Show Results

Diamond Jubilee

April 11th, 2005

Dates: April 9-10, 2005
Location: Del Mar, California


Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV WORKING: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. SEAROSE SUMMER WIND, Buz & Laura Keister; 4. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. SEAROSE SUMMER WIND, Buz & Laura Keister
CARR PL DRIV WORKING NOV HORSE/DRVR: 1. SEAROSE SUMMER WIND, Buz & Laura Keister; 2. NON-MORGAN
CARR PL DRIV WORKING CH: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. SEAROSE SUMMER WIND, Buz & Laura Keister

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE PROSPECT: 1. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan; 2. TOMERI NOELANI, Lisa M Ale; 3. GMH DANCERS IMAGE, Leon & Eutha Giesick
OPEN CL PL DRIV: 1. KEY WEST, Constance Locher; 2. BULGARI, Linda Marie Yule
CL PL DRIV NOVICE DRIVER OR HORSE: 1. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan; 2. GMH DANCERS IMAGE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 3. AMF MOROCCO, Annette M Dinkleman
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. KEY WEST, Constance Locher; 2. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan; 3. BULGARI, Linda Marie Yule

Cassic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL 17 & UNDER: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash; 2. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Eric Antman; 3. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold; 4. FESTIVAL FAN DANCER, George W & Joan Arnold
CL PL JR HORSE: 1. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan; 2. GMH DANCERS IMAGE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 3. LAILANI, Robert & Jeanine Armada
OPEN CL PL: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash; 2. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold; 3. ARMANI, Mountain Ridge Farm; 4. AMF ALEXIS, Robert & Jeanine Armada
CL PL NOV RIDER OR HORSE: 1. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold; 2. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold; 3. AMF ALEXIS, Robert & Jeanine Armada; 4. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan
LADIES CL PL: 1. MISTER BLACKWELL, Shana & Welcome Abbott; 2. BREEZE ON REVOLUTION, Sue Breiholz; 3. ARMANI, Mountain Ridge Farm; 4. BULGARI, Linda Marie Yule
CL PL CH: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash; 2. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold; 3. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold; 4. AMF ALEXIS, Robert & Jeanine Armada

Dressage
SUITABILITY AS A DRESSAGE HORSE: 1. FESTIVAL FORTUNE TELLER, Courtney Zimmermann
DRESSAGE TRAIN LVL TEST 1: 1. A L S PEPIN SPIRIT, Margaret Shappee
DRESSAGE TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. A L S PEPIN SPIRIT, Margaret Shappee
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. FAWN LEDGE MAGNIFIQUE, Joanne Berg & Sara Hunt
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4: 1. FAWN LEDGE MAGNIFIQUE, Joanne Berg & Sara Hunt
DRESSAGE 2ND LVL ABOVE ANY TEST: 1. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman
DRESSAGE MUSICAL FREESTYLE ANY LVL: 1. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman

English Pleasure
ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. GMH FLASH DANCE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 2. MAZATLAN, Debra Uecker-Keough
OPEN ENG PL: 1. WSG SHADY LADY, Dragonsmeade; 2. INTREPID ON PARADE, Alison Lester
AM ENG PL: 1. NO DOUBT, Debbie Hurst Walters; 2. ATTICUS, Mountain Ridge Farm; 3. NOTEWORTHY’S NOBEL HEIR, Erin Armada; 4. BLACK TIE PREFERRED, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden
ENG PL 14-17: 1. LCS STRIP TEASE, KW Morgans; 2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 3. SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Lori & Taylor Sams; 4. SEASON’S MAJOR FIREWING, Terri Sturm
LADIES ENG PL: 1. HVK OBSIDIAN, Dragonsmeade; 2. ATTICUS, Mountain Ridge Farm; 3. NOTEWORTHY’S NOBEL HEIR, Erin Armada; 4. UVM FARRAH, Linda D Sheridan
ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Dragonsmeade; 2. GMH FLASH DANCE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 3. POWERPOINT, Laurette Walsh; 4. MAZATLAN, Debra Uecker-Keough
AM ENG PL CH: 1. NO DOUBT, Debbie Hurst Walters; 2. HVK OBSIDIAN, Dragonsmeade; 3. UVM FARRAH, Linda D Sheridan; 4. VERSAILLES, Christine Clapp
ENG PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. RYAN’S GOT THE BEAT, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 2. BOSTON DYLAN, Paul & Danica E Brisco
ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. LCS STRIP TEASE, KW Morgans; 2. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 3. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 4. SEASON’S MAJOR FIREWING, Terri Sturm
ENG PL CH: 1. WSG SHADY LADY, Dragonsmeade; 2. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Christopher Rushton; 3. INTREPID ON PARADE, Alison Lester

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL NOV HORSE: 1. FESTIVAL CALIENTE, Anne T Speck; 2. HVR PROMISE OF GOLD, William & Carol Pettis; 3. FESTIVAL FORTUNE TELLER, Courtney Zimmermann
HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. SAFIRE CANDO, Jolynn Jewett
HUNT PL OPEN: 1. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Judie Barnett; 2. JJSK’S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan; 3. SAFIRE CANDO, Jolynn Jewett
HUNT PL 14-17: 1. O TO BE BLUE, Joanne B Blankenship; 2. KADILAC, Bob M Holmes; 3. FESTIVAL FORTUNE TELLER, Courtney Zimmermann
LADIES HUNT PL: 1. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 3. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 4. TREBLE’S FANCY FELLOW, Tiffany Decker
HUNT PL MARE: 1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough; 2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Judie Barnett; 3. FESTIVAL CALIENTE, Anne T Speck; 4. FESTIVAL FORTUNE TELLER, Courtney Zimmermann
AM HUNT PL: 1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 2. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. TREBLE’S FANCY FELLOW, Tiffany Decker; 4. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Judie Barnett
HUNT PL S/G: 1. RYAN’S STARBEAM, Caprice Zoumaras; 2. STONELION PROMISE, Dr Matthew & Suzanne Leonard; 3. JJSK’S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan; 4. RTF D’ARTAGNAN, Jerry & Kathleen Shaw
HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. FAITH OF MONARCH, Jennifer Huff; 2. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough; 3. FESTIVAL CALIENTE, Anne T Speck; 4. VALLEY OAKS SIROCCO, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard
HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. FAITH OF MONARCH, Jennifer Huff; 2. FESTIVAL CALIENTE, Anne T Speck; 3. GMH DANCERS IMAGE, Leon & Eutha Giesick
AM HUNT PL CH: 1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 2. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Judie Barnett; 4. STONELION PROMISE, Dr Matthew & Suzanne Leonard
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER: 1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle
HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. O TO BE BLUE, Joanne B Blankenship; 3. KADILAC, Bob M Holmes
HUNT PL CH: 1. RYAN’S STARBEAM, Caprice Zoumaras; 2. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough; 3. STONELION PROMISE, Dr Matthew & Suzanne Leonard

In-Hand
2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Leon & Eutha Giesick
3 & OVER GELDING: 1. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Christopher Rushton; 2. SLB ANDIAMO, Sheryl Bartolucci
GR CH GELDING: 1. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Christopher Rushton; 2. SLB ANDIAMO, Sheryl Bartolucci
WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY: 1. KJC LADY IN COMMAND, Kimberly Caruso
2-YR FILLY: 1. OUTRAJUS TEMPTATION, Linda D Sheridan; 2. JJSK’S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
JR CH FILLY: 1. OUTRAJUS TEMPTATION, Linda D Sheridan; 2. KJC LADY IN COMMAND, Kimberly Caruso
3-YR MARE: 1. BELLE OF THE BALL, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz
4-YR MARE: 1. FPF CURTAIN CALL, Mark C Schultz
5 & OVER MARE: 1. MINION ROSEANNE, Jennifer Huff
SR CH MARE: 1. BELLE OF THE BALL, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz; 2. MINION ROSEANNE, Jennifer Huff
GR CH MARE: 1. BELLE OF THE BALL, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz; 2. MINION ROSEANNE, Jennifer Huff
WNLNG & YRLNG COLT: 1. TRITON METROPOLITAN, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M; 2. VALEROSA DRAGONHEART (RAF), Ann Ryan/Bernie Lowe
2-YR COLT: 1. FARAGAMO, Caprice Zoumaras; 2. TRITON PRESIDIO, Morgan Living Trust
JR CH COLT: 1. FARAGAMO, Caprice Zoumaras; 2. TRITON METROPOLITAN, Triton Morgan Trust
5 & OVER STALLION: 1. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake; 2. DRAKE’S STANDING OVATION, Martin J & Glenda Drake
SR CH STALLION: 1. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake; 2. DRAKE’S STANDING OVATION, Martin J & Glenda Drake
GR CH STALLION: 1. FARAGAMO, Caprice Zoumaras; 2. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake
MORGAN HUNTER TYPE IN-HAND OPEN: 1. FESTIVAL CALIENTE, Anne T Speck
MORGAN IN-HAND AM: 1. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake; 2. MINION ROSEANNE, Jennifer Huff
MOST CLASSIC MORGAN: 1. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan; 2. DRAKE’S STANDING OVATION, Martin J & Glenda Drake

Miscellaneous
PRE-GREEN WALK/TROT OPEN: 1. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos
ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN: 1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker
ROAD HACK OPEN: 1. STONELION PROMISE, Dr Matthew & Suzanne Leonard; 2. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash; 3. VALLEY OAKS SIROCCO, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard
ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN: 1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker
EXECUTIVE PL 39 & OVER: 1. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa; 2. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman; 3. JJSK’S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan; 4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
SCHOLAR’S PL JACKPOT: 1. VALLEY OAKS SIROCCO, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard
WALK/TROT PL SADDLE SEAT 10 & UNDER: 1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters/Doug Walters; 2. HEIR RIFLE, Delaney Weed; 3. SEASON’S MAJOR FIREWING, Terri Sturm
W/T/JOG PL HUNT/WEST 10 & UNDER: 1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, George W & Joan Arnold
ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker
W/T/JOG PL CH 10 & UNDER: 1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters/Doug Walters; 2. SEASON’S MAJOR FIREWING, Terri Sturm; 3. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, George W & Joan Arnold

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV NOV HORSE: 1. PRADA, Robert J Hughes; 2. AMHF GRANDELUSION, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele; 3. VJC MYSTICAL HYMN, Victor & Julie Calleja
2-YR PL DRIV: 1. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick
PL DRIV 17 & UNDER: 1. KINGSGROVE COPYRIGHT, Toreva Calland
PL DRIV LADIES: 1. SMITH & WESSON, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. DREAMMASTER J’ST SHARPER, William L & Connie J Myers; 3. POWERPOINT, Laurette Walsh
3-YR PL DRIV: 1. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz
AM PL DRIV: 1. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher; 2. NO DOUBT, Debbie Hurst Walters; 3. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
OPEN PL DRIV: 1. KINGSGROVE COPYRIGHT, Toreva Calland
2-YR PL DRIV CH: 1. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick
PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Dragonsmeade; 2. AMHF GRANDELUSION, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
PL DRIV AM CH: 1. SMITH & WESSON, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher; 3. DREAMMASTER J’ST SHARPER, William L & Connie J Myers; 4. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
PL DRIV CH: 1. VJC MYSTICAL HYMN, Victor & Julie Calleja

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE: 1. SLB ANDIAMO, Sheryl Bartolucci
AM PARK HARNESS: 1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. QUEEN’S PROTEGE, Cristy J Coleman Revocable Trust
OPEN PARK HARNESS: 1. BOXFORD’S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
LADIES PARK HARNESS: 1. SLB ANDIAMO, Sheryl Bartolucci
PARK HARNESS CH: 1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. QUEEN’S PROTEGE, Cristy J Coleman Revocable Trust

Park Saddle
OPEN PARK SADDLE: 1. DRAGONSMEADE EVENSONG, Linda & Richard Hawkins

Western Pleasure
WEST PL 1ST-YR GREEN: 1. A L S PEPIN SPIRIT, Margaret Shappee; 2. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos; 3. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Anne Marie Bumb; 4. RTF MANIFEST DESTINY, Richard & Hilary Trower
OPEN WEST PL: 1. CORRICK, Connie Melendy; 2. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters; 3. RYAN’S STARBEAM, Caprice Zoumaras; 4. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Kurt & Julie Chan
AM WEST PL: 1. HE’S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters; 3. RYAN’S STARBEAM, Caprice Zoumaras; 4. RTF D’ARTAGNAN, Jerry & Kathleen Shaw
WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos; 2. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa; 3. AMARIS’LENORE EVER MORE, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard
WEST PL MARE: 1. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams; 2. STONE PINE JULIETTA, Margaret Shappee; 3. BURKLAND ELEGANT LADY, Kathy Gomer; 4. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner
WEST PL 13 & UNDER: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden
WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos; 2. A L S PEPIN SPIRIT, Margaret Shappee; 3. SAFIRE CANDO, Jolynn Jewett
LADIES WEST PL: 1. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams; 2. CORRICK, Connie Melendy; 3. STONE PINE JULIETTA, Margaret Shappee; 4. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, George W & Joan Arnold
WEST PL 14-17: 1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
3-YR WEST PL: 1. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Anne Marie Bumb
WEST PL S/G: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 2. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Kurt & Julie Chan; 3. SP PEPPERTIME, Jerry E Estep; 4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
WEST PL SR HORSE: 1. STONE PINE JULIETTA, Margaret Shappee; 2. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 3. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry; 4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. JJSK’S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan; 2. AMARIS’LENORE EVER MORE, Kristine & Douglas Hubbard; 3. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner; 4. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa
AM WEST PL CH: 1. HE’S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters; 3. CORRICK, Connie Melendy; 4. BURKLAND ELEGANT LADY, Kathy Gomer
WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden
WEST PL CH: 1. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams; 2. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Coleen Garrity; 2. Sarah Laderman; 3. Cheryl Thornton; 4. Caitlan Koontz
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Taylor Sams; 2. Brooke E Yule; 3. Hannah Hunsinger; 4. Malia Meyer
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Cheryl Thornton
HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Sarah Laderman; 2. Coleen Garrity; 3. Elizabeth Holmes
HUNTER SEAT CH 17 & UNDER: 1. Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. Sarah Laderman; 3. Elizabeth Holmes
LEADLINE ANY SEAT: 1. Troy Attig; 2. Shaunicy Sturm
SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Hannah Hunsinger; 2. Malia Meyer,
SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Ariana Corrigan; 2. Taylor Sams; 3. Tommy Brisco
SADDLE SEAT CH 17 & UNDER: 1. Ariana Corrigan; 2. Jacqueline Beck; 3. Tommy Brisco; 4. Taylor Sams
SADDLE SEAT NOV RIDERS 17 & UNDER: 1. Taylor Sams; 2. Nicole Cangemi; 3. Hannah Hunsinger
SHOWMANSHIP IN-HAND 17 & UNDER: 1. Cheryl Thornton
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDER: 1. Ariana Corrigan; 2. Jacqueline Beck; 3. Brooke E Yule
WALK/TROT 10 & UNDER HUNT/WEST/SADL: 1. Savannah Sturm; 2. Tayler Laraine Walters; 3. Delaney Weed; 4. Sheridan Sturm
WALK/TROT/JOG 10 & UNDER CH: 1. Tayler Laraine Walters; 2. Delaney Weed; 3. Sheridan Sturm; 4. Savannah Sturm
WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Hollie Luedtke

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works