Show Results

Circle J Regional Morgan Horse Show

July 1st, 2010

Dates: July 1-4, 2010
Location: Denver, Colorado
Judges: Sandy Sessink, Belle Hufferd, Dwayne Knowles

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. VELVETS BLACK IMAGE, Lisa L Caylor
3. LPV VALENTINE, Claudia Wilson

CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. VELVETS BLACK IMAGE, Lisa L Caylor
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. LPV VALENTINE, Claudia Wilson

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. VELVETS BLACK IMAGE, Lisa L Caylor
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. LPV VALENTINE, Claudia Wilson

HI-PT CARRIAGE
1. VELVETS BLACK IMAGE, Lisa L Caylor
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade
2. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar

CL PL DRIV ADULT
1. BEAU RIVAGE, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

CL PL DRIV CH
1. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade
2. BEAU RIVAGE, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

CL PL OPEN
1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
3. BOSTON'S LADYSMITH, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
2. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade

CL PL CH
1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone
3. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

CL PL LADIES
1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Tamara M Mucklestone

English Pleasure
ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. HVK FLASH BACK, Michael & Dawn Wade
2. QVM ROCKET MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

ENG PL 3-YR
1. RWF PEACEFUL WARRIOR, Debbie Hurst Walters

ENG PL 4-YR
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

ENG PL LADIES
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Erik Jensen
2. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Montjoy Kugeler
3. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins
4. LR AMI WINDY WYO, Anne Mears

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. LR AMI WINDY WYO, Anne Mears

ENG PL AM S/G
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
2. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins
3. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone

ENG PL MARE
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell

ENG PL S/G
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Erik Jensen
2. SARDE'S SINFUL, Lila Tatar
3. NEVER SURRENDER, Debbie Hurst Walters

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. QVM ROCKET MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
2. HVK FLASH BACK, Michael & Dawn Wade

ENG PL LADIES CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Montjoy Kugeler

ENG PL CH
1. QVM ROCKET MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Erik Jensen
3. NEVER SURRENDER, Debbie Hurst Walters

ENG PL AM CH
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
2. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins
3. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara M Mucklestone

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL S/G
1. A BETTER SOLDIER, Holly J Butterman
2. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Valerie Beck Francis
3. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Five O Farm
4. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth

HUNT PL MARE
1. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Anne C Mears Mallory Mignot

HUNT PL AM 18-28
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
3. AMHF MISTER GATES, Lauren C Fischer
4. EQUINOX WHITE TIE & TAILS, Mina Marie Cox

HUNT PL AM 29 & OVER
1. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
4. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
2. ROY-EL'S SPARTA, Deborah Honstein Seybold
3. GMH SUN DANCE, Eutha F Giesick
4. SPR TOLTEC, Toltec Morgans Ltd

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. GMH SUN DANCE, Eutha F Giesick
2. AMHF MISTER GATES, Lauren C Fischer
3. ROY-EL'S SPARTA, Deborah Honstein Seybold

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. BELL SOUTH, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. GDT BOUCHERON, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
4. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. RWF PAGANINI, Montjoy Kugeler

HUNT PL LADIES
1. A BETTER SOLDIER, Holly J Butterman
2. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
3. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
4. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Five O Farm

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Anne C Mears Mallory Mignot
2. GMH SUN DANCE, Eutha F Giesick
3. GMH TEDDY'S GIRL, Eutha F Giesick
4. ROY-EL'S SPARTA, Deborah Honstein Seybold

HUNT PL CH
1. A BETTER SOLDIER, Holly J Butterman
2. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
3. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Five O Farm
4. EQUINOX WHITE TIE & TAILS, Mina Marie Cox

HUNT PL AM CH
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
4. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. BELL SOUTH, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. GDT BOUCHERON, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. RWF PAGANINI, Montjoy Kugeler
2. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Anne C Mears Mallory Mignot
3. ROY-EL'S SPARTA, Deborah Honstein Seybold
4. GMH TEDDY'S GIRL, Eutha F Giesick

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
2. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Valerie Beck Francis
3. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
4. AMHF MISTER GATES, Lauren C Fischer

In-Hand
WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY
1. RDL CALYPSO DE CAMPANAS, Victoria S Markley Brian Berry

2-YR FILLY
1. RDL CAMEO DE LAS CAMPANAS, Victoria S Markley Brian Berry

JR CH MARE
1. RDL CAMEO DE LAS CAMPANAS, Victoria S Markley Brian Berry
2. RDL CALYPSO DE CAMPANAS, Victoria S Markley Brian Berry

5 & OVER MARE
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell

SR CH MARE
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell

GR CH MARE
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell
2. RDL CAMEO DE LAS CAMPANAS, Victoria S Markley Brian Berry

2 & UNDER GELDING
1. RRG CAMELOT, Judith L Caldwell
2. CBMF NAME THAT TUNE, Five O Farm

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. RRG WINDSOR, Judith L Caldwell

5 & OVER GELDING
1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler

GR CH GELDING
1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler
2. RRG WINDSOR, Judith L Caldwell

2-YR COLT
1. TRE UNFORGETTABLE, The River's Edge,  Inc
2. RRG MESMERIZE, Judith L Caldwell

JR CH STALLION
1. TRE UNFORGETTABLE, The River's Edge,  Inc
2. RRG MESMERIZE, Judith L Caldwell

GR CH STALLION
1. TRE UNFORGETTABLE, The River's Edge,  Inc
2. RRG MESMERIZE, Judith L Caldwell

CIRCLE J YRLNG FUT
1. AMHF MATA HARI, David & Cindy Vogels
2. ALIVIA, Ken & Joan Martin
3. RRG NOTEABLE, Judith L Caldwell
4. FMM GRACE UNDER FIRE, Austin Michael Taylor

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey
2. EQUINOX WHITE TIE & TAILS, Mina Marie Cox
3. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
4. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

ROADSTER TO BIKE AM
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

HUNTER HACK
1. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
2. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
3. STONE PINE BLUE MOON, Karen Wagner

WORKING HUNTER I
1. STONE PINE BLUE MOON, Karen Wagner
2. LR AMIE J'ADORE DIOR, Anne Mears
3. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
4. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

WORKING HUNTER II
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
2. STONE PINE BLUE MOON, Karen Wagner
3. LR AMIE J'ADORE DIOR, Anne Mears
4. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

WORKING HUNTER III
1. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
2. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
3. LR AMIE J'ADORE DIOR, Anne Mears
4. STONE PINE BLUE MOON, Karen Wagner

JUMPER I
1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears

JUMPER II
1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears

JUMPER III
1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears
2. STONE PINE BLUE MOON, Karen Wagner

HI-PT HUNTER
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
2. STONE PINE BLUE MOON, Karen Wagner

HI-PT JUMPER
1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears
2. STONE PINE BLUE MOON, Karen Wagner

HI-PT YOUTH
1. QVM ROCKET MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV LADIES
1. TOTAL REQUEST, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal

PL DRIV OPEN
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Montjoy Kugeler
2. RRG SHIRAZ, Judith L Caldwell

PL DRIV AM
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, David & Cindy Vogels
2. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler

PL DRIV 2-YR MARE
1. APOGEE MY MARIA, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

PL DRIV 2-YR S/G
1. RRG CAMELOT, Judith L Caldwell

PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. TOTAL REQUEST, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. AMHF STAR STUDDED EVENT, David & Cindy Vogels
2. RRG WINDSOR, Judith L Caldwell

PL DRIV AM CH
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, David & Cindy Vogels
2. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler

PL DRIV 2-YR CH
1. RRG CAMELOT, Judith L Caldwell

PL DRIV CH
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, David & Cindy Vogels
2. RRG SHIRAZ, Judith L Caldwell
3. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. AMHF STAR STUDDED EVENT, David & Cindy Vogels
2. RRG WINDSOR, Judith L Caldwell

PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. TOTAL REQUEST, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, David & Cindy Vogels
2. RRG MESMERIZE, Judith L Caldwell

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH
1. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE 17 & UNDER
1. PAF ECSTASY, Lila Tatar

PARK SADDLE CH
1. PAF ECSTASY, Lila Tatar

Western Pleasure
W/T WEST PL
1. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Virginia Adams

WEST PL MARE
1. MAESTRO'S CON ESPRESSIONE, Cyndi Miller
2. MOONLIT ARIA, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
3. MWR MYSTIC BEA ATTITUDE, Catherine Cole

WEST PL S/G
1. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery Twin Pines R
2. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
3. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox
4. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater

WEST PL 3-YR
1. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Paul & Evelyn McKnight
2. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Lindsay R Naas

WEST PL LADIES
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
2. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery Twin Pines R
3. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Lindsay R Naas
4. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis

WEST PL 4-YR
1. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Lindsay R Naas
3. AMHF SPICE GIRL, David & Cindy Vogels
4. ROY-EL'S LADY IN RED, Roy El Morgan Farm

WEST PL GENTS
1. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
2. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm

WEST PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Five O Farm
2. AMHF SPICE GIRL, David & Cindy Vogels
3. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Lindsay R Naas

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MAESTRO'S CON ESPRESSIONE, Cyndi Miller
2. SPICEOLIFE GLORIOUS ISSUE, Debra Lee Litzo Trujillo
3. SPICEOLIFE B COOL, John Aranda
4. MWR MYSTIC BEA ATTITUDE, Catherine Cole

WEST PL AM
1. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
2. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
3. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Five O Farm
4. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox

WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Playmor Farm LLC
2. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
3. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Christy & Bryan Wingate
4. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. AMHF SPICE GIRL, David & Cindy Vogels
3. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Paul & Evelyn McKnight
4. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Lindsay R Naas

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley
2. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
3. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Lindsay R Naas
4. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Playmor Farm LLC
2. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Christy & Bryan Wingate
3. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden

W/T WEST PL CH
1. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Virginia Adams

WEST PL AM CH
1. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
2. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Five O Farm
3. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox
4. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Karen Cooley

WEST PL CH
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery Twin Pines R
3. ENDEAVOR SECOND TO NONE, Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC
4. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Alana Little
2. Samantha Winsett
3. Stevie Watson
4. Ashley Wingate

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Lila Tatar

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Lauren Little
2. Samantha Winsett
3. Ashley Wingate

HUNTER SEAT
1. Mallory Stacy
2. Alana Little
3. Stevie Watson
4. Samantha Winsett

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Alana Little
2. Stevie Watson
3. Mallory Stacy

LEADLINE
1. Olivia Vieyra
1. Westin Cheese
1. Heidi Droppo

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Lila Tatar

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Lila Tatar

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Elijah Maestas

WESTERN SEAT
1. Lauren Little
2. Mallory Stacy
3. Savannah Sturm
4. Ashley Wingate

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Lauren Little
2. Savannah Sturm
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Ashley Wingate

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works