Show Results

Circle J Regional Morgan Horse Show

July 9th, 2012

Dates: July 5-8, 2012
Location: Denver, Colorado
Judges: Lynn Peeples, Kathleen Peeples, Harold Angell

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Caldwell, Judith L
2. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C

CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee

CL PL DRIV CH
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Caldwell, Judith L
2. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
3. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Howa, Richard J & Lisa G
2. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee

CL PL ADULT
1. CEN GO FRENCH, Caldwell, Judith L
2. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C
3. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, Stackpole, Karen L
4. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Cole, Catherine

CL PL CH
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
2. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Howa, Richard J & Lisa G
3. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, Stackpole, Karen L
4. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C

English Pleasure
ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
3. HVK FLASH BACK, Wade, Michael & Dawn
4. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lewis, Adam

ENG PL 3-YR
1. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy

ENG PL 4-YR
1. RRG MESMERIZE, Caldwell, Judith L

ENG PL AM S/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

ENG PL CH
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik
2. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
3. HVK FLASH BACK, Wade, Michael & Dawn

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
3. HVK FLASH BACK, Wade, Michael & Dawn
4. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. RRG MESMERIZE, Caldwell, Judith L

ENG PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik
3. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy

ENG PL LADIES CH
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik
2. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
2. FRENCH FINAL EXCHANGE, Kugeler, Montjoy

ENG PL MARE
1. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee

ENG PL S/G
1. HVK FLASH BACK, Wade, Michael & Dawn
2. FRENCH FINAL EXCHANGE, Kugeler, Montjoy

W/T ENG PL
1. HVK REVERBERATION, Remondino, Molly

W/T ENG PL CH
1. HVK REVERBERATION, Remondino, Molly

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. BELL SOUTH, Stacy, Mallory
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin
3. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney
4. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Darrow, Kristi

HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. ARBORIA EMERALD COAST, Winsett, Samantha
2. JS MIDNIGHT CHINOOK, Wagner, Stephanie

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. LR AMI ORION, Mears, Anne C & Mallory Mignot
2. EQ DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. ROY-EL'S ANGEL, Mears, Anne C & Mallory Mignot

HUNT PL AM 18-28
1. ARBORIA EMERALD COAST, Winsett, Samantha
2. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Mears, Anne C & Mallory Mignot

HUNT PL AM 29 & OVER
1. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. RWF PAGANINI, Kugeler, Montjoy
3. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Greenhawt, Cheryl Ann
4. RAMAH'S I'M WILLY HOT, Greenhawt, Cheryl Ann

HUNT PL AM CH
1. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Greenhawt, Cheryl Ann
2. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Mears, Anne C & Mallory Mignot
3. RAMAH'S I'M WILLY HOT, Greenhawt, Cheryl Ann

HUNT PL CH
1. SMITHSONIAN, Mignot, Mallory
2. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn
3. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
4. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. BELL SOUTH, Stacy, Mallory
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin
3. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney
4. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Darrow, Kristi

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. LR AMI ORION, Mears, Anne C & Mallory Mignot
2. EQ DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

HUNT PL LADIES
1. ROY-EL'S ANGEL, Mears, Anne C & Mallory Mignot
2. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn
3. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
4. RWF PAGANINI, Kugeler, Montjoy

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. RWF PAGANINI, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Mears, Anne C & Mallory Mignot
3. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
4. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

HUNT PL MARE
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. ARBORIA EMERALD COAST, Winsett, Samantha

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. LR AMI ORION, Mears, Anne C & Mallory Mignot
2. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
3. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Greenhawt, Cheryl Ann
4. RAMAH'S I'M WILLY HOT, Greenhawt, Cheryl Ann

HUNT PL S/G
1. BELL SOUTH, Stacy, Mallory
2. ROADSHOW JESSE JAMES, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn
3. SMITHSONIAN, Mignot, Mallory
4. EQUINOX WHITE TIE & TAILS, Cox, Mina Marie

W/T HUNT PL
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Borruso, Taylor
2. KH CHAPTER ONE, Hansing, Lilly Ann

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Borruso, Taylor
2. KH CHAPTER ONE, Hansing, Lilly Ann

In-Hand
2-YR COLT
1. FMM INCOGNITO, Taylor, Austin Michael
2. JS MIDNIGHT CHINOOK, Wagner, Stephanie

2-YR FILLY
1. MLF MASERATI, Meadowland Farm

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy

3-YR MARE
1. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy

4-YR STALLION
1. RRG MESMERIZE, Caldwell, Judith L

5 & OVER MARE
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Caldwell, Judith L

CIRCLE J FUT YRLNG
1. RWF BELLE D'AVRIL, Ridgewood Farm
2. TRE MISS ME, Cockriel, Martin & Barbara
3. FMHF LADY LIZA, Kugeler, Montjoy
4. GMH SACRET VOWS, Giesick, Eutha F

GR CH GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy

GR CH MARE
1. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Caldwell, Judith L

GR CH STALLION
1. RRG MESMERIZE, Caldwell, Judith L
2. FMM INCOGNITO, Taylor, Austin Michael

JR CH MARE
1. MLF MASERATI, Meadowland Farm
2. BJB LADY GAGA, Beckman, Bruce R & Jean M

JR CH STALLION
1. FMM INCOGNITO, Taylor, Austin Michael
2. JS MIDNIGHT CHINOOK, Wagner, Stephanie

SR CH MARE
1. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Caldwell, Judith L

SR CH STALLION
1. RRG MESMERIZE, Caldwell, Judith L

WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY
1. BJB LADY GAGA, Beckman, Bruce R & Jean M

Miscellaneous
HI-PT HUNTER
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC

HI-PT JUMPER
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC

HUNTER HACK
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC

JUMPER I
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC

JUMPER III
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC

ROAD HACK
1. EQUINOX WHITE TIE & TAILS, Cox, Mina Marie
2. THE COUNTY AGENT, Winsett, Samantha

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

ROADSTER TO BIKE AM
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

WORKING HUNTER I
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC

WORKING HUNTER II
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC

WORKING HUNTER III
1. LR AMIE SAVOIR FAIRE, Diamond Tail Ranch Co., LLC

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PL DRIV 2-YR CH
1. FIRE RUN FAIRYTALE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. FMM INCOGNITO, Taylor, Austin Michael
3. MLF MASERATI, Meadowland Farm

PL DRIV 2-YR MARE
1. FIRE RUN FAIRYTALE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. MLF MASERATI, Meadowland Farm
3. BJB LUCY WITH DIAMONDS (RAF), Beckman, Bruce & Jean

PL DRIV 2-YR S/G
1. FMM INCOGNITO, Taylor, Austin Michael

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. RRG NOTEABLE, Caldwell, Judith L

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy

PL DRIV AM
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PL DRIV AM CH
1. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. RRG SHIRAZ, Caldwell, Judith L

PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. RRG NOTEABLE, Caldwell, Judith L

PL DRIV LADIES
1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy

PL DRIV OPEN
1. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. RRG SHIRAZ, Caldwell, Judith L

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS CH
1. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy

PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. RWF MAESTOSO, The River's Edge Inc

PARK SADDLE AM
1. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PARK SADDLE CH
1. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH
1. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL CH
1. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Overtime Farm LLC
3. LEVA DELIGHT, Wisdom, Bryan

W/T WEST PL
1. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Overtime Farm LLC
3. LEVA DELIGHT, Wisdom, Bryan

WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
3. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
4. EVIL KNIEVEL, Kraegel, Kelly

WEST PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. GMH SUN DANCE, Giesick, Eutha F
2. MLF MASTERPEACE, Meadowland Farm
3. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
4. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Goodrich, Theresa A

WEST PL 3-YR
1. MLF MASTERPEACE, Meadowland Farm
2. DAP JEZABELLE, The River's Edge Inc

WEST PL 4-YR
1. APOGEE MY MARIA, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. TRE UNFORGETTABLE, Brotzman, Catherine

WEST PL AM
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
3. RWF PEACEFUL WARRIOR, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. APOGEE MY MARIA, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

WEST PL AM CH
1. RWF PEACEFUL WARRIOR, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
3. TOUR DE FRANCE, Oldham, Abby
4. RAMAH'S I'M WILLY HOT, Greenhawt, Cheryl Ann

WEST PL CH
1. ENDEAVOR SECOND TO NONE, Endeavor Land & Livestock Llc, P
2. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
4. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust

WEST PL GENTS
1. APOGEE MY MARIA, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Pacheco, Karen S
3. SPICEOLIFE B COOL, Aranda, John

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
2. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
3. EVIL KNIEVEL, Kraegel, Kelly
4. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Kindsfater, Debora Collard

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. APOGEE MY MARIA, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. MLF MASTERPEACE, Meadowland Farm

WEST PL LADIES
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Overtime Farm LLC
3. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane
4. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
3. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane
4. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Cox, Mina Marie

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SEA CLOUD CASANOVA, Greenhawt, Cheryl Ann
2. ENSBROOK ENTERPRISE, Goodrich, Theresa A
3. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
4. GMH SUN DANCE, Giesick, Eutha F

WEST PL MARE
1. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane
3. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Pacheco, Karen S
4. GMH TEDDY'S GIRL, Giesick, Eutha F

WEST PL S/G
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
2. ENDEAVOR SECOND TO NONE, Endeavor Land & Livestock Llc, P
3. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
4. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Crowley, Paige S

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL   
1. Oplotnik, James Austin
2. Darrow, Rachel

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL   
1. Watson, Katherine

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL   
1. Stacy, Mallory
2. Darrow, Rachel

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER   
1. Oplotnik, James Austin
2. Stacy, Mallory
3. Darrow, Rachel
4. Huss, Peyton

HUNTER SEAT CH   
1. Stacy, Mallory
2. Oplotnik, James Austin
3. Huss, Peyton
4. Darrow, Rachel

SADDLE SEAT   
1. Walters, Tayler Laraine
2. Remondino, Molly

SADDLE SEAT CH       
1. Remondino, Molly

W/T HUNTER SEAT   
1. Farischon, Chloe I
2. Hansing, Lilly Ann

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH   
1. Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. Farischon, Chloe I

W/T SADDLE SEAT   
1. Remondino, Annie

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH   
1. Remondino, Annie

W/T WESTERN SEAT   
1. Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. Remondino, Annie
3. Blagg, Madison

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH   
1. Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. Remondino, Annie
3. Blagg, Madison

WESTERN SEAT   
1. Stacy, Mallory
2. Crowley, Paige S
3. Revard, Mary Kris
4. Huss, Peyton

WESTERN SEAT CH   
1. Stacy, Mallory
2. Crowley, Paige S
3. Revard, Mary Kris
4. Huss, Peyton

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works