Show Results

Circle J Regional

July 2nd, 2009

Dates: July 2-5, 2009
Location: Denver, Colorado
Judges: Lewis Eckard, Cheri Barber, Cathy Grimes

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP 
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV SCURRY
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

HIGH-PT CARRIAGE
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan

CL PL DRIV CH
1. BEAU RIVAGE, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
2. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
3. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Roy El Morgan Farm

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
2. FUTURITY'S J WILAMINA, Debra Sedlacek

CL PL JR EXH
1. PONDVIEW PROMISES PROMISE, James & Laura Scott
2. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. PONDVIEW PROMISES PROMISE, James & Laura Scott
2. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar

CL PL CH
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan

English Pleasure
ENG PL 13 & UNDER
1. ROBERT E LEE, Bryan & Debi Elliott
2. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

ENG PL W/T
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller
2. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade

ENG PL 3-YR
1. AMHF STAR STUDDED EVENT, David & Cindy Vogels

ENG PL 14-17
1. TOTAL REQUEST, Debra L Hurst Walters
2. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Emily E Orthwein

ENG PL 4-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Montjoy Kugeler
2. TAKE ME HIGHER, The Underground Partnership
3. LUCKY AS ME, Gerry Rushton
4. APOGEE SUZANNE, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

ENG PL LADIES
1. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan
2. PFF FRANCESCA, Christine Clapp
3. ROBERT E LEE, Bryan & Debi Elliott
4. READY TO RUMBLE, Hailey Ryan Barry Christopher

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. BASIC BLACK, Deborah A Phelan

ENG PL AM S/G
1. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough
2. READY TO RUMBLE, Hailey Ryan Barry Christopher
3. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan

ENG PL AM MARE
1. PFF FRANCESCA, Christine Clapp

ENG PL S/G
1. NEVER SURRENDER, Mike & Sara Mooney
2. STONECROFT SUPERSTITION, Laura Rachel Conway
3. LUCKY AS ME, Gerry Rushton

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. ROBERT E LEE, Bryan & Debi Elliott
2. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
3. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Emily E Orthwein

ENG PL LADIES CH
1. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan
2. READY TO RUMBLE, Hailey Ryan Barry Christopher

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. AMHF STAR STUDDED EVENT, David & Cindy Vogels
2. TAKE ME HIGHER, The Underground Partnership
3. APOGEE SUZANNE, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

ENG PL W/T CH
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller
2. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade

ENG PL CH
1. NEVER SURRENDER, Mike & Sara Mooney
2. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough
3. STONECROFT SUPERSTITION, Laura Rachel Conway

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL S/G
1. LR AMI WINDY WYO, Anne Mears
2. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick
3. ULTRAS TOP OF THE MORNING, Stove Prairie Ranch
4. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Michelle Quinlisk

HUNT PL MARE
1. MORIAH KEEP THE FAITH, Valerie Beck Francis
2. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
3. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Anne Mears
4. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Brad & Sara Hall

HUNT PL AM 18-28
1. AMHF MISTER GATES, Lauren C Fischer

HUNT PL AM 29 & OVER
1. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick
2. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Debra Sedlacek
2. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Anne Mears
2. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden
3. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Deborah Honstein Seybold
4. PONZIO'S PALERMO, Craig Ponzio

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick
2. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Deborah Honstein Seybold
3. SMITHSONIAN, Mallory Mignot

HUNT PL 14-17
1. BELL SOUTH, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey
3. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. LBO PRECIOUS MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. BE MY SUNNY'S HONEY, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

HUNT PL W/T
1. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner
2. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Anne Mears
2. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden
3. PONZIO'S PALERMO, Craig Ponzio

HUNT PL LADIES
1. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Brad & Sara Hall
2. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick
3. LR AMI WINDY WYO, Anne Mears
4. ULTRAS TOP OF THE MORNING, Stove Prairie Ranch

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. RWF PAGANINI, Montjoy Kugeler
2. SMITHSONIAN, Mallory Mignot
3. SPR MARGARITA, Stove Prairie Ranch
4. RRG PROMINENCE, Judith L Caldwell

HUNT PL CH
1. LR AMI WINDY WYO, Anne Mears
2. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Michelle Quinlisk
3. ULTRAS TOP OF THE MORNING, Stove Prairie Ranch
4. MORIAH KEEP THE FAITH, Valerie Beck Francis

HUNT PL AM CH
1. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick
2. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Debra Sedlacek
3. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. BELL SOUTH, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. RWF PAGANINI, Montjoy Kugeler
2. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Anne Mears
3. FLAIMING FLAIR, Lon & Virginia Frieden

HUNT PL W/T CH
1. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner
2. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. ULTRAS TOP OF THE MORNING, Stove Prairie Ranch
2. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Brad & Sara Hall
3. ULTRAS ACTIVE INGREDIENT, Anne Mears
4. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Richard & Janet Lindeberg

In-Hand
WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY
1. TRUST ME TOO ENDEAVOR, Tonie Meyer

JR CH FILLY
1. TRUST ME TOO ENDEAVOR, Tonie Meyer

5 & OVER MARE
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell

SR CH MARE
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell

GR CH MARE
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell
2. TRUST ME TOO ENDEAVOR, Tonie Meyer

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. THY KINGDOM COME, Charles P Connor
2. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Montjoy Kugeler

GR CH GELDING
1. THY KINGDOM COME, Charles P Connor
2. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Montjoy Kugeler

2-YR COLT
1. RWF PEACEFUL WARRIOR, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. NAUGHTY BY NATURE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

JR CH COLT
1. RWF PEACEFUL WARRIOR, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. NAUGHTY BY NATURE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

3-YR STALLION
1. RRG WINDSOR, Judith L Caldwell

5 & OVER STALLION
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan

SR CH STALLION
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan
2. RRG WINDSOR, Judith L Caldwell

GR CH STALLION
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan
2. RWF PEACEFUL WARRIOR, Debbie Hurst Walters

CIRCLE J FUT YRLNG CH
1. RRG MESMERIZE, Judith L Caldwell
2. RRG CAMELOT, Judith L Caldwell
3. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, David & Cindy Vogels
4. WYSTERIA (RAF), Deborah Phelan

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP
1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

ROAD HACK
1. HVK PROUD NOBILITY, Stevie D Watson Sue J Lowrey
2. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

ROADSTER TO BIKE AM
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

HUNTER HACK
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

WORKING HUNTER I
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

WORKING HUNTER II
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

JUMPER I
1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears

JUMPER II
1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears

JUMPER III
1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears

HIGH-PT HUNTER
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

HIGH-PT JUMPER
1. FLINTWOOD STARLET, Anne Mears

HIGH-PT YOUTH
1. QVM ROCKET MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV LADIES
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, David & Cindy Vogels
2. SPR CHANEL, Stove Prairie Ranch

PL DRIV S/G
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan
2. NOTEWORTHY'S NOBEL HEIR, The River's Edge, Inc
3. RRG SHIRAZ, Judith L Caldwell

PL DRIV AM S/G
1. BASIC BLACK, Deborah A Phelan
2. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler

PL DRIV AM MARE
1. SPR CHANEL, Stove Prairie Ranch

PL DRIV 2-YR S/G
1. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Gerry Rushton
2. NAUGHTY BY NATURE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan
2. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Michael & Dawn Wade
3. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Emily E Orthwein

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Montjoy Kugeler
2. MLF FIRST AFLAIRE, Meadowland Farm

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

PL DRIV AM CH
1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler
2. BASIC BLACK, Deborah A Phelan

PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan
2. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Emily E Orthwein

PL DRIV 2-YR CH
1. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Gerry Rushton
2. NAUGHTY BY NATURE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

PL DRIV CH
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan
2. RRG SHIRAZ, Judith L Caldwell
3. NOTEWORTHY'S NOBEL HEIR, The River's Edge, Inc

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Montjoy Kugeler
2. MLF FIRST AFLAIRE, Meadowland Farm
3. BJB THE GAMBLER, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, David & Cindy Vogels
2. SPR CHANEL, Stove Prairie Ranch

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. MRS STEVEN RUDY, Stacy Hennessy
2. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Gerry Rushton

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. MRS STEVEN RUDY, Stacy Hennessy

PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. AMHF DOUBLE MISS C, Michael & Dawn Wade

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. THY KINGDOM COME, Charles P Connor
2. BJB THE GAMBLER, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
3. AMHF ABSOLUT THREEPEAT, David & Cindy Vogels

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. RING GIRL, Richard Lee Hansing

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. PAF ECSTASY, Lila Tatar
2. AMHF DOUBLE MISS C, Michael & Dawn Wade

PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. GI JANE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Erik Jensen

PARK SADDLE AM
1. INTREPID ON PARADE, Cathie Lester & Alison Willes

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. INTREPID ON PARADE, Cathie Lester & Alison Willes
2. AMHF DOUBLE MISS C, Michael & Dawn Wade
3. PAF ECSTASY, Lila Tatar

PARK SADDLE CH
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Erik Jensen
2. RING GIRL, Richard Lee Hansing

Western Pleasure
WEST PL W/T
1. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner
2. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
3. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing

WEST PL MARE
1. SPLIT MT MELODY, Joyce Swanson
2. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Deborah Honstein Seybold
3. VICTORY'S MIRACLE, Clifford R Swanson
4. LBO PRECIOUS MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

WEST PL S/G
1. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
2. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
3. ENDEAVOR SECOND TO NONE, Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC
4. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg

WEST PL 3-YR
1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Elberta Honstein
2. FMHF HERE'S JOHNNY, Montjoy Kugeler
3. VICTORY'S THE CAT'S MEOW, Clifford R Swanson
4. SPR LEGEND, Stove Prairie Ranch

WEST PL LADIES
1. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery
2. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
3. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
4. SPLIT MT MELODY, Joyce Swanson

WEST PL 4-YR
1. MEMC GRAFFITI, Carole Dianne Downs

WEST PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown
2. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Elberta Honstein

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ENDEAVOR SECOND TO NONE, Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Deborah Honstein Seybold
4. SPR LEGEND, Stove Prairie Ranch

WEST PL AM
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
2. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg
3. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis
4. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
2. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis
3. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg
4. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Debra Sedlacek

WEST PL JR EXH
1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kristin K Safanie
3. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
4. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Elberta Honstein
2. MEMC GRAFFITI, Carole Dianne Downs
3. FMHF HERE'S JOHNNY, Montjoy Kugeler
4. SPR LEGEND, Stove Prairie Ranch

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. WOOD VALLEY COUNTERPOINT, G Richard Jeffery
2. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
3. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Christy & Bryan Wingate
4. VICTORY'S MIRACLE, Clifford R Swanson

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Lon & Virginia Frieden
2. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kristin K Safanie

WEST PL W/T CH
1. KERN'S ENDEAVOR, Kelly Kraegel Varner
2. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
3. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley

WEST PL GENTS
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox
3. ROY-EL'S GRAND OPENING, Deborah Honstein Seybold
4. FUTURITY NIGHT MOVES, Kathie K Horman

WEST PL AM CH
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
2. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox
3. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis
4. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

WEST PL CH
1. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
2. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
3. ENDEAVOR SECOND TO NONE, Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC
4. ROY-EL'S GRAND OPENING, Deborah Honstein Seybold

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Stevie Watson
2. Alana Little
3. Samantha Winsett

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Samantha Winsett

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Tayler Laraine Walters
2. Lila Tatar
3. Emily Elisabeth Evans

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Abby McCalmont
2. Samantha Winsett

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Kealani Oswald
2. Kealoha Oswald

HUNTER SEAT 13-17
1. Alana Little
2. Stevie Watson
3. Samantha Winsett

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Alana Little
2. Stevie Watson

SADDLE SEAT
1. Tayler Laraine Walters
2. Lila Tatar,

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Lila Tatar

SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC
1. Emily Elisabeth Evans

SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC CH
1. Emily Elisabeth Evans

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Tayler Laraine Walters
2. Emma Elliott

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Ashley Wingate
2. Lilly Ann Hansing

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Lauren Wade
2. Kylee Keller

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Ashley Wingate
2. Paige S Crowley
3. Lilly Ann Hansing

WESTERN SEAT
1. Lauren Little
2. Abby McCalmont
3. Samantha Winsett
4. Kealani Oswald

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Abby McCalmont
2. Lauren Little

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works