Show Results

Continental Divide Horse Show

September 9th, 2008

Dates: August 21-24, 2008
Location: Loveland, Colorado
Judge: Bill Hughes

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV WORKING OPEN
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. SFM BLACK VELVET, Lisa L Caylor
3. SFM PHANTASM, Roberta A Leirer

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP OPEN
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. SFM BLACK VELVET, Lisa L Caylor
3. SFM PHANTASM, Roberta A Leirer

CARR PL DRIV WORKING LIMIT HORSE/DR
1. VELVETS BLACK IMAGE, Lisa L Caylor

CARR OBSTACLE DRIVE PICK YOUR LINE
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. SFM BLACK VELVET, Lisa L Caylor

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV DOUBLE JEOPARDY
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. SFM BLACK VELVET, Lisa L Caylor

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT OPEN
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. SFM BLACK VELVET, Lisa L Caylor

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLERâ??S CHOICE
1. SFM BLACK VELVET, Lisa L Caylor
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. DACAPO MYSTERY DANCER, Roberta A Leirer

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV PROGRESSIVE OBST
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. SFM BLACK VELVET, Lisa L Caylor
3. DACAPO MYSTERY DANCER, Roberta A Leirer

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LADIES
1. EROICA, Ellen Grimsdale

CL PL AM/JR EXH
1. EROICA, Ellen Grimsdale

CL PL OPEN STAKE
1. EROICA, Ellen Grimsdale

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. LR AMI WINDY WYO, Anne Mears
2. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown
3. ARIES BELLA SERA, Walter & Ann Arensmeyer
4. SPIRITLAKE DROPSOFJUPITER, Barbara A Ebbert

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Anne Mears
2. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown
3. SFM MASQUERADE, Cindy & Terry Keesis
4. ARIES BELLA SERA, Walter & Ann Arensmeyer

HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN HORSE
1. NEWBY'S JOE BOY, Karen E & Douglas Crichfield
2. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown
3. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. SFM MASQUERADE, Cindy & Terry Keesis

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Anne Mears

HUNT PL AOTS
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. SFM MASQUERADE, Cindy & Terry Keesis

HUNT PL AM
1. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
3. STONECROFT SOLITAIRE, Barbara A Ebbert
4. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Roberta L Brown

HUNT PL OPEN
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. STONECROFT SOLITAIRE, Barbara A Ebbert
3. LR AMI WINDY WYO, Anne Mears
4. SFM MASQUERADE, Cindy & Terry Keesis

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice Kochevar Tarryn Farnsw
2. NEWBY'S JOE BOY, Karen E & Douglas Crichfield
3. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
4. KARMA COMMAND, Sheri & Scott Perkins

HUNT PL LADIES
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. TWIN PEAK CHECKMATE, Linda Huston
3. LR AMI WINDY WYO, Anne Mears
4. STONECROFT SOLITAIRE, Barbara A Ebbert

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER STAKE
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
2. NEWBY'S JOE BOY, Karen E & Douglas Crichfield
3. WEST MT OVERTAKER, Candice Kochevar Tarryn Farnsw
4. KARMA COMMAND, Sheri & Scott Perkins

HUNT PL OPEN STAKE
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Anne Mears
3. SPIRITLAKE DROPSOFJUPITER, Barbara A Ebbert
4. TWIN PEAK CHECKMATE, Linda Huston

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth
2. STONECROFT SOLITAIRE, Barbara A Ebbert
3. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

In-Hand
3 & UNDER FILLY
1. FIRE RUN NATALIA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa
2. GI JANE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
3. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Anne Mears
4. TAMERA'S TAE' TOO, Cheryl Gehrig

4 & OVER MARE
1. TAMERA'S MOON SHADOW, Cheryl Gehrig

IN-HAND CH
1. FIRE RUN NATALIA, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa
2. GI JANE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

JUSTIN MORAGN STANDARD
1. NEWBY'S JOE BOY, Karen E & Douglas Crichfield
2. SFM PHANTASM, Roberta A Leirer

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

HUNT HACK OPEN
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
2. STONE PINE ENCORE, Alexandra Ramsey
3. SFM MASQUERADE, Cindy & Terry Keesis

ROAD HACK OPEN
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
2. EROICA, Ellen Grimsdale

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. PONZIO'S PALERMO, Craig Ponzio

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. GI JANE, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

PL DRIV OPEN
1. JJF SHABOOM, Caitlin Schall

PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE
1. PONZIO'S PALERMO, Craig Ponzio

PL DRIV OPEN STAKE
1. JJF SHABOOM, Caitlin Schall

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

PARK HARNESS 2-YR STAKE
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

Western Pleasure
WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Anne Mears
2. ENDEAVOR SECOND TO NONE, Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC
3. ARBORIA EMERALD COAST, Sandra Ray
4. MWR MYSTIC BEA ATTITUDE, Catherine Cole

WEST PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN HORSE
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
2. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Anne Mears
3. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
4. LPV CRESCENDO, Melissa Justice

WEST PL GENTS
1. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown
2. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox
3. LIBERTY BEND NICODEMUS, Walter & Ann Arensmeyer

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. VICTORY'S OLYMPIC FIRE, Victory Morgan Horse Farm
2. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox
3. SUNTIME SCARLET RIBBONS, Ellen DiBella

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Anne Mears
2. ENDEAVOR SECOND TO NONE, Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC
3. MWR MYSTIC BEA ATTITUDE, Catherine Cole
4. TAMERA'S MOON SHADOW, Cheryl Gehrig

WEST PL AM
1. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown
2. LARCHMONT COMPANERO, Ellen DiBella
3. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert
4. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

WEST PL OPEN
1. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown
2. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
3. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox
4. ENDEAVOR SECOND TO NONE, Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. LARCHMONT COMPANERO, Ellen DiBella
2. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown
3. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
4. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

WEST PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox
2. SUNTIME SCARLET RIBBONS, Ellen DiBella

WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
2. ABCM LIZ'S DREAMWALKER, James K Burrell Katherine Marq
3. STONE PINE ENCORE, Alexandra Ramsey

WEST PL LADIES
1. LARCHMONT COMPANERO, Ellen DiBella
2. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown
3. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Anne Mears
4. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater

WEST PL 17 & UNDER STAKE
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett
2. STONE PINE ENCORE, Alexandra Ramsey
3. ABCM LIZ'S DREAMWALKER, James K Burrell Katherine Marq

WEST PL OPEN STAKE
1. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown
2. ARTISTIC FLAIRE, Anne Mears
3. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
4. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox

WEST PL AM STAKE
1. LARCHMONT COMPANERO, Ellen DiBella
2. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown
3. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Playmor Farm LLC

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Samantha Winsett
2. Alexandra Ramsey
3. Jean-Marie Bousquet

HUNTER SEAT ON FLAT CH
1. Samantha Winsett
2. Kayla Vogel
3. Jean-Marie Bousquet
4. Sydney Dunahoo

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 17 & UNDER
1. Samantha Winsett
2. Kayla-Rose Vogel
3. Jean-Marie Bousquet
4. Madeline Yih

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Samantha Winsett
2. Alexandra Ramsey

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER CH
1. Samantha Winsett