Show Results

Circle J Regional

November 11th, 2004

Dates: July 7-11, 2004
Location: Denver, Colorado
Judges: Euchee Martthews,
Cathy Grimes, Bernard Parker, Suzanne Zimmer


Carriage
CARR OBSTACLE DRIV TIMED CONES:
1. BUMBLE BEE, Arthur L Baker; 2. HTV COLUMBINE CARMEN, Arthur L Baker
CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT:
1. GREENTREE BRIGADIER, Greentree Ranch; 2. HTV COLUMBINE CARMEN, Arthur L Baker
CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER’S CHOICE:
1. BUMBLE BEE, Arthur L Baker; 2. GREENTREE BRIGADIER, Greentree Ranch; 3. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Arthur L Baker; 4. HTV COLUMBINE CARMEN, Arthur L Baker
CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP:
1. GREENTREE BRIGADIER, Greentree Ranch; 2. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Arthur L Baker; 3. HTV COLUMBINE CARMEN, Arthur L Baker

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV S/G:
1. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger; 2. ALVES ROMEO, Charles & Rhonda Abfalter; 3. ASPENGLOW’S BARYSHNIKOV, Erik Jensen
CL PL DRIV MARE:
1. FCF LAMBADA, Rick & Karen Shepard; 2. KRISTEN COMMAND, Donald Weibel; 3. RRG BLUE JEAN, Judith L Caldwell; 4. LONE PINE ANNANDALE, Anne Mears
JR EXH CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER:
1. SCANDIAS MARK OF DESTINY, Joan Caitlin Novotny,
CL PL DRIV CH:
1. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger; 2. FCF LAMBADA, Rick & Karen Shepard; 3. ASPENGLOW’S BARYSHNIKOV, Erik Jensen; 4. RRG BLUE JEAN, Judith L Caldwel

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL 14-17:
1. SCANDIAS MARK OF DESTINY, Joan Caitlin Novotny,
CL PL S/G:
1. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger; 2. ASPENGLOW’S BARYSHNIKOV, Erik Jensen; 3. G C PREMONITION, John Aranda
CL PL SADDLE MARE:
1. COUNTRYRUN FANCY AIR, Sephora Jacob,
CL PL CH:
1. ASPENGLOW’S BARYSHNIKOV, Erik Jensen; 2. LIBERATION YANKEE SPIRIT, Joanne Kieger

Dressage
TRAIN LVL TEST 4 AM:
1. RIVER SONG CRESCENDO, Susan Mihal; 2. SURPIZE’S FYSTE FLAME, Victor & Susan Mihal; 3. SFM MADONNA, Heidi Carbaugh
INTRO LVL TEST B OPEN:
1. KAM FLASH FIRE, Margaret Mc Nulty,
TRAIN LVL TEST 1 AM:
1. SURPIZE’S FYSTE FLAME, Victor & Susan Mihal ,
TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN:
1. KAM FLASH FIRE, Margaret Mc Nulty,
TRAIN LVL TEST 1 YOUTH:
1. MYKATAS QUESTIONNAIRE, Kylee Fernalld,
TRAIN LVL TEST 2 AM:
1. RIVER SONG CRESCENDO, Susan Mihal; 2. SURPIZE’S FYSTE FLAME, Victor & Susan Mihal
TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN:
1. KAM FLASH FIRE, Margaret Mc Nulty,
TRAIN LVL TEST 2 YOUTH:
1. MYKATAS QUESTIONNAIRE, Kylee Fernalld,
TRAIN LVL TEST 3 AM:
1. RIVER SONG CRESCENDO, Susan Mihal,
TRAIN LVL TEST 4 YOUTH:
1. MYKATAS QUESTIONNAIRE, Kylee Fernalld,
1ST LVL TEST 1 AM:
1. SFM MADONNA, Heidi Carbaugh,
DRESS HIGH-SCORE TRAIN LVL:
1. RIVER SONG CRESCENDO, Susan Mihal; 2. MYKATAS QUESTIONNAIRE, Kylee Fernalld

English Pleasure
4-YR ENG PL:
1. SYDNEY DAWSON, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 2. AMHF DOUBLE MISS C, David & Cindy Vogels; 3. SCANDIAS ROYAL TREASURE, Kathleen L DeFazio
ENG PL 14-17:
1. KINGSGROVE COPYRIGHT, Toreva Calland; 2. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Barbara A Ebbert; 3. HVK MY FLAIRE LADY, "Wesley, Shannon & Maryann Fox "
ENG PL S/G:
1. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Stephen D Smith,
ENG PL MARE:
1. SPR SPECIAL REQUEST, Stove Prairie Ranch ,
ENG PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. CAIRNBRAE COURAGE FOREVER, Cairnbrae Corporation ,
ENG PL LADIES:
1. KISS N TELL, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. AMHF DOUBLE MISS C, David & Cindy Vogels; 3. KINGSGROVE CARBON COPY, Dolores Nickel; 4. CEN GO FRENCH, Judith L Caldwell
ENG PL AM S/G:
1. NAS RICKENBACKER, N L Murdock; 2. READY TO RUMBLE, Cristy J Coleman Revocable Tru; 3. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Stephen D Smith; 4. SCANDIAS ROYAL TREASURE, Kathleen L DeFazio
ENG PL 13 & UNDER:
1. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Cathy Latta; 2. INTREPID SIR PEPPER, Nicholetta J Burroughs Samanth; 3. BANDELARO, Emily E Orthwein
ENG PL 3-YR:
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Gage Hill Morgans ,
ENG PL CH:
1. CAIRNBRAE COURAGE FOREVER, Cairnbrae Corporation; 2. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Stephen D Smith; 3. SPR SPECIAL REQUEST, Stove Prairie Ranch
ENG PL JR CH:
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Gage Hill Morgans; 2. SCANDIAS ROYAL TREASURE, Kathleen L DeFazio; 3. SYDNEY DAWSON, Gregory J & Linda A Miller
ENG PL LADIES CH:
1. AMHF DOUBLE MISS C, David & Cindy Vogels; 2. CEN GO FRENCH, Judith L Caldwell; 3. KINGSGROVE CARBON COPY, Dolores Nickel
ENG PL WALK/TROT 11 & UNDER:
1. INTREPID SIR PEPPER, Nicholetta J Burroughs Samanth; 2. AMABAYUS, Robert Jones
ENG PL AM CH:
1. READY TO RUMBLE, Cristy J Coleman Revocable Tru; 2. NAS RICKENBACKER, N L Murdock
ENG PL JR EXH CH:
1. KINGSGROVE COPYRIGHT, Toreva Calland; 2. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Cathy Latta; 3. INTREPID SIR PEPPER, Nicholetta J Burroughs Samanth; 4. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Barbara A Ebbert

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL S/G:
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 2. COMMANDERS HAWK, Jennifer Chowning; 3. CEDAR CREEK PRIORITY, Debora Collard Kindsfater; 4. MAESTRO’S BEL CANTO, Shannon Curtis
HUNT PL 14-17:
1. FMF WILD HEIRESS, Lucy Anne Kagan; 2. REGENCY TITAN, Janie & Bradford Denning; 3. JJF SHE’S NOBODY’S FOOL, Barbara A Ebbert; 4. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice & Tarryn Kochevar
3-YR HUNT PL:
1. LR AMI TITAN, Anne Mears; 2. TWIN PEAK KNICKER, Donald Weibel; 3. TEROLYN’S RIGHT ON CUE, Karen D Higgins; 4. RRG HABANERO, Irene Nedved
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER:
1. JJF FEAR FOR YOUR LIFE, Nicholetta J Burroughs; 2. CHINTIMINI CABARET, Cliff Woodruff; 3. FESTIVAL ARABESQUE, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 4. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber
LADIES HUNT PL:
1. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears; 2. GLACIER DREAMIN’, Montjoy Kugeler; 3. LR AMIE KESTREL, Anne Mears; 4. MAESTRO’S BEL CANTO, Shannon Curtis
HUNT PL MARE:
1. GLACIER DREAMIN’, Montjoy Kugeler; 2. HBS CLEARLY AUDACIOUS, Roberta L Brown; 3. LR AMIE KESTREL, Anne Mears; 4. JJF SHE’S NOBODY’S FOOL, Barbara A Ebbert
HUNT PL NOV HORSE:
1. GREENTREE BRIGADIER, Greentree Ranch; 2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Anne Mears; 3. JJF SHE’S NOBODY’S FOOL, Barbara A Ebbert; 4. MISTY GREEN MY O MY, Cynthia A Whitten
HUNT PL 4-YR:
1. LR AMI RAPTOR, Anne Mears; 2. TWIN PEAK HERITAGE, "Wesley, Shannon & Maryann Fox "; 3. STEELE THE STAGE, Jennifer Chowning; 4. SPR DON JUAN, Stove Prairie Ranch
ELITE FRIENDS AM 50 & OVER HUNT PL:
1. RRG HABANERO, Irene Nedved; 2. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Arthur L Baker; 3. HIPP’S MAESTRO, Ronna Deal
HUNT PL AM 18-28:
1. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears; 2. DENBURY JUSTICE REVIVED, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 3. MAESTRO’S BEL CANTO, Shannon Curtis; 4. SFM MADONNA, Heidi Carbaugh
HUNT PL AM 29 & OVER:
1. GLACIER DREAMIN’, Montjoy Kugeler; 2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 3. VICTORY’S CHELSEA, Paula Hagen-Peterson John D Pe; 4. RRG HABANERO, Irene Nedved
HUNT PL CH:
1. COMMANDERS HAWK, Jennifer Chowning; 2. GREENTREE BRIGADIER, Greentree Ranch; 3. GLACIER DREAMIN’, Montjoy Kugeler; 4. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
HUNT PL JR EXH CH:
1. JJF FEAR FOR YOUR LIFE, Nicholetta J Burroughs; 2. FESTIVAL ARABESQUE, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 3. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice & Tarryn Kochevar; 4. FMF WILD HEIRESS, Lucy Anne Kagan
HUNT PL AM CH:
1. GLACIER DREAMIN’, Montjoy Kugeler; 2. DENBURY JUSTICE REVIVED, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 3. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears; 4. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
HUNT PL LADIES CH:
1. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears; 2. GLACIER DREAMIN’, Montjoy Kugeler; 3. DENBURY JUSTICE REVIVED, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 4. LR AMIE KESTREL, Anne Mears
HUNT PL WALK/TROT 11 & UNDER:
1. JJF FEAR FOR YOUR LIFE, Nicholetta J Burroughs; 2. DRAGONSMEADE HIGHFALUTIN, Lexie Clark; 3. BIG D CONMIGO, Irene R Nedved Garrett E Nedve; 4. SWANS DIAMOND RIO, Victor & Susan Mihal
HUNT PL JR CH:
1. LR AMI RAPTOR, Anne Mears; 2. TWIN PEAK HERITAGE, "Wesley, Shannon & Maryann Fox "; 3. TWIN PEAK KNICKER, Donald Weibel; 4. RRG HABANERO, Irene Nedved
HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN:
1. JJF SHE’S NOBODY’S FOOL, Barbara A Ebbert; 2. LR AMI TITAN, Anne Mears; 3. ALIBI VICTORY DANCE, Roberta L Brown; 4. HIPP’S MAESTRO, Ronna Deal

In-Hand
WNLNG & YRLNG COLT:
1. CBSM GALLANT KNIGHTHAWK, Kyle Carbaugh,
2-YR COLT:
1. GRAND CRU WISH AND TELL, R John & Karen A Teller ,
JR CH STALLION:
1. GRAND CRU WISH AND TELL, R John & Karen A Teller; 2. CBSM GALLANT KNIGHTHAWK, Kyle Carbaugh
3-YR STALLION:
1. AMHF ABSOLUT GRANDEUR, David & Cindy Vogels; 2. JJF SHABOOM, J & J Farms
5 & OVER STALLION:
1. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Stephen D Smith,
SR CH STALLION:
1. AMHF ABSOLUT GRANDEUR, David & Cindy Vogels; 2. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Stephen D Smith
GR CH STALLION:
1. AMHF ABSOLUT GRANDEUR, David & Cindy Vogels; 2. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Stephen D Smith
WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY:
1. RRG MOTIF, Judith L Caldwell; 2. CBSM FIVE STAR REJOICE, Heidi Carbaugh
2-YR FILLY:
1. RWF BELLE ROUGE, Missy Rushton-Hanover; 2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Stephen D Smith
JR CH MARE:
1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Stephen D Smith; 2. RWF BELLE ROUGE, Missy Rushton-Hanover
3-YR MARE:
1. SOUL SISTER, Jan Gale,
SR CH MARE:
1. SOUL SISTER, Jan Gale,
GR CH MARE:
1. SOUL SISTER, Jan Gale; 2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Stephen D Smith
2 & UNDER GELDING:
1. AMHF JUNE’S STAR, Margaret Thompson; 2. VICTORY’S VALEDICTORIAN, Kathie K Horman; 3. RRG IGNITE, Judith L Caldwell
3 & 4-YR GELDING:
1. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Logan Nicole Mather,
5 & OVER GELDING:
1. KINGSGROVE CARBON COPY, Dolores Nickel; 2. G C PREMONITION, John Aranda
GR CH GELDING:
1. AMHF JUNE’S STAR, Margaret Thompson; 2. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Logan Nicole Mather
CIRCLE J FUTURITY YEARLING CH:
1. MWR MYSTIC BEA ATTITUDE, Cristy J Coleman Revocable Tru; 2. AMHF FIDELIO, Martin Cockriel; 3. STONE PINE DANA, Stephen D Smith; 4. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER:
1. LR AMIE MAHARANEE, Anne Mears,
ROAD HACK:
1. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears; 2. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice & Tarryn Kochevar; 3. MAESTRO’S BEL CANTO, Shannon Curtis; 4. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
ROADSTER TO BIKE AM:
1. OAK CREEK DOUBLETAKE, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele ,
ROADSTER TO BIKE CH:
1. OAK CREEK DOUBLETAKE, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele ,
HUNTER HACK:
1. SFM MADONNA, Heidi Carbaugh; 2. HIPP’S MAESTRO, Ronna Deal; 3. KAM ACCOLADE, Margaret Mc Nulty; 4. BIG D CONMIGO, Irene R Nedved Garrett E Nedve
WORKING HUNTER I:
1. KAM ACCOLADE, Margaret Mc Nulty; 2. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Arthur L Baker; 3. LR AMIE MAHARANEE, Anne Mears; 4. BIG BEND INFINITE PROMISE, Paul & Karen Wagner
WORKING HUNTER II:
1. KAM ACCOLADE, Margaret Mc Nulty; 2. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Arthur L Baker; 3. BIG BEND INFINITE PROMISE, Paul & Karen Wagner; 4. BIG D CONMIGO, Irene R Nedved Garrett E Nedve
WORKING HUNTER III:
1. BIG BEND INFINITE PROMISE, Paul & Karen Wagner; 2. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Arthur L Baker; 3. LR AMIE MAHARANEE, Anne Mears; 4. KAM ACCOLADE, Margaret Mc Nulty
JUMPER I:
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Anne Mears,
JUMPER II:
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Anne Mears,
JUMPER III:
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Anne Mears; 2. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Arthur L Baker
HUNTER HIGH-POINT:
1. KAM ACCOLADE, Margaret Mc Nulty; 2. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Arthur L Baker
JUMPER HIGH-POINT:
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Anne Mears; 2. REVERENCE ASTARTE, Arthur L Baker

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 13 & UNDER:
1. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Cathy Latta; 2. INTREPID SIR PEPPER, Nicholetta J Burroughs Samanth
3-YR PL DRIV:
1. SOUL SISTER, Jan Gale; 2. RRG LOLITA, Judith L Caldwell; 3. JJF SHABOOM, J & J Farms; 4. RCA’S IMMINENT FLASH, Charles & Rhonda Abfalter
AM PL DRIV S/G:
1. CEDAR CREEK PAZAZZ, Donald Weibel; 2. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Ridgewood Farm
2-YR PL DRIV S/G:
1. AMHF JUNE’S STAR, Margaret Thompson; 2. HC SECRET AGENT, Jane Dumler & Susan Dumler O’B; 3. RRG IGNITE, Judith L Caldwell
PL DRIV 4-YR:
1. FLINTWOOD KIR ROYALLE, Kathy & William Taylor; 2. AMHF BELL CANTO, Winston Morgans
PL DRIV S/G:
1. ASPENGLOW’S INSURRECTION, Kathleen Jensen,
PL DRIV 2-YR MARE:
1. RRG ISABELLA, Judith L Caldwell; 2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Stephen D Smith
PL DRIV LADIES:
1. QUE SERA, Glenn E McCoy Revocable Trust,
PL DRIV 14-17:
1. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Ridgewood Farm
PL DRIV LADIES CH:
1. QUE SERA, Glenn E McCoy Revocable Trust,
PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC:
1. SOUL SISTER, Jan Gale; 2. RRG LOLITA, Judith L Caldwell; 3. RCA’S IMMINENT FLASH, Charles & Rhonda Abfalter
PL DRIV AM CH:
1. CEDAR CREEK PAZAZZ, Donald Weibel,
PL DRIV 2-YR CH:
1. RRG ISABELLA, Judith L Caldwell; 2. HC SECRET AGENT, Jane Dumler & Susan Dumler O’B
PL DRIV JR EXH CH:
1. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Ridgewood Farm; 2. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Cathy Latta
PL DRIV CH:
1. CEDAR CREEK PAZAZZ, Donald Weibel; 2. ASPENGLOW’S INSURRECTION, Kathleen Jensen
PL DRIV JR CH:
1. FLINTWOOD KIR ROYALLE, Kathy & William Taylor; 2. JJF SHABOOM, J & J Farms; 3. RCA’S IMMINENT FLASH, Charles & Rhonda Abfalter; 4. AMHF BELL CANTO, Winston Morgans

Park Harness
2-YR PARK HARNESS:
1. RRG MARGARITA, Judith L Caldwell,
AM PARK HARNESS:
1. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele; 2. WSG MYSTIQUE OVATION, Cristy J Coleman Revocable Tru
PARK HARNESS LADIES:
1. HR PERFECTLY CLEAR, Cristy J Coleman Revocable Tru,
PARK HARNESS AM CH:
1. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele; 2. WSG MYSTIQUE OVATION, Cristy J Coleman Revocable Tru
PARK HARNESS CH:
1. HR PERFECTLY CLEAR, Cristy J Coleman Revocable Tru,

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN:
1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers
PARK SADDLE LADIES:
1. WCM MORELAND MORGAN, Rhonda Hooper,
PARK SADDLE AM:
1. MANTIC DIVA, Dawn Fire,
PARK SADDLE AM CH:
1. MANTIC DIVA, Dawn Fire,
PARK SADDLE CH:
1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. WCM MORELAND MORGAN, Rhonda Hooper

Western Pleasure
WEST PL MARE:
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Craig Ponzio; 2. BRITTANY LEE, Montjoy Kugeler; 3. CTR OKSANA, Kyle Carbaugh
3-YR WEST PL :
1. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, Anne Mears; 2. LPV CRESCENDO, Carol & Earl Miller; 3. SWANS TWIST OF FAITH, Craig Ponzio; 4. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery Twin Pines R
WEST PL S/G:
1. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 2. HVK COUNSEL, Brittany Rickford Weibel; 3. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger; 4. LEAVE IT TO B, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega
WEST PL 4-YR:
1. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Craig Ponzio; 3. STEELE THE STAGE, Jennifer Chowning; 4. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
WEST PL 13 & UNDER:
1 . ROADSHOW ROBIN HOOD, Nichole Hebert; 2. NWP NOBLE SEDUCTION, Laura Rachel Conway; 3. MOONDRIFT BAY EAGLE, June C Baker
GENTS WEST PL:
1. PTR RAZ MA TAZ, Erin Hittesdorf; 2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 3. CAMBRIDGE MANZY ROSE, Steve F Simmons; 4. CTR OKSANA, Kyle Carbaugh
WEST PL LADIES:
1. STORMIN TA GLIDE, Logan Nicole Mather; 2. LEAVE IT TO B, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 3. HVK COUNSEL, Brittany Rickford Weibel; 4. NOTHIN’ BUT CLASS, Montjoy Kugeler
WEST PL WALK/TROT 11 & UNDER:
1. SWANS DIAMOND RIO, Victor & Susan Mihal ,
WEST PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger; 2. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, Anne Mears; 3. VICTORY’S HIGH PRIORITY, Jade O’Meara; 4. OAKWYN CHLOE, G Richard Jeffery Twin Pines R
WEST PL AM S/G:
1. NOTHIN’ BUT CLASS, Montjoy Kugeler; 2. TARA’S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 3. LEAVE IT TO B, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 4. BE MY DARK KNIGHT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
WEST PL AM MARE:
1. CAMBRIDGE MANZY ROSE, Steve F Simmons; 2. CTR OKSANA, Kyle Carbaugh
WEST PL UPHA CLASSIC:
1. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Craig Ponzio,
WEST PL 14-17:
1. TRULY DIVINE, Katie Anderson; 2. TARA’S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 3. STORMIN TA GLIDE, Logan Nicole Mather; 4. BOLD EDEN, Katherine O’Meara
WEST PL ELITE FRIENDS AM 50 & OVER:
1. FLINTWOOD NOT AN ISSUE, Irene Nedved; 2. IMPECCABILITY, Triad Morgan Farm
WEST PL LADIES CH:
1. TARA’S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 2. HVK COUNSEL, Brittany Rickford Weibel; 3. NOTHIN’ BUT CLASS, Montjoy Kugeler; 4. LEAVE IT TO B, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega
WEST PL JR CH:
1. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 2. JJF OOHS AND AAHS, Craig Ponzio; 3. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 4. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, Anne Mears
WEST PL AM CH:
1. NOTHIN’ BUT CLASS, Montjoy Kugeler; 2. TARA’S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 3. LEAVE IT TO B, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 4. BE MY DARK KNIGHT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
WEST PL JR EXH CH:
1. TARA’S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 2. STORMIN TA GLIDE, Logan Nicole Mather; 3. PTR RAZ MA TAZ, Erin Hittesdorf; 4. TRULY DIVINE, Katie Anderson
WEST PL CH:
1. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 2. VICTORY’S HIGH PRIORITY, Jade O’Meara; 3. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger; 4. HVK COUNSEL, Brittany Rickford Weibel

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL:
1. Lauren Drum; 2. Rachel Miller; 3. Nicholetta J Burroughs; 4. Tarryn J Kochevar
AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL:
1. Margaret Mc Nulty; 2. Nicole Patterson
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Scottie Brown; 2. Meagan Drew
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL:
1. Logan Nicole Mather; 2. Meagan Drew; 3. Samantha Winsett; 4. Nichole Hebert
ELITE FRIENDS HUNT/WEST 50 & OVER:
1. Arthur L Baker; 2. Irene Nedved
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Briana Schauer; 2. Nicholetta J Burroughs; 3. Lauren Drum; 4. Rachel Miller
HUNTER SEAT 14-17:
1. Katie Anderson; 2. Tarryn J Kochevar; 3. Allison Weber; 4. Sarita Petersen
HUNTER SEAT CH:
1. Nicholetta J Burroughs; 2. Tarryn J Kochevar; 3. Katie Anderson; 4. Lauren Drum
LEADLINE:
1. Peyton Bartley
SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Nicholetta J Burroughs; 2. Emily E Orthwein
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDER:
1. Nicholetta J Burroughs
WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT:
1. Samantha E Burroughs; 2. Lanie Clark; 3. Madison Nedved; 4. Ryan Fralich
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT:
1. Samantha E Burroughs; 2. Bailey Bartley
WALK/TROT WESTERN SEAT:
1. Ryan Fralich
WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Nichole Hebert; 2. Samantha Winsett; 3. Laura Rachel Conway,
WESTERN SEAT 14-17:
1. Logan Nicole Mather; 2. Katie Anderson; 3. Meagan Drew; 4. Erin Hittesdorf
WESTERN SEAT CH:
1. Logan Nicole Mather; 2. Meagan Drew; 3. Katie Anderson; 4. Erin Hittesdorf

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works