Show Results

Diamond Jubilee

April 9th, 2010

Dates: April 9-11, 2010
Location: Del Mar, California
Judges: John Wich, Jay Wood

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV NOV HORSE/DRIVER
1. CHARLESTOWN JENNIFER ANN, Terri Sturm

MORGAN CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. CHARLESTOWN JENNIFER ANN, Terri Sturm

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. CHARLESTOWN JENNIFER ANN, Terri Sturm

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
2. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold
3. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes
4. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

MORGAN CL PL NOV HORSE OR RIDER
1. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold
2. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
3. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, Dianne & Murphy Lents

MORGAN CL PL LADIE
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
2. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold
3. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes
4. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, Dianne & Murphy Lents

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE
1. HAWK, Robert J Hughes

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Gregory Alan Holzschuher

MORGAN ENG PL 14-17
1. BOSTON'S BIG WHAMMY, Debbie Hurst Walters

MORGAN ENG PL 13 & UNDER
1. L A RICOCHET, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, Skip & Maureen Coomber
3. VVM WELL DESERVED, Vegas Valley Morgans

MORGAN ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. HAWK, Robert J Hughes
2. VVM WELL DESERVED, Vegas Valley Morgans

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Gregory Alan Holzschuher

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. L A RICOCHET, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. VVM WELL DESERVED, Vegas Valley Morgans

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
2. VALEROSA DRAGONHEART, Ann W Ryan
3. SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Nicoline Malkvist
4. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. DOLCE GABBANA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, King Lehr Stables Inc
2. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
4. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan

MORGAN HUNT PL 14-17
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
2. WEE B SWEET EMOTION, Kristin Klepper
3. DOLCE GABBANA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
4. UVM MERCEDES, Alexandra Aragon

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
2. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman

MORGAN HUNT PL S/G
1. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
2. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman
3. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

MORGAN HUNT PL MARE
1. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
2. UVM MERCEDES, Alexandra Aragon
3. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa
4. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan

MORGAN HUNT PL 3-YR
1. WCS HOLIDAY FALON, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Nicoline Malkvist
2. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
3. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
4. JMF SHADOW EXPRESS, Cheryl L Dorsey

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French
2. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman
3. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan

MORGAN HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. VALEROSA DRAGONHEART, Ann W Ryan

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. WCS HOLIDAY FALON, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

MORGAN HUNT PL CH AM
1. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
2. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
4. SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Nicoline Malkvist

MORGAN HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
2. UVM MERCEDES, Alexandra Aragon
3. WEE B SWEET EMOTION, Kristin Klepper

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
2. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, King Lehr Stables Inc

Miscellaneous
MORGAN ROAD HACK OPEN
1. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
2. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman
3. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
4. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

MORGAN PL DRIV 3-YR
1. MRS STEVEN RUDY, Susan L McCullough

MORGAN PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. MRS STEVEN RUDY, Susan L McCullough

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. THE NOBLEST, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. HE'S A HEARTBREAKER, Overstreet Family Trust

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. ALLITERATION, Alexandra Ellsworth

MORGAN PL DRIV CH AM
1. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. THE NOBLEST, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM
1. BOXFORD BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

MORGAN PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. EXPEDITION, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. EXPEDITION, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. DEER CREEK O'BRIEN, Lisa M Shoemaker

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. EXPEDITION, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
3. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Vona & Clifford Schuring
4. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

MORGAN WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Minerva & Victoria Walz
2. VALEROSA DRAGONHEART, Ann W Ryan
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
4. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

MORGAN WEST PL MARE
1. DOLCE GABBANA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker
3. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

MORGAN WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. BOLD JANGLES, Emma Pedersen

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE
1. DOLCE GABBANA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. RTF SPIN DOCTOR, Richard & Hilary Trower
4. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Harold & Stacey Parker

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Vona & Clifford Schuring
3. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
4. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents

MORGAN WEST PL 14-17
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Playmor Farm LLC

MORGAN WEST PL S/G
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
3. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule
4. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents

MORGAN WEST PL SR HORSE
1. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
2. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa
3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Charlene Edleson
4. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. DOLCE GABBANA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
3. RTF SPIN DOCTOR, Richard & Hilary Trower
4. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Harold & Stacey Parker

MORGAN WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Minerva & Victoria Walz
2. PLATINUM DIAMOND, Crystal Eller-Quam

MORGAN WEST PL CH AM
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
3. HDD WILD THING, Dianne & Murphy Lents
4. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Playmor Farm LLC
2. BOLD JANGLES, Emma Pedersen

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Kristin Klepper
2. Savannah Sturm

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Courteney Kabel
2. Claire Brownie
3. Amelia P Coomber
4. Tayler Laraine Walters

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Savannah Sturm

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Kristin Klepper
2. Savannah Sturm
3. Alexandra Aragon

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Savannah Sturm
2. Kristin Klepper

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Amelia P Coomber
2. Savanna Marie Miller
3. Sheridan Sturm

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Courteney Kabel
2. Angelica Angeline Berning
3. Claire Brownie
4. Tayler Laraine Walters

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT NOV RIDER
1. Katelyn McKenna O'Brien
2. Savanna Marie Miller
3. Kim Clemons
4. Lucia Struck

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Savannah Sturm
2. Emma Pedersen

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works