Show Results

Diamond Jubilee

April 10th, 2006

Dates: April 7-9, 2006
Location: Del Mar, California

Carriage Driving

CARR PL DRIV WOR KING: 1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 3. SUNNYSIDE SANDMAN (RAF), Cynthia Kirby-Shaw; 4. REDMER (RAF), Singing M.T.

CARR PL DRIV REINS OPEN: 1. REDMER (RAF), Singing M.T.; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 3. SUNNYSIDE SANDMAN (RAF), Cynthia Kirby-Shaw; 4. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day

CARR PL DRIV WOR KING CH: 1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce; 2. SUNNYSIDE SANDMAN (RAF), Cynthia Kirby-Shaw; 3. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 4. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV: 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson; 2. SMITH & WESSON, Helen & John William Crawford; 3. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

CL PL DRIV NOV HORSE OR DRIVER: 1. MCCARTNEY, Jessica Leanne Matilla

CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER: 1. MCCARTNEY, Jessica Leanne Matilla

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson; 2. SMITH & WESSON, Helen & John William Crawford; 3. MCCARTNEY, Jessica Leanne Matilla; 4. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL 17 & UNDER: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash; 2. ABRACABAM, Rachael Colley; 3. RENAISSANCE FIREBALL, Glynis Snowden

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. GMH NATASHA JADE, Leon & Eutha Giesick

CL PL : 1. ARMANI, Mountain Ridge Farm; 2. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash; 3. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters; 4. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie

CL PL NOV HORSE OR RIDER: 1. MCCARTNEY, Jessica Leanne Matilla; 2. GRANDESIGN, Adrienne Ranney; 3. GMH NATASHA JADE, Leon & Eutha Giesick

CL PL LADIES: 1. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters; 2. GPM GLORY TO B, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 3. ARMANI, Mountain Ridge Farm; 4. GMH NATASHA JADE, Leon & Eutha Giesick

CL PL CH: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash; 2. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters; 3. ARMANI, Mountain Ridge Farm; 4. GPM GLORY TO B, Gregory J & Linda A Miller



English Pleasure

ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart

ENG PL OPEN: 1. KVA HI ROLLER, Judith J Voss; 2. NORTHERN FEDERATION, Robert & Vita Banks

ENG PL AM: 1. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan; 2. INTREPID ON PARADE, Alison Lester; 3. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Dragonsmeade

ENG PL 14-17: 1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, KCJC; 2. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 3. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal; 4. TAMARIS K ON TARGET, Kaitlin Gibson

ENG PL 13 & UNDER: 1. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan; 2. NORTHERN FEDERATION, Robert & Vita Banks

ENG PL 3-YR: 1. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 2. COWBOY UP, Anne T Speck

ENG PL LADIES: 1. CEDAR CREE K SCALAWAG, Dragonsmeade; 2. GMH FLASH DANCE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 3. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan; 4. KVA HI ROLLER, Judith J Voss

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. HEIR RIFLE, Delaney Weed; 2. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 3. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart; 4. BOSTON DYLAN, Paul & Danica E Brisco

ENG PL AM CH: 1. INTREPID ON PARADE, Alison Lester; 2. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, KCJC; 2. TAMARIS K ON TARGET, Kaitlin Gibson; 3. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 4. ATTICUS, Mountain Ridge Farm

ENG PL CH: 1. GMH FLASH DANCE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 2. KVA HI ROLLER, Judith J Voss



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. MSV ROC K STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 2. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Bob Petersen; 3. RTF MANIFEST DESTINY, Richard & Hilary Trower; 4. FESTIVAL FORTUNE TELLER, Courtney Zimmermann

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien; 2. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 2. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 3. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa; 4. JJS K'S KEEPS SHAMROC K, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL 1ST-YR GREEN: 1. LITTLE BIT RED, Jeff Shaw

HUNT PL 14-17: 1. FORTUNEAIRE, Elizabeth Holmes; 2. O TO BE BLUE, Joanne B Blankenship; 3. BOBBY DAZZLER, Glynis Snowden; 4. SEASWEPT CITY SLIC KER, Darcy Albino-Attig

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. EN EXCESS N KS, Julie Chan; 2. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Bob Petersen; 4. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith

HUNT PL MARE: 1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker- Keough; 2. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa; 3. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 4. MIRADOR CHARDONNAY, Marcia Sapp

HUNT PL AM: 1. EN EXCESS N KS, Julie Chan; 2. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Anne Mears; 4. JJS K'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL S/G: 1. LPS MR JALAPENO, Pacifica Partnership; 2. MSV ROC K STAR, Anne Marie Bumb

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Anne Mears; 2. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa; 3. BACCARAT'S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. RJH REALITY, Sandra Nelson

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 2. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. EN EXCESS N KS, Julie Chan; 2. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Anne Mears; 3. BACCARAT'S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen; 4. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Bob Petersen

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. FORTUNEAIRE, Elizabeth Holmes; 2. O TO BE BLUE, Joanne B Blankenship; 3. BOBBY DAZZLER, Glynis Snowden; 4. SEASWEPT CITY SLIC KER, Darcy Albino-Attig

HUNT PL CH: 1. LPS MR JALAPENO, Pacifica Partnership; 2. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 3. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker- Keough; 4. MSV ROC K STAR, Anne Marie Bumb



In-Hand

3 & OVER GELDING: 1. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 2. ROBROY DAWSON, Betsy Viets-Wallen

GR CH GELDING: 1. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 2. ROBROY DAWSON, Betsy Viets-Wallen

2 & UNDER FILLY: 1. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker; 2. ALLESWELL ON BROADWAY, Caprice Zoumaras

GR CH MARE: 1. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker; 2. ALLESWELL ON BROADWAY, Caprice Zoumaras

2 & UNDER COLT: 1. MONET'S IMPRESSION, Bonnie D & Alejandro Vigil Jr

3 & OVER STALLION: 1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler; 2. FARAGAMO, Caprice Zoumaras

GR CH STALLION: 1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler; 2. FARAGAMO, Caprice Zoumaras

IN-HAND AM: 1. ROBROY DAWSON, Betsy Viets-Wallen; 2. SEASWEPT CITY SLIC KER, Darcy Albino-Attig; 3. ALLESWELL ON BROADWAY, Caprice Zoumaras; 4. GRANDESIGN, Adrienne Ranney



Miscellaneous

PRE-GREEN PL WAL K/TROT OPEN: 1. RTF HEIR APPARENT, Richard & Hilary Trower; 2. AZ KACHINA SMO KI, Ted Gallegos

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN: 1. HV K BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker

ROAD HAC K OPEN: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash

SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER: 1. SEASWEPT CITY SLIC KER, Darcy Albino-Attig; 2. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

ROADSTER TO BI KE OPEN: 1. HV K BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker; 2. RRG MARGARITA, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN: 1. ACACIA BREEZE, Kathy Clarke

EXEC PL 39 & OVER: 1. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 2. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa; 3. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Bob Petersen; 4. HIGH ROLLEN SECRET, Donna K Drover

SCHOLAR'S PL JAC KPOT: 1. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie; 2. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden

WAL K/TROT PL 11 & UNDER: 1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal; 2. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Ann W Ryan; 3. FUTURITY'S TOBASCO, Glynis Snowden; 4. SEASON'S MAJOR FIREWING, Terri Sturm

WAL K/TROT PL HUNT/WEST 11 & UNDER: 1. JJS K'S KEEPS SHAMROC K, James & Sandra Flanagan; 2. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm; 3. WEE B SWEET EMOTION, Kristin Klepper; 4. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Bob Petersen

ROADSTER TO BI KE CH: 1. HV K BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker; 2. RRG MARGARITA, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

WAL K/TROT PL CH: 1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal; 2. JJS K'S KEEPS SHAMROC K, James & Sandra Flanagan; 3. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm; 4. WEE B SWEET EMOTION, Kristin Klepper

WAL K/TROT CL PL 11 & UNDER: 1. ASPENGLOW'S BARYSHNI KOV, Novi Industries Inc Osman & Li; 2. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Ann W Ryan; 3. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie; 4. ALMOST AN ANGEL, Malia Meyer



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. GLORY DAYS, Gerry Rushton

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. DRAGONSMEADE'S WILD NOTE, Dragonsmeade; 2. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw; 3. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 4. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Montjoy Kugeler

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust; 2. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler

PL DRIV AM: 1. SLB ANDIAMO, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

PL DRIV 2-YR CH: 1. GLORY DAYS, Gerry Rushton

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw

PL DRIV AM CH: 1. SLB ANDIAMO, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE: 1. DMH BAC K IN BLAC K, Dragonsmeade Crossing

PARK HARNESS AM: 1. NO CONTEST, Plan B

PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PARK HARNESS CH: 1. NO CONTEST, Plan B



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE AM: 1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Barbara Tardy

PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Barbara Tardy



Western Pleasure

WEST PL 1ST-YR GREEN: 1. SOLDIER CREE K MYSTQUENITE, Virginia Adams; 2. RTF HEIR APPARENT, Richard & Hilary Trower

WEST PL OPEN: 1. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 2. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert; 3. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos; 4. HIGH ROLLEN SECRET, Donna K Drover

WEST PL AM: 1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. IRON FORGE BE BLUE, Victoria & Walter Clayton; 3. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 4. CORRIC K, Connie Melendy

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. DR BOMBAY, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner; 3. TREBLE'S COMMANDO, Debbie Hurst Walters; 4. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter

WEST PL MARE: 1. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner

WEST PL 13 & UNDER: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. SOLDIER CREE K MYSTQUENITE, Virginia Adams; 2. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien; 3. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter; 4. RTF HEIR APPARENT, Richard & Hilary Trower

WEST PL LADIES: 1. CORRIC K, Connie Melendy; 2. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 3. DLH DA KOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 4. IRON FORGE BE BLUE, Victoria & Walter Clayton

WEST PL S/G: 1. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 2. RTF D'ARTAGNAN, Jerry & Kathleen Shaw; 3. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL SR HORSE: 1. DR BOMBAY, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 3. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner; 4. RTF MANIFEST DESTINY, Richard & Hilary Trower

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. SOLDIER CREE K MYSTQUENITE, Virginia Adams; 2. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter

WEST PL AM CH: 1. CORRIC K, Connie Melendy; 2. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 3. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert; 4. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden

WEST PL CH: 1. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Caitlin Koontz

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDA: 1. Ariana Corrigan; 2. Rachel Miller; 3. Brooke E Yule; 4. Tommy Brisco

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Caitlan Koontz; 2. Elizabeth Holmes; 3. Rachael Colley; 4. Margo Odlum

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER CH: 1. Caitlan Koontz; 2. Elizabeth Holmes

HUNTER SEAT NOVICE 17 & UNDER: 1. Margo Odlum; 2. Elizabeth Holmes; 3. Carla Boeck; 4. Yvette Phipps

LEADLINE: 1. Kaitlyn Hall: 1. Emily Zimmerman: 1. Anna Christy

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Rachel Miller; 2. Hannah Hunnsinger; 3. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz

SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Ariana Corrigan; 2. Mackenzie Lyttle; 3. Taylor Sams; 4. Tommy Brisco

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER CH: 1. Ariana Corrigan; 2. Rachel Miller; 3. Tommy Brisco; 4. Taylor Sams

SADDLE SEAT NOVICE RIDER 17 & UNDER: 1. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz; 2. Hannah Hunnsinger; 3. Ashley Golden; 4. Morgan Carlson

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDER: 1. Brooke E Yule; 2. Hannah Hunnsinger; 3. Taylor Sams; 4. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz

WALK/TROT 11 & UNDER: 1. Tayler Laraine Walters; 2. Claire Brownie; 3. Kristin Klepper; 4. Julie Folksman

WALK/TROT 11 & UNDER CH: 1. Tayler Laraine Walters; 2. Claire Brownie; 3. Kristin Klepper; 4. Julie Folksman

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Hollie Luedtke

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works