Show Results

Continental Divide Morgan Horse Show

September 12th, 2005

Dates: September 2-5, 2005
Location: Loveland, Colorado



Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV WORKING OPEN: 1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 2. GREENTREE BRIGADIER, Greentree Ranch; 3. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom; 4. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

CARR PL DRIV WORKING LIMIT DRIVER: 1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 2. ASPICE J MACCABAUES, Aspice Morgans; 3. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 3. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom; 4. DACAPO MYSTERY DANCER, Roberta A Leirer

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP OPEN: 1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 2. GREENTREE NIGHT JOY, Greentree Ranch; 3. SFM PHANTASM, Roberta A Leirer; 4. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom

CARR OBSTACLE PICK YOUR ROUTE: 1. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom; 2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 3. SFM BLACK VELVET, Lisa L Caylor; 4. GREENTREE MR TWISTER, Pamela Denise Wacha

CARR OBSTACLE DBL JEOPARDY: 1. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom; 2. GREENTREE NIGHT JOY, Greentree Ranch; 3. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 4. GREENTREE MR TWISTER, Pamela Denise Wacha

CARR OBSTACLE PROGRESSIVE: 1. SFM BLACK VELVET, Lisa L Caylor; 2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 3. GREENTREE NIGHT JOY, Greentree Ranch; 4. DACAPO MYSTERY DANCER, Roberta A Leirer

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT OPEN: 1. GREENTREE BRIGADIER, Greentree Ranch; 2. SFM BLACK VELVET, Lisa L Caylor; 3. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 4. DACAPO MYSTERY DANCER, Roberta A Leirer

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE: 1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 2. GREENTREE BRIGADIER, Greentree Ranch; 3. GREENTREE NIGHT JOY, Greentree Ranch; 4. STORMY TASHA, Mai A Wisdom

CARR PL DRIV WORKING JR HORSE: 1. GREENTREE NIGHT JOY, Greentree Ranch; 2. GREENTREE MR TWISTER, Pamela Denise Wacha



Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV AM/JR EXH: 1. THUNDER BEAM, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman; 2. G C PREMONITION, John Aranda; 3. RCA HERE COMES ME, Charles & Rhonda Abfalter

CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. ALVES ROMEO, Charles & Rhonda Abfalter

CL PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. RCA HERE COMES ME, Charles & Rhonda Abfalter; 2. G C PREMONITION, John Aranda

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. THUNDER BEAM, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman; 2. G C PREMONITION, John Aranda; 3. ALVES ROMEO, Charles & Rhonda Abfalter



Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL AM/JR EXH: 1. G C PREMONITION, John Aranda; 2. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Barbara A Ebbert; 3. CCS FOREVER FIT, Jennifer Ditsworth

CL PL LADIES: 1. CCS FOREVER FIT, Jennifer Ditsworth; 2. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Barbara A Ebbert

CL PL CH: 1. G C PREMONITION, John Aranda; 2. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Barbara A Ebbert; 3. CCS FOREVER FIT, Jennifer Ditsworth



English Pleasure
ENG PL OPEN: 1. SUBLIME FAITH, Katherine Edmonds

ENG PL LADIES: 1. SUBLIME FAITH, Katherine Edmonds



Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. SPR PATRIOT, Stove Prairie Ranch; 2. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Kathie K Horman

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. HIPP'S MAESTRO, Ronna Deal; 2. CEDAR CREEK PRIORITY, Debora Collard Kindsfater; 3. SPR DON JUAN, Stove Prairie Ranch; 4. DENBURY JUSTICE REVIVED, Richard & Janet Lindeberg/Megan Lindeberg

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. DENBURY JUSTICE REVIVED, Richard & Janet Lindeberg/Megan Lindeberg; 2. HIPP'S MAESTRO, Ronna Deal; 3. SPR DON JUAN, Stove Prairie Ranch; 4. SCL MARK'S MORNING STAR, Christine & Stephen Locatelli

HUNT PL 14-17: 1. LEAVE IT TO B, Laura Rachel Conway; 2. JJF THE BIG EASY, Dan, Ann & Kristin King; 3. COMMANDERS HAWK, Jennifer Chowning; 4. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Kathie K Horman; 2. SPR PATRIOT, Stove Prairie Ranch; 3. SCL MARK'S MORNING STAR, Christine & Stephen Locatelli; 4. BOLD SHADOW HAWK, Dan George

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. SCL MARK'S MORNING STAR, Christine & Stephen Locatelli

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. CEDAR CREEK PRIORITY, Debora Collard Kindsfater

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER: 1. JJF FEAR FOR YOUR LIFE, Nicholetta J Burroughs; 2. IRISH ROSE PINOT NOIR, Thomas & Teresa Sigmond/Lauren Drum; 3. RBC CALLIE, Abigail Rogers; 4. COUNTRYRUN THE HEAT IZ ON, Mary-Frances Marchase,

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER ANY AGE: 1. SCL MARK'S MORNING STAR, Christine & Stephen Locatelli

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER: 1. JJF FEAR FOR YOUR LIFE, Nicholetta J Burroughs; 2. HIPP'S MAESTRO, Ronna Deal; 3. SCL MARK'S MORNING STAR, Christine & Stephen Locatelli; 4. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory

HUNT PL AM 40 & OVER: 1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 2. CEDAR CREEK PRIORITY, Debora Collard Kindsfater; 3. SPR DON JUAN, Stove Prairie Ranch

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER CH: 1. COMMANDERS HAWK, Jennifer Chowning; 2. LEAVE IT TO B, Laura Rachel Conway; 3. IRISH ROSE PINOT NOIR, Thomas & Teresa Sigmond/Lauren Drum; 4. JJF THE BIG EASY, Dan, Ann & Kristin King

HUNT PL CH: 1. HIPP'S MAESTRO, Ronna Deal; 2. SPR PATRIOT, Stove Prairie Ranch; 3. JJF THE BIG EASY, Dan, Ann & Kristin King ; 4. CEDAR CREEK PRIORITY, Debora Collard Kindsfater

HUNT PL AM : 1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 2. CEDAR CREEK PRIORITY, Debora Collard Kindsfater



Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER: 1. COMMANDERS HAWK, Jennifer Chowning; 2. JJF THE BIG EASY, Dan, Ann & Kristin King ; 3. IRISH ROSE PINOT NOIR, Thomas & Teresa Sigmond/Lauren Drum

WALK/TROT/JOG PL: 1. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 2. LET THE GOOD TIMES ROLL, Abigail Rogers; 3. INTREPID SIR PEPPER, Kristen & Lauren Wade

TRAIL HORSE OPEN: 1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 2. REDCLIFFS NANCY D, Robert L & Janet S Ferrell;

TRAIL HORSE AM/JR EXH: 1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

COSTUME CLASS: 1. FESTIVAL REGGAE, Jessica Shaffer Valerie Flory; 2. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett; 3. HIPP'S MAESTRO, Ronna Deal; 4. COUNTRYRUN THE HEAT IZ ON, Mary-Frances Marchase

WALK/TROT/JOG PL AM: 1. RAYJO MISS KITTY, Joy D Hall



Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. ULTRAS TOP OF THE MORNING, Stove Prairie Ranch; 2. RCA'S IMMINENT FLASH, Charles & Rhonda Abfalter; 3. DESHEA'S RAZZMATAZZ, Patricia & John Bertero

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. F C F SONATA, Shirley Henry-Biszantz

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. VICTORY'S MIRACLE, Victory Morgan Horse Farm

PL DRIV AM: 1. ALVES ROMEO, Charles & Rhonda Abfalter; 2. F C F SONATA, Shirley Henry-Biszantz,

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. ULTRAS TOP OF THE MORNING, Stove Prairie Ranch; 2. RCA'S IMMINENT FLASH, Charles & Rhonda Abfalter; 3. DESHEA'S RAZZMATAZZ, Patricia & John Bertero

PL DRIV CH: 1. ALVES ROMEO, Charles & Rhonda Abfalter; 2. VICTORY'S MIRACLE, Victory Morgan Horse Farm; 3. F C F SONATA, Shirley Henry-Biszantz



Western Pleasure
OPEN WEST PL TRAINING TACK: 1. HIGH MEADOW ARROGANCE, Debora Collard Kindsfater; 2. BE MY DARK KNIGHT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 3. JJF THE BIG EASY, Dan, Ann & Kristin King

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis; 2. VICTORY'S HIGH PRIORITY, Jade O'Meara; 3. TWIN PEAK KNICKER, Judith Ann Bodman; 4. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

WEST PL NOV HORSE: 1. HIGH MEADOW ARROGANCE, Debora Collard Kindsfater; 2. TWIN PEAK KNICKER, Judith Ann Bodman; 3. RAYJO MISS KITTY, Joy D Hall

WEST PL AOT: 1. SPICEOLIFE GLORIOUS ISSUE, Debra Lee Litzo Trujillo; 2. SPICEOLIFE GAYITY, Jacqueline J & James N Hoban

WEST PL OPEN: 1. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg/Megan Lindeberg; 2. HVK COUNSEL, Brittany Rickford Weibel; 3. VICTORY'S HIGH PRIORITY, Jade O'Meara; 4. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

WEST PL 3-YR: 1. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis; 2. GRAND CRU WISH AND TELL, Linda Davis

WEST PL AM LADIES: 1. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 2. SPICEOLIFE GLORIOUS ISSUE, Debra Lee Litzo Trujillo; 3. BE MY DARK KNIGHT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 4. SPICEOLIFE GAYITY, Jacqueline J & James N Hoban

WEST PL 4-YR: 1. SWANS TWIST OF FAITH, Craig Ponzio; 2. TWIN PEAK KNICKER, Judith Ann Bodman

WEST PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN HORSE: 1. HIGH MEADOW ARROGANCE, Debora Collard Kindsfater; 2. TWIN PEAK KNICKER, Judith Ann Bodman

WEST PL LADIES : 1. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 2. HVK COUNSEL, Brittany Rickford Weibel; 3. BE MY DARK KNIGHT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 4. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

WEST PL AM 40 & OVER: 1. TWIN PEAK KNICKER, Judith Ann Bodman; 2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 3. SPICEOLIFE GLORIOUS ISSUE, Debra Lee Litzo Trujillo; 4. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg/Megan Lindeberg

WEST PL GENTS: 1. GRAND CRU WISH AND TELL, Linda Davis; 2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 3. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 4. BE MY DARK KNIGHT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

WEST PL 14-17: 1. LEAVE IT TO B, Laura Rachel Conway; 2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 3. BOLD EDEN, Katherine O'Meara

WEST PL AM 18 & OVER: 1. TWIN PEAK KNICKER, Judith Ann Bodman; 2. VICTORY'S HIGH PRIORITY, Jade O'Meara; 3. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg/Megan Lindeberg; 4. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

WEST PL AM 18-39: 1. BE MY DARK KNIGHT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 2. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 3. SPICEOLIFE GAYITY, Jacqueline J & James N Hoban

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. SWANS TWIST OF FAITH, Craig Ponzio; 2. RRG IGNITE, Valerie Beck Francis; 3. TWIN PEAK KNICKER, Judith Ann Bodman,

WEST PL 13 & UNDER: 1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

WEST PL 17 & UNDER: 1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett

WEST PL 17 & UNDER CH: 1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Samantha Winsett; 2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

WEST PL CH: 1. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg/Megan Lindeberg; 2. HVK COUNSEL, Brittany Rickford Weibel; 3. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Barbara S & Anton Nesse; 4. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert

WEST PL AM CH: 1. TARA'S APACHE, Barbara A Ebbert; 2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom; 3. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg/Megan Lindeberg; 4. BE MY DARK KNIGHT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse



Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Kristin King; 2. Samantha Winsett; 3. Jessica Shaffer; 4. Cassidy C Lovins

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Samantha Winsett

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Lauren Drum; 2. Samantha Winsett; 3. Abigail Rogers; 4. Katelyn Leigh Marchase,

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 14-17: 1. Briana Schauer; 2. Laura Rachel Conway; 3. Kristin King; 4. Sarah Lindsay

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Briana Schauer; 2. Laura Rachel Conway; 3. Samantha Winsett; 4. Lauren Drum,

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Kristen Wade

WALK/TROT/JOG : 1. Lauren Wade; 2. Charlotte Conway; 3. Nicoe Barger

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Samantha Winsett

WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Laura Rachel Conway; 2. Katherine O'Meara

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Samantha Winsett; 2. Laura Rachel Conway

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works