Show Results

Connecticut Morgan Horse Show

November 11th, 2004

Dates: June 8-12, 2004
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Judges: Gerry Rushton, Conky Price, Lisa Foster, Patricia Jacobson, Larry Poulin

Carriage Driving
ADS TRAIN LVL TEST 2:
1. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 3. RB AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nora Johnson; 4. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey
ADS PRELIM TEST 2:
1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. EQUINOX SENSATION, Patricia Haviland; 3. UVM EMORY, Richard Loveless; 4. PRINDLE’S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn
CARR DRIV CH:
1. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 2. EQUINOX SENSATION, Patricia Haviland; 3. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 4. RB AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nora Johnson
CARR DRIV WORKING SEC. A:
1. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 2. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 3. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 4. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue
CARR DRIV WORKING SEC. B:
1. PRINDLE’S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn; 2. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 3. UVM EMORY, Richard Loveless; 4. EQUINOX REVERENCE, Judith Shaw
CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP SEC. A:
1. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 3. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 4. RB AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nora Johnson
CARR DRIV REINSMAN SEC. B:
1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. EQUINOX REVERENCE, Judith Shaw; 3. PRINDLE’S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn; 4. UVM EMORY, Richard Loveless
CARR DRIV REVERSE PSY-A:
1. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 2. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 3. GREEN VALE DAKOTA DANCER, Jennifer Wilda; 4. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond
CARR DRIV REVERSE PSY-B:
1. UVM EMORY, Richard Loveless; 2. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 3. EQUINOX REVERENCE, Judith Shaw; 4. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey
CARR DRIV PICK OWN ROUTE-A:
1. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 2. GREEN VALE DAKOTA DANCER, Jennifer Wilda; 3. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 4. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond
CARR DRIV PICK OWN ROUTE-B:
1. EQUINOX REVERENCE, Judith Shaw; 2. UVM EMORY, Richard Loveless; 3. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 4. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey
CARR DRIV TIMED SEC. A:
1. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. GREEN VALE DAKOTA DANCER, Jennifer Wilda; 3. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 4. EQUINOX SENSATION, Patricia Haviland
CARR DRIV TIMED SEC. B:
1. UC RIANNA, Victoria Surr Freedom Rider; 2. UVM EMORY, Richard Loveless; 3. EQUINOX REVERENCE, Judith Shaw; 4. FIERY BLAST, Andrea & Douglas Coursey
CARR HIGH-PT CH:
1. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 2. EQUINOX SENSATION, Patricia Haviland

Classic Pleasure Driving
JR EXH CL PL DRIV:
1. SOUTHBROOK ULTIMATUM, Mary Ann & Jill Chiecko; 2. HERMITAGE AVATAR, Steven T Handy; 3. HCA VICTORIOUS, Stephanie Lee
LADIES CL PL DRIV:
1. EQUINOX GIOVANNI, Suzanne M Segal; 2. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. PT SON OF A GUN, Nancy J Packard; 4. BILZONE GQ MATERIAL, Leah S Hurley
CL PL DRIV MARE:
1. FASHIONABILITY, Robyn Morris; 2. STONECROFT LOVE POTION, Paula J & John F Macklin; 3. QM QUESTION-AIRE, Kathy Piccorelli Amberly Morga
CL PL DRIV S/G:
1. ANSWER THE CALL, George & Cindy Mugnier; 2. PT SON OF A GUN, Nancy J Packard; 3. COMOSHUNS HAKUNA MATATA, Edward B & Patricia Lloyd; 4. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
JR CL PL DRIV:
1. STONECROFT LOVE POTION, Paula J & John F Macklin; 2. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn
CL PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE:
1. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Nina R & Polly S Quinn Heyday; 2. SWANBROOK SAM I AM, Kim O Anderson; 3. QM QUESTION-AIRE, Kathy Piccorelli Amberly Morga
JR EXH CL PL DRIV CH:
1. HERMITAGE AVATAR, Steven T Handy; 2. SOUTHBROOK ULTIMATUM, Mary Ann & Jill Chiecko; 3. HCA VICTORIOUS, Stephanie Lee
CL PL DRIV CH:
1. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. EQUINOX GIOVANNI, Suzanne M Segal; 3. ANSWER THE CALL, George & Cindy Mugnier; 4. HEYDAY BELLS N WHISTLES, Nina R & Polly S Quinn Heyday

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL MARE:
1. FASHIONABILITY, Robyn Morris; 2. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch; 3. PENNCREST MIRA S, Michael & Sara Foy; 4. RUMOR HAS IT, Charles B Livingston
CL PL S/G:
1. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin Vergato; 2. PRINDLE’S MERE MORTAL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley; 3. SWANBROOK TIME MARCHES ON, Melisa Miskiv Keene Dorothy Mi; 4. MORELAND WAR DANCE, Timothy & Jane Morrell
JR CL PL:
1. HILLOCK PHINESSE, Arthur J Mc Donough
CL PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. HILLOCK PHINESSE, Arthur J Mc Donough; 2. L’CIMA VALENTINO, Dawn L Starr; 3. DIVINE COMEDY, Molly O’Brien; 4. MLR ANTICIPATED EDITION, Elizabeth Connolly
JR EXH CL PL:
1. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. REGATTA SHOWBOAT, David T Camara Karen A Simonet; 3. PORTRAIT IN RED, Joan Cummings Brynne Cummings; 4. FOX HALL MAGELLAN, Judith, Jennifer, Maggie Cramer
LADIES CL PL:
1. RUMOR HAS IT, Charles B Livingston; 2. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch; 3. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin Vergato; 4. HILLWOOD IRISH BELLE, Jo Ann Currie
CL PL CH:
1. RUMOR HAS IT, Charles B Livingston; 2. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch; 3. LIMERICK PEPPER DON, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard; 4. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin Vergato
JR EXH CL PL CH:
1. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. PORTRAIT IN RED, Joan Cummings Brynne Cummings; 3. SOUTHBROOK ULTIMATUM, Mary Ann & Jill Chiecko; 4. FOX HALL MAGELLAN, Judith, Jennifer, Maggie Cramer

Dressage
SUITABLE TO BE DRESSAGE HORSE:
1. GREENWOOD QUINTANA, George Farkas; 2. COULEE BEND HIGH VELOCITY (CN), Kathryn Ann Murphy; 3. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 4. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Alyssa P Fletcher
USDF INTRO TEST A:
1. NATION’S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven; 2. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney; 3. SYNDICAT FLIRTATIOUS, January L Arkle; 4. PICK UP THE TEMPO, University Of Connecticut Anim
USDF INTRO TEST B:
1. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney; 2. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins; 3. PICK UP THE TEMPO, University Of Connecticut Anim
TRAIN LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER:
1. FHF CALEB, Erin Stanton; 2. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler; 3. CRB HI-TECH VENTURE, Michele L Gougeon; 4. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi
TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER:
1. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler; 2. FHF CALEB, Erin Stanton; 3. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel; 4. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi
TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER:
1. FHF CALEB, Erin Stanton; 2. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler; 3. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel
TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER:
1. STORMHAVEN HOPSCOTCH, Michele L Gougeon; 2. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney; 3. IMPERIAL MAJOR (CN), Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine; 4. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner
TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER:
1. IMPERIAL MAJOR (CN), Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine; 2. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney; 3. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Alyssa P Fletcher; 4. STORMHAVEN HOPSCOTCH, Michele L Gougeon
TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER:
1. LONE OAK CHANCE, Kara Norton; 2. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Alyssa P Fletcher; 3. GREENWOOD QUINTANA, George Farkas
TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER:
1. CADUCEUS KAZAN, Elizabeth Conner; 2. IMPERIAL MAJOR (CN), Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine; 3. TAPROOT OLD GLORY, Alyssa P Fletcher; 4. NATION’S DANCER, Deirdre R Craven
FIRST LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER:
1. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 2. BELLE DEBUTANTE, Shirley & William Haas
FIRST LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER:
1. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline Qua; 2. BELLE DEBUTANTE, Shirley & William Haas
FIRST LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER:
1. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline Qua
FIRST LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER:
1. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 2. BELLE DEBUTANTE, Shirley & William Haas; 3. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline Qua
SECOND LVL TEST 4:
1. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless

English Pleasure
JR EXH ENG PL LIMIT RIDER:
1. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, Joanne Kieger; 2. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote; 3. NOTEWORTHY, Norman D & Maria C Fredette; 4. MAR JO’S NIGHTFLITE, Equitation Unlimited, Inc
AM ENG PL:
1. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Firewind Morgans
3-YR ENG PL:
1. SARDE’S SINFUL, Daniel P Kelley Linda L Langlo; 2. GOTTI, Deedee Ludlam; 3. B COMING ATTRACTION, Elizabeth Bertrand Stepping St
ENG PL LIMIT RIDER:
1. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. MLF ON CUE, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard; 3. SPR BLACK MAGIC, Maura A Sweeney Reeve Steven; 4. HILLWOOD IRISH KEEPSAKE, Courtney-Ann & Robert Cimon
4-YR ENG PL:
1. HILLWOOD IRISH CLADDAGH, Charles B Livingston; 2. NORTHERN FEDERATION, Matthew & Michael Long; 3. KGA PICASSO, Maggie Hood; 4. MEM BAILAMOS, George Schott
BEGINNER’S ENG PL 9-11:
1. SKB LILYTH, Sharon Bryant; 2. VICTORY’S LOLITA, Ellen Feld; 3. C VALE BLAZE OF GLORY, Taylor River Farm; 4. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Gay O & Brooke O Gove
OPEN ENG PL:
1. PKW JUST ONE LOOK, Kathleen Ellen Wentworth; 2. HEYDAY MOLLY STARK, Nina R & Polly S Quinn Heyday; 3. MINE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm; 4. TAPESTRY FIELD OF DREAMS, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush
ENG PL AM LADIES:
1. LILACHILL UNDER FIRE, Michael E & Ann C Whitman; 2. FCF COEUR DE LION, Mindy Duran; 3. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas; 4. UP HYRE FORTY SECOND ST, Scott Trainor
BEGINNER’S ENG PL 8 & UNDER:
1. ALEXANDER THE PRINCE, Guy & Maureen Russo; 2. HOMEWARD ANGUS MCGINTY, Andrea Pianka; 3. MENOMIN INDEPENDNT YANKEE, Denise B Dulude-Kerr; 4. RGM CHEVELIER, Margaret Delay
YOUTH ENG PL:
1. LOOKAWAY’S HOT TICKET, Raymond & Caitlynn Ramsey; 2. GABLE’S TOP QUARK, Michele Lomba; 3. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Missy Ayers; 4. RRG REIGN MAN, Peter A Janetatos
ENG PL LIMIT:
1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Daniel & Leslie Kelley; 2. WSG WHAM-O, Jill & Steven Tassinari; 3. HVK BOLD COMMANDER, Herbert V Kohler; 4. COLORS OF WAR, Roxanne J Haber
JR EXH ENG PL 13 & UNDER:
1. RIVERDANCE, Michael E & Ann C Whitman; 2. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, Joanne Kieger; 3. ABSOLUT APPEAL, The Wiles-Haffner Family; 4. THE LION KING, Jason Ingram
AM ENG PL S/G:
1. AZEEDADS UNQUESTIONABLE, Chris & Andrea Kelley; 2. RUTHLESS ENDEAVOR, Bill McGarrigle Training Stabl
AM ENG PL MARE:
1. HILLWOOD IRISH ROSE, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr; 2. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas; 3. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Firewind Morgans; 4. CAPES NORTHERN FIGURINE, Helen Herold & Sue Romer
JR EXH ENG PL 14-17:
1. WINTOP’S MR PEPPER, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 2. HYLEE’S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent
LADIES ENG PL:
1. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Howard R Stump; 2. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Mary A Kuhn; 3. HILLWOOD IRISH EYES, Dorothy Miskiv; 4. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Laura Bowers
ENG PL NOVICE:
1. MW ABOVE AND BEYOND, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 2. BURKLAND CADET, Samantha E Weinand Melissa R W; 3. CAPES JOYOUS COMMAND, Helen M Herold; 4. STREET ANGEL, Elizabeth Bertrand Stepping St
ENG PL BEGINNER’S CH 9-11:
1. SKB LILYTH, Sharon Bryant; 2. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Gay O & Brooke O Gove; 3. STONECROFT PALLADIAN, David & Michele Chambers; 4. VICTORY’S LOLITA, Ellen Feld
ENG PL BEGINNER’S CH 8 & UNDER:
1. ALEXANDER THE PRINCE, Guy & Maureen Russo; 2. HOMEWARD ANGUS MCGINTY, Andrea Pianka; 3. RGM CHEVELIER, Margaret Delay; 4. GRADELL’S PANDORA, Jean De Gutis
3-YR ENG PL CH:
1. SARDE’S SINFUL, Daniel P Kelley Linda L Langlo
ENG PL LIMIT RIDER JR EXH STAKE:
1. NOTEWORTHY, Norman D & Maria C Fredette; 2. MAR JO’S NIGHTFLITE, Equitation Unlimited, Inc; 3. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote
4-YR ENG PL CH:
1. HILLWOOD IRISH CLADDAGH, Charles B Livingston; 2. NORTHERN FEDERATION, Matthew & Michael Long; 3. KGA PICASSO, Maggie Hood
YOUTH ENG PL STAKE:
1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Missy Ayers; 2. GABLE’S TOP QUARK, Michele Lomba; 3. RRG REIGN MAN, Peter A Janetatos; 4. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent
AM ENG PL CH:
1. FCF COEUR DE LION, Mindy Duran; 2. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas; 3. HILLWOOD IRISH ROSE, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr; 4. LILACHILL UNDER FIRE, Michael E & Ann C Whitman
ENG PL LIMIT RIDER STAKE:
1. SPR BLACK MAGIC, Maura A Sweeney Reeve Steven; 2. MAR JO’S NIGHTFLITE, Equitation Unlimited, Inc; 3. HILLWOOD IRISH KEEPSAKE, Courtney-Ann & Robert Cimon; 4. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
JR EXH ENG PL CH 14-17:
1. HYLEE’S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. WINTOP’S MR PEPPER, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 3. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent
JR EXH ENG PL 13 & UNDER CH:
1. RIVERDANCE, Michael E & Ann C Whitman; 2. THE LION KING, Jason Ingram; 3. ABSOLUT APPEAL, The Wiles-Haffner Family; 4. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, Joanne Kieger
LADIES ENG PL CH:
1. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Mary A Kuhn; 2. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Howard R Stump; 3. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Laura Bowers
OPEN ENG PL CH:
1. CPM MAN OH MAN, Daniel & Leslie Kelley; 2. HEYDAY MOLLY STARK, Nina R & Polly S Quinn Heyday; 3. PKW JUST ONE LOOK, Kathleen Ellen Wentworth; 4. MINE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

Hunter Pleasure
NOVICE HUNT PL:
1. DRAGONSMEADE CRESCENDO, Dragonsmeade; 2. GRAYCLIFF CARAVAGGIO, Scott Travers; 3. DUCATI, Julia A & Susan A Weber; 4. AIKANE’S WALK ON TOP, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy
HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER:
1. EL PIERROT, Jacqueline Lewis; 2. IRISH JUSTINIAN, Valeri & Julia Reynolds; 3. MNM ANTICIPATION, Lynn & Robert Lesperence; 4. LAKEWOOD’S ASTAIRE, Bianca Abella
OPEN HUNT PL:
1. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Jill Becker Luma Douglas R Lum; 2. ESS HARLEQUIN’S PROMISE, Laura Reed; 3. VAN LU LAFAYETTE, Valli T Corbin; 4. ANDREA’S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan
BEGINNER’S HUNT PL 11 & UNDER:
1. RGR MOONSHADOW, Robert & Taylor Severino; 2. ORRWOOD MADISON BAY, Julie-Ann Costello; 3. EFFERVESCENT, Hayley Porter; 4. IRISH JUSTINIAN, Valeri & Julia Reynolds
YOUTH HUNT PL:
1. TAPROOT COMMANDPILOT, Jacqueline Qua; 2. CABOT COURAGE COMMAND, Allie Rowbottom; 3. RAINTREE TREASURE, Amy & Debra Becroft; 4. GRAHN’S MISS CELERETY, Gail & Herbert Grahn
LADIES HUNT PL:
1. INDIAN CREEK BELLE ISLE, Joanne & Julie Byrn; 2. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Jill Becker Luma Douglas R Lum; 3. STELLA BLUE, Melissa A Curtis; 4. ESS HARLEQUIN’S PROMISE, Laura Reed
JR HUNT PL:
1. TREBLE’S RHAPSODY IN BLUE, The Brown/Klein Family; 2. RAINTREE RESURRECTION, Julie-Ann Costello; 3. JMF IRISH BEAM (CN) , Elizabeth Adams; 4. BLACK ICE, David Shamlian Bradley Rowe
AM HUNT PL:
1. HOWE I COMMAND, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch; 2. ANDREA’S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan; 3. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund; 4. GRAYWOOD’S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue
LIMIT HUNT PL:
1. MASTER OF CEREMONY, Robert & Taylor Severino; 2. DRAGONSMEADE CRESCENDO, Dragonsmeade; 3. TAPROOT COMMANDPILOT, Jacqueline Qua; 4. LIV MAN OF STEELE, Livingston Morgans LLC
JR EXH HUNT PL 14-17:
1. MTN LAUREL MISTYMOONLIGHT, John E Neville Denise M Nevill; 2. GRAHN’S MISS CELERETY, Gail & Herbert Grahn; 3. BOXFORD BEATING THE ODDS, Deborah Ward-O’Brien Cassidy O; 4. LAKEWOOD’S ASTAIRE, Bianca Abella
JR EXH HUNT PL 13 & UNDER:
1. UVM ALLEGRO, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 2. COSMIC GIRL, Kathleen M & John E Gilmore; 3. MJL ALEXUS, Katherine Bures; 4. RAINTREE VALJEAN, Stevie Meder
LADIES HUNT PL:
1. HOWE I COMMAND, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch; 2. DOUBLE DUTCH, Elizabeth James; 3. RAINTREE RESURRECTION, Julie-Ann Costello; 4. EL PIERROT, Jacqueline Lewis
MAID HUNT PL:
1. VAN LU LAFAYETTE, Valli T Corbin; 2. KHF DANTE DE LION, Martha R Merrill; 3. BLACK ICE, David Shamlian Bradley Rowe; 4. SNR PRINCE CHARLES, Joanne Lawrence
JR HUNT PL CH:
1. TREBLE’S RHAPSODY IN BLUE, The Brown/Klein Family; 2. SEAWAY CAPTAIN PEPPER, Cheryl A Bolton-Reuter; 3. MNM HIGH CALIBER, Nancy A & Mickey J Galusha; 4. BAY STATE VISTA, Elsie Vieira
LADIES HUNT PL CH:
1. INDIAN CREEK BELLE ISLE, Joanne & Julie Byrn; 2. ESS HARLEQUIN’S PROMISE, Laura Reed; 3. STELLA BLUE, Melissa A Curtis
JR EXH HUNT PL CH:
1. FZM HALE BOPP, Erica Santa; 2. CABOT COURAGE COMMAND, Allie Rowbottom; 3. UVM ALLEGRO, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm; 4. RAINTREE VALJEAN, Stevie Meder
AM HUNT PL CH:
1. HOWE I COMMAND, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch; 2. DOUBLE DUTCH, Elizabeth James; 3. ANDREA’S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan; 4. RAINTREE RESURRECTION, Julie-Ann Costello
BEGINNER HUNT PL CH:
1. RGR MOONSHADOW, Robert & Taylor Severino; 2. AT YOUR COMMAND, Noelle Thabault Betsy Coco; 3. BRIARLANE SPARKLING SHERI, Michelle Tournas; 4. ORRWOOD MADISON BAY, Julie-Ann Costello
HUNT PL CH:
1. MASTER OF CEREMONY, Robert & Taylor Severino; 2. TAPROOT COMMANDPILOT, Jacqueline Qua; 3. VAN LU LAFAYETTE, Valli T Corbin; 4. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Jill Becker Luma Douglas R Lum
JR EXH HUNT PL 14-17 SEC. 2:
1. FZM HALE BOPP, Erica Santa; 2. CABOT COURAGE COMMAND, Allie Rowbottom; 3. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier & Andrea Clark; 4. TREBLE’S JOHNNY B GOODE, Janis & Katelyn Jenkins

In-Hand
YRLNG FILLY:
1. MEM XANADO (RAF), George Schott; 2. DRF FRENCH REFLECTION, Joanne Galvin; 3. TOWNSHEND CALL HER BELLA, Alison Shemkovitz Arnold Roby
2-YR FILLY:
1. THREE J’S LOVE NOTE, Wendy Gagliardi Pegg Vitarius; 2. CBMF SONG AND DANCE, Copper Beech Morgan Farm
JR CH FILLY:
1. MEM XANADO (RAF), George Schott; 2. THREE J’S LOVE NOTE, Wendy Gagliardi Pegg Vitarius
3-YR MARE:
1. BELL’S MASTERPIECE, Alex & Deborah Cojocar
5 & OVER MARE:
1. R NOBLE AMERICAN PIE, Ray Noble
SR CH MARE:
1. BELL’S MASTERPIECE, Alex & Deborah Cojocar; 2. R NOBLE AMERICAN PIE, Ray Noble
GR CH MARE:
1. BELL’S MASTERPIECE, Alex & Deborah Cojocar; 2. MEM XANADO (RAF), George Schott
3- & 4-YR GELDING:
1. RAINTREE PICASSO, Susan Crone
5 & OVER GELDING:
1. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Mary Wilson Dorothy Blackwood
GR CH GELDING:
1. RAINTREE PICASSO, Susan Crone; 2. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Mary Wilson Dorothy Blackwood
YRLNG COLT:
1. MEM BLUE CHIP (RAF), George Schott; 2. BYZY AFTER HOURS, Susan L Fowler; 3. CVH CELTIC SUNRISE, Catherine Haynes
2-YR COLT:
1. ONSTAR, Robert & Taylor Severino
JR CH COLT:
1. MEM BLUE CHIP (RAF), George Schott; 2. ONSTAR, Robert & Taylor Severino
4-YR STALLION:
1. CBMF RULING CLASS, Com-o-shun Morgans; 2. THE ALCHEMIST, Joseph Parker Wendy Gagliardi
SR CH STALLION:
1. CBMF RULING CLASS, Com-o-shun Morgans; 2. THE ALCHEMIST, Joseph Parker Wendy Gagliardi
GR CH STALLION:
1. MEM BLUE CHIP (RAF), George Schott; 2. CBMF RULING CLASS, Com-o-shun Morgans

Miscellaneous
OPEN ROAD HACK:
1. MEADOWMERE AMBERLEY, Dale A & Joshua Merritt; 2. SEMPER FI OF EQUINOX, Melissa E Miskiv-Keene
AM ROAD HACK:
1. IRISH JUSTINIAN, Valeri & Julia Reynolds; 2. SEMPER FI OF EQUINOX, Melissa E Miskiv-Keene
ROAD HACK CH:
1. MEADOWMERE AMBERLEY, Dale A & Joshua Merritt; 2. IRISH JUSTINIAN, Valeri & Julia Reynolds; 3. SEMPER FI OF EQUINOX, Melissa E Miskiv-Keene
AM ROADSTER TO BIKE:
1. HVK STRADIVARIUS, Grace Steere
OPEN ROADSTER TO BIKE STAKE:
1. HVK STRADIVARIUS, Grace Steere
BEGINNER HUNTER I:
1. MTN LAUREL MISTYMOONLIGHT, John E Neville Denise M Nevill; 2. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Anna C Weeks; 3. SAGAMORE ALLEGRA, Sara Ellis Ku
BEGINNER HUNTER II:
1. KINGS THUNDER ALLEY, Meredith Bouley Hoag; 2. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Anna C Weeks; 3. MTN LAUREL MISTYMOONLIGHT, John E Neville Denise M Nevill; 4. SAGAMORE ALLEGRA, Sara Ellis Ku
LOW WORKING HUNTER I:
1. WISPERWIN KANDYMAN, Kathleen M & Richard Gates; 2. OH IRISH EYES, Cheryl A Bolton-Reuter; 3. THREE D RENEGADE, Wiles-Lafayette Family
LOW WORKING HUNTER II:
1. WISPERWIN KANDYMAN, Kathleen M & Richard Gates; 2. THREE D RENEGADE, Wiles-Lafayette Family; 3. OH IRISH EYES, Cheryl A Bolton-Reuter
BEGINNER HUNTER UNDER SADDLE:
1. MXM BREEZY KNIGHT, Anna C Weeks; 2. KINGS THUNDER ALLEY, Meredith Bouley Hoag; 3. EQUINOX JAMBOREE, Sheila Porrini; 4. MTN LAUREL MISTYMOONLIGHT, John E Neville Denise M Nevill
LOW HUNTER UNDER SADDLE:
1. THREE D RENEGADE, Wiles-Lafayette Family; 2. WISPERWIN KANDYMAN, Kathleen M & Richard Gates; 3. MEADOWMERE COURELATION, Dee Loveless; 4. OH IRISH EYES, Cheryl A Bolton-Reuter

Pleasure Driving
2-YR PL DRIV:
1. MEM SAY MY NAME, George Schott; 2. VIVIAN LEE, Linda Lee Langlois; 3. WHISPERING MARQUISE, Florence Scanlon
PL DRIV LIMIT DRIVER:
1. HYLEE’S VANITY, Julie Rohrer; 2. DORNEYWOOD STARSNSTRIPES (BR), Kristin Farley; 3. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 4. WOODNBROOK HIGH-N-MIGHTY, Juris Morgans, LLC
PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE:
1. CAN’T YOU SEE MEM, George Schott; 2. R NOBLE AMERICAN PIE, Ray Noble; 3. SAGAMORE COURDOVA, Helen M Herold; 4. FARABEE, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush
YOUTH PL DRIV:
1. LOOKAWAY’S HOT TICKET, Raymond & Caitlynn Ramsey; 2. POLITICALLY CORRECT, Sarah Johnson
JR EXH PL DRIV:
1. STONECROFT EDWARDIAN, Leigh Fitzgerald; 2. ABSOLUT APPEAL, The Wiles-Haffner Family; 3. WHISPERING UPON A STAAR, Eva Staar
AM PL DRIV:
1. HILLOCK RIENZI, Nancy Bitters; 2. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 3. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Missy Ayers; 4. NBN COCHISE, Com-o-shun Morgans
4-YR PL DRIV:
1. BELLE ESSENCE, Carol & Richard Stone; 2. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher; 3. WHISPERING DANCE WITH ME, Catherine Jean Lewis Joanne R
3-YR PL DRIV S/G:
1. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Edward B & Patricia Lloyd; 2. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Susan & Shane Oliver; 3. THAT’S MY MAN, Jean De Gutis; 4. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, George Schott
LADIES PL DRIV:
1. MINION STARLETTE, Livingston Morgans LLC; 2. EIRE CREST CENTER STAGE, George & Dot & Melissa Miskiv; 3. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 4. POLITICALLY CORRECT, Sarah Johnson
3-YR PL DRIV MARE:
1. THREE J’S STAR HARLEQUIN, Wendy Gagliardi Pegg Vitarius
4-YR PL DRIV S/G:
1. MEM LIKE NO ONE ELSE, George Schott; 2. CBMF RULING CLASS, Com-o-shun Morgans; 3. MTN BROOK BRAVADA, Mary & Ralph Lucia
OPEN PL DRIV:
1. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Mary Wilson Dorothy Blackwood; 2. RTS TIS HIMSELF, Robert Severino; 3. CLARIDGE NOBL MANHATTAN, Tonie Cowen; 4. ROBERT E LEE, Nancy & Christin Ramsey
PL DRIV STAKE LIMIT DRIVER:
1. HYLEE’S VANITY, Julie Rohrer; 2. DORNEYWOOD STARSNSTRIPES (BR), Kristin Farley; 3. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller; 4. WOODNBROOK HIGH-N-MIGHTY, Juris Morgans, LLC
LADIES PL DRIV CH:
1. MINION STARLETTE, Livingston Morgans LLC; 2. EIRE CREST CENTER STAGE, George & Dot & Melissa Miskiv; 3. POLITICALLY CORRECT, Sarah Johnson; 4. FVF IRISH MIST, Brad V & Ann H Scussell
OPEN PL DRIV:
1. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Mary Wilson Dorothy Blackwood; 2. RTS TIS HIMSELF, Robert Severino
JR EXH PL DRIV CH:
1. STONECROFT EDWARDIAN, Leigh Fitzgerald; 2. WHISPERING UPON A STAAR, Eva Staar; 3. ABSOLUT APPEAL, The Wiles-Haffner Family
3-YR PL DRIV CH:
1. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Susan & Shane Oliver; 2. THAT’S MY MAN, Jean De Gutis; 3. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Edward B & Patricia Lloyd
2-YR PL DRIV CH:
1. MEM SAY MY NAME, George Schott
4-YR PL DRIV CH:
1. BELLE ESSENCE, Carol & Richard Stone; 2. CBMF RULING CLASS, Com-o-shun Morgans; 3. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher; 4. MEM LIKE NO ONE ELSE, George Schott
AM PL DRIV CH:
1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 2. HILLOCK RIENZI, Nancy Bitters; 3. NBN COCHISE, Com-o-shun Morgans; 4. MFM IN DISGUISE, Eleanor Hutcheson

Park Harness
YOUTH PARK HARNESS STAKE:
1. COM-O-SHUN’S AVANTE’, Com-o-shun Morgans; 2. KING-LEHR’S BOB A LOO, Alex & Deborah Cojocar
3-YR PARK HARNESS:
1. STONECROFT VOODOO, Lynn Carothers; 2. STARDAVARI, Terry A Titus
4-YR PARK HARNESS:
1. QUEEN’S GUARDIAN, Michael G Carpenter Daniel P K; 2. THE ALCHEMIST, Joseph Parker Wendy Gagliardi; 3. SMOKE SIGNAL, Bonnie Sogoloff
LADIES PARK HARNESS:
1. COM-O-SHUN’S AVANTE’, Com-o-shun Morgans
OPEN PARK HARNESS:
1. CVH CELTIC COMMAND, Catherine Haynes; 2. QUEEN’S PROTEGE, Queens River Farm Inc
JR PARK HARNESS CH:
1. QUEEN’S GUARDIAN, Michael G Carpenter Daniel P K
AM PARK HARNESS CH:
1. COM-O-SHUN’S AVANTE’, Com-o-shun Morgans
OPEN PARK HARNESS CH:
1. CVH CELTIC COMMAND, Catherine Haynes; 2. QUEEN’S PROTEGE, Queens River Farm Inc

Park Saddle
LADIES PARK SADDLE:
1. CARLYLE ELECTRIC, William Parker
LIMIT RIDER PARK SADDLE:
1. FOX GLEN HAIL TO DIVINITY, Bernard R Kelly; 2. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. HVK LATIN WILD, Kohler Stables; 4. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Jennifer H Martin
OPEN PARK SADDLE:
1. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Dantree Farm; 2. SOMETHING WICKED, Grace Steere
JR PARK SADDLE:
1. GDT AL CAPONE, Greg & Dawn Tatro; 2. RAINTREE PICASSO, Susan Crone; 3. B MY PLAYMATE, Elizabeth Bertrand Stepping St
JR EXH PARK SADDLE:
1. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Shelley Anne Stevenson
LIMIT PARK SADDLE:
1. HVK LATIN WILD, Kohler Stables; 2. HUNTER HILL BY DESIGN, R Douglas & Sandra Kimple; 3. B SUGAR AND SPICE, Elizabeth Bertrand Stepping St; 4. RKR’S COMMANDING LADY, Melissa L West
AM PARK SADDLE:
1. BORN YESTERDAY, Donna & Michelle Louzier; 2. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Jennifer H Martin; 3. MIKAELA’S THE OVERCOMER, Jo Ann Currie
YOUTH PARK SADDLE STAKE:
1. KING-LEHR’S BOB A LOO, Alex & Deborah Cojocar
OPEN PARK SADDLE CH:
1. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Dantree Farm; 2. REUBEN-IDE CELEBRATES, Tara Lindeen; 3. CARLYLE ELECTRIC, William Parker
LIMIT RIDER PARK SADDLE STAKE:
1. FOX GLEN HAIL TO DIVINITY, Bernard R Kelly; 2. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. HVK LATIN WILD, Kohler Stables; 4. RKR’S COMMANDING LADY, Melissa L West
JR PARK SADDLE CH:
1. GDT AL CAPONE, Greg & Dawn Tatro; 2. B MY PLAYMATE, Elizabeth Bertrand Stepping St; 3. RAINTREE PICASSO, Susan Crone
JR EXH PARK SADDLE CH:
1. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Shelley Anne Stevenson
AM PARK SADDLE CH:
1. KING-LEHR’S BOB A LOO, Alex & Deborah Cojocar; 2. BORN YESTERDAY, Donna & Michelle Louzier; 3. TOWNSHEND RISE AND RULE, Jennifer H Martin; 4. MIKAELA’S THE OVERCOMER, Jo Ann Currie

Western Pleasure
JR WEST PL:
1. CABOT CUSTOM ORDER, Cailey White; 2. FIF CELTIC STAR, Thomas A Fitzgerald Margaret M; 3. DADDY’S LITTLE GIRL, Sandra Loftus; 4. LADY’S MYSTIC ANGEL, Barbara Bergman
JR EXH WEST PL:
1. BLACK BERRY (CN), Richard & Donna Evans; 2. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family; 3. GW IN LIEU OF CASH, Gabrielle D Ploss; 4. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine
OPEN WEST PL:
1. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Jill & Steven Tassinari; 2. FIDDLER’S O’FLAIREGAN, Susan M Scanlon; 3. EQUINOX BEAU JANGLES, John & Janice Vieira; 4. EQUINOX ROMEO, Randy Jane Crosier
AM WEST PL:
1. CRS EXECUTIVE, Medard & Maryann Csaszar; 2. KSB ELIZABETH, Erika L Ramsey; 3. ACADIA’S ODYSSEY, Sandra C Wooding; 4. FUTURITY’S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans
LADIES WEST PL:
1. KSB ELIZABETH, Erika L Ramsey; 2. ACADIA’S ODYSSEY, Sandra C Wooding; 3. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 4. SPICEOLIFE PRIORITY B, Barbara K Lindauer
BEGINNER’S WEST PL 11 & UNDER:
1. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine; 2. FIF CELTIC COURAGE, Jacquelyn A & Madyson A Dent; 3. SUNNY ACRES SKYWALKER, Eleanor Hutcheson
WEST PL AM LADIES:
1. CRS EXECUTIVE, Medard & Maryann Csaszar; 2. FUTURITY’S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. ACADIA’S ODYSSEY, Sandra C Wooding; 4. SANDLYN’S CONNEMARA, William & Alice Nazzaro
WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. KJM FRENCH CONFESSION, Rick Lane; 2. SPICEOLIFE PRIORITY B, Barbara K Lindauer; 3. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 4. AERIAL ECLIPSE, Robin Vergato
WEST PL LIMIT RIDER:
1. FUTURITY’S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. EQUINOX BEAU JANGLES, John & Janice Vieira; 3. TROPIC COLOR ME WILD, Catherine Camp
JR WEST PL CH:
1. FIF CELTIC STAR, Thomas A Fitzgerald Margaret M; 2. CABOT CUSTOM ORDER, Cailey White; 3. DADDY’S LITTLE GIRL, Sandra Loftus; 4. LADY’S MYSTIC ANGEL, Barbara Bergman
JR EXH WEST PL CH:
1. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family; 2. BLACK BERRY (CN), Richard & Donna Evans; 3. GW IN LIEU OF CASH, Gabrielle D Ploss
AM WEST PL CH:
1. CRS EXECUTIVE, Medard & Maryann Csaszar; 2. FUTURITY’S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. ACADIA’S ODYSSEY, Sandra C Wooding; 4. SANDLYN’S CONNEMARA, William & Alice Nazzaro
BEGINNERS WEST PL CH:
1. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine; 2. FIF CELTIC COURAGE, Jacquelyn A & Madyson A Dent; 3. SUNNY ACRES SKYWALKER, Eleanor Hutcheson
OPEN WEST PL CH:
1. FIDDLER’S O’FLAIREGAN, Susan M Scanlon; 2. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Jill & Steven Tassinari; 3. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava T; 4. EQUINOX BEAU JANGLES, John & Janice Vieira

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL:
1. Nicole Neville; 2. Stevie Meder; 3. Katelyn Jenkins; 4. Anna C Weeks
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Brooke Gove; 2. Elizabeth Stockwell; 3. Marlo G Franco; 4. Musette Re Kyranos
CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT:
1. Jenny Cramer; 2. Meghan E G Bradley; 3. Brynne Cummings; 4. Musette Re Kyranos
CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Musette Re Kyranos; 2. Brynne Cummings; 3. Meghan E G Bradley; 4. Judith Cramer
HUNT SEAT 13 & UNDER CH:
1. Kimberly Michelle Gilmore; 2. Stevie Meder; 3. Morgan Zielinski; 4. Hillary Wiles-Lafayette
HUNT SEAT 14-17 CH:
1. Erica Santa; 2. Anna C Weeks; 3. Katelyn Jenkins; 4. Nicole Neville
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Kimberly Michelle Gilmore; 2. Stevie Meder; 3. Ashley Mugnier; 4. Kathryn Tongue
HUNTER SEAT 14-17:
1. Erica Santa; 2. Amanda Porto; 3. Katelyn Jenkins; 4. Andrea Clark
JR SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Katie Coney
LEADLINE HUNT/WESTERN:
1. Stephen Nava; 2. Mariah Comeau; 3. James Zahradnik; 4. Kayley Qua
LEADLINE SADDLE SEAT:
1. Paris Walkowiak; 2. Nicole Bobbi; 3. Genevieve Kerr; 4. Isabelle Shepard
SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Katie Coney; 2. Abby Raucher
SADDLE SEAT 14-17:
1. Lindsay J Wood; 2. Jamie Kalalas; 3. Elizabeth Stockwell; 4. Nicole Evans
SR SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Brooke Gove; 2. Jamie Kalalas; 3. Lindsay J Wood; 4. Marlo G Franco
UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDR:
1. Brynne Cummings; 2. Meghan E G Bradley
UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 14-17:
1. Brooke Gove; 2. Elizabeth Stockwell; 3. Nicole Evans; 4. Jamie M Cruz
WALK/JOG WESTERN SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Miller Young Fina; 2. Jackie Dent; 3. Rebecca Beets
WALK/TROT HUNT SEAT 11 & UNDER CH:
1. Nicholas Roberts; 2. Sarah Gallo; 3. Madison McClarren; 4. Julia Reynolds
WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Nicholas Roberts; 2. Julie Logosz; 3. Cailey White; 4. Julia Reynolds
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 8 & UNDER:
1. Devin Russo; 2. Lauren White; 3. Brittany Pothier; 4. Addison Walkowiak
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 8 & UNDER CH:
1. Devin Russo; 2. Lauren White; 3. Addison Walkowiak; 4. Brittany Pothier
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 9-11:
1. Devon Delay; 2. Carissa Cartelli; 3. Holly Feld; 4. Elizabeth L Wyllie
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 9-11 CH:
1. Devon Delay; 2. Elizabeth L Wyllie; 3. Carissa Cartelli; 4. Holly Feld

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works