Show Results

Citrus Cup Regional Morgan Horse Show

April 16th, 2012

Dates: April 11-14, 2012
Location: Newberry, Florida
Judges: Tim Roesink, Susan Woods

Carriage Driving
CARR DRESS PRELIM TEST 2 OPEN
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton       

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 OPEN
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton       

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV FAULT & OUT OPEN
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
4. ELDAR'S JAIA BELLE, Parker, Sherri C       

CARR OBSTACLE DRIVE DBL JEOPARDY OPEN
1. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. ELDAR'S JAIA BELLE, Parker, Sherri C
4. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton       

CARR OBSTACLE DRIVE FAULT & OUT OPEN
1. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
4. ELDAR'S JAIA BELLE, Parker, Sherri C       

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT OPEN BREED
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
2. ELDAR'S JAIA BELLE, Parker, Sherri C       

CARR PL DRIV WORKING OPEN BREED
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
3. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
4. ELDAR'S JAIA BELLE, Parker, Sherri C       

CARR PL REINSMANSHIP OPEN BREED
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. ELDAR'S JAIA BELLE, Parker, Sherri C       

HERITAGE DRIVING
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton       

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
2. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stodolski, Darlene       

CL PL DRIV CH
1. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
2. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stodolski, Darlene       

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. CHF CONSTELLATION, Godar, Molly Ann       

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL CH
1. CHF CONSTELLATION, Godar, Molly Ann       

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley
2. CBMF SERPENTINE, Wyandt, Charles, Elizabeth & Cha       

CL PL LADIES
1. CHF CONSTELLATION, Godar, Molly Ann       

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CHF CONSTELLATION, Godar, Molly Ann
2. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley       

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth
2. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L       

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L       

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST I
1. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
2. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
3. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth       

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Scott, Rachel A
2. SAMAC'S HEART OF GOLD, Clarke, Kathryn L
3. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Smith, Ann
4. LIKE THE CANDY, Scotto, Janice F       

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. SAMAC'S HEART OF GOLD, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Scott, Rachel A
3. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Smith, Ann
4. LIKE THE CANDY, Scotto, Janice F       

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan       

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 OR 3
1. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank       

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. SUNTIME CELEBRATION, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank       

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie       

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. MALVERN'S RAPID FIRE, Castleberry, Sara Elizabeth       

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 AM
1. FLOWER OF CAPRI, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank       

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST I
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. SAMAC'S HEART OF GOLD, Clarke, Kathryn L       

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. FLASH DAWSON, Winograd, Anne & Glenn       

ENG PL AM CH
1. FLASH DAWSON, Winograd, Anne & Glenn       

ENG PL CH
1. FLASH DAWSON, Winograd, Anne & Glenn       

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. CBMF SINATRA, Brannon, Mary & Charlie
2. RCV VICTORY LANE, Gatien, Kathleen S       

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF SINATRA, Brannon, Mary & Charlie

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HE'S A HEARTBREAKER, Brooks, Robert & Haley       

W/T ENG PL
1. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
2. CAYENNE SNO, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
3. RARE TREASURE, Balsis, Jessica
4. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Smith, Ann       

W/T ENG PL CH
1. RARE TREASURE, Balsis, Jessica
2. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
3. CAYENNE SNO, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
4. CEDAR CREEK UPROAR, Smith, Ann       

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Bell, Madelyn
2. MONNINGTON SOUL (GB), Waclena, Tricia
3. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Whiting, David R & Emily       

HUNT PL AM
1. SWITCHMASTER, LeBrocq, Wendi Elizabeth
2. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Whiting, David R & Emily       

HUNT PL CH
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Skovgaard, Beverly & Richard
2. WMH DANCING NANCY, Davis, Rick & Karen Harry
3. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Bell, Madelyn
4. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Whiting, David R & Emily       

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. POMP&CIRCUMSTANCE, Gill, Sue
2. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Stump, Howard & Catherine
3. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
4. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Thomas, Kelsey       

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
2. POMP&CIRCUMSTANCE, Gill, Sue
3. KIERSEY'S NOT A CHALLENGE, Kocan, Carissa & Kassandra
4. NIGHT ON THE TOWN, Szabo, Elizabeth & Catherine       

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Thomas, Kelsey
2. WMH DANCING NANCY, Davis, Rick & Karen Harry
3. GRAYWOOD'S KERA, Bell, Madelyn
4. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Whiting, David R & Emily       

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SWITCHMASTER, LeBrocq, Wendi Elizabeth
2. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Skovgaard, Beverly & Richard
3. LNT WYNN WIN    Grande L Farms LLC
4. EQUINOX BRIGADIER, Arnold, Palmer G & Dakota K       

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Skovgaard, Beverly & Richard
2. LNT WYNN WIN    Grande L Farms LLC
3. WHITEMUD SUMMER STARS, Wyandt, Charles, Elizabeth & Cha
4. EQUINOX BRIGADIER, Arnold, Palmer G & Dakota K       

HUNT PL PRO-AM
1. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Thomas, Kelsey
2. SWITCHMASTER, LeBrocq, Wendi Elizabeth       

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. WMH DANCING NANCY, Davis, Rick & Karen Harry
2. SWITCHMASTER, LeBrocq, Wendi Elizabeth
3. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Whiting, David R & Emily       

W/T HUNT PL
1. HVK MARQUISE, Ferkile, Caitlin
2. POMP&CIRCUMSTANCE, Gill, Sue
3. LIKE THE CANDY, Scotto, Janice F
4. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Popper, Alexandra       

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. LIKE THE CANDY, Scotto, Janice F
2. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Popper, Alexandra
3. HVK MARQUISE, Ferkile, Caitlin
4. POMP&CIRCUMSTANCE, Gill, Sue       

In-Hand
3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. WILLOWICK MESCALERO, Brannon, Mary       

5 & OLDER GELDING
1. CHF CONSTELLATION, Godar, Molly Ann
2. HE'S A HEARTBREAKER, Brooks, Robert & Haley       

5 & OLDER STALLION
1. WHITEMUD SUMMER STARS, Wyandt, Charles, Elizabeth & Cha       

GR CH GELDING
1. CHF CONSTELLATION, Godar, Molly Ann
2. HE'S A HEARTBREAKER, Brooks, Robert & Haley       

GR CH STALLION
1. WILLOWICK MESCALERO, Brannon, Mary
2. WHITEMUD SUMMER STARS, Wyandt, Charles, Elizabeth & Cha       

SR CH STALLION
1. WILLOWICK MESCALERO, Brannon, Mary
2. WHITEMUD SUMMER STARS, Wyandt, Charles, Elizabeth & Cha       

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. EQUINOX BRIGADIER, Arnold, Palmer G & Dakota K       

HUNTER HACK
1. FORMAL PROTEST, Hooper, Chloe Marie
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. EQUINOX BRIGADIER, Arnold, Palmer G & Dakota K
4. ANCAN FINAL SECONDS, Scotto, Janice F       

OPPORTUNITY SCHOOL WORK HUNTER OPEN
1. NON-MORGAN   
2. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan
3. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Scott, Rachel A
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie       

OPPORTUNITY WORK HUNT CROSSRAILS OPEN
1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan
2. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Scott, Rachel A
3. KIERSEY'S NOT A CHALLENGE, Kocan, Carissa & Kassandra
4. LIKE THE CANDY, Scotto, Janice F       

OPPORTUNITY WORK HUNTER I OPEN 2'6
1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan
2. NON-MORGAN   
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
4. ANCAN FINAL SECONDS, Scotto, Janice F       

ROAD HACK
1. POMP&CIRCUMSTANCE, Gill, Sue
2. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley
3. FORMAL PROTEST, Hooper, Chloe Marie       

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. FLOWER OF CAPRI, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank
3. MISCHIEF SQUARED, Winograd, Anne & Glenn       

TRAIL ENG OR WEST GAMBLER'S CHOIC
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. FORMAL PROTEST, Hooper, Chloe Marie
4. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Resler, Stacey D & Manasota Morg       

TRAIL ENG OR WESTERN
1. FORMAL PROTEST, Hooper, Chloe Marie
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
4. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Resler, Stacey D & Manasota Morg       

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST ANY BREED
1. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
2. DBL F ALYESKA, Schlemmer, Felicia & Frank       

WEST DRESS PRIMARY TEST ANY BREED
1. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
2. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Pierce, Kathleen       

WORKING HUNTER HIPT
1. PT (R) JOINT VENTURE, Milbrath, Susan
2. NON-MORGAN           

WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. MISCHIEF SQUARED, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. KIERSEY'S NOT A CHALLENGE, Kocan, Carissa & Kassandra
4. ANCAN FINAL SECONDS, Scotto, Janice F       

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. NACIREMA COMMAND, Wyandt, Charles, Elizabeth & Cha       

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. WILLOWICK SONG OFTHESOUTH, Stodolski, Darlene
2. GRAND CRU MERRY EDWARDS, Barber, Cheri       

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. WILLOWICK MESCALERO, Brannon, Mary       

PL DRIV AM
1. LUA CHEIA, Fernandes, Joao & Claudio Luis M       

PL DRIV AM CH
1. LUA CHEIA, Fernandes, Joao & Claudio Luis M       

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. HVK STANDING OVATION, Richards, Katiepaige       

PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. HVK STANDING OVATION, Richards, Katiepaige       

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. WILLOWICK SONG OFTHESOUTH, Stodolski, Darlene       

PL DRIV LADIES
1. CADENCE CELESTIAL, Altermatt, Christen M MD       

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. HE'S A HEARTBREAKER, Brooks, Robert & Haley       

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS CH
1. UNDISPUTED, Harker, J O & Patricia Spangler       

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. UNDISPUTED, Harker, J O & Patricia Spangler       

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. DBL F MARCELLA ROSE, Schlemmer, Felicia & Frank       

PARK SADDLE CH
1. DBL F MARCELLA ROSE, Schlemmer, Felicia & Frank       

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Pierce, Kathleen
2. KD ELECTRA, Dunn, Kimberly
3. SOLDIER CREEK PHOENIX, Rothe, Jean C & Alicia B Davis
4. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G       

WEST PL AM CH
1. STONECROFT LIZA    Mountain Ridge Farm
2. WHISPERING SUITE IMAGE, Tanguay, Diane
3. SOLDIER CREEK PHOENIX, Rothe, Jean C & Alicia B Davis
4. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Watters, Rebecca       

WEST PL AM MARE
1. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Lyle, Sally Ann
2. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Bazzini, Doris M
3. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Davis, Rick       

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
2. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Davis, Rick
3. COMOSHUN'S LEGALLY BLONDE, Bedell, Sylvia Kaye & Earnest C
4. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Resler, Stacey D & Manasota Morg       

WEST PL AM S/G
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Watters, Rebecca
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. SOLDIER CREEK PHOENIX, Rothe, Jean C & Alicia B Davis       

WEST PL CH
1. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Pierce, Kathleen
2. SOLDIER CREEK PHOENIX, Rothe, Jean C & Alicia B Davis
3. KD ELECTRA, Dunn, Kimberly
4. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G       

WEST PL GENTS
1. PTR MS BEHAVIN, Davis, Rick       

WEST PL JR EXH
1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Stein, Casey
2. DWS WIND DANCER    Mountain Ridge Farm
3. WHISPERING SUITE IMAGE, Tanguay, Diane       

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Stein, Casey
2. DWS WIND DANCER    Mountain Ridge Farm       

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
2. TFF SELENE, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
3. DBL F ALYESKA, Schlemmer, Felicia & Frank       

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. GRADELL ANGEL WITHAFLAIRE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
2. TFF SELENE, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
3. DBL F ALYESKA, Schlemmer, Felicia & Frank       

WEST PL LADIES
1. BEL CAVALLO PRIMA DONNA, Bazzini, Doris M
2. BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Lyle, Sally Ann
3. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Resler, Stacey D & Manasota Morg       

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. STONECROFT LIZA    Mountain Ridge Farm
2. WHISPERING SUITE IMAGE, Tanguay, Diane
3. COMOSHUN'S LEGALLY BLONDE, Bedell, Sylvia Kaye & Earnest C
4. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton       

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL   
1. Clarke, Jamie
2. Hodges, Kayla E       

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL   
1. Clarke, Jamie
2. Stewart, Emma       

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL   
1. Ramsower, Kate
2. Stein, Casey       

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT   
1. Hooper, Chloe Marie
2. Felder, Cara Ann   
3. Szabo, Elizabeth   
4. Wright, Morgan Ann   
   
HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH   
1. Felder, Cara Ann
2. Wright, Morgan Ann
3. Szabo, Elizabeth

W/T HUNTER SEAT   
1. Popper, Alexandra
2. Gill, Cassidy
3. Ferkile, Caitlin   
4. Grant, Devon       

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Minnis, Kaylyn L
3. Jessee, Anissa
4. Sims, Felicity

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Sims, Felicity
3. Jessee, Anissa
4. Minnis, Kaylyn L

WESTERN SEAT
1. Unnamed Rider
2. Stein, Casey

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Stein, Casey
2. Ramsower, Kate

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works