Show Results

Citrus Cup Regional

April 15th, 2009

Dates: April 15-18, 2009
Location: Newberry, Florida
Judges: Steve Davis, Dorothy Maxfield

Carriage Driving
DRESS DRIVER'S CHOICE

1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
3. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

OBSTACLE DRIVING TIMED
1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
2. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
4. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Karen & Frank Wolfsheimer

OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE

1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson
4. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

OBSTACLE DRIV DBL JEOPARDY

1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
2. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson
3. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP

1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
2. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
4. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT

1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
2. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
3. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson

CARR HIGH-POINT

1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
2. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LADIES

1. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle

CL PL DRIV ADULT

1. STONECROFT LIZA, Erica Dorwart
2. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle

CL PL DRIV CH

1. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LIMIT HORSE

1. RAINDROP'S TIBURON, Alicia Davis
2. SIX FIGURES, Kathleen S Gatien
3. MPH REALLY CONNECTED, Harley E Webb
4. PROMISE TO LOVE ME, Andrea & Steve Morrison

CL PL ADULT

1. PATCHWORK LEGEND, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
2. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Rebecca Watters
3. MPH REALLY CONNECTED, Harley E Webb
4. PROMISE TO LOVE ME, Andrea & Steve Morrison

CL PL JR EXH

1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein
2. PJM TIME FACTOR, Esme Yarnell
3. FCF PROTEGE, Cassie Bell

CL PL LADIES

1. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Rebecca Watters
3. SIX FIGURES, Kathleen S Gatien
4. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis/Rob & Heather Polanis

CL PL CH

1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Rebecca Watters
2. PATCHWORK LEGEND, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
3. SIX FIGURES, Kathleen S Gatien
4. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Gerry Auermann & Don Polanis/Rob & Heather Polanis

CL PL JR EXH CH

1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein
2. PJM TIME FACTOR, Esme Yarnell
3. FCF PROTEGE, Cassie Bell

Dressage
DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A ADULT

1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. CASTLEBAR KNICKEE, Betty Gray

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B ADULT
1. CASTLEBAR KNICKEE, Betty Gray

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 ADULT
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 ADULT

1. DOUBLE M ADAM, Debra Spencer Conklin
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 ADULT
1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath
2. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
3. DOUBLE M ADAM, Debra Spencer Conklin

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 ADULT
1. DOUBLE M ADAM, Debra Spencer Conklin

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4 ADULT
1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath
2. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 ADULT
1. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Karen & Frank Wolfsheimer

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 OR 3
1. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Karen & Frank Wolfsheimer

DRESS RIDER HIGH-POINT

1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

English Pleasure
W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER

1. HVK BOLD MONARCH, Mountain Ridge Farm
2. TARA'S WAR DANCE, Leyla Aponte
3. RBC THE PROFIT, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks
4. RWF TITLETOWN, Jennifer Scotto

ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. PJM TIME FACTOR, Esme Yarnell

ENG PL GENTS
1. PATCHWORK LEGEND, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
2. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust

ENG PL 4-YR
1. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

ENG PL 3-YR
1. LITHIA OAKS LAST EDITION, Chauncey M Felker

ENG PL LADIES

1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

ENG PL OPEN
1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews

ENG PL LIMIT RIDER
1. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting

ENG PL JR EXH
1. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting

W/T ENG PL CH

1. HVK BOLD MONARCH, Mountain Ridge Farm
2. TARA'S WAR DANCE, Leyla Aponte
3. RWF TITLETOWN, Jennifer Scotto
4. RBC THE PROFIT, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks

ENG PL AM CH
1. THE WARLORD, The Ronald E Reid Living Trust

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. LITHIA OAKS LAST EDITION, Chauncey M Felker

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting

ENG PL CH
1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews
2. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR HORSE

1. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rachel Erin Roth

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER

1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
2. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia Skipper
3. SWR FLEET REGAL, McKenzie Wunderle

HUNT PL AOTS

1. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner
2. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
3. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis
2. CBMF DANGER ZONE, Kelsey Thomas
3. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell
4. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rachel Erin Roth

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. UDM FIRST IMPRESSION, Michael & Karen Burridge

HUNT PL

1. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis
2. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
3. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender

HUNT PL AM

1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson
3. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

HUNT PL NOV HORSE

1. DROPS OF JUPITER, Andrea & Steve Morrison
2. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell
3. UDM FIRST IMPRESSION, Michael & Karen Burridge
4. GULFWIND CENTERFOLD, Margaret McKnight Karrh

HUNT PL PRO AM
1. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell
2. CBMF DANGER ZONE, Kelsey Thomas
3. FCF VALMONT, Debra Spencer Conklin
4. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
2. SWR FLEET REGAL, McKenzie Wunderle

HUNT PL LADIES
1. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell
2. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
3. DROPS OF JUPITER, Andrea & Steve Morrison
4. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender

HUNT PL AM CH

1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson

HUNT PL CH

1. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell
2. GULFWIND CENTERFOLD, Margaret McKnight Karrh
3. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis
4. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rachel Erin Roth
2. CBMF DANGER ZONE, Kelsey Thomas
3. FCF VALMONT, Debra Spencer Conklin

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH

1. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

In-Hand
2-YR FILLY

1. GRAND CRU CHIMAY, Debbie Ferrell

JR CH MARE

1. GRAND CRU CHIMAY, Debbie Ferrell

GR CH MARE

1. GRAND CRU CHIMAY, Debbie Ferrell

5 & OVER GELDING

1. RAINDROP'S CHISUM, Alicia Davis
2. MPH REALLY CONNECTED, Harley E Webb

GR CH GELDING
1. RAINDROP'S CHISUM, Alicia Davis
2. MPH REALLY CONNECTED, Harley E Webb

YRLNG & YOUNGER COLT

1. UDM AMERICAN DREAM, Michael & Karen Burridge

JR CH STALLION
1. UDM AMERICAN DREAM, Michael & Karen Burridge

GR CH STALLION

1. UDM AMERICAN DREAM, Michael & Karen Burridge

WEST PL IN-HAND
1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. GULFWIND HIGH FIDELITY, Paul & Evelyn McKnight
3. UDM AMERICAN DREAM, Michael & Karen Burridge

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK

1. DROPS OF JUPITER, Andrea & Steve Morrison

HUNTER HACK

1. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath
4. DOUBLE M ADAM, Debra Spencer Conklin

TRAIL ENG OR WEST
1. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap
2. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath
3. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
4. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Karen & Frank Wolfsheimer

TRAIL ENG OR WEST GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath
2. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Karen & Frank Wolfsheimer
3. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke

FIT & SHOW

1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones

WORKING HUNTER U/S
1. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson
2. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
4. DOUBLE M ADAM, Debra Spencer Conklin

WORKING HUNTER CROSS RAILS

1. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson
2. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto
3. DOUBLE M ADAM, Debra Spencer Conklin

SCHOOLING WORKING HUNTER
1. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto
4. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath

WORKING HUNTER JR EXH
1. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy/Christine Tucker Eddy

WORKING HUNTER I

1. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath
4. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy/Christine Tucker Eddy

WORKING HUNTER II

1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy/Christine Tucker Eddy

JUMPER I

1. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy/Christine Tucker Eddy

COMBO RIDE/DRIVE
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

MORGAN HERITAGE DRIVING
1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
2. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
3. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY

1. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Karen & Frank Wolfsheimer
2. FLOWER OF CAPRI, Karen & Frank Wolfsheimer
3. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy/Christine Tucker Eddy
4. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath

UVM WINDFALL SPORT HORSE

1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath
3. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Karen & Frank Wolfsheimer

INTRO WEST DRESS

1. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap
2. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto

WEST DRESS TRAIN LVL

1. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap
2. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto

WORKING HUNTER HIGH-PT

1. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy/Christine Tucker Eddy
4. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 3-YR

1. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. RED BAY RUBY, Beverly B Green

PL DRIV LADIES
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH

1. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira
2. RED BAY RUBY, Beverly B Green

PL DRIV CH

1. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira

Western Pleasure
W/T WEST PL 11 & UNDER

1. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia Skipper
2. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Vicki Eby Paar

WEST PL AOTS

1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Laurie F Shroyer-Faust
2. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Vicki Eby Paar
3. HIDAWAYHILL HIGHLANDER, Gerry & Rolf Auermann

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Sally Ann Lyle
2. TRIAGN MIDWATCH, Ann Smith
3. HP ANGEL FIRE, Ann Smith

WEST PL

1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili
3. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap
4. ENSBROOK COMMANDING FORCE, Debra Spencer Conklin

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis
4. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Vicki Eby Paar

WEST PL AM MARE
1. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini
2. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis
3. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Sally Ann Lyle

WEST PL AM S/G
1. GULFWIND SIR WILLIAM, Paul & Evelyn McKnight
2. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner
3. SHERADINS NOTEWORTHY, Debra Spencer Conklin
4. DROPS OF JUPITER, Andrea & Steve Morrison

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd
2. UDM TWENTY-FOUR CARATS, Michael & Karen Burridge

WEST PL JR EXH
1. TARA'S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin
2. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia Skipper

WEST PL LADIES

1. GRADELL DELIGHTFUL WISHES, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap
3. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd
3. DROPS OF JUPITER, Andrea & Steve Morrison

W/T WEST PL CH
1. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia Skipper

WEST PL GENTS

1. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili
2. UDM TWENTY-FOUR CARATS, Michael & Karen Burridge

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. SHERADINS NOTEWORTHY, Debra Spencer Conklin
2. DWS WIND DANCER, Stacey Resler
3. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis
4. DROPS OF JUPITER, Andrea & Steve Morrison

WEST PL JR HORSE CH

1. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Sally Ann Lyle
2. TRIAGN MIDWATCH, Ann Smith
3. HP ANGEL FIRE, Ann Smith

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. TARA'S ZEUS, Debra Spencer Conklin

WEST PL PRO-AM
1. DWS WIND DANCER, Stacey Resler
2. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini

WEST PL AM CH
1. GULFWIND SIR WILLIAM, Paul & Evelyn McKnight
2. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini
3. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Laurie F Shroyer-Faust
4. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner

WEST PL CH
1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. GULFWIND SIR WILLIAM, Paul & Evelyn McKnight
3. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili
4. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL

1. Jamie Clarke

AMHA HUNTER SEAT O/FENCES MEDAL

1. Jamie Clarke
2. Morgan C Eddy

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Kelsey Thomas
2. Hannah Wilson

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL

1. Spencer-Shelby Conklin

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL

1. Chloe Marie Hooper
2. Madelyn Bell

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Spencer-Shelby Conklin
2. Hannah Wilson

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT

1. Cassie Bell
2. Casey Stein
3. Esme Yarnell

CLASSIC SEAT CH

1. Esme Yarnell
2. Casey Stein

EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE W/T
1. Amber Grant
2. Kathy Gray
3. Megan Cyr
4. Krista Koch

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Kelsey Thomas
2. Hannah Wilson

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. Kaitlin Hall
2. Hannah Wilson

LEADLINE
1. Rachael Winograd
2. Onya Jones
3. Sydney Key
4. Unnamed RIder

SADDLE SEAT
1. Chloe Marie Hooper
2. Madelyn Bell

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Chloe Marie Hooper
2. Madelyn Bell

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP

1. Madelyn Bell
2. Cassie Bell

UPHA EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE CUP
1. Amber Grant
2. Megan Cyr

W/T HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Lainey Carter Key
2. McKenzie Wunderle
3. Breck Jones

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH

1. Lainey Carter Key
2. McKenzie Wunderle

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Unnamed Rider
2. Natalia Fernandez
3. Danielle Lail
4. McKenzie Wunderle

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Unnamed Rider
2. Natalia Fernandez
3. Danielle Lail
4. Emma Banks

W/T WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Unnamed Rider
2. Breck Jones
3. Shelby McDonald

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Unnamed Rider
2. Breck Jones

WESTERN SEAT
1. Spencer-Shelby Conklin
2. Hannah Wilson

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Spencer-Shelby Conklin

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works