Show Results

Connecticut Morgan Horse Show

June 12th, 2006

Dates: June 6-10, 2006
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Judges: David Earehart, Cheri Barber, Sandy Osborn, Charles Kellogg



Carriage Driving

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. EQUINOX BEAU GESTE, Cicily W Hajek; 2. TOWNSHEND UP TEMPO, Jennifer Reardon

CARR DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 2: 1. EQUINOX BEAU GESTE, Cicily W Hajek; 2. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 3. PRINDLE'S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn; 4. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT: 1. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey; 3. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 4. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall

CARR PL DRIV WORKING LIMIT DRIVER: 1. EQUINOX BEAU GESTE, Cicily W Hajek

CARR PL DRIV WORKING OPEN: 1. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. PRINDLE'S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn; 3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey; 4. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice

CARR REINSMANSHIP LIMIT DRIVER: 1. EQUINOX BEAU GESTE, Cicily W Hajek

CARR REINSMANSHIP OPEN: 1. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 3. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 4. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice

CARR PICK YOUR ROUTE LIMIT DRIVER: 1. EQUINOX BEAU GESTE, Cicily W Hajek

CARR PICK YOUR ROUTE OPEN: 1. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 3. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond; 4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

CARR PROGRESSIVE OBST LIMIT DRIVER: 1. EQUINOX BEAU GESTE, Cicily W Hajek

CARR PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLE OPEN: 1. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall; 2. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 3. DRF SEA WOLF, Carol W Ramsey-Rice; 4. UC MOONSHADOW, Barbara & Owen Richmond

CARR CH LIMIT DRIVER: 1. EQUINOX BEAU GESTE, Cicily W Hajek

CARR CH OPEN: 1. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey



Classic Pleasure Driving

JR EXH CL PL DRIV: 1. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch; 2. PT SON OF A GUN, Nancy J Packard

LADIES CL PL DRIV: 1. PRINDLE'S MERE MORTAL, Copper Beech LLC; 2. CRINOLINES REGAL FLAIRE, Mary Ellen D Holcomb; 3. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas; 4. EQUINOX GIOVANNI, Suzanne M Segal

JR HORSE CL PL DRIV: 1. FINAL JUDGEMENT, William A Filosi William W Wil; 2. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, George E Brown Teri A Sullivan; 3. WHISPERING GATLING, Laura Spengler; 4. SKB ISABELLA, Jonathan Kaufman

CL PL DRIV MARE: 1. STONELEDGE STEP ASIDE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. LOOKAWAY'S VANESSA, Michael & Sara Foy; 3. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins

NOVICE CL PL DRIV: 1. FINAL JUDGEMENT, William A Filosi William W Wil; 2. GRAYCLIFF MISS LIBERTY, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelt; 3. CBMF SIMPLE PLEASURES, Sharon & David Fuhs; 4. JW THUNDERBIRD, Whitney D Therrien/Susan R Therrien

JR EXH CL PL DRIV CH: 1. PT SON OF A GUN, Nancy J Packard; 2. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Rebecca Titcomb & Gladys Felch

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. PRINDLE'S MERE MORTAL, Copper Beech LLC; 2. RARE OBSESSION, Shirley & William Haas; 3. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. CRINOLINES REGAL FLAIRE, Mary Ellen D Holcomb



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL MARE: 1. DIVINE COMEDY, Molly O'Brien; 2. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 3. DCS IRRESISTIBLE, Brenda Varney; 4. REBELLION, Joanne & Christopher Podles

CL PL S/G: 1. MONEY TO BURN, Norman D & Maria C Fredette; 2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato; 3. C BISCUIT, Tayler Nichols; 4. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. BBY GLORIOUS COMMAND, Barbara Ray; 2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins; 3. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, George E Brown Teri A Sullivan; 4. SKB ISABELLA, Jonathan Kaufman

CL PL NOVICE: 1. GDT NAPOLEON, Keith & Shelly White; 2. MASTER MERLYN, Lisa C Keller; 3. MONEY TO BURN, Norman D & Maria C Fredette; 4. UVM BLACKMORE, Nathaniel E Tuttle

JR EXH CL PL: 1. WINTOP'S MR PEPPER, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 2. JUST JACK FM, Chelsee Haber; 3. THE LION KING, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell; 4. NBN PERFECT TIMING, Barbara Young

CL PL LADIES: 1. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Laura Bowers; 3. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 4. GDT NAPOLEON, Keith & Shelly White

CL PL CH: 1. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine; 2. SBS POWER PLAY, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. SPR BLACK MAGIC, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve/Stephen Reeve; 4. DIVINE COMEDY, Molly O'Brien

JR EXH CL PL CH: 1. SALEM SHAZAM, Jordan Schucart; 2. INNOCENCE, Ellen M Towner; 3. MERRIEHILL WISH ME WELL, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily L; 4. JUST JACK FM, Chelsee Haber



Dressage

USDF INTRO TEST A: 1. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi; 2. CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons; 3. THAT'S MY AUBURN BEAUTY, Lynn & Robert Lesperence

USDF INTRO TEST B: 1. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi; 2. THAT'S MY AUBURN BEAUTY, Lynn & Robert Lesperence; 3. CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons

TRAIN LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine; 2. PRINDLE'S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson

TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine; 2. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone; 3. PRINDLE'S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson

TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith

TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER: 1. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone; 2. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith; 3. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine; 4. PRINDLE'S SAMMY DAVIS JR, Lisa Patterson

1ST LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER: 1. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe; 2. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel

1ST LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER: 1. MAGIC FLUTE MAESTRO, Donna Abel

1ST LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER: 1. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline H Ross; 2. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe

1ST LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER: 1. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline H Ross; 2. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe

TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER: 1. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney; 2. EQUINOX ENCORE, Dottie J Brittingham; 3. CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons

TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER: 1. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman Kate Podell; 2. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek; 3. CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons; 4. EQUINOX ENCORE, Dottie J Brittingham

TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER: 1. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman Kate Podell; 2. CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons; 3. EQUINOX ENCORE, Dottie J Brittingham

TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER: 1. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman Kate Podell; 2. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney; 3. GRAHN'S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek; 4. CRESCENT LAKE BERRI WYNE, Michelle K Simons

1ST LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER: 1. STORMHAVEN HOPSCOTCH, Michele L Gougeon

1ST LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER: 1. STORMHAVEN HOPSCOTCH, Michele L Gougeon

1ST OR 2ND LVL TST OF CHOICE: 1. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline H Ross

TRAIN LVL CH SR RIDER: 1. IMPERIAL MAJOR, Amanda J & Kelly A Mastine; 2. HVK NOBLE PORTRAIT, Madeline Leone

TRAIN LVL CH JR RIDER: 1. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman Kate Podell; 2. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney

1ST LVL CH JR RIDER: 1. STORMHAVEN HOPSCOTCH, Michele L Gougeon

1ST LVL CH SR RIDER: 1. TAPROOT FLAG SHIP, Jacqueline H Ross; 2. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe

LIMIT RIDER JR EXH ENG PL: 1. WINTOP'S MR PEPPER, Kenneth & Christine Delude; 2. UP HYRE FORTY SECOND ST, Scott Trainor; 3. FANTASIA PORCHE, Elizabeth C Pollin-Mendes; 4. MXM VALIDATION, Derek & Tammy Brown/Ashley Brown



English Pleasure

3-YR ENG PL: 1. LNT JACK BE NIMBLE, Lyniece N Talmadge

LIMIT RIDER ENG PL 18 & OVER: 1. HILLWOOD IRISH ROSE, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr; 2. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark; 3. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. REMEMBER WHEN, Jill Chiecko

4-YR ENG PL: 1. DUEL, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm; 2. TARA'S MOMENTO, Michele Lomba; 3. RESOUNDING OVATION, F Thomas Pogwizd; 4. CBMF SONG AND DANCE, Copper Beech LLC

BEGINNER ENG PL 9-11: 1. CONUNDRUM, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman; 2. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa; 3. IMA CLASS ACTION, Traci Brown; 4. MENOMIN INDEPENDNT YANKEE, Denise B Dulude

OPEN ENG PL: 1. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Heidi E Kunkel; 2. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa

AM LADIES ENG PL: 1. MINION MADEMOISELLE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa; 2. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Mary A Kuhn; 4. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark

BEGINNER ENG PL 8 & UNDER: 1. MANISTEE LE MISTRAL, Hannah Bornt; 2. ANSWER THE CALL, George & Cindy Mugnier; 3. RAINTREE MAIN ATTRACTION, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek; 4. GLADGAY'S CIMARRON, Martha & Sadie Ray

YOUTH ENG PL: 1. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin; 2. PAPARAZZI, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable; 3. IMA CLASS ACTION, Traci Brown

LIMIT ENG PL: 1. FUTURITYS TOUCH OF HARLEY, Kevin M Schengrund; 2. LIBERATION REALLY RED'Y, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell; 3. KGA ODYSSEY, Maggie Hood; 4. HYLEE'S CHRISTMAS BEAU, Robin L Mills

JR EXH ENG PL 13 & UNDER: 1. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Douglas & Geraldine Raucher; 2. PLUM HAVEN GUNRUNNER, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 3. UP HYRE FORTY SECOND ST, Scott Trainor; 4. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn

AM ENG PL: 1. RAMPAIGE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa; 2. HYLEE'S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans; 3. HILLWOOD IRISH CLADDAGH, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve/Stephen Reeve; 4. FURY'S FORTUNE, Loek & Robert Neimeth

JR EXH ENG PL 14-17: 1. FCF COEUR DE LION, Gina Macari; 2. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, The Britt Family , 33, ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent

LADIES ENG PL: 1. MINION STARLETTE, Livingston Morgans LLC; 2. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig; 3. CBMF RULING CLASS, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 4. FARABEE, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush

NOVICE ENG PL: 1. HYLEE'S CHRISTMAS BEAU, Robin L Mills; 2. FARABEE, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush

BEGINNER ENG PL 9-11 CH: 1. BORN YESTERDAY, Emily Tarr; 2. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Alexandra Frangiosa; 3. CONUNDRUM, Gabrielle & Michael Blackman; 4. IMA CLASS ACTION, Traci Brown

BEGINNER ENG PL 8 & UNDER CH: 1. MANISTEE LE MISTRAL, Hannah Bornt; 2. ANSWER THE CALL, George & Cindy Mugnier; 3. RAINTREE MAIN ATTRACTION, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek; 4. GLADGAY'S CIMARRON, Martha & Sadie Ray

JR HORSE ENG PL CH: 1. DUEL, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm; 2. TARA'S MOMENTO, Michele Lomba; 3. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Ellicott Equestrian, Inc ; 4. RESOUNDING OVATION, F Thomas Pogwizd

YOUTH ENG PL CH: 1. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin

AM ENG PL CH: 1. HYLEE'S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans; 2. HAUTE COUTURE, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. RAMPAIGE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa; 4. C K H DOUBLE DIAMOND, Michael & Denise Shahan

LIMIT RIDER ENG PL CH: 1. RAINTREE MAIN ATTRACTION, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek; 2. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. REMEMBER WHEN, Jill Chiecko; 4. HILLWOOD IRISH ROSE, Deborah Lukas John Lukas, Jr

JR EXH ENG PL 14-17 CH: 1. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, The Britt Family; 2. FCF COEUR DE LION, Gina Macari

JR EXH ENG PL 13 & UNDER CH: 1. PLUM HAVEN GUNRUNNER, Peggy & Philip Alderman; 2. LIBERATION MADISON SQUARE, Douglas & Geraldine Raucher; 3. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Mary A Kuhn; 4. UP HYRE FORTY SECOND ST, Scott Trainor

LADIES ENG PL CH: 1. CBMF RULING CLASS, Com-O-Shun Morgans; 2. MINION MADEMOISELLE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa; 3. MINION STARLETTE, Livingston Morgans LLC; 4. MEDOMAK FRENCH EXPRESSION, Sherrie A Essig

ENG PL CH: 1. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Heidi E Kunkel; 2. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 3. LIBERATION REALLY RED'Y, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell



Hunter Pleasure

BEGINNER HUNT PL 9-11: 1. HYLEE'S CELTIC FLAIRE, Clifton & Phyllis Briggs; 2. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier & Andrea Clark; 3. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones; 4. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine

NOV HUNT PL: 1. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, George Schott; 2. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Hobby Horse Enterprises Inc; 3. WILD ABANDON, A Elisabeth & Scott Jenkins; 4. FIREWIND BELLENIUM, Patricia Monroe

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER: 1. CHC OLLIE-O, Craig Cole; 2. WILD ABANDON, A Elisabeth & Scott Jenkins; 3. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 4. JW ON CAMERA, Paula Duback

OPEN HUNT PL: 1. DOUBLE OR NOTHING, Noelle Thabault; 2. JAR GOLDEN BOY, Jennifer Roberts; 3. PAF BOOMERANG, Julie Parisien

YOUTH HUNT PL: 1. QUA-LITY HIGH RULER, Jacqueline H Ross; 2. TAPROOT COMMANDPILOT, Jacqueline H Ross; 3. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 4. MTN RUN NOBLE CONTENDER, Amanda Porto

LADIES HUNT PL: 1. ARBORIA SUREFIRE, Caitlin Harrison; 2. QUA-LITY HIGH RULER, Jacqueline H Ross; 3. NBN EXCALIBUR, Jacqueline Palumbo; 4. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan

JR HORSE HUNT PL: 1. BETTER IN BLACK, Jane K Brown; 2. MEM EXOTICA, Indian Creek Morgan Farm; 3. MEM HOT SHOT, M L Bengtson & R M Hunzeker; 4. CINGATE LUCKY STRIKE, Rachel Hamlin

AM HUNT PL: 1. ARBORIA SUREFIRE, Caitlin Harrison; 2. K N CURIOUSITY, Christopher U Thoma 1996 Revoc; 3. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 4. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James

LIMIT HUNT PL: 1. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, George Schott; 2. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed; 3. FIREWIND BELLENIUM, Patricia Monroe; 4. SVS MISS DEBONAIR, Joseph & Jennifer Mesite

JR EXH HUNT PL 14-15: 1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Stevie Meder; 2. JW ON CAMERA, Paula Duback; 3. RAINTREE VALJEAN, Stevie Meder; 4. POT LUCK, Michael & Sara Foy

JR EXH HUNT PL 16-17: 1. STRADIVARIUS, Nicole Neville; 2. PAF BOOMERANG, Julie Parisien; 3. CINGATE LUCKY STRIKE, Rachel Hamlin; 4. WILD ABANDON, A Elisabeth & Scott Jenkins

JR EXH HUNT PL 13 & UNDER: 1. KHF DANTE DE LION, Martha R Merrill; 2. ESS HARLEQUIN'S PROMISE, Melanie Guerin; 3. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Valerie B Tobin Revocable Trust; 4. GARLAND HIGH LILLY, Denise Gingras-Sondak

AM LADIES HUNT PL: 1. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust; 2. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James; 3. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 4. RED BARN CANADIAN FLAIRE, Megan Colter

MAIDEN HUNT PL: 1. WILD ABANDON, A Elisabeth & Scott Jenkins; 2. SVS MISS DEBONAIR, Joseph & Jennifer Mesite; 3. CBMF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Anna Eriksson; 4. LPN JUST MY STYLE, Cassandra Clarkson

JR HORSE HUNT PL CH: 1. MEM EROTICA, Deborah L Worth; 2. MEM HOT SHOT, M L Bengtson & R M Hunzeker; 3. BETTER IN BLACK, Jane K Brown; 4. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek

LADIES HUNT PL CH: 1. NBN EXCALIBUR, Jacqueline Palumbo; 2. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed; 3. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust; 4. ANDREA'S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan

YOUTH HUNT PL CH: 1. TAPROOT COMMANDPILOT, Jacqueline H Ross; 2. MTN RUN NOBLE CONTENDER, Amanda Porto; 3. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 4. RED BARN CANADIAN FLAIRE, Megan Colter

JR EXH HUNT PL 14-15 CH: 1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Stevie Meder; 2. RAINTREE VALJEAN, Stevie Meder; 3. DUBONNET WITH A TWIST, Morgan Zielinski Lambrecht; 4. JAR GOLDEN BOY, Jennifer Roberts

JR EXH HUNT PL 16-17 CH: 1. STRADIVARIUS, Nicole Neville; 2. MTN RUN NOBLE CONTENDER, Amanda Porto; 3. WILD ABANDON, A Elisabeth & Scott Jenkins; 4. PAF BOOMERANG, Julie Parisien

AM HUNT PL CH: 1. RED BARN CANADIAN FLAIRE, Megan Colter; 2. APOSTROPHE, Elizabeth James; 3. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger; 4. TOWNSHEND OUT ON THE TOWN, Gloria Henry

BEGINNER HUNT PL 9-11 CH: 1. CABOT CUSTOM ORDER, Cailey White; 2. HYLEE'S CELTIC FLAIRE, Clifton & Phyllis Briggs; 3. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier & Andrea Clark; 4. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones

JR EXH HUNT PL 13 & UNDER CH: 1. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Susan & Chelsey Abate; 2. GARLAND HIGH LILLY, Denise Gingras-Sondak; 3. KHF DANTE DE LION, Martha R Merrill; 4. CLEAR SPRINGS BEAUSOLEIL, Marion L Bengtson

OPEN HUNT PL CH: 1. ARBORIA SUREFIRE, Caitlin Harrison; 2. DOUBLE OR NOTHING, Noelle Thabault; 3. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, George Schott; 4. SMS MOREDELAY, Laura Reed



In-Hand

YRLNG FILLY: 1. UNNAMED MORGAN, David Lantz

2-YR FILLY: 1. MEM BROWN EYED GIRL, George Schott; 2. CBMF MAGIC MOMENT, Copper Beech LLC

JR CH FILLY: 1. MEM BROWN EYED GIRL, George Schott; 2. CBMF MAGIC MOMENT, Copper Beech LLC

3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. WHISPERING WILD FLOWER, Juris Morgans, LLC ; 2. HALLE BERRY, Copper Beech LLC; 3. TARA'S MOMENT IN TIME, Stone Pine Farm LLC Marilyn Es; 4. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins

5 & OVER MARE: 1. STARDAVARI, Terry A Titus; 2. HILLWOOD IRISH CLADDAGH, Maura A Sweeney-Reeve/Stephen Reeve; 3. STELLA BLUE, Melissa A Curtis

SR CH MARE: 1. WHISPERING WILD FLOWER, Juris Morgans, LLC ; 2. HALLE BERRY, Copper Beech LLC

GR CH MARE: 1. WHISPERING WILD FLOWER, Juris Morgans, LLC ; 2. HALLE BERRY, Copper Beech LLC

2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. CBMF TRADING UP, Copper Beech LLC

3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. KGA IRISH EYES, Maggie Hood; 2. B SHARP MAJOR, Elizabeth Bertrand; 3. TOWNSHEND OUTRAJUS REMARK, James Bobbi; 4. TOWNSHEND CALL HIMROBERTO, Lynda Thomas & James Bobbi

5 & OVER GELDING: 1. MEET JOE BLACK, Applied Communication; 2. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin; 3. THAT'S MY MAN, Roxanne J Tubolino; 4. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Sarah Gove

GR CH GELDING: 1. MEET JOE BLACK, Applied Communication; 2. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin

YRLNG COLT: 1. MCS BANDINI, Michael G Carpenter

2-YR COLT: 1. CBMF SHOW AND TELL, Copper Beech LLC; 2. SMARTY JONES, Diane C & Frederick J Morse

JR CH COLT: 1. CBMF SHOW AND TELL, Copper Beech LLC; 2. MCS BANDINI, Michael G Carpenter

3- & 4-YR STALLION: 1. WAY BEYOND REASON, Chris & Andrea Kelley; 2. CBMF CUTTING EDGE, Copper Beech LLC; 3. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Francis H Crombie; 4. HEIR TO LEGENDS, Sandra R & Elizabeth R Simiele

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. CVH CELTIC COMMAND, Catherine Haynes

SR CH STALLION: 1. WAY BEYOND REASON, Chris & Andrea Kelley; 2. CBMF CUTTING EDGE, Copper Beech LLC

GR CH STALLION: 1. WAY BEYOND REASON, Chris & Andrea Kelley; 2. CBMF CUTTING EDGE, Copper Beech LLC



Miscellaneous

OPEN ROAD HACK: 1. HIGHOVER VIKING, Earl S Nobles Jr/Gretchen L Nobles; 2. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote; 3. HYLEE'S SEVEN COME ELEVEN, Elizabeth Connolly

AM ROAD HACK: 1. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 2. AERIAL ECLIPSE, Robin & James Vergato; 3. HYLEE'S SEVEN COME ELEVEN, Elizabeth Connolly; 4. OAK KNOLL ARMY BRAT, William & Susan Cote

OPEN ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE STAKE: 1. DIAL WILD, Jennifer Roberts

ROAD HACK CH: 1. AERIAL ECLIPSE, Robin & James Vergato; 2. HIGHOVER VIKING, Earl S Nobles Jr/Gretchen L Nobles; 3. GRAYWOOD'S LANCELOT, Gail Bodine Donahue; 4. HYLEE'S SEVEN COME ELEVEN, Elizabeth Connolly

OPEN ROADSTER TO BIKE STAKE: 1. BLKORCHID LIVE FROM NY, Linda & Clint Barber; 2. CBMF SOLITAIRE, Copper Beech LLC



Pleasure Driving

2-YR PL DRIV: 1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Katharine Thompson

LIMIT HORSE PL DRIV: 1. SMOKE SIGNAL, Bonnie Sogoloff; 2. CVH CELTIC CHALLENGER, Catherine Haynes; 3. REALIZE, John Surprenant Charleen McCar; 4. LIBERATION REALLY RED'Y, Kehle & Leea Osborne-Trussell

4-YR PL DRIV S/G: 1. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Copper Beech LLC

UPHA PL DRIV CLASSIC: 1. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano; 2. CHRISTINIA DELLAROSE, Linda Lee Langlois

JR EXH PL DRIV: 1. HUNTER HILL BY DESIGN, R Douglas & Sandra Kimple

AM PL DRIV: 1. HILLOCK RIENZI, Nancy Bitters; 2. CONTAGIOUS, Copper Beech LLC; 3. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette; 4. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown

3-YR PL DRIV S/G: 1. CAPES YANKEE CLIPPER, Jane M Barnard; 2. KGA IRISH EYES, Maggie Hood

LADIES PL DRIV: 1. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette; 2. KD ELECTRA, Kimberly Dunn; 3. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Sarah Gove; 4. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown

LIMIT DRIVER PL DRIV: 1. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin; 2. NOTEWORTHY, Norman D & Maria C Fredette; 3. TAPESTRY FIELD OF DREAMS, Maj David W & Jo Ann L Bush

CL PL DRIV S/G: 1. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia Lloyd; 2. EQUINOX GIOVANNI, Suzanne M Segal; 3. SAY A LITTLE PRAYER, Frederick J & Christine Nava; 4. NOTEWORTHY, Norman D & Maria C Fredette

OPEN PL DRIV: 1. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove; 2. MEM JUST MY STYLE, Linda & Clint Barber; 3. FVF SHOW ME THE MONEY, Leslie Parker

LADIES PL DRIV CH: 1. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Sarah Gove; 2. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Phyllis Frechette; 3. KD ELECTRA, Kimberly Dunn; 4. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown

OPEN PL DRIV CH: 1. MEM JUST MY STYLE, Linda & Clint Barber; 2. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Jeffrey Gove

JR EXH PL DRIV CH: 1. HUNTER HILL BY DESIGN, R Douglas & Sandra Kimple

YOUTH PL DRIV STAKE: 1. SLB TRIPLE PLAY, Laura Poulin; 2. PAPARAZZI, Cheryl P Marcelonis CPM Stable

JR HORSE PL DRIV CH: 1. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano; 2. CAPES YANKEE CLIPPER, Jane M Barnard; 3. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Copper Beech LLC

AM PL DRIV CH: 1. HILLOCK RIENZI, Nancy Bitters; 2. CONTAGIOUS, Copper Beech LLC; 3. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin



Park Harness

AM PARK HARNESS: 1. TTA FREEDOM HALL, Copper Beech LLC; 2. EYE SPY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 3. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC; 4. RFF STARS N STRIPES, Steven T Handy

4-YR PARK HARNESS: 1. MEM THRILLER, George Schott; 2. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia Lloyd

LADIES PARK HARNESS: 1. SOMETHING WICKED, Copper Beech LLC; 2. STARDAVARI, Terry A Titus; 3. QUEEN'S PROTEGE, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

OPEN PARK HARNESS: 1. THE ALCHEMIST, Loek & Robert Neimeth

AM PARK HARNESS CH: 1. EYE SPY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. TTA FREEDOM HALL, Copper Beech LLC; 3. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Equus Novus LLC; 4. RFF STARS N STRIPES, Steven T Handy

PARK HARNESS CH: 1. THE ALCHEMIST, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 2. QUEEN'S PROTEGE, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans



Park Saddle

LADIES PARK SADDLE: 1. PAF ECSTASY, Pixel Acres Farm Inc; 2. JW MAINE DAME, Whitney D Therrien/Susan R Therrien

OPEN PARK SADDLE: 1. KD HOT TO TROT, Heidi E Kunkel

JR EXH PARK SADDLE: 1. NAS SIMPATICO, Nicole Neville; 2. HVK HOT EMBER, Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina

LIMIT HORSE PARK SADDLE: 1. QUABBIN OBSESSION, Donald J Girroir; 2. JNP LAREDO, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek; 3. IN THE MOOD, Carol S Turnbull

AM PARK SADDLE: 1. FOX GLEN HAIL TO DIVINITY, Joy Bogstad; 2. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher; 3. CPM SABRINA, Clare L Simpson; 4. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth

PARK SADDLE CH: 1. KD HOT TO TROT, Heidi E Kunkel; 2. PAF ECSTASY, Pixel Acres Farm Inc; 3. JW MAINE DAME, Whitney D Therrien/Susan R Therrien; 4. QUABBIN OBSESSION, Donald J Girroir

JR EXH PARK SADDLE CH: 1. NAS SIMPATICO, Nicole Neville

AM PARK SADDLE CH: 1. FOX GLEN HAIL TO DIVINITY, Joy Bogstad; 2. CPM SABRINA, Clare L Simpson; 3. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth; 4. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher



Western Pleasure

JR EXH WEST PL: 1. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family; 2. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 3. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans

OPEN WEST PL: 1. PLF MAXIMUM RESULTS, James & Natalie Maloof; 2. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava; 3. GREENTREE NIGHTOWL, Rocking TK Ranch; 4. MASTER'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Robin & James Vergato

AM WEST PL: 1. MORNINGDANCE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. PLF MAXIMUM RESULTS, James & Natalie Maloof; 3. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 4. FUTURITY'S ON YOUR MARK, Richard & Donna Evans

LADIES WEST PL: 1. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava; 2. MEADOWSONG RHYTHM, Mary Jane Nau; 3. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 4. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

JR HORSE WEST PL: 1. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

BEGINNER WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. CADETTE B, Frederick J & Christine Nava; 2. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine; 3. KAHALA CASSINI, Hannah Bornt; 4. BRIARLANE SPARKLING SHERI, Eliza Hine

AM LADIES WEST PL: 1. MASTER'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Robin & James Vergato; 2. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr; 3. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 4. JNS IN LIKE FLYNN, Com-O-Shun Morgans

NOVICE WEST PL: 1. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr; 2. MEADOWSONG RHYTHM, Mary Jane Nau; 3. TOWNSHEND ROB THE GOLD, Whitney D Therrien/Susan R Therrien; 4. CEDAR HILL'S DYNASTY, Anita A & Robert P Hoynoski

LIMIT RIDER WEST PL: 1. HOLLY RIDGE MITY MUSIC, James A Nickerson Holly Ridge; 2. GREENTREE NIGHTOWL, Rocking TK Ranch

JR HORSE WEST PL CH: 1. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

JR EXH WEST PL CH: 1. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family; 2. MEADOWAIR FIRE DANCE, Elizabeth W Chickering; 3. BLACK BERRY, Richard & Donna Evans

AM WEST PL CH: 1. MORNINGDANCE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. ECP THE SEVENTH STONE, Marion L Bengtson; 3. MASTER'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Robin & James Vergato; 4. EQUINOX CATALYST, John T Vieira Jr

BEGINNER WEST PL 11 & UNDER CH: 1. CADETTE B, Frederick J & Christine Nava; 2. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine; 3. KAHALA CASSINI, Hannah Bornt; 4. BRIARLANE SPARKLING SHERI, Eliza Hine

WEST PL CH: 1. MEADOWSONG RHYTHM, Mary Jane Nau; 2. PLF MAXIMUM RESULTS, James & Natalie Maloof; 3. BOGALUSA, Frederick J & Christine Nava



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL: 1. Chelsey Abate; 2. Valerie Shurtleff; 3. Bianca Abella; 4. Hillary Wiles-Lafayette

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Brynne Cummings; 2. Kate Foy; 3. Katherine L Alderman

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Jenna Britt; 2. Nicole Evans

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT: 1. Raisa Herriera; 2. Jordan Schucart; 3. Ashley Brown; 4. Shannon Fuller

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Raisa Herriera; 2. Ashley Brown; 3. Shannon Fuller

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Chelsey Abate; 2. Katelyn C Tobin; 3. Katie Merrill; 4. Abby Raucher

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Stevie Meder; 2. Morgan Zielinski; 3. Valerie Shurtleff; 4. Bianca Abella

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH: 1. Stevie Meder; 2. Valerie Shurtleff; 3. Bianca Abella; 4. Morgan Zielinski

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Hillary Wiles-Lafayette; 2. Chelsey Abate; 3. Abby Raucher; 4. Katelyn C Tobin

JR SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER CH: 1. Carolyn M Spinelli; 2. Alexandra Lally; 3. Abby Raucher

LEADLINE: 1. Genivieve Kerr; 2. Isabelle Shepard; 3. Nicole Bobbi; 4. Abigail Goncalves

LEADLINE HUNTER/WESTERN: 1. Kayley Qua; 2. Jordy Shepard; 3. Delaney Pluta; 4. Montanna Lambrecht

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Carolyn M Spinelli; 2. Alexandra Lally; 3. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 4. Mary Grygorcewicz

SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Brynne Cummings; 2. Kate Foy; 3. Sarah Fredette; 4. Stephanie Marcelonis

SR SADDLE SEAT 14-17 CH: 1. Brittany Schilling; 2. Brynne Cummings; 3. Katherine L Alderman; 4. Kate Foy

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDER: 1. Gaetana Antonia D'Alesio-Spina; 2. Abby Raucher; 3. Carolyn M Spinelli; 4. Shannon Fuller

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 14-17: 1. Brittany Schilling; 2. Stephanie Marcelonis; 3. Brynne Cummings; 4. Kelsey Bornt

USEF DRESSAGE SEAT JR/SR RIDER: 1. Valerie Shurtleff

WALK/JOG WESTERN 11 & UNDER: 1. Miller Young Fina; 2. Stephen Nava; 3. Amber Bornt; 4. Eliza Hine

WALK/JOG WESTERN CH: 1. Miller Young Fina; 2. Stephen Nava; 3. Amber Bornt; 4. Eliza Hine

WALK/TROT 8 & UNDER CH: 1. Hannah Bornt; 2. Nicholas Roberts; 3. Sadie Ray; 4. Tayler Nichols

WALK/TROT 9-11: 1. Alexandra Frangiosa; 2. Gabrielle Blackman; 3. Amber Brown; 4. Emily Tarr

WALK/TROT 9-11 CH: 1. Gabrielle Blackman; 2. Amber Brown; 3. Alexandra Frangiosa; 4. Samantha Franks

WALK/TROT HUNTER 9-11: 1. Cailey White; 2. Isabel Mosher; 3. Tyler Pelletier; 4. Aryelle Teixena

WALK/TROT HUNTER 9-11 CH: 1. Cailey White; 2. Nicholas Roberts; 3. Tyler Pelletier; 4. Eliza Hine

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 8 & UNDER: 1. Hannah Bornt; 2. Tayler Nichols; 3. Nicholas Roberts; 4. Sadie Ray

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works