Show Results

Circle J Regional

July 10th, 2006

Dates: July 5-9, 2006
Location: Denver, Colorado
Judges: Bernard Parker, Jane Morrell, Scott Thacker



Carriage Driving

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT : 1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARR PL DRIV REINS: 1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV MARE: 1. RRG C-QUIN, Judith L Caldwell



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL 17 & UNDER: 1. AMABAYUS, John & Claudette McCoy

CL PL 18 & OVER: 1. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters; 2. ALL ABOUT EVE, Eric R Fischer & Lauren C Fisc; 3. TEMERITY TRIBUTE B, Gus & Dottie Regas

CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. AMABAYUS, John & Claudette McCoy

CL PL 18 & OVER CH: 1. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters; 2. ALL ABOUT EVE, Eric R Fischer & Lauren C Fisc; 3. TEMERITY TRIBUTE B, Gus & Dottie Regas



Dressage

INTRO LVL TEST A YOUTH: 1. FORTUNES NIGHTINGALE, Leslie Heater

INTRO LVL TEST B OPEN: 1. DEVICTOR WINDSOR CRUZ, Steve & Vickie Travis

INTRO LVL TEST B YOUTH: 1. FORTUNES NIGHTINGALE, Leslie Heater

TRAIN LVL TEST 1 AM: 1. SWANS DIAMOND RIO, Victor & Susan Mihal

TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN: 1. JJF POINT IN TIME, Lynda L Beierwaltes; 2. DEVICTOR WINDSOR CRUZ, Steve & Vickie Travis

TRAIN LVL TEST 1 YOUTH: 1. MAESTRO'S SONATA, Jay & Melanie Newkirk

TRAIN LVL TEST 2 AM: 1. SWANS DIAMOND RIO, Victor & Susan Mihal

TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN: 1. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Anne Schmid; 2. DEVICTOR WINDSOR CRUZ, Steve & Vickie Travis; 3. JJF POINT IN TIME, Lynda L Beierwaltes

TRAIN LVL TEST 2 YOUTH: 1. MAESTRO'S SONATA, Jay & Melanie Newkirk; 2. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Julie Haugen

TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN: 1. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Anne Schmid

TRAIN LVL TEST 3 YOUTH: 1. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Julie Haugen

TRAIN LVL TEST 4 AM: 1. SWANS DIAMOND RIO, Victor & Susan Mihal

TRAIN LVL TEST 4 OPEN: 1. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Anne Schmid; 2. DEVICTOR WINDSOR CRUZ, Steve & Vickie Travis

TRAIN LVL TEST 4 YOUTH: 1. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Julie Haugen; 2. MAESTRO'S SONATA, Jay & Melanie Newkirk

1ST LVL TEST 1 AM: 1. RIVER SONG CRESCENDO, Susan Mihal

1ST LVL TEST 2 AM: 1. RIVER SONG CRESCENDO, Susan Mihal

1ST LVL TEST 4 AM: 1. RIVER SONG CRESCENDO, Susan Mihal

TRAIN LVL HIGH-SCORE CH: 1. GRAYFRIAR'S EPIC NCHANTER, Anne Schmid



English Pleasure

ENG PL 4-YR: 1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Stephen D Smith; 2. AMHF JUNE'S STAR, Catherine Cole

ENG PL 14-17: 1. READY TO RUMBLE, Queens River Farm Inc; 2. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Christopher Rushton; 3. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Emily E Orthwein

ENG PL S/G: 1. RLH PAINT THE TOWN RED, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman; 2. SUBLIME FAITH, Katherine Edmonds

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. AMHF JUNE'S STAR, Catherine Cole; 2. AMHF GRANDELUSION, Joan J Blake; 3. STONECROFT SUPERSTITION, Laura Rachel Conway

ENG PL LADIES: 1. CADENCE JASMINE, Cadence Farm LLC; 2. TOTAL RECALL, Kristin King

ENG PL AM S/G: 1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler

ENG PL W/T 11 & UNDER: 1. HVK STRADIVARIUS, William Woods University; 2. BANDELARO, Emily E Orthwein; 3. MSH PHANTOM, Joan J Blake; 4. INTREPID SIR PEPPER, Kristen & Lauren Wade

ENG PL 13 & UNDER: 1. AMHF DOUBLE MISS C, Michael & Dawn Wade

ENG PL CH: 1. SUBLIME FAITH, Katherine Edmonds; 2. RLH PAINT THE TOWN RED, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

ENG PL LADIES CH: 1. CADENCE JASMINE, Cadence Farm LLC; 2. TOTAL RECALL, Kristin King

ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Stephen D Smith; 2. AMHF JUNE'S STAR, Catherine Cole

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Emily E Orthwein; 2. READY TO RUMBLE, Queens River Farm Inc; 3. AMHF DOUBLE MISS C, Michael & Dawn Wade; 4. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Christopher Rushton

ENG PL AM CH: 1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL S/G: 1. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Anne Mears; 2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 3. STONECROFT SOLITAIRE, Barbara A Ebbert; 4. GLACIER GOLD, Jennifer Chowning

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER: 1. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Lon Frieden; 2. WHISTLER'S ENDEAVOR, Lon Frieden; 3. ORRWOOD MADISON BAY, Caroline Fernalld; 4. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert

HUNT PL 4-YR: 1. SPR PATRIOT, Stove Prairie Ranch; 2. ULTRAS ACTIVE INGREDIENT, Anne Mears; 3. LUCKY STRIKE, Dragonsmeade; 4. CROWN B SPECIAL, Brian Petersen

HUNT PL MARE: 1. CROWN B SPECIAL, Brian Petersen; 2. RBC CALLIE, Abigail Rogers

HUNT PL 14-17: 1. RBC CALLIE, Abigail Rogers; 2. TWIN PEAK HERITAGE, Wesley, Shannon & Maryann Fox; 3. COUNTRYRUN RAIR MEMENTO, Kylee Fernalld; 4. LEAVE IT TO B, Laura Rachel Conway

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Anne Mears; 2. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill; 3. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears; 4. FUTURITY FRONTIER JUSTICE, Anne Ebbert

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears; 2. WHISTLER'S ENDEAVOR, Lon Frieden; 3. HIGH MEADOW ARROGANCE, Debora Collard Kindsfater; 4. COUNTRYRUN RAIR MEMENTO, Kylee Fernalld

HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears; 2. TWIN PEAK CHECKMATE, Linda Huston

HUNT PL AM 18-28: 1. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears; 2. LR AMI TITAN, Anne Mears

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC: 1. LUCKY STRIKE, Dragonsmeade; 2. ULTRAS ACTIVE INGREDIENT, Anne Mears

HUNT PL AM 29 & OVER: 1. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Montjoy Kugeler; 2. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill; 3. TEMERITY TRIBUTE B, Gus & Dottie Regas; 4. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN: 1. TWIN PEAK CHECKMATE, Linda Huston; 2. HIGH MEADOW ARROGANCE, Debora Collard Kindsfater; 3. FUTURITY FRONTIER JUSTICE, Anne Ebbert; 4. CASTLEWOOD BRIGADIER, Lisa Sheppard

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. RBC CALLIE, Abigail Rogers; 2. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Lon Frieden; 3. WHISTLER'S ENDEAVOR, Lon Frieden; 4. TWIN PEAK HERITAGE, Wesley, Shannon & Maryann Fox

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears; 2. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill; 3. TEMERITY TRIBUTE B, Gus & Dottie Regas; 4. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Montjoy Kugeler

HUNT PL LADIES CH: 1. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill; 2. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Anne Mears; 3. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears; 4. FUTURITY FRONTIER JUSTICE, Anne Ebbert

HUNT PL W/T 11 & UNDER: 1. MERRIEHILL RYTHEM NATION, Mary Holloway; 2. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert

HUNT PL CH: 1. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Anne Mears; 2. SPR PATRIOT, Stove Prairie Ranch; 3. GLACIER GOLD, Jennifer Chowning

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. LUCKY STRIKE, Dragonsmeade; 2. TWIN PEAK CHECKMATE, Linda Huston



In-Hand

WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY: 1. RWF OVER THE RAINBOW (RAF), Ridgewood Farm

2-YR FILLY: 1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell; 2. LA BELLE DE VERSAILLES, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

JR CH MARE: 1. RWF OVER THE RAINBOW (RAF), Ridgewood Farm; 2. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell

3-YR MARE: 1. LEGENDARY ALEXA LEIGH, J D & Susan Symer Legendary Mo; 2. MAYNEGATE TOUCHE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman; 3. MWR MYSTIC BEA ATTITUDE, Catherine Cole

4-YR MARE: 1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Stephen D Smith

SR CH MARE: 1. LEGENDARY ALEXA LEIGH, J D & Susan Symer Legendary Mo; 2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Stephen D Smith

GR CH MARE: 1. RWF OVER THE RAINBOW (RAF), Ridgewood Farm; 2. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell

2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. RRG SHIRAZ, Judith L Caldwell

3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. PSC GABRIEL, Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers; 2. AMHF JUNE'S STAR, Catherine Cole

GR CH GELDING: 1. PSC GABRIEL, Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers; 2. RRG SHIRAZ, Judith L Caldwell

WNLNG & YRLNG COLT: 1. RWF NOBLE PEACE (RAF), Charles Buller; 2. RRG MACNAMARA, Judith L Caldwell

JR CH STALLION: 1. RWF NOBLE PEACE (RAF), Charles Buller; 2. RRG MACNAMARA, Judith L Caldwell

3-YR STALLION: 1. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust

4-YR STALLION: 1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan

SR CH STALLION: 1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan; 2. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust

GR CH STALLION: 1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan; 2. RWF NOBLE PEACE (RAF), Charles Buller

CIRCLE J FUT YEARLING CH: 1. NOBLE WISHES, Teri Jacobsen & Jean M Jones; 2. MLF FIRST AFLAIRE, Meadowland Farm; 3. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Nickel Family Trust; 4. ULTRAS INDULGENCE, Stephen D Smith



Miscellaneous

SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER: 1. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory; 2. IRON FORGE BONNIE BLUE, Steve & Luanna Schauer; 3. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert, 34, GRAYROBS MARCHCOMMAND, Barbara A Ebbert

ROADSTER TO BIKE AM: 1. RRG MARGARITA, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

ROAD HACK: 1. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears; 2. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Lon Frieden; 3. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett; 4. GREENTREE COLORADO ROSE, Joanna & Ray Frakes

WALK/TROT ADULT AM: 1. HANG N SWEET ECHO, Stefanie Flutie; 2. TWIN PEAK CHECKMATE, Linda Huston

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. RRG MARGARITA, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

HUNTER HACK: 1. STONE PINE ENCORE, Charlotte Conway; 2. SWANS DIAMOND RIO, Victor & Susan Mihal; 3. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory; 4. RIVER SONG CRESCENDO, Susan Mihal

WORKING HUNTER I: 1. KAM FLASH FIRE, Margaret McNulty

WORKING HUNTER II: 1. KAM FLASH FIRE, Margaret McNulty

WORKING HUNTER III: 1. KAM FLASH FIRE, Margaret McNulty

JUMPER I: 1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Anne Mears

JUMPER II: 1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Anne Mears

JUMPER III: 1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Anne Mears

HIGH-PT HUNTER: 1. KAM FLASH FIRE, Margaret McNulty

HIGH-PT JUMPER: 1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Anne Mears



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV 17 & UNDER: 1. KINGSGROVE COPYRIGHT, Christopher Rushton

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust; 2. RMW FREE REIN, Fortress Crest Morgans; 3. MAYNEGATE TOUCHE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman; 4. ULTRAS TOP OF THE MORNING, Stove Prairie Ranch

PL DRIV AM S/G: 1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV 2-YR S/G: 1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. AMHF PHOTO OP, David & Cindy Vogels; 3. RRG SHIRAZ, Judith L Caldwell

PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan; 2. RRG ISABELLA, Judith L Caldwell; 3. PSC GABRIEL, Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers

PL DRIV S/G: 1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler

PL DRIV 2-YR MARE: 1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb; 2. MWR MYSKINETICS, Fortress Crest Morgans; 3. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. MEDOMAK LADY OF FORTUNE, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV MARE: 1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Stephen D Smith

PL DRIV LADIES CH: 1. MEDOMAK LADY OF FORTUNE, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV AM CH: 1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC: 1. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust

PL DRIV 2-YR CH: 1. MWR MYSKINETICS, Fortress Crest Morgans; 2. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb; 3. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV CH: 1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan; 2. KINGSGROVE COPYRIGHT, Christopher Rushton

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. RMW FREE REIN, Fortress Crest Morgans; 2. PSC GABRIEL, Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers; 3. RRG ISABELLA, Judith L Caldwell; 4. ULTRAS TOP OF THE MORNING, Stove Prairie Ranch



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC: 1. SONG OF THE SOUTH, Gerry Rushton

PARK HARNESS CH: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE 4-YR: 1. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Deborah A Phelan

PARK SADDLE CH: 1. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Deborah A Phelan



Western Pleasure

WEST PL 3-YR: 1. AMHF FIDELIO, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill; 2. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Don & Patti Harms; 3. VICTORY'S MIRACLE, Victory Morgan Horse Farm; 4. RAMAH'S I'M WILLY HOT, Kelly Kraegel-Bates

WEST PL S/G: 1. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 3. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 4. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown

WEST PL MARE: 1. SPLIT MT MELODY, Joyce Swanson; 2. SWANS TWIST OF FAITH, Craig Ponzio; 3. LBO PRECIOUS MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 4. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kristin K Safanie

WEST PL 13 & UNDER: 1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Lon Frieden; 2. BW SHREK, Pinnacle Holdings

WEST PL GENTS: 1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 3. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown; 4. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

WEST PL 4-YR: 1. BRIAR OAKS FRISKY BYZNESS, Toni & Denny Maunder; 2. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis; 3. CROWN B SPECIAL, Brian Petersen; 4. SPIRITLAKE DROPSOFJUPITER, Barbara A Ebbert

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kristin K Safanie; 2. AMHF FIDELIO, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill; 3. REDCLIFFS NANCY D, Steven W Deitemeyer Patricia A; 4. SPICEOLIFE GLORIOUS ISSUE, Debra Lee Litzo Trujillo

WEST PL LADIES: 1. SPLIT MT MELODY, Joyce Swanson; 2. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 3. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 4. JMF SUGAR BEAR, Christina Willer

W/T WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. MERRIEHILL RYTHEM NATION, Mary Holloway; 2. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 3. LBO PRECIOUS MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 4. BE MY SUNNY'S HONEY, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

WEST PL AM: 1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Lon Frieden; 2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 3. JMF SUGAR BEAR, Christina Willer; 4. TREBLE'S COMMANDO, Debbie Hurst Walters

WEST OL 14-17: 1. BOLD EDEN, Katherine O'Meara

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. BRIAR OAKS FRISKY BYZNESS, Toni & Denny Maunder; 2. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis; 3. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Don & Patti Harms , 34, VICTORY'S MIRACLE, Victory Morgan Horse Farm

WEST PL LADIES CH: 1. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 2. JMF SUGAR BEAR, Christina Willer; 3. UPPERCASE SUMMER'S END, Walter & Ann Arensmeyer; 4. SPLIT MT MELODY, Joyce Swanson

WEST PL AM CH: 1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Lon Frieden; 2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 3. TREBLE'S COMMANDO, Debbie Hurst Walters; 4. JMF SUGAR BEAR, Christina Willer

WEST PL CH: 1. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Mega; 2. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kristin K Safanie; 3. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Lon Frieden; 2. BOLD EDEN, Katherine O'Meara; 3. BW SHREK, Pinnacle Holdings



Equitation

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Kevin L Schauer; 2. Melanie Newkirk

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Briana Schauer; 2. Alana Little; 3. Heather Sanders; 4. Samantha Winsett

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Samantha Winsett; 2. Katherine O'Meara; 3. Laura Rachel Conway

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Bailey Bartley

HIGH-PT JR EXH: 1. Ryenn Nicole Johns; 2. Lauren Little

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Alana Little; 2. Nicole Barger; 3. Victoria Fernalld; 4. Mikia Maltby

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Abigail Rogers; 2. Laura Rachel Conway; 3. Jessica Shaffer; 4. Heather Sanders

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Abigail Rogers; 2. Briana Schauer; 3. Alana Little; 4. Mikia Maltby

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Kristen Wade; 2. Hailey Ryan Jones

SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 17 & UNDER: 1. Bailey Bartley

W/T HUNTER 11 & UNDER: 1. Ryenn Nicole Johns; 2. Miki Nelsen

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Lauren Wade; 2. Jordan Blake; 3. Adam Lewis; 4. Ryenn Nicole Johns

W/T WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Ryenn Nicole Johns; 2. Erin Troup; 3. Kealani Oswald; 4. Kealoha Oswald

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Lauren Little; 2. Samantha Winsett; 3. Mikia Maltby

WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Katherine O'Meara; 2. Laura Rachel Conway

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Lauren Little; 2. Samantha Winsett; 3. Katherine O'Meara

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works