Show Results

Charity Fair Horse Show

June 27th, 2008

Dates: June 17-20, 2008
Location: Del Mar, California
Judges: Lewis Eckard, John Green

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL DRIV LADIES

1. ALLITERATION, Alexandra Ellsworth
2. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
3. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
3. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
4. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold
3. ALLITERATION, Alexandra Ellsworth
4. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL OPEN

1. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart
3. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold
4. AW WISHFUL THINKING, The Three Ss LLC

MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart
2. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr
3. GPM GLORY TO B, Lisa M Ale
4. AW WISHFUL THINKING, The Three Ss LLC

MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
2. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
3. HEIR RIFLE, Craig W Berning Angelica A Berning
4. COWBOY UP, Anne T Speck

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold
2. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
3. MCCARTNEY, Betsy Viets-Wallen
4. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM

1. SILVERSIDES MAGDALENE, Mary Fisher Davila
2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz
3. FESTIVAL TROUBADOUR, Ariana Corrigan
4. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE
1. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. PRADA, Robert J Hughes
2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz
3. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers
4. ROBERT E LEE, Bryan & Debi Elliott

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

MORGAN ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Susan Carlino
2. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Kaitlin Gibson
3. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
4. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm

MORGAN ENG PL AM/JUVENILE STAKE
1. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Kaitlin Gibson
2. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
3. FESTIVAL TROUBADOUR, Ariana Corrigan
4. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Susan Carlino

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES

1. FUTURITY'S J WILAMINA, Debra Sedlacek
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
3. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings
4. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF SHOW AND TELL, Debra Sedlacek
2. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, Susan L McCullough
3. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings
4. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
3. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
2. FUTURITY'S J WILAMINA, Debra Sedlacek
3. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund
4. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
2. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
3. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
4. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, Susan L McCullough

Miscellaneous
MORGAN W/T PL ANY SEAT

1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm
2. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart
3. SOUTHERLY EXCELSO, Alexandra Ellsworth
4. GMH FLASH DANCE, Eutha F Giesick

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN

1. CCR'S OUTRAJUS CORAJUS, R A Cecchettini, N M Wille/G Rushton/S Hennessy

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Nickel Family Trust

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
3. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher
4. CTM GRAND PREMIER, Kevin D Worsley

MORGAN PL DRIV 2-YR
1. DREAMMASTER J'ST THE DEAL, Stacy Hennessy

MORGAN PL DRIV AM CH
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller
3. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS JR HORSE

1. LUCKY AS ME, Gerry Rushton

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM
1. SLB DA VINCI, Helen & John William Crawford
2. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. SLB DA VINCI, Helen & John William Crawford
2. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN

1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. THE REAL DEAL, Nan M Wille Richard A Cecchettini

MORGAN AM PARK SADDLE
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. GRANPRIX, Debra Uecker-Keough
4. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

MORGAN AM PARK SADDLE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. GRANPRIX, Debra Uecker-Keough

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. THE REAL DEAL, Nan M Wille Richard A Cecchettini

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE

1. DRAGONSMEADE ADAGIO, Gael Mountain Morgans

MORGAN WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
2. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berberet

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
3. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook
4. IRON FORGE RED WHITENBLUE, Constance Locher

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
3. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
4. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berberet
3. IRON FORGE RED WHITENBLUE, Constance Locher
4. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
3. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berberet
4. IRON FORGE RED WHITENBLUE, Constance Locher

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
3. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
4. DRAGONSMEADE ADAGIO, Gael Mountain Morgans

Equitation
MORGAN HUNT/WEST SEAT 17 & UNDER

1. Savannah Sturm

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Claire Brownie
2. Courteney Kabel
3. Sheridan Sturm
4. Angelica Angeline Berning

MORGAN W/T ANY SEAT
1. Shaunicy Sturm
2. Allison Gann
3. Hanah Combs
4. Elizabeth Hosie

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works