Show Results

Charity Fair Horse Show

June 18th, 2007

Dates: June 12-15, 2007
Location: Del Mar, California
Morgan Judge: Sally Lindabury


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV OPEN:
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters/Doug Walters
2. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. MCCARTNEY, Zoe F Christy
4. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold

CL PL DRIV CH:
1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters/Doug Walters
3. MCCARTNEY, Zoe F Christy
4. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL OPEN:
1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
2. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold
3. CLEAR RIDGE MIDNITESIRIUS, Stacey L Fishberg
4. WINDANSEA, Mountain Ridge Farm

CL PL 17 & UNDER:
1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
2. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters
3. ASPENGLOW'S BARYSHNIKOV, Novi Industries Inc.
4. MCCARTNEY, Zoe F Christy

CL PL LADIES:
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters/Doug Walters
2. WINDANSEA, Mountain Ridge Farm
3. CLEAR RIDGE MIDNITESIRIUS, Stacey L Fishberg
4. GRAYROBS MARCHCOMMAND, Barbara A Ebbert

CL PL CH:
1. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold
2. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
3. ASPENGLOW'S BARYSHNIKOV, Novi Industries Inc.,
4. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters

CL PL CH JR EXH:
1. MCCARTNEY, Zoe F Christy
2. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
3. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters


English Pleasure

ENG PL AM:
1. ATTICUS, Mountain Ridge Farm
2. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm
3. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

ENG PL LADIES:
1. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
2. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart

ENG PL OPEN:
1. PRADA, Robert J Hughes
2. SLR MURPHY, Michael & Sue Ewens

ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. JESSEBELLE, Helen & John William Crawford

ENG PL 17 & UNDER:
1. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Kaitlin Gibson
2. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
3. FESTIVAL TROUBADOUR, Ariana Corrigan
4. MASTER MARK, Lori & Taylor Sams

ENG PL STAKE LADIES:
1. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart

W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER:
1. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm
2. FUTURITY'S TOBASCO, Glynis Snowden
3. CROWN TALISMAN, Jennifer Huff
4. GRAYROBS MARCHCOMMAND, Barbara A Ebbert

ENG PL NOV RIDER/HORSE:
1. JESSEBELLE, Helen & John William Crawford
2. STONELEDGE CHANCELLOR, Glynis Snowden
3. COWBOY UP, Anne T Speck

AM/JR EXH ENG PL CH:
1. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Kaitlin Gibson
2. FESTIVAL TROUBADOUR, Ariana Corrigan
3. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
4. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

ENG PL OPEN CH:
1. PRADA, Robert J Hughes
2. SLR MURPHY, Michael & Sue Ewens


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL OPEN:
1. DEER CREEK CRYSTAL, Richard R Thomas/Valerie J Thomas
2. FUTURITY'S J WILAMINA, Debra Sedlacek
3. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos
4. MLF CARELESS LOVE, Eutha F Giesick

HUNT PL NOV HORSE/RIDER:
1. MLF CARELESS LOVE, Eutha F Giesick
2. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, Susan L McCullough

HUNT PL AM:
1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
2. DEER CREEK CRYSTAL, Richard R Thomas/Valerie J Thomas
3. FUTURITY'S J WILAMINA, Debra Sedlacek
4. MLF CARELESS LOVE, Eutha F Giesick

HUNT PL OPEN CH:
1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
2. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos
3. DEER CREEK CRYSTAL, Richard R Thomas/Valerie J Thomas
4. MLF CARELESS LOVE, Eutha F Giesick

HUNT PL AM CH:
1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
2. MLF CARELESS LOVE, Eutha F Giesick
3. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, Susan L McCullough


Miscellaneous

ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN:
1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH:
1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV LADIES:
1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

PL DRIV JR HORSE:
1. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV AM:
1. VVM WRAPPED IN ROSES, Vegas Valley Morgans

AM PL DRIV CH:
1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Vegas Valley Morgans


Park Harness

PARK HARNESS AM:
1. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford

PARK HARNESS OPEN:
1. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade

PARK HARNESS OPEN CH:
1. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade

PARK HARNESS AM CH:
1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford
2. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans


Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE OPEN:
1. SILVERSIDES MAGDALENE, Mary Fisher Davila
2. GRANPRIX, Debra Uecker-Keough
3. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

AM PARK SADDLE:
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. NO CONTEST, Linda & Richard Hawkins
3. SAMUEL DAWSON, Dona L Jones Kendall Weber

AM PARK SADDLE CH:
1. NO CONTEST, Linda & Richard Hawkins

PARK SADDLE OPEN CH:
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. GRANPRIX, Debra Uecker-Keough


Western Pleasure

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos
2. JSE DREAMS COME TRUE, Jerry E Estep

WEST PL 17 & UNDER:
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

WEST PL AM:
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
2. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter
3. IRON FORGE RED WHITENBLUE, Constance Locher

WEST PL OPEN:
1. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos
2. IRON FORGE RED WHITENBLUE, Constance Locher
3. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter

WEST PL LADIES:
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
2. IRON FORGE RED WHITENBLUE, Constance Locher
3. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter

WEST PL AM CH:
1. IRON FORGE RED WHITENBLUE, Constance Locher
2. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
3. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter

WEST PL OPEN CH:
1. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos
2. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm


Equitation

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Taylor Sams
2. Brooke E Yule
3. Tayler Laraine Walters

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Tommy Brisco
2. Taylor Sams
3. Claire Brownie
4. Emily Evans

W/T 11 & UNDER:
1. Shaunicy Sturm
2. Savanna Marie Miller
3. Sheridan Sturm
4. Lila Tatar

WESTERN/HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Savannah Sturm
2. Brooke E Yule

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works