Show Results

Diamond Jubilee

April 17th, 2007

Dates: April 13-15, 2007

Location: Del Mar, California



Carriage Driving

CARR PL DRIV WORKING:
1. NON-MORGAN;
2. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce;
3. NON-MORGAN;
4. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP:
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce;
2. NON-MORGAN;
3. NON-MORGAN;
4. NON-MORGAN

CARR PL DRIV WORKING CH:
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce;
2. NON-MORGAN;
3. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler;
4. NON-MORGAN

CARR DRIV TIMED CONES:
1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler;
2. NON-MORGAN;
3. NON-MORGAN;
4. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE + PROSPECT:
1. COWBOY UP, Anne T Speck

CL PL DRIV:
1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco;
2. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager;
3. GRANDESIGN, Adrienne Ranney;
4. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw

CL PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE/DRIVER:
1. FARAGAMO, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras;
2. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dodie Alsop

CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER:
1. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson

CL PL DRIV CH:
1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco;
2. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager;
3. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson;
4. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL 17 & UNDER:
1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks;
2. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold;
3. LPS KNIGHT ON THE TOWN, Kathryn Aldinger;
4. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie

CL PL JR HORSE:
1. FARAGAMO, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras;
2. WINDANSEA, Mountain Ridge Farm;
3. COWBOY UP, Anne T Speck

CL PL:
1. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager;
2. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters;
3. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan;
4. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr

CL PL NOVICE HORSE/RIDER:
1. COWBOY UP, Anne T Speck;
2. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters;
3. WINDANSEA, Mountain Ridge Farm;
4. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold

CL PL LADIES:
1. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager;
2. MISTER BLACKWELL, Shana & Welcome Abbott;
3. AW WISHFUL THINKING, The Three Ss LLC;
4. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr

CL PL CH:
1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks;
2. FARAGAMO, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras;
3. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr;
4. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters

ENG PL JR HORSE:
1. RING GIRL, Missy Rushton-Hanover;
2. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick;
3. TRITON MONTEREY BAY, Bryan & Debi Elliott;
4. GLORY DAYS, Gerry Rushton



English Pleasure

ENG PL AM:
1. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan;
2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota;
3. BOXFORD BELOVED, Christine Clapp;
4. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart

ENG PL 14-17:
1. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Kaitlin Gibson;
2. MASTER MARK, Lori & Taylor Sams;
3. FESTIVAL TROUBADOUR, Ariana Corrigan;
4. KVA HI ROLLER, Amanda Lee Moon

ENG PL 13 & UNDER:
1. AMHF ABSOLUT BALANCHINE, Karen Lee;
2. STONELEDGE CHANCELLOR, Glynis Snowden

ENG PL LADIES:
1. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz;
2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota;
3. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. GLORY DAYS, Gerry Rushton

ENG PL AM CH:
1. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan;
2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota;
3. BOXFORD BELOVED, Christine Clapp;
4. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz

ENG PL JR EXH CH:
1. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Kaitlin Gibson;
2. MASTER MARK, Lori & Taylor Sams;
3. FESTIVAL TROUBADOUR, Ariana Corrigan;
4. AMHF ABSOLUT BALANCHINE, Karen Lee

ENG PL CH:
1. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick;
2. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. A L S BEDAZZLE, Margaret Shappee;
2. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Chuck & Lynn Tuffli;
3. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan;
4. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund;
2. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings;
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Margaret Shappee;
4. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL OPEN:
1. LIGHT YEAR, Montjoy Kugeler;
2. LITTLE BIT RED, Jeff Shaw;
3. RJH REALITY, Katherine A Smith;
4. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL 1ST-YR GREEN:
1. DRAGONFIRE SERENGETI, Dragonfire Farm;
2. A L S MEMORIAL DAY, Margaret Shappee;
3. ESS NOBEL PRIZE, Rebecca Alicia Sparenberg

HUNT PL 14-17:
1. LITTLE BIT RED, Jeff Shaw;
2. FORTUNEAIRE, Elizabeth Holmes;
3. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle;
4. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan;
2. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith;
3. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough;
4. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker

HUNT PL MARE:
1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough;
2. MLF CARELESS LOVE, Eutha F Giesick;
3. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke;
4. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa

HUNT PL 3-YR:
1. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings;
2. ESS NOBEL PRIZE, Rebecca Alicia Sparenberg

HUNT PL AM:
1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan;
2. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson;
3. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker;
4. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright

HUNT PL S/G:
1. LIGHT YEAR, Montjoy Kugeler;
2. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion;
3. LITTLE BIT RED, Jeff Shaw;
4. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE:
1. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings;
2. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke;
3. A L S MEMORIAL DAY, Margaret Shappee;
4. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH:
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund;
2. ESS NOBEL PRIZE, Rebecca Alicia Sparenberg

HUNT PL AM CH:
1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough;
2. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan;
3. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson;
4. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER:
1. WEE B SWEET EMOTION, Kristin Klepper;
2. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings

HUNT PL JR EXH CH:
1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle;
2. FORTUNEAIRE, Elizabeth Holmes;
3. LITTLE BIT RED, Jeff Shaw;
4. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL CH:
1. LIGHT YEAR, Montjoy Kugeler;
2. MLF CARELESS LOVE, Eutha F Giesick;
3. RJH REALITY, Katherine A Smith



In-Hand

3 & OVER GELDING:
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan;
2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

GR CH GELDING:
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan;
2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

2 & UNDER FILLY:
1. ALLESWELL ON BROADWAY, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras

3 & OVER MARE:
1. DREAMMASTER J'ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart Kathryn Aldinge

GR CH MARE:
1. DREAMMASTER J'ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart Kathryn Aldinge;
2. ALLESWELL ON BROADWAY, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras

2 & UNDER COLT:
1. SOELO'S EDUCATED FELLER, Courtney Meyet-Smith

3 & OVER STALLION:
1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler;
2. FIRESTORM OF MONARCH, Jennifer Huff;
3. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake

GR CH STALLION:
1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler;
2. FIRESTORM OF MONARCH, Jennifer Huff

SHOWMANSHIP HANDLER 17 & UNDER:
1. SEASWEPT CITY SLICKER, Darcy Albino-Attig;
2. SILVER KING UPANDY, Lila Tatar

AM IN-HAND ANY AGE OR SEX:
1. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake;
2. SEASWEPT CITY SLICKER, Darcy Albino-Attig



Miscellaneous

PRE-GREEN PL WALK/TROT:
1. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith;
2. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN:
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, George Schott

ROAD HACK OPEN:
1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks;
2. FESTIVAL FORTUNE TELLER, Tracy Folkman

ROAD TO BIKE OPEN:
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, George Schott

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN:
1. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter;
2. BAR NON SASSY GIRL, Lee & Sally Day;
3. BAR NON JANELLE, Lee & Sally Day

EXECUTIVE PL:
1. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter;
2. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan;
3. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa;
4. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook

SCHOLAR'S PL JACKPOT:
1. MASTER MARK, Lori & Taylor Sams;
2. RDF EVITA, James & Lynn McCallion

W/T PL SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Courteney Kabel Kathleen & Ste;
2. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Ann W Ryan;
3. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller;
4. TRITON MONTEREY BAY, Bryan & Debi Elliott

EXECUTIVE DRI:
1. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dodie Alsop

WALK/TROT PL HUNT/WEST 11 & UNDER:
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan;
2. SILVER KING UPANDY, Lila Tatar

ROAD TO BIKE CH:
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, George Schott

W/T PL CH 11 & UNDER:
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan;
2. TRITON MONTEREY BAY, Bryan & Debi Elliott;
3. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller;
4. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Ann W Ryan



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV 17 & UNDER:
1. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Dragonsmeade;
2. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo;
3. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal

PL DRIV LADIES:
1. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan

PL DRIV 3-YR:
1. MWR MYSKINETICS, Fortress Crest Morgans;
2. HIGHLANDERGIVE ME LIBERTY, Gary & Mari Sanderson

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE:
1. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

PL DRIV AM:
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal;
2. SLB ANDIAMO, Helen & John William Crawford;
3. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PL DRIV OPEN:
1. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller;
2. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler

PL DRIV AM CH:
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan;
2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen;
3. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal

PL DRIV JR HORSE:
1. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller;
2. MWR MYSKINETICS, Fortress Crest Morgans;
3. RING GIRL, Missy Rushton-Hanover

PL DRIV CH:
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Helen & John William Crawford

PL DRIV AM:
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE:
1. FIRESTORM OF MONARCH, Jennifer Huff

PARK HARNESS OPEN:
1. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PARK HARNESS CH:
1. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE AM:
1. NO CONTEST, Linda & Richard Hawkins;
2. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers

PARK SADDLE OPEN:
1. NO CONTEST, Linda & Richard Hawkins;
2. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers

PARK SADDLE CH:
1. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers



Western Pleasure

OPEN WEST PL ANY BREED:
1. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook;
2. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter;
3. NON-MORGAN; 4. NON-MORGAN

WEST PL 1ST-YR GREEN:
1. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth;
2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright;
3. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith;
4. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke

WEST PL OPEN:
1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams;
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust Kim L Hildr;
3. RDF EVITA, James & Lynn McCallion; 4. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

WEST PL AM:
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook;
2. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams;
3. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter;
4. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust Kim L Hildr

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele;
2. RDF EVITA, James & Lynn McCallion; 3. SAFIRE CANDO, JoLynn Jewett

WEST PL MARE:
1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson;
2. STONE PINE JULIETTA, Margaret Shappee;
3. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner;
4. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett

WEST PL 13 & UNDER:
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler;
2. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth;
3. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos;
4. VALEROSA DRAGONHEART, Ann W Ryan

WEST PL LADIES:
1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams;
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook;
3. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert;
4. STONE PINE JULIETTA, Margaret Shappee

WEST PL 14-17:
1. FIDDLER'S O'FLAIREGAN, Cynthia A Williams

WEST PL 3-YR:
1. VALEROSA DRAGONHEART, Ann W Ryan;
2. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL S/G:
1. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos;
2. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele;
3. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust Kim L Hildr;
4. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter

WEST PL SR HORSE:
1. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos;
2. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele;
3. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook;
4. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner

WEST PL JR HORSE CH:
1. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth;
2. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler;
3. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE:
1. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust Kim L Hildr;
2. VALEROSA DRAGONHEART, Ann W Ryan;
3. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith;
4. SAFIRE CANDO, JoLynn Jewett

OPEN WESTERN STAKE:
1. NON-MORGAN;
2. NON-MORGAN;
3. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter

WEST PL AM CH:
1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams;
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook;
3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett;
4. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

WEST PL JR EXH CH:
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm;
2. FIDDLER'S O'FLAIREGAN, Cynthia A Williams

WEST PL CH:
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook;
2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson;
3. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT:
1. Caitlan Koontz

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Rachel Miller;
2. Tommy Brisco;
3. Claire Brownie;
4. Brooke E Yule

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Kristin Klepper;
2. Jamie Lemus

HUNTER SEAT 14-17:
1. Lauren Gorfinkle;
2. Elizabeth Holmes;
3. Carla Boeck;
4. Caitlan Koontz

HUNTER SEAT CH:
1. Lauren Gorfinkle;
2. Carla Boeck;
3. Elizabeth Holmes;
4. Caitlan Koontz

HUNTER SEAT NOV RIDERS 17 & UNDER:
1. Brooke E Yule;
2. Carla Boeck;
3. Jamie Lemus

LEADLINE:
1. Taylor Ashlock;
2. Olivia Cappalletti;
3. Haley Attig

SADDLE SEAT 14-17:
1. Taylor Sams;
2. Rachel Miller;
3. Brooke E Yule

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Claire Brownie;
2. Tayler Laraine Walters;
3. Emily Evans

SADDLE SEAT ANY BREED:
1. Jacqueline Beck;
2. Deborah Jude

SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Jacqueline Beck;
2. Taylor Sams;
3. Rachel Miller;
4. Tommy Brisco

SADDLE SEAT NOV RIDER 17 & UNDER:
1. Claire Brownie;
2. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz;
3. Emily Evans;
4. Tayler Laraine Walters

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP:
1. Tommy Brisco;
2. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz;
3. Brooke E Yule;
4. Hannah Hunsinger

W/T ANY SEAT:
1. Courteney Kabel;
2. Elizabeth Hosie;
3. Julie Folkman;
4. Lila Tatar

W/T CH:
1. Savanna Marie Miller;
2. Lila Tatar;
3. Elizabeth Hosie;
4. Julie Folkman

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Savannah Sturm

WESTERN SEAT CH:
1. Savannah Sturm

WESTERN SEAT NOV RIDERS 17 & UNDER:
1. Savannah Sturm;
2. Brittany Williams

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works