1. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
3. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
2. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Yang, Kristen & Eric
2. EL-TORO, Tatar, Lila
3. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM
1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
3. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

MORGAN PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Hansen, Michelle & Jillian
2. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Papola, Kathy & William

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila
2. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Papola, Kathy & William
3. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Hansen, Michelle & Jillian
4. GLB SANATRA, Yule, Linda & Patricia Howard

MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila
2. GLB SANATRA, Yule, Linda & Patricia Howard

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
2. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, Stouts, Todd & Amy
3. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Parker, Harold & Stacey
4. BOLD JANGLES, Pedersen, Emma

MORGAN WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Pederson, Lisa
2. MCH REMINGTON, Walz, Minerva & Victoria

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. VVM ALEESA, McCook, Ellen A
2. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
3. MOVADO, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
4. CBMF SPLIT DECISION, Jones, Michellie

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. VVM ALEESA, McCook, Ellen A
2. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
3. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, Stouts, Todd & Amy
4. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Pederson, Lisa

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
2. INDIAN CREEK BROADWAY JOE, Wiley, Hope & Natalie
3. MOVADO, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
4. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, Stouts, Todd & Amy

MORGAN WEST PL JR OR LIMIT HORSE
1. MCH REMINGTON, Walz, Minerva & Victoria

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. VVM ALEESA, McCook, Ellen A
2. INDIAN CREEK BROADWAY JOE, Wiley, Hope & Natalie
3. MOVADO, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
4. CBMF SPLIT DECISION, Jones, Michellie

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL   
1. Tatar, Lila
2. Coomber, Amelia P
3. Sturm, Shaunicy
4. Walz, Victoria

MORGAN HUNT/WEST SEAT   
1. Pedersen, Emma
2. Sturm, Savannah
3. O'Donnell, Annelise Carolyn
4. Stout, Ben

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT   
1. Tatar, Lila
2. Berning, Angelica Angeline
3. Walters, Tayler Laraine
4. Sturm, Shaunicy

MORGAN W/T   
1. Hall, Kaitlyn
2. Cooper, Grace
3. Scrodes, Isabella
4. Myron, Katie

MORGAN WEST/HUNT CH   
1. Pedersen, Emma
2. O'Donnell, Annelise Carolyn
3. Stout, Ben
4. Sturm, Savannah

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works