Show Results

Charity Fair

June 20th, 2006

Dates: June 13-16, 2006
Location: Del Mar, California



Classic Pleasure Driving

MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. MCCARTNEY, Zoe F Christy; 2. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule/Patricia Howard

MORGAN CL PL DRIV STAKE: 1. MCCARTNEY, Zoe F Christy



Classic Pleasure Saddle

MORGAN CL PL OPEN: 1. MCCARTNEY, Zoe F Christy; 2. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie; 3. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold; 4. ARMANI, Mountain Ridge Farm

MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks; 2. MCCARTNEY, Zoe F Christy; 3. ATTICUS, Mountain Ridge Farm , 44, DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie

MORGAN CL PL LADIES: 1. ARMANI, Mountain Ridge Farm; 2. GPM GLORY TO B, Lisa M Ale; 3. GRANDESIGN, Adrienne Ranney

MORGAN CL PL CH: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks; 2. MCCARTNEY, Zoe F Christy; 3. ARMANI, Mountain Ridge Farm; 4. FARAGAMO, Caprice Zoumaras

MORGAN CL PL JUVENILE RIDER STAKE: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks; 2. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard; 3. ATTICUS, Mountain Ridge Farm; 4. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan



English Pleasure

MORGAN ENG PL AM: 1. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters/Doug Walters; 3. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart; 4. SITKA DURANGO, Rachel A Rothman Linda D Roth

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES: 1. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart

MORGAN ENG PL 17 & UNDER: 1. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold; 2. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 3. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Kaitlin Gibson; 4. ASPENGLOW'S BARYSHNIKOV, Novi Industries Inc

MORGAN ENG PL NOVICE RIDER/HORSE: 1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, KCJC; 2. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold; 3. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 4. COWBOY UP, Anne T Speck

ENG PL AM OR JUV STAKE: 1. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 2. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Kaitlin Gibson, 43, AMHF ABSOLUT BALANCHINE, Karen Lee

MORGAN ENG PL CH: 1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, KCJC

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES STAKE: 1. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 2. COWBOY UP, Anne T Speck



Hunter Pleasure

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN: 1. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion

MORGAN HUNT PL AM: 1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough; 2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso; 3. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Bob Petersen; 4. BACCARAT'S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen

MORGAN HUNT PL CH: 1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough; 2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso; 3. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Bob Petersen; 4. BACCARAT'S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen

MORGAN HUNT PL AM STAKE: 1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough; 2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso; 3. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Bob Petersen



Miscellaneous

MORGAN W/T PL ANY SEAT: 1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm; 2. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie; 3. CHARLESTOWN JENNIFER ANN, Terri Sturm, 34, FUTURITY'S TOBASCO, Glynis Snowden

MORGAN ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN: 1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker

MORGAN ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker



Pleasure Driving

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES: 1. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Dragonsmeade; 3. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters/Doug Walters; 4. MAZATLAN, Debra Uecker-Keough

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. MFM DAY DREAMS, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 2. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco; 3. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick

MORGAN PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. CHIMERA WILD ENCHANTMENT, Deborah P Jeppesen; 2. DREAMMASTER J'ST OUTRAJUS, William L & Connie J Myers

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN: 1. DRAGONSMEADE EVENSONG, Linda & Richard Hawkins

MORGAN PL DRIV AM: 1. MEDOMAK LADY OF FORTUNE, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. CHIMERA WILD ENCHANTMENT, Deborah P Jeppesen

MORGAN LADIES PL DRIV STAKE: 1. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Dragonsmeade; 3. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters/Doug Walters; 4. MAZATLAN, Debra Uecker-Keough

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN STAKE: 1. DRAGONSMEADE EVENSONG, Linda & Richard Hawkins; 2. MFM DAY DREAMS, Gregory J & Linda A Miller



Park Harness

MORGAN PARK HARNESS JR HORSE: 1. TOMERI TANGO, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM: 1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade

MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN STAKE: 1. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM CH: 1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen



Park Saddle

MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. MORGAN RIDGE BELLARAGAZZA, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz

MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR HORSE: 1. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM: 1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Barbara Tardy

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH: 1. MORGAN RIDGE BELLARAGAZZA, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz; 2. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen



Western Pleasure

MORGAN WEST PL AM: 1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

MORGAN WEST PL NOV HORSE/RIDER: 1. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos; 2. RDF EVITA, James & Lynn McCallion; 3. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN: 1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm; 2. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos

MORGAN WEST PL CH: 1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm; 2. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos



Equitation

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Taylor Sams; 2. Ashley Duke

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Ariana Corrigan; 2. Tommy Brisco; 3. Brooke E Yule; 4. Taylor Sams

MORGAN W/T 11 & UNDER: 1. Claire Brownie; 2. Savannah Sturm; 3. Lila Tatar; 4. Shaunicy Sturm

SADDLE SEAT CH 17 & UNDER: 1. Ariana Corrigan; 2. Tommy Brisco; 3. Taylor Sams; 4. Siri Hadland

USEF SADDLE SEAT MEDAL CLASS: 1. Ariana Corrigan; 2. Rachel Miller; 3. Mackenzie Lyttle; 4. Siri Hadland

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works