Show Results

Circle J Regional

July 11th, 2007

Dates: July 4-8, 2007
Location: Denver, Colorado
Judges: Harry Sebring, Daryl Hopson


Carriage Driving

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT:
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP:
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV SCURRY:
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

HIGH-PT CARRIAGE:
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER:
1. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson

CL PL DRIV OPEN:
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
2. CBMF SONG AND DANCE, Ridgewood Farm

CL PL DRIV CH:
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
2. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson
3. CBMF SONG AND DANCE, Ridgewood Farm


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL 18 & OVER:
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Montjoy Kugeler
2. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
3. ARIES BELLA SERA, Walter & Ann Arensmeyer

CL PL 17 & UNDER:
1. ABRACABAM, Rachael Colley
2. FUTURITY'S FLAMBOYANT, Patranell Lewis

CL PL JR EXH CH:
1. FUTURITY'S FLAMBOYANT, Patranell Lewis
2. ABRACABAM, Rachael Colley

CL PL CH:
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Montjoy Kugeler
2. ARIES BELLA SERA, Walter & Ann Arensmeyer


English Pleasure

ENG PL 13 & UNDER:
1. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade
2. C'EST LA VIE, Adam Lewis

W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER:
1. AMHF DOUBLE MISS C, Michael & Dawn Wade

ENG PL 3-YR:
1. SPR CHANEL, Stove Prairie Ranch
2. MWR MYSKINETICS, Fortress Crest Morgans
3. GLORY DAYS, Gerry Rushton
4. RRG SHIRAZ, Judith L Caldwell

ENG PL 14-17:
. QVM ROCKET MAN, Quincy Valley Morgans
2. READY TO RUMBLE, Hailey Ryan Jones/Christopher Barry
3. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Emily E Orthwein
4. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

ENG PL 4-YR:
1. RING GIRL, Missy Rushton-Hanover
2. ULTRAS TOP OF THE MORNING, Stove Prairie Ranch
3. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust

ENG PL LADIES:
1. KISS N TELL, Nan M Wille Richard A Cecchett
2. HVK FLASH BACK, Christina DiGioia
3. LR AMI TITAN, Anne Mears

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. PEGASUS BRASS HAT, The River's Edge, Inc
2. PSC GABRIEL, Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers
3. LR AMI TITAN, Anne Mears
4. AMHF MISTER GATES, Lauren C Fischer

ENG PL AM S/G:
1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, KCJC
2. HRH ALADDIN, Stove Prairie Ranch
3. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan
4. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler

ENG PL MARE:
1. IRRESISTIBLEE, Judith L Caldwell

ENG PL AM MARE:
1. BOXFORD BELOVED, Christine Clapp

ENG PL S/G:
1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo
2. PSC GABRIEL, Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers

ENG PL JR EXH CH:
1. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade
2. READY TO RUMBLE, Hailey Ryan Jones/Christopher Barry
3. QVM ROCKET MAN, Quincy Valley Morgans
4. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Emily E Orthwein

ENG PL LADIES CH:
1. KISS N TELL, Nan M Wille Richard A Cecchett
2. HVK FLASH BACK, Christina DiGioia
3. LR AMI TITAN, Anne Mears

ENG PL JR HORSE CH:
1. SPR CHANEL, Stove Prairie Ranch
2. MWR MYSKINETICS, Fortress Crest Morgans
3. RRG SHIRAZ, Judith L Caldwell

ENG PL CH:
1. IRRESISTIBLEE, Judith L Caldwell
2. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo

ENG PL AM CH:
1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, KCJC
2. BOXFORD BELOVED, Christine Clapp
3. HRH ALADDIN, Stove Prairie Ranch


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL S/G:
1. ULTRAS ACTIVE INGREDIENT, Anne Mears
2. LIGHT YEAR, Montjoy Kugeler
3. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth

HUNT PL AM 18-28:
1. JJF FEAR FOR YOUR LIFE, Anne Carpenter Smith
2. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
3. LPV CRESCENDO, Melissa Justice

HUNT PL AM 29 & OVER:
1. TWIN PEAK HERITAGE, Wesley, Shannon & Maryann Fox
2. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Eutha F Giesick

HUNT PL AM MASTERS:
1. TEMERITY TRIBUTE B, Dottie Regas
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN:
1. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Eutha F Giesick
2. MORIAH KEEP THE FAITH, Valerie Beck Francis
3. LPV CRESCENDO, Melissa Justice
4. THUNDER SUPERHERO, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER:
1. MOONDRIFT TRIUMPH, Heidi Brunette

HUNT PL 14-17:
1. WHISPERING FANCY THAT, Emily & Karen Rosini
2. TWIN PEAK HERITAGE, Wesley, Shannon & Maryann Fox
3. IRON FORGE BONNIE BLUE, Steve & Luanna Schauer
4. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER:
1. FMF WILD HEIRESS, Taylor B Woods
2. ABCM LIZ'S DREAMWALKER, James K Burrell Katherine Marq
3. MOONDRIFT TRIUMPH, Heidi Brunette

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. LPV CRESCENDO, Melissa Justice
2. THUNDER SUPERHERO, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

HUNT PL 4-YR:
1. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Anne Mears
2. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Eutha F Giesick

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears
2. CEDAR CREEK PRIORITY, Debora Collard Kindsfater
3. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
4. TWIN PEAK HERITAGE, Wesley, Shannon & Maryann Fox

HUNT PL 3-YR:
1. SPR X RATED, Stove Prairie Ranch
2. MORIAH KEEP THE FAITH, Valerie Beck Francis
3. LA BELLE DE VERSAILLES, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

HUNT PL CH:
1. LIGHT YEAR, Montjoy Kugeler
2. ULTRAS ACTIVE INGREDIENT, Anne Mears
3. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth

HUNT PL AM CH:
1. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Eutha F Giesick
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
4. TEMERITY TRIBUTE B, Dottie Regas

HUNT PL JR EXH CH:
1. WHISPERING FANCY THAT, Emily & Karen Rosini
2. IRON FORGE BONNIE BLUE, Steve & Luanna Schauer
3. MOONDRIFT TRIUMPH, Heidi Brunette
4. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH:
1. SPR X RATED, Stove Prairie Ranch
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Anne Mears
3. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Eutha F Giesick
4. MORIAH KEEP THE FAITH, Valerie Beck Francis

HUNT PL LADIES CH:
1. TWIN PEAK HERITAGE, Wesley, Shannon & Maryann Fox
2. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears
3. JJF FEAR FOR YOUR LIFE, Anne Carpenter Smith
4. CEDAR CREEK PRIORITY, Debora Collard Kindsfater


In-Hand

WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY:
1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. TAMERA'S TAE TOO (RAF), Cheryl Gehrig

2-YR FILLY:
1. VICTORY'S TRUSTY, Cliff Swanson & Victory Morgan

JR CH FILLY:
1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. TAMERA'S TAE TOO (RAF), Cheryl Gehrig

3-YR MARE:
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell
2. DREAMMASTER J'ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart Kathryn Aldinger
3. REDCLIFFS WISTERIA, Robert L & Janet S Ferrell

4-YR MARE:
1. TAMERA'S MOON SHADOW, Cheryl Gehrig

5 & OLDER MARE:
1. REDCLIFFS NANCY D, Steven W Deitemeyer Patricia Deitemeyer

SR CH MARE:
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell
2. DREAMMASTER J'ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart Kathryn Aldinger

GR CH MARE:
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell
2. DREAMMASTER J'ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart Kathryn Aldinger

2 & UNDER GELDING:
1. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Stephen D Smith

3- & 4-YR GELDING:
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Stephen D Smith

5 & OLDER GELDING:
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
2. C'EST LA VIE, Adam Lewis

GR CH GELDING:
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
2. C'EST LA VIE, Adam Lewis

WNLNG & YRLNG COLT:
1. VICTORY'S THE CAT'S MEOW, Clifford R Swanson
2. GMH JUMPING JACK FLASH, Eutha F Giesick

2-YR COLT:
1. RWF NOBLE PEACE, Fortress Crest Morgans

JR CH COLT:
1. RWF NOBLE PEACE, Fortress Crest Morgans
2. VICTORY'S THE CAT'S MEOW, Clifford R Swanson

5 & OLDER STALLION:
1. BASIC BLACK, Deborah A Phelan

SR CH STALLION:
1. BASIC BLACK, Deborah A Phelan

GR CH STALLION:
1. BASIC BLACK, Deborah A Phelan
2. RWF NOBLE PEACE, Fortress Crest Morgans

CIRCLE J FUT YEARLING CH:
1. RRG WINDSOR, Judith L Caldwell
2. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS (RAF), Cristina DiGioia
3. SPR POMPEII, Stove Prairie Ranch
4. ECP ANCHOR MAN, Fortress Crest Morgans


Miscellaneous

SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER:
1. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory

ROAD HACK:
1. LR AMI SULTAN, Anne Mears
2. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN:
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

ROADSTER TO BIKE AM:
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH:
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

HUNTER HACK:
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
2. KYRA, Kylee Lourie
3. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory

WORKING HUNTER I:
1. ELFONDO'S RAVEN, Kylee Lourie
2. KYRA, Kylee Lourie

WORKING HUNTER II:
1. ELFONDO'S RAVEN, Kylee Lourie
2. KYRA, Kylee Lourie

WORKING HUNTER III:
1. ELFONDO'S RAVEN, Kylee Lourie
2. KYRA, Kylee Lourie

JUMPER I:
1. CAMBRIDGE GOVERNOR HUNT, Martin J McCracken
2. LR AMI RAPTOR, Anne Mears

JUMPER II:
1. CAMBRIDGE GOVERNOR HUNT, Martin J McCracken
2. LR AMI RAPTOR, Anne Mears

HIGH-PT HUNTER:
1. ELFONDO'S RAVEN, Kylee Lourie

HIGH-PT JUMPER:
1. CAMBRIDGE GOVERNOR HUNT, Martin J McCracken

HIGH-PT JR EXH:
1. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory

JUMPER III:
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Anne Mears
2. CAMBRIDGE GOVERNOR HUNT, Martin J McCracken
3. LR AMI RAPTOR, Anne Mears

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE:
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV LADIES:
1. NOTEWORTHY'S NOBEL HEIR, The River's Edge, Inc

PL DRIV S/G:
1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo
2. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler

PL DRIV AM S/G:
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan

PL DRIV 2-YR MARE:
1. VICTORY'S TRUSTY, Cliff Swanson & Victory Morgan

PL DRIV 2-YR S/G:
1. TAKE ME HIGHER, The Underground Partnership
2. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Stephen D Smith
3. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Debbie Hurst Walters

PL DRIV 17 & UNDER:
1. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Fortress Crest Morgans
2. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade
3. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

PL DRIV 4-YR:
1. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust
2. RING GIRL, Missy Rushton-Hanover

PL DRIV 3-YR:
1. GLORY DAYS, Gerry Rushton
2. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Tri Color Ventures, Inc

PL DRIV JR EXH CH:
1. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Fortress Crest Morgans
2. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins
3. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade

PL DRIV 2-YR CH:
1. TAKE ME HIGHER, The Underground Partnership
2. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Stephen D Smith

PL DRIV CH:
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH:
1. RING GIRL, Missy Rushton-Hanover
2. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC:
1. DREAMMASTER J'ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart Kathryn Aldinger


Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE 3-YR:
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Erik Jensen

PARK SADDLE OPEN:
1. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Deborah A Phelan

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH:
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Erik Jensen

PARK SADDLE CH:
1. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Deborah A Phelan


Western Pleasure

W/T WEST PL 11 & UNDER:
1. FMF WILD HEIRESS, Taylor B Woods
2. LBO PRECIOUS MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. BE MY DARK KNIGHT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

WEST PL MARE:
1. TRULY DIVINE, Lauren Sachen
2. MOONLIT ARIA, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
3. REDCLIFFS NANCY D, Steven W Deitemeyer Patricia Deitemeyer
4. TAMERA'S MOON SHADOW, Cheryl Gehrig

WEST PL S/G:
1. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis
2. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery
3. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
4. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet, Megan Lindeberg

WEST PL 3-YR:
1. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Stephen D Smith

WEST PL LADIES:
1. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery
2. BOLD EDEN, Katherine O'Meara
3. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis
4. VICTORY'S HIGH PRIORITY, Jade O'Meara

WEST PL 4-YR:
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
2. ARBORIA EMERALD COAST, Sandra Ray
3. RRG C-QUIN, Richard & Janet, Megan Lindeberg
4. TAMERA'S MOON SHADOW, Cheryl Gehrig

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. GRAND CRU WISH AND TELL, Kathie K Horman
2. THUNDER BEAM, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
3. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. MOONLIT ARIA, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

WEST PL AM:
1. BOLD EDEN, Katherine O'Meara
2. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
3. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
4. VICTORY'S HIGH PRIORITY, Jade O'Meara

WEST PL AM MASTERS:
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
3. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet, Megan Lindeberg
4. TRULY DIVINE, Lauren Sachen

WEST PL 17 & UNDER:
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
2. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory
3. HVK COUNSEL, Brittany Rickford Weibel

WEST PL JR HORSE CH:
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
2. RRG C-QUIN, Richard & Janet, Megan Lindeberg
3. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Stephen D Smith

WEST PL LADIES CH:
1. BE MY DARK KNIGHT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. GRAND CRU WISH AND TELL, Kathie K Horman
3. MOONLIT ARIA, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

WEST PL JR EXH CH:
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
2. HVK COUNSEL, Brittany Rickford Weibel
3. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory

WEST PL GENTS:
1. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet, Megan Lindeberg
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
4. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust

WEST PL AM CH:
1. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
3. BOLD EDEN, Katherine O'Meara
4. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust

WEST PL CH:
1. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery
2. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet, Megan Lindeberg
3. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis

WEST PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN:
1. THUNDER BEAM, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
2. RRG C-QUIN, Richard & Janet, Megan Lindeberg


Equitation

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL:
1. Bryan Wisdom

GROOM/CARETAKER EQ:
1. Fidel Diaz
2. Denise Garrett
3. Elier Najera
4. Jean-Marie Bousquet

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Jean-Marie Bousquet

HUNTER SEAT 14-17:
1. Emily Rosini
2. Briana Schauer
3. Samantha Winsett
4. Jessica Shaffer

HUNTER SEAT CH:
1. Briana Schauer
2. Emily Rosini
3. Samantha Winsett
4. Jessica Shaffer

LEADLINE:
1. Lexi Bramlett:
1. Justice Brunette

SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC CH:
1. Adam Lewis

W/T HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Taylor B Woods
2. Breann Watterson
3. Tess Burrell

WESTERN SEAT CH:
1. Jessica Shaffer
2. Samantha Winsett

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works