Show Results

Citrus Cup Regional Championship Morgan Horse Show

April 20th, 2011

Dates: April 13-15, 2011
Location: Newberry, Florida
Judges:  Scott Thacker, Cecile Dunn-Hetzel, Charlotte Trentelman

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV WORKING ANY BREED
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson
3. NON-MORGAN
4. ELDAR'S JAIA BELLE, Sherri C Parker

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT OPEN BREED
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson
3. ECLYPSE PROMENADE, Jeanne L Abbott
4. NON-MORGAN

CARR PL DR REINSMANSHIP OPEN BREED
1. ELDAR'S JAIA BELLE, Sherri C Parker
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. ECLYPSE PROMENADE, Jeanne L Abbott
4. NON-MORGAN

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 OPEN
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson
4. ECLYPSE PROMENADE, Jeanne L Abbott

CARR DRESS PRELIM TEST 2 OPEN
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. ELDAR'S JAIA BELLE, Sherri C Parker
3. NON-MORGAN
4. ECLYPSE PROMENADE, Jeanne L Abbott

CARR OBSTACLE DR TIMED OPEN
1. ELDAR'S JAIA BELLE, Sherri C Parker
2. ECLYPSE PROMENADE, Jeanne L Abbott
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
4. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARR OBSTACLE DR FAULT & OUT OPEN
1. ECLYPSE PROMENADE, Jeanne L Abbott
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson
4. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARR OBSTACLE DR DBL JEOPARDY OPEN
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. ECLYPSE PROMENADE, Jeanne L Abbott

MORGAN CARR HI-PT
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. WILLOWICK CENTER STAGE, Sylvia Kaye Bedell
2. SHANGHAI, Tamara L Johnson

CL PL DRIV ADULT
1. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. VQM BLACK JACK, Johnna Filomena-Crowe
3. SHANGHAI, Tamara L Johnson

CL PL DRIV CH
1. WILLOWICK CENTER STAGE, Sylvia Kaye Bedell
2. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
3. VQM BLACK JACK, Johnna Filomena-Crowe
4. SHANGHAI, Tamara L Johnson

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SWITCHMASTER, Wendi Elizabeth LeBrocq

CL PL ADULT
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Rebecca Watters

CL PL JR EXH
1. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting

CL PL LADIES PINK RIBBON
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Rebecca Watters
2. RCV PRECISELY RIGHT, Ariana Varveris
3. SWITCHMASTER, Wendi Elizabeth LeBrocq

CL PL ADULT CH
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Rebecca Watters
2. RCV PRECISELY RIGHT, Ariana Varveris
3. SWITCHMASTER, Wendi Elizabeth LeBrocq

Dressage
DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Ann Smith
2. UDM GOT SPICE, Michael & Karen Burridge

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Ann Smith

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST I
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. NON-MORGAN
3. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Sara Elizabeth Castleberry

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. FIDELITY'S JADE PRINCE, Karen Rossen
3. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Sara Elizabeth Castleberry
4. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 AM
1. FIDELITY'S JADE PRINCE, Karen Rossen
2. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
3. NON-MORGAN
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST I
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
2. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
2. MOONDANCE MAVERICK, Karen Rossen
3. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 AM
1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath
2. MOONDANCE MAVERICK, Karen Rossen

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST I
1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST I
1. LONDONDERRY, Roseanna DeMaria Allan Dinkoff

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST OF CHOICE
1. LONDONDERRY, Roseanna DeMaria Allan Dinkoff

English Pleasure
W/T ENG PL
1. TARA'S WAR DANCE, Natalia Fernandez
2. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Anne & Glenn Winograd
3. RBC THE PROFIT, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. GULFWIND CENTER COURT, Margaret McKnight Karrh

ENG PL AM
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard
2. RAINDROP'S CHISUM, Alicia Davis

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Manasota Morgans, LLC 

ENG PL LADIES PINK RIBBON
1. GRAND CRU CHIMAY, Debbie Ferrell

ENG PL OPEN
1. WMH DANCING NANCY, Rick Davis & Karen Harry
2. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Kaley Felberg

ENG PL JR EXH
1. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Kaley Felberg

W/T ENG PL CH
1. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. TARA'S WAR DANCE, Natalia Fernandez

ENG PL AM CH
1. RAINDROP'S CHISUM, Alicia Davis

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Manasota Morgans, LLC

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Kaley Felberg

ENG PL CH
1. GULFWIND CENTER COURT, Margaret McKnight Karrh
2. WMH DANCING NANCY, Rick Davis & Karen Harry
3. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Kaley Felberg

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. MISCHIEF SQUARED, Anne & Glenn Winograd

W/T HUNT PL
1. HVK STANDING OVATION, Katiepaige Richards
2. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis
3. KINZU KELSA, Kathleen Pierce

HUNT PL AOTS
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MONNINGTON SOUL, Tricia Waclena
2. FORMAL PROTEST, Chloe Marie Hooper
3. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rachel Erin Roth
4. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. DBL F MARCELLA ROSE, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
2. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Carla Meyers
3. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, David R & Emily Whiting
4. KINZU KELSA, Kathleen Pierce

HUNT PL
1. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell

HUNT PL AM
1. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Carla Meyers
2. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner
3. ANCAN FINAL SECONDS, Janice F Scotto
4. DBL F MARCELLA ROSE, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. QUIEARA, Andrea Whelpton
2. UDM CELINE, Michael & Karen Burridge
3. EQUINOX SEDUCTRESS, Gael Mountain Morgans
4. ANCAN FINAL SECONDS, Janice F Scotto

HUNT PL PRO-AM
1. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell
2. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. HVK MARQUISE, Rick Davis
2. HVK STANDING OVATION, Katiepaige Richards
3. KINZU KELSA, Kathleen Pierce

HUNT PL LADIES PINK RIBBON
1. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb
2. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Carla Meyers
3. DBL F MARCELLA ROSE, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer
4. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Carla Meyers
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. FORMAL PROTEST, Chloe Marie Hooper
2. MONNINGTON SOUL, Tricia Waclena
3. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Rachel Erin Roth
4. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MISCHIEF SQUARED, Anne & Glenn Winograd

HUNT PL CH
1. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb
2. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Madelyn Bell
3. EQUINOX SEDUCTRESS, Gael Mountain Morgans
4. KINZU KELSA, Kathleen Pierce

In-Hand
3- & 4-YR MARE
1. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

5 & OVER MARE
1. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes

SR CH MARE
1. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes

GR CH MARE
1. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes

5 & OLDER GELDING
1. VQM BLACK JACK, Johnna Filomena-Crowe
2. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Weichman

GR CH GELDING
1. VQM BLACK JACK, Johnna Filomena-Crowe
2. HVK NOBLE TROY, Tracy Lee Weichman

2-YR COLT
1. CBMF SINATRA, Mary & Charlie Brannon
2. UDM HIGH WATERS, Michael & Karen Burridge

JR CH STALLION
1. CBMF SINATRA, Mary & Charlie Brannon
2. UDM HIGH WATERS, Michael & Karen Burridge

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. UDM AMERICAN DREAM, Michael & Karen Burridge

SR CH STALLION
1. UDM AMERICAN DREAM, Michael & Karen Burridge

GR CH STALLION
1. CBMF SINATRA, Mary & Charlie Brannon
2. UDM AMERICAN DREAM, Michael & Karen Burridge

Miscellaneous
USEF ENG PL HUNTER SEAT ANY BREED
1. RAINDROP'S TIBURON, Alicia Davis

TRAIL CLASS ENG OR WEST
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke

TRAIL ENG OR WEST GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke

HUNTER HACK
1. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy
2. UDM GOT SPICE, Michael & Karen Burridge
3. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath
4. ANCAN FINAL SECONDS, Janice F Scotto

BARREL RACE OPEN BREED
1. V J OPPORTUNITY, Esme Yarnell

FIT & SHOW
1. RBC THE PROFIT, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks
2. EQUINOX BRIGADIER, Liza Kiersey-Eaton

WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath
3. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy
4. ANCAN FINAL SECONDS, Janice F Scotto

OPPORTUNITY WORK HUNT CROSS RAILS
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. NON-MORGAN
3. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy
4. UDM GOT SPICE, Michael & Karen Burridge

OPPORTUNITY SCHOOLING WORK HUNT
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice F Scotto
3. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath
4. NON-MORGAN

MORGAN WORK HUNT I JR EXH
1. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy

OPPORTUNITY WORK HUNT I
1. NON-MORGAN
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy
4. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Susan Milbrath

OPPORTUNITY WORK HUNT II
1. NON-MORGAN
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy

OPPORTUNITY JUMPER I
1. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy

USEF ENG PL HUNTER SEAT CH
1. RAINDROP'S TIBURON, Alicia Davis

MORGAN HERITAGE DRIVING
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. ARBORIA MATINEE IDOL, Pam Stephenson
3. ELDAR'S JAIA BELLE, Sherri C Parker

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Sara Elizabeth Castleberry
4. NON-MORGAN

EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE SHOWMANSHIP
1. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Ann Smith
2. WILLOWICK SOUTHERN STYLE, Darlene Stodolski
3. SPRINGTOWN BARNEY, Ann Smith
4. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard

WORKING HUNTER HIGH-PT
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. MKM IMPERIAL'S REFLECTION, Morgan Christie Eddy

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 3-YR
1. RCV THE TOTAL PACKAGE, Kathleen S Gatien

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. CBMF SINATRA, Mary & Charlie Brannon

PL DRIV AM
1. CBMF SEAL THE DEAL, Irene Hawkins

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. RCV THE TOTAL PACKAGE, Kathleen S Gatien

PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF SEAL THE DEAL, Irene Hawkins
2. LUA CHEIA, Joao Fernandes

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Madelyn Bell

PARK HARNESS CH
1. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Madelyn Bell

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. RCV VICTORY LANE, Kathleen S Gatien
2. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Madelyn Bell

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. CELEBRITY MARQUEE, Nicola Varveris

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CELEBRITY MARQUEE, Nicola Varveris
2. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Madelyn Bell

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM MARE
1. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis
2. QUIEARA, Andrea Whelpton

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner
2. COMOSHUN'S LEGALLY BLONDE, Little E Farm Earnest C Bedell
3. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis

WEST PL AOTS
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Laurie F Shroyer-Faust

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Sally Ann Lyle
2. TRIAGN TIANA BAY, Linda H Roman

WEST PL
1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. SOLDIER CREEK PHOENIX, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. WHISPERING SUITE IMAGE, Diane Tanguay
3. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Laurie F Shroyer-Faust
4. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. COMOSHUN'S LEGALLY BLONDE, Little E Farm Earnest C Bedell
2. TFF SELENE, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
3. TRIAGN TIANA BAY, Linda H Roman

WEST PL AM S/G
1. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Laurie F Shroyer-Faust

WEST PL JR EXH
1. WHISPERING SUITE IMAGE, Diane Tanguay
2. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein

WEST PL LADIES PINK RIBBON
1. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Stacey D Resler

WEST PL AM CH
1. WHISPERING SUITE IMAGE, Diane Tanguay
2. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Rick Davis
3. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Casey Stein

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. COMOSHUN'S LEGALLY BLONDE, Little E Farm Earnest C Bedell
2. TRIAGN TIANA BAY, Linda H Roman
3. TFF SELENE, Lori Kompanik Sargeant

WEST PL CH
1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. SOLDIER CREEK PHOENIX, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
3. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Jamie Clarke
2. Sara Elizabeth Castleberry

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Chloe Marie Hooper
2. Samantha Loren Delaney

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Jamie Clarke
2. Morgan C Eddy

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Taylor Ekovich
2. Rebecca Watters

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT
1. Dakota Kay Arnold

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Dakota Kay Arnold

DRESSAGE RIDER HI-PT
1. Jamie Clarke
2. Kathryn L Clarke

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. Samantha Loren Delaney
2. Rachel Erin Roth
3. Chloe Marie Hooper
4. Madelyn Bell

LEADLINE
1. Lilly Whelpton

UPHA EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE CUP
1. Lauren Andrews
2. Megan Cyr
3. Amber Skovgaard
4. Krista Koch

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Katiepaige Richards
2. Emma Banks
3. Caitlin Ferkile

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Katiepaige Richards
2. Caitlin Ferkile
3. Emma Banks

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Kate Ramsower
2. Natalia Fernandez
3. Emma Banks
 
W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Kate Ramsower
2. Natalia Fernandez
 
WESTERN SEAT
1. Casey Stein
2. McKenzie Wunderle

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Taylor Ekovich
2. Casey Stein  

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works