Show Results

Continental Divide Horse Show

August 23rd, 2007

Dates: August 23-26, 2007
Location: Loveland, Colorado
Judge: Joanne Crockett


Carriage Driving

CAR OB DRIVE GAMBLERS CHOICE:
1. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. REED'S FANCY ANN, Peggy Sue McLinn

CARRIAGE OBSTACLE DR PICK LINE:
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom
3. REED'S FANCY ANN, Peggy Sue McLinn

CARRIAGE DRIVE DOUBLE JEOPARDY:
1. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARRIAGE OBSTACLE DR. PRO OB:
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom
3. REED'S FANCY ANN, Peggy Sue McLinn

CAR PL DRIV REINS:
1. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom
2. REED'S FANCY ANN, Peggy Sue McLinn
3. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CLASSIC ENG PL AM/JR EX:
1. EROICA, Ellen Grimsdale
2. STONECROFT SOLITAIRE, Barbara A Ebbert
3. ARIES BELLA SERA, Walter & Ann Arensmeyer
4. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Barbara A Ebbert

CLASSIC ENG PL LADIES 18/OVER:
1. EROICA, Ellen Grimsdale
2. ARIES BELLA SERA, Walter & Ann Arensmeyer
3. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Barbara A Ebbert

CLASSIC PL OPEN CH:
1. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Barbara A Ebbert
2. EROICA, Ellen Grimsdale
3. ARIES BELLA SERA, Walter & Ann Arensmeyer
4. STONECROFT SOLITAIRE, Barbara A Ebbert


English Pleasure

ENG PL JR 4 & UNDER:
1. SPR CHANEL, Stove Prairie Ranch

ENG PL OPEN:
1. HRH ALADDIN, Stove Prairie Ranch
2. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Deborah A Phelan
3. PEGASUS BRASS HAT, The River's Edge, Inc

ENG PL LADIES 18/OVER:
1. ULTRAS TOP OF THE MORNING, Stove Prairie Ranch

ENG PL 17/UNDER:
1. HRH ALADDIN, Stove Prairie Ranch

ENG PL OPEN CH:
1. PEGASUS BRASS HAT, The River's Edge, Inc


Hunter Pleasure

HP NOVICE:
1. TWIN PEAK CHECKMATE, Linda Huston
2. LPV CRESCENDO, Melissa Justice
3. SFM MASQUERADE, Cindy & Terry Keesis
4. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

HP LIMIT HORSE:
1. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown
2. SFM MASQUERADE, Cindy & Terry Keesis
3. BUSTA RHYMES, Katherine Martinez
4. LPV CRESCENDO, Melissa Justice

HUNT PL LADIES 18/OVER:
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. CEDAR CREEK PRIORITY, Debora Collard Kindsfater
3. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Playmor Farm LLC

HUNT PL OPEN:
1. SPR X RATED, Stove Prairie Ranch
2. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
3. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown
4. TWIN PEAK CHECKMATE, Linda Huston

HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YEAR GREEN:
1. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown
2. SPR X RATED, Stove Prairie Ranch
3. NEWBY'S JOE BOY, Karen E & Douglas Crichfield
4. MORIAH KEEP THE FAITH, Valerie Beck Francis

HUNT PL JR HORSE 4 & UNDER:
1. MORIAH KEEP THE FAITH, Valerie Beck Francis

HUNT PL AMA OWNED/TRAINED:
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. IRON FORGE BONNIE BLUE, Steve & Luanna Schauer
3. SFM MASQUERADE, Cindy & Terry Keesis
4. GREENTREE COLORADO ROSE, Joanna & Ray Frakes

HUNT PL AMA LADIES 18 OVER:
1. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Playmor Farm LLC
2. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
3. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Valerie Beck Francis
4. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

HUNT PL 18-49:
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Valerie Beck Francis

HUNT PL 17/UNDER:
1. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory
2. WEST MOUNTAIN OVERTAKER, Candace Kochevar
3. MOONDRIFT TRIUMPH, Heidi Brunette
4. KARMA COMMAND, Sheri & Scott Perkins

HUNT PL 17/UNDER CHAMP:
1. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory
2. KARMA COMMAND, Sheri & Scott Perkins
3. WEST MOUNTAIN OVERTAKER, Candace Kochevar
4. MOONDRIFT TRIUMPH, Heidi Brunette

HUNT PL AM MASTERS 50/OVER:
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown

HUNT PL OPEN CH:
1. TWIN PEAK CHECKMATE, Linda Huston
2. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Valerie Beck Francis
3. GREENTREE COLORADO ROSE, Joanna & Ray Frakes

HUNT PL AM 18/OVER CH:
1. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Valerie Beck Francis


In-Hand

STALLIONS 4 & OVER:
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan

Miscellaneous

OPEN COMP:
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan

CARRIAGE PL DRIVE WORK OPEN:
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom
3. REED'S FANCY ANN, Peggy Sue McLinn

SHOWMANSHIP IH 17/UNDER:
1. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory
2. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

ANYTHING GOES COSTUME CLASS OPEN:
1. STONE PINE ENCORE, Alexandra Ramsey
2. SFM MASQUERADE, Cindy & Terry Keesis
3. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory

WALK/TROT JOG PL 11/UNDER:
1. STONE PINE ENCORE, Alexandra Ramsey
2. ABCM LIZ'S DREAMWALKER, James K Burrell Katherine Marquardt
3. MOONDRIFT TRIUMPH, Heidi Brunette

TRAIL HORSE OPEN:
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

TRAIL HORSE AM/JR. EX:
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
2. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV OPEN:
1. RLH PAINT THE TOWN RED, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

PL DRIV AM/JR EX:
1. RLH PAINT THE TOWN RED, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

PL DRIVE TURNOUT OPEN:
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom

PL DRIVE OPEN CH:
1. RLH PAINT THE TOWN RED, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman


Western Pleasure

WP GENTLEMEN 18 OVER:
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
3. TRULY DIVINE, Lauren Sachen
4. LMC FOREVER IN BLUE JEANS, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler

WEST PL NOVICE:
1. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. RRG C-QUIN, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Megan Lindeberg
3. LPV SUPER SUPREME, Carol & Earl Miller
4. MORIAH MINT FORTUNE, Jenna E Boyles

WEST PL 1ST/2ND YEAR GREEN:
1. LPV SUPER SUPREME, Carol & Earl Miller
2. RRG C-QUIN, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Megan Lindeberg
3. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

WEST PL OPEN:
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
2. LMC FOREVER IN BLUE JEANS, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler
3. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis

WEST PL AM MASTERS 50+:
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
3. LPV SUPER SUPREME, Carol & Earl Miller
4. TRULY DIVINE, Lauren Sachen

WEST PL JR HORSE 4 & UNDER:
1. RRG C-QUIN, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Megan Lindeberg
2. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. MORIAH MINT FORTUNE, Jenna E Boyles
4. LPV SUPER SUPREME, Carol & Earl Miller

WEST PL LIMIT:
1. RRG C-QUIN, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Megan Lindeberg
2. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. LPV SUPER SUPREME, Carol & Earl Miller
4. SPIRITLAKECALLINALLANGELS, Barbara A Ebbert

WEST PL AMA OWNED/TRAINED:
1. LPV SUPER SUPREME, Carol & Earl Miller

WEST PL AMA LADIES 18 OVER:
1. TRULY DIVINE, Lauren Sachen
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

WEST PL AMA 18-49:
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

WEST PL 14-17:
1. HVK COUNSEL, Brittany Rickford Weibel
2. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

WEST PL JR HORSE 4/UNDER CH:
1. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. RRG C-QUIN, Richard & Janet Lindeberg Megan Lindeberg
3. LPV SUPER SUPREME, Carol & Earl Miller
4. MORIAH MINT FORTUNE, Jenna E Boyles

WEST PL LADIES 18/OVER:
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis

WEST PL 17/UNDER CH:
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
2. HVK COUNSEL, Brittany Rickford Weibel

WEST PL OPEN CH:
1. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
4. TRULY DIVINE, Lauren Sachen

WEST PL AM 18/OVER:
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. TRULY DIVINE, Lauren Sachen


Equitation

AMHA WEST SEAT MEDAL 17/UNDER:
1. Bryan Wisdom

HUNT SEAT EQ FLAT 17/UNDER:
1. Briana Schauer
2. Samantha Winsett
3. Jessica Shaffer
4. Jean-Marie Bousquet

HUNT SEAT EQ FLAT MEDAL 17/UNDER:
1. Cassidy C Lovins
2. Samantha Winsett
3. Jean-Marie Bousquet

HUNT SEAT FLAT 17/UNDER CH:
1. Samantha Winsett
2. Briana Schauer
3. Jessica Shaffer
4. Candace Kochevar

SADDLE SEAT EQ 17/UNDER:
1. Christina Reyes

SADDLE SEAT EQ 17/UNDER CH:
1. Christina Reyes

WALK/TROT JOG EQ 11/UNDER:
1. Breann Watterson
2. Tess Burrell
3. Alexandra Ramsey

WALK/TROT JOG EQ AM 18/OVER:
1. Val Flory

WEST SEAT EQ 14-17:
1. Samantha Winsett
2. Bryan Wisdom

WEST SEAT EQ 17/UNDER CH:
1. Samantha Winsett

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works