Show Results

Citrus Cup Regional Morgan Horse Show

April 14th, 2010

Dates: April 14-17, 2010
Location: Newberry, Florida
Judges: Lyle Wick, Karen Homer-Brown, William Woods

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV WORKING OPEN BREED
1. STONEY POINT CORONADO, Patricia C West
2. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

CARR PL DRIV REINS OPEN BREED
1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
2. STONEY POINT CORONADO, Patricia C West
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Karen & Frank Wolfsheimer
3. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

CARR DRESS PRELIM TEST 2
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Karen & Frank Wolfsheimer

CARR OBSTACLE TIMED
1. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Karen & Frank Wolfsheimer
2. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT OPEN BREED
1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

CARR OBSTACLE FAULT & OUT
1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
2. STONEY POINT CORONADO, Patricia C West
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV DBL JEOPARDY
1. DBL F COMMANDING OFFICER, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
2. STONEY POINT CORONADO, Patricia C West

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ACCEL KING OF HEARTS, John I Scotto

CL PL ADULT
1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews
2. RAINDROP'S TIBURON, Alicia Davis

CL PL JR EXH
1. SEAWAY ST LAWRENCE, Ann Smith
2. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting
3. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein
4. PJM TIME FACTOR, Esme Yarnell

CL PL LADIES PINK RIBBON
1. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. ACCEL KING OF HEARTS, John I Scotto

CL PL ADULT CH
1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews
2. RAINDROP'S TIBURON, Alicia Davis

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. SEAWAY ST LAWRENCE, Ann Smith
2. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein
3. RBC THE PROFIT, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks
4. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting

Dressage
DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Sara Elizabeth Castleberry
2. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Kathryn L Clarke
3. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Betty Gray

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Sara Elizabeth Castleberry
2. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Kathryn L Clarke
3. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Betty Gray

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST I
1. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Sara Elizabeth Castleberry
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Kathryn L Clarke

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Sara Elizabeth Castleberry

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Kathryn L Clarke

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST I
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
2. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. JMF IDEAL GAMBLER, Tricia Waclena

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 OR 3
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. JMF IDEAL GAMBLER, Tricia Waclena

English Pleasure
W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER
1. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis
2. RWF TITLETOWN, Jennifer Scotto
3. RBC THE PROFIT, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SWITCHMASTER, Echo Lake Morgans
2. RCV PRECISELY RIGHT, Kathleen S Gatien
3. PJM TIME FACTOR, Esme Yarnell

ENG PL AM
1. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, Kathryn Pope

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. RCV THE ONE AND ONLY, Kathleen S Gatien
2. LITHIA OAKS LAST EDITION, Chauncey M Felker

ENG PL SS OPEN TO ANY BREED
1. SWITCHMASTER, Echo Lake Morgans
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. NON-MORGAN

ENG PL LADIES
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

ENG PL OPEN
1. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas
2. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, Kathryn Pope
3. GLADIATOR, Jessica Emilie Stone

ENG PL JR EXH
1. FORMAL PROTEST, Chloe Marie Hooper
2. HVK BOLD MONARCH, Mountain Ridge Farm
3. RCV PRECISELY RIGHT, Kathleen S Gatien

W/T ENG PL CH
1. RWF TITLETOWN, Jennifer Scotto
2. RBC THE PROFIT, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks
3. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis

ENG PL AM CH
1. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, Kathryn Pope

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. RCV THE ONE AND ONLY, Kathleen S Gatien
2. LITHIA OAKS LAST EDITION, Chauncey M Felker

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. FORMAL PROTEST, Chloe Marie Hooper
2. RCV PRECISELY RIGHT, Kathleen S Gatien

ENG PL CH
1. HVK ACCLAMATION, Deborah Ligas
2. SWITCHMASTER, Echo Lake Morgans
3. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

Hunter Pleasure
W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER
1. TRUE GOLD, Ariana Varveris
2. SWR FLEET REGAL, McKenzie Wunderle

HUNT PL AOTS
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice Kochevar Tarryn Farnsw
4. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MONNINGTON SOUL, Tricia Waclena
2. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell
3. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd
4. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rachel Erin Roth

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting
2. JMF IDEAL GAMBLER, Tricia Waclena
3. MERRIEHILL SILK STOCKINGS, Edward Ray & Susan Wright
4. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Kathryn L Clarke

HUNT PL
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. EQUINOX SEDUCTRESS, Gael Mountain Morgans

HUNT PL AM
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice Kochevar Tarryn Farnsw
3. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting

HUNT PL PRO AM
1. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rachel Erin Roth
2. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. TRUE GOLD, Ariana Varveris
2. SWR FLEET REGAL, McKenzie Wunderle

HUNT PL LADIES PINK RIBBON
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto
3. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice Kochevar Tarryn Farnsw
4. EQUINOX SEDUCTRESS, Gael Mountain Morgans

HUNT PL AM CH
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner
3. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice Kochevar Tarryn Farnsw
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MONNINGTON SOUL (GB), Tricia Waclena
2. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rachel Erin Roth
3. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd
4. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting

HUNT PL CH
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell
3. EQUINOX SEDUCTRESS, Gael Mountain Morgans
4. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice Kochevar Tarryn Farnsw

In-Hand
YRLNG & UNDER FILLY
1. SPIRITWOOD BOLD N SASSY, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

2-YR FILLY
1. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

JR CH MARE
1. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. SPIRITWOOD BOLD N SASSY, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

GR CH MARE
1. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. SPIRITWOOD BOLD N SASSY, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. GULFWIND CENTER COURT, Margaret McKnight Karrh

5 & OLDER GELDING
1. SEAWAY ST LAWRENCE, Ann Smith
2. SHANGHAI, Tamara L Johnson

GR CH GELDING
1. GULFWIND CENTER COURT, Margaret McKnight Karrh
2. SEAWAY ST LAWRENCE, Ann Smith

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Manasota Morgans, LLC

SR CH STALLION
1. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Manasota Morgans, LLC

GR CH STALLION
1. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Manasota Morgans, LLC

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. UDM HIGH WATERS, Michael & Karen Burridge
2. PTR ASTI SPUMANTI, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
3. SPIRITWOOD BOLD N SASSY, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice Kochevar Tarryn Farnsw
2. JMF IDEAL GAMBLER, Tricia Waclena

TRAIL CLASS ENG OR WEST
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
2. JMF IDEAL GAMBLER, Tricia Waclena
3. LANGTRYS WAHOO, Kathleen S Gatien

TRAIL ENG OR WEST GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
2. JMF IDEAL GAMBLER, Tricia Waclena
3. LANGTRYS WAHOO, Kathleen S Gatien

HUNTER HACK
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice Kochevar Tarryn Farnsw
3. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
4. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Kathryn L Clarke

MAD HATTER CLASS
1. HIPP'S PRESTIGE, Mountain Ridge Farm
2. ACCEL KING OF HEARTS, John I Scotto

FIT & SHOW
1. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto

WORKING HUNTER U/S
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
3. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Kathryn L Clarke
4. JMF IDEAL GAMBLER, Tricia Waclena

OPPORTUNITY WORK HUNT CROSSRAILS
1. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson
2. NON-MORGAN
3. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

OPPORTUNITY SCHOOLING WORKING HUNT
1. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Kathryn L Clarke
4. SPR VALERIE'S FINALE, Kelly Simpson

MORGAN WORKING HUNT JR EXH
1. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
2. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Kathryn L Clarke
3. CRUISE MISSILE, Rhonda Campagna

OPPORTUNITY WORKING HUNTER I
1. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
2. WESTSIDE STORY'S ANGEL, Kathryn L Clarke
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
4. NON-MORGAN

OPPORTUNITY WORKING HUNTER II
1. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. NON-MORGAN

OPPORTUNITY JUMPER I TABLE II
1. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy Christine

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Sara Elizabeth Castleberry
3. AW GREAT SCOTT, Carol Anne Martin
3. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott

EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE SHOWMANSHIP
1. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Betty Gray
2. NON-MORGAN
3. SPRINGTOWN BARNEY, Ann Smith
4. SAVENAC'S DIXIANNA, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

UPHA EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE CUP
1. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Betty Gray
2. SAVENAC'S DIXIANNA, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard
3. NON-MORGAN
4. SPRINGTOWN BARNEY, Ann Smith

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 3-YR
1. POP THE CORK, Manasota Morgans, LLC

PL DRIV
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. POP THE CORK, Manasota Morgans, LLC

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Mo

PARK SADDLE CH
1. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Mo

Western Pleasure
OPPORTUNITY WEST PL OPEN BREED
1. NON-MORGAN
2. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Michael & Karen Burridge
3. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper
4. SEAWAY ST LAWRENCE, Ann Smith

WEST PL
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Stoney Point Farm
2. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili
3. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis
2. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Sally Ann Lyle
3. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini

WEST PL AM MARE
1. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis
2. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. STONECROFT LIZA, Mountain Ridge Farm
3. SOLDIER CREEK PHOENIX, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis

WEST PL AM S/G
1. DWS WIND DANCER, Stacey Resler
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner

WEST PL JR EXH
1. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper
2. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap

WEST PL LADIES PINK RIBBON
1. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Shoo-Fly Trust

WEST PL GENTS
1. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Michael & Karen Burridge
2. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Jean Bonfili

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap
2. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper

WEST PL AM CH
1. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Doris M Bazzini
3. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis
4. DWS WIND DANCER, Stacey Resler

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. SOLDIER CREEK PHOENIX, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis

WEST PL CH
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Stoney Point Farm
2. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Michael & Karen Burridge
3. CBMF TRADING UP, Lora Dunlap
4. MEM REALITY CHECK, Chloe Marie Hooper

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Mattie Rohs
2. Sara Castleberry
3. Jesse Shai Walker

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Mattie Rohs
2. Samantha Loren Delaney
3. Jesse Shai Walker

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Jamie Clarke
2. Morgan C Eddy
3. Jesse Shai Walker

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Taylor Ekovich

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT
1. Casey Stein
2. Esme Yarnell

EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE W/T
1. Kathy Gray
2. Amber Grant
3. Megan Cyr

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. Madelyn Bell
2. Samantha Loren Delaney
3. Emily Elizabeth Whiting
4. Rachel Erin Roth

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH
1. Samantha Loren Delaney
2. Emily Elizabeth Whiting
3. Rachel Erin Roth

LEADLINE
1. Cole Barnett
1. Catherine Szabo
1. Brandy Lou Whiting

SADDLE SEAT
1. Chloe Marie Hooper
2. Unnamed rider

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Alexandra Varveris
2. McKenzie Wunderle

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Alexandra Varveris
2. McKenzie Wunderle

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Danielle Lail
2. Emma Banks
3. McKenzie Wunderle

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. McKenzie Wunderle
2. Danielle Lail
3. Emma Banks

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works