Show Results

Charity Fair

June 15th, 2010

Dates: June 15-18, 2010
Location: Del Mar,  California
Morgan Judge: Sandy Sessink

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters

MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. MCCARTNEY, Cathrine L Cartwright
2. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes
3. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. DREAMMASTER J'ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart/Kathryn Aldinger
2. VVM ELEKTRA, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. MCCARTNEY, Cathrine L Cartwright
4. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. MCCARTNEY, Cathrine L Cartwright
3. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL OPEN
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
2. DREAMMASTER J'ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart/Kathryn Aldinger
3. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
4. MCCARTNEY, Cathrine L Cartwright

MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. DREAMMASTER J'ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart/Kathryn Aldinger
2. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
3. VVM ELEKTRA, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. MCCARTNEY, Cathrine L Cartwright

MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
2. CINGATE MYSTERE, Patricia Ybarra
3. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters
4. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, Skip & Maureen Coomber

English Pleasure
ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Kristen & Eric Yang
2. HAWK, Laura Dorwart
3. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard
4. VVM WELL DESERVED, Terri Sturm

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Kaitlin Gibson
2. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough
3. F C F ANGELICA, Michael A Bendavid
4. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Gregory Alan Holzschuher

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Michael A & Karen K Super Clay
2. SLB ANDIAMO, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
3. HAWK, Laura Dorwart

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. SARDE'S SINFUL, Lila Tatar
2. HEIR RIFLE, Craig W Berning Angelica A Ber
3. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
4. L A RICOCHET, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

MORGAN ENG PL AM/JUVENILE STAKE
1. SARDE'S SINFUL, Lila Tatar
2. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Michael A & Karen K Super Clay
3. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough
4. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
2. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard
3. SLB ANDIAMO, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
4. HAWK, Laura Dorwart

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
2. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
2. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, King Lehr Stables Inc
3. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
2. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
4. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, King Lehr Stables Inc
2. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
3. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
4. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

MORGAN HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
2. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson

Miscellaneous
MORGAN W/T PL
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Minerva & Victoria Walz
2. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm
3. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
4. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. THE NOBLEST, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. ALLITERATION, Alexandra Ellsworth
2. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Dawn "Dodie" Alsop

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. DREAMMASTER RARE IMAGE, Kevin D Worsley
3. TOMERI AWEMUNITION, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch, Inc
2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
3. ALLITERATION, Alexandra Ellsworth
4. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough

MORGAN PL DRIV 2-YR
1. ABALONE, Jean Stewart/Kathryn Aldinger

MORGAN PL DRIV AM STAKE
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch, Inc

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. THE NOBLEST, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Dawn "Dodie" Alsop

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. DESPERADO OF MONARCH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM
1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
3. BOXFORD BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. TOSCANINI, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
3. BOXFORD BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. TARA'S MOJO, Kathy & William Taylor
3. MATRIX, Stephanie & Thomas Connor

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. TARA'S MOJO, Kathy & William Taylor

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. PLATINUM DIAMOND, Crystal Eller-Quam

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
3. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents
4. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
2. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Minerva & Victoria Walz
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
4. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berbe

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
3. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
4. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
3. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berbe
2. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
4. PLATINUM DIAMOND, Crystal Eller-Quam

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Tayler Laraine Walters
2. Amelia P Coomber
3. Lila Tatar
4. Hanna Johnson

MORGAN HUNTER/WESTERN SEAT
1. Savannah Sturm

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. Courteney Kabel
2. Tayler Laraine Walters
3. Hanna Johnson
4. Amelia P Coomber

MORGAN W/T ANY SEAT
1. Shaunicy Sturm
2. Kayce Riener
3. Victoria Walz
4. Madison Sanderson

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works