Show Results

Citrus Cup Regional Morgan Horse Show

April 11th, 2013

Dates: April 11-13, 2013

Location: Newberry, Florida
Judges: Karen Homer Brown, Lisa Hyslop

Carriage Driving
CARR DRESS PRELIM TEST 2 OPEN BREED
1. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank
2. NORTH HERO FIRE HAWK, Delfino, Joseph A
3. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN BREED
1. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. NON-MORGAN

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV DBL JEOPARY OPEN
1. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
2. NORTH HERO FIRE HAWK, Delfino, Joseph A
3. NON-MORGAN 

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV FAULT & OUT OPEN
1. NON-MORGAN
2. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
4. NORTH HERO FIRE HAWK, Delfino, Joseph A

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV TIMED OPEN BREED
1. NORTH HERO FIRE HAWK, Delfino, Joseph A
2. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank
3. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
4. NON-MORGAN

CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
2. NORTH HERO FIRE HAWK, Delfino, Joseph A
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
2. CHF MAJESTIC FIRE, Walters, Hannah Elizabeth
3. ENVISIONS ROYAL TOUCH, Morton, James A & Margaret A

CL PL DRIV CH
1. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
2. CHF MAJESTIC FIRE, Walters, Hannah Elizabeth
3. ENVISIONS ROYAL TOUCH, Morton, James A & Margaret A

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. HVK STANDING OVATION, Richards, Katiepaige

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL ADULT
1. ENVISIONS ROYAL TOUCH, Morton, James A & Margaret A

CL PL CH
1. WRR EL DORADO, Colledge, Eleanor D
2. CHF MAJESTIC FIRE, Walters, Hannah Elizabeth

CL PL JR EXH
1. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley

CL PL LADIES
1. WRR EL DORADO, Colledge, Eleanor D
2. ENVISIONS ROYAL TOUCH, Morton, James A & Margaret A

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley
2. CHF MAJESTIC FIRE, Walters, Hannah Elizabeth

Dressage
DRESS RIDER HIGH-PT
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Smith, Ann

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 3 AM
1. FLOWER OF CAPRI, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. INTAGLIO ARIZONA STORM, Hibbard, Carol
4. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan

INTRO DRESS TEST A
1. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Smith, Ann

INTRO DRESS TEST B
1. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Smith, Ann

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. FLOWER OF CAPRI, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank
2. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 2 OR 3
1. INTAGLIO ARIZONA STORM, Hibbard, Carol

THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank

THIRD LVL TEST OF CHOICE
1. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. PTR TIME TO DANCE, Clarke, Kathryn L
3. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Hodges, Kayla E
4. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
3. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L
4. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Hodges, Kayla E

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3 AM
1. PTR TIME TO DANCE, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
3. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Hodges, Kayla E

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. DANTREE AFTER HOURS, Plourde, Lynn M
2. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Cahill, Sarah

ENG PL AM CH
1. DANTREE AFTER HOURS, Plourde, Lynn M
2. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Cahill, Sarah

ENG PL CH
1. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Cahill, Sarah

ENG PL JR EXH
1. CBMF SEAL THE DEAL, Hawkins, Irene
2. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Ferkile, Caitlin

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Ferkile, Caitlin
2. CBMF SEAL THE DEAL, Hawkins, Irene

ENG PL LADIES
1. DANTREE AFTER HOURS, Plourde, Lynn M
2. GRADELLS KENDRA IN MOTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
3. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Cahill, Sarah

W/T ENG PL
1. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Winograd, Anne & Glenn

W/T ENG PL CH
1. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Winograd, Anne & Glenn

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. THREE FATES ADONIS, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik

HUNT PL AM
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Watters, Rebecca
2. THREE FATES ADONIS, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
3. SWITCHMASTER, LeBrocq, Wendi Elizabeth
4. AIKANE TOPIC OF DISCUSION, Winograd, Glenn & Mary Louise H

HUNT PL AM CH
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Watters, Rebecca
2. AIKANE TOPIC OF DISCUSION, Winograd, Glenn & Mary Louise H
3. SWITCHMASTER, LeBrocq, Wendi Elizabeth
4. THREE FATES ADONIS, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik

HUNT PL CH
1. THREE FATES ADONIS, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
2. KINZU KELSA, Zalan, Hedy & Emma Banks
3. THK WILD ADONIS, Bonfili, Mary Jean
4. SALEM STEEL MAGNOLIA, Davis, Rick

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. KINZU KELSA, Zalan, Hedy & Emma Banks
2. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Popper, Alexandra
3. NIGHT ON THE TOWN, Szabo, Elizabeth & Catherine
4. RAINDROPS KEEPHER, Landmeyer, Sarah

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. SWR FLEET REGAL, Wunderle, McKenzie
3. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Hodges, Kayla E

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Popper, Alexandra
2. HVK MARQUISE, Ferkile, Caitlin
3. KINZU KELSA, Zalan, Hedy & Emma Banks
4. RAINDROPS KEEPHER, Landmeyer, Sarah

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. BE MY AMERICAN HERO, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. BE MY AMERICAN HERO, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton

HUNT PL LADIES
1. THK WILD ADONIS, Bonfili, Mary Jean
2. SWITCHMASTER, LeBrocq, Wendi Elizabeth
3. SALEM STEEL MAGNOLIA, Davis, Rick

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SWITCHMASTER, LeBrocq, Wendi Elizabeth
2. SALEM STEEL MAGNOLIA, Davis, Rick

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. AIKANE TOPIC OF DISCUSION, Winograd, Glenn & Mary Louise H
2. KINZU KELSA, Zalan, Hedy & Emma Banks
3. THK WILD ADONIS, Bonfili, Mary Jean
4. SALEM STEEL MAGNOLIA, Davis, Rick

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. EQUINOX BRIGADIER, Arnold, Palmer G & Dakota K

W/T HUNT PL
1. CAYENNE SNO, Winograd, Anne & Glenn

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. CAYENNE SNO, Winograd, Anne & Glenn

In-Hand
3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. WILLOWICK CINDERELLA MAN, Bedell, Sylvia Kaye

5 & OVER GELDING
1. NORTH HERO FIRE HAWK, Delfino, Joseph A
2. SWR FLEET REGAL, Wunderle, McKenzie

5 & OVER STALLION
1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G

FIVE & OVER MARE
1. RAINDROP'S MY WAY, Davis, Alicia

GR CH GELDING
1. WILLOWICK CINDERELLA MAN, Bedell, Sylvia Kaye
2. NORTH HERO FIRE HAWK, Delfino, Joseph A

GR CH STALLION
1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G

Miscellaneous
HUNTER HACK
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
3. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L
4. KIERSEY'S NOT A CHALLENGE, Kocan, Carissa & Kassandra

ROAD HACK
1. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley
2. KINZU KELSA, Zalan, Hedy & Emma Banks

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Hodges, Kayla E
2. FLOWER OF CAPRI, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
4. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank

TRAIL CLASS ENG OR WEST
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L
3. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank

TRAIL CLASS ENG OR WEST GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L

UVM WINDFALL SPORT HORSE CHALLENGE
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L

WEST DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN BREED
1. COUTSCROFT DIAMONDS BLAZE, Latlief, Gail A

WEST DRESS TRAIN TEST 1 ANY BREED
1. COUTSCROFT DIAMONDS BLAZE, Latlief, Gail A

WORK HUNTER 1 JR EXH
1. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
2. KINZU KELSA, Zalan, Hedy & Emma Banks
3. KIERSEY'S NOT A CHALLENGE, Kocan, Carissa & Kassandra
4. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L

WORKING HUNT UNDER SADDLE
1. MISCHIEF SQUARED, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
2. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L
3. KIERSEY'S NOT A CHALLENGE, Kocan, Carissa & Kassandra
4. EQUINOX BRIGADIER, Arnold, Palmer G & Dakota K

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 3-YR
1. WILLOWICK CINDERELLA MAN, Bedell, Sylvia Kaye

PL DRIV LADIES
1. CHF MAJESTIC FIRE, Walters, Hannah Elizabeth
2. GRAND CRU BLACK PEARL, Barber, Cheri

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. LUA CHEIA, Fernandes, Joao & Claudio Luis M

PARK HARNESS CH
1. LUA CHEIA, Fernandes, Joao & Claudio Luis M

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. FUTURITY GAZELLE, Davis, Rick

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. FUTURITY GAZELLE, Davis, Rick
2. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Smith, Ann

PARK SADDLE CH
1. FUTURITY GAZELLE, Davis, Rick
2. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Smith, Ann

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. SARDE'S ROCK OF LOVE, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee
2. KD ELECTRA, Dunn, Kimberly

WEST PL AM CH
1. WHISPERING SUITE IMAGE, Tanguay, Diane
2. MLB POWER PLAY, Shroyer-Faust, Laurie F
3. KD ELECTRA, Dunn, Kimberly
4. STONECROFT DAYDREAM, Stanley, Virginia L

WEST PL AM MARE
1. KD ELECTRA, Dunn, Kimberly
2. STONECROFT DAYDREAM, Stanley, Virginia L

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. WHISPERING SUITE IMAGE, Tanguay, Diane
2. POP THE CORK, Anderson, TariLyn
3. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
4. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Mitchell, Deloise M

WEST PL AM S/G
1. MLB POWER PLAY, Shroyer-Faust, Laurie F
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. POP THE CORK, Anderson, TariLyn
4. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Whiting, David R & Emily

WEST PL AOTS
1. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Whiting, David R & Emily
2. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Mitchell, Deloise M

WEST PL CH
1. RIGHTEOUS, Stone Pine Farm, LLC & Mary Lynn
2. SARDE'S ROCK OF LOVE, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee
3. KD ELECTRA, Dunn, Kimberly
4. STONECROFT DAYDREAM, Stanley, Virginia L

WEST PL GENTS
1. RIGHTEOUS, Stone Pine Farm, LLC & Mary Lynn
2. KD ELECTRA, Dunn, Kimberly

WEST PL JR EXH
1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Stein, Casey

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Stein, Casey

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. KINZU BITTER TEARS, Pierce, Kathleen
2. UDM HIGH WATERS, Burridge, Michael & Karen

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. UDM HIGH WATERS, Burridge, Michael & Karen
2. KINZU BITTER TEARS, Pierce, Kathleen

WEST PL LADIES
1. STONECROFT DAYDREAM, Stanley, Virginia L
2. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Whiting, David R & Emily
3. MLB POWER PLAY, Shroyer-Faust, Laurie F

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. WHISPERING SUITE IMAGE, Tanguay, Diane
2. POP THE CORK, Anderson, TariLyn
3. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
4. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Whiting, David R & Emily

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. POP THE CORK, Anderson, TariLyn
2. KINZU BITTER TEARS, Pierce, Kathleen
3. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Whiting, David R & Emily

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Walker, Jesse Shai
2. Key, Lainey Carter
3. Hodges, Kayla E

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Roth, Rachel Erin
2. Popper, Alexandra
3. Key, Lainey Carter
4. Szabo, Elizabeth

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Felder, Cara Ann
2. Key, Lainey Carter

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Stein, Casey
2. Ramsower, Kate

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. Roth, Rachel Erin
2. Ferkile, Caitlin
3. Szabo, Elizabeth
4. Wunderle, McKenzie

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH
1. Roth, Rachel Erin
2. Popper, Alexandra
3. Key, Lainey Carter
4. Szabo, Elizabeth

SADDLE SEAT
1. Ferkile, Caitlin

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Ferkile, Caitlin

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Minnis, Kaylyn L

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Minnis, Kaylyn L

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Winograd, Rachael

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Winograd, Rachael

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Stein, Casey
2. Ramsower, Kate

 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works