Show Results

Charity Fair Horse Show

June 17th, 2013

Dates: June 12-15, 2013
Location: Del Mar, California
Judges: Davis Cater, Nancy McConnell

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. AND SHE WAS, Worsley, Kevin D
2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
3. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
4. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. AND SHE WAS, Worsley, Kevin D
3. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. ABALONE, Stewart, Jean & Kathryn Aldinger
2. ABILITY, Berning, Angelica Angeline
3. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Speck, Anne T
4. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Croopnick, Emma

MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila
2. ABILITY, Berning, Angelica Angeline
3. HOTLIPS HOULIHAN, Kramer, Trina M
4. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, McTaggart, Shannon

MORGAN CL PL STAKE
1. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Croopnick, Emma
2. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila
3. ABALONE, Stewart, Jean & Kathryn Aldinger
4. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Speck, Anne T

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Alsop, Dawn Dodie
3. FLORADORA GIRL, Hurst, Leslie
4. CPM MAN OH MAN, Tatar, Lila & Lillian

MORGAN ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. BADA BING, Tatar, Lila
2. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Coomber, Skip & Maureen
3. TE AMMUNITION, Hansen, Michelle & Jillian
4. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
2. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Smith, Katherine A
3. DEER CREEK O'BRIEN, Shoemaker, Lisa M

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Coomber, Skip & Maureen
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. DEER CREEK O'BRIEN, Shoemaker, Lisa M

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Smith, Katherine A
2. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Alsop, Dawn Dodie
3. VVM UNCENSORED, Vegas Valley Morgans

MORGAN ENG PL JR OR LIMIT HORSE
1. VVM UNCENSORED, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. FLORADORA GIRL, Hurst, Leslie

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL
1. LIGHT YEAR, Gruen, Sandra
2. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Sturm, Terri
3. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, King Lehr Stables Inc
4. UVM MERCEDES, Aragon, Alexandra

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. LIGHT YEAR, Gruen, Sandra
2. PFF FRANCESCA, Clapp, Christine
3. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Sturm, Terri
4. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. PFF FRANCESCA, Clapp, Christine
2. LIGHT YEAR, Gruen, Sandra
3. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
4. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Sturm, Terri
2. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, King Lehr Stables Inc
3. THE X FACTOR, Jones, Michellie
4. CGS MOMENT IN TIME, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. STONE PINE DANA, Barker, Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt
2. MEM LOOK AT ME, Wiley, Hope & Natalie
3. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
4. UVM MERCEDES, Aragon, Alexandra

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Sturm, Terri
2. PFF FRANCESCA, Clapp, Christine
3. CGS MOMENT IN TIME, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne
4. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie

Miscellaneous
MORGAN W/T PL ANY SEAT
1. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, Meyer, Brandon, Christine, Karly
2. CINGATE MYSTERE, Ybarra, Patricia
3. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Hughes, Robert J

MORGAN W/T PL CH ANY SEAT
1. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, Meyer, Brandon, Christine, Karly
2. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Hughes, Robert J
3. CINGATE MYSTERE, Ybarra, Patricia

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV
1. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
2. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

MORGAN PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
3. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
3. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Sturm, Terri
4. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. TRES FLAIRE, Tatar, Lila

Park Harness
MORGAN AM PARK HARNESS CH
1. ARBORIA ARION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

MORGAN PARK HARNESS
1. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Nickel Family Trust

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM
1. ARBORIA ARION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

MORGAN PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE
1. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila
2. MRS STEVEN RUDY, McCullough, Susan L
3. GLB SANATRA, Yule, Brooke & Patricia Horward
4. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM
1. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Papola, Kathy & William
2. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Papola, Kathy & William
2. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila
3. MRS STEVEN RUDY, McCullough, Susan L
4. GLB SANATRA, Yule, Brooke & Patricia Horward

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. CBMF SPLIT DECISION, Jones, Michellie
3. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, Stout, Todd & Amy
3. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Pederson, Lisa
4. INDIAN CREEK BROADWAY JOE, Wiley, Hope & Natalie

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
2. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
3. CBMF SPLIT DECISION, Jones, Michellie

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
2. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Pederson, Lisa
3. INDIAN CREEK BROADWAY JOE, Wiley, Hope & Natalie
4. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, Stout, Todd & Amy

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. CBMF SPLIT DECISION, Jones, Michellie

MORGAN WEST PL JR OR LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF SPLIT DECISION, Jones, Michellie

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. CBMF SPLIT DECISION, Jones, Michellie
3. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Parker, Harold & Stacey

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Reiner, Kayce
2. Evans, Emily Elisabeth

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Hansen, Jillian
2. Razniak, Katrine

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT
1. Boyd, Maggie
2. Evans, Emily Elisabeth
3. Jacobi, Abigail D
4. Pedersen, Emma

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Jacobi, Abigail D
2. Boyd, Maggie
3. Evans, Emily Elisabeth
4. Struck, Lucia

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Mauro, Kristina
3. Coomber, Amelia P
4. Hansen, Jillian

MORGAN W/T
1. Meyer, Karly
2. Myron, Katherine A
3. Baratti, Isabella
4. Srodes, Isabella

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Pedersen, Emma
3. Wiley, Natalie
4. Stout, Ben

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Pedersen, Emma
3. Hall, Kaitlyn M
4. Stout, Ben

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works