Show Results

Diamond Jubilee

April 3rd, 2009

Dates: April 3-5, 2009
Location: Del Mar, California
Judges: John Whalen, Christina Mitchell

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLES

1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
2. NON-MORGAN
 
CARR PL DRIV WORKING OPEN
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
3. NON-MORGAN

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP

1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler

CARR PL DRIV WORKING CH
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN

1. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. RJM FRENCH REVIVAL, Kari Lyddon
3. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dawn Dodie Alsop

CL PL DRIV NOV HORSE/DRIVER
1. RJM FRENCH REVIVAL, Kari Lyddon

CL PL DRIV CH
1. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dawn Dodie Alsop
2. RJM FRENCH REVIVAL, Kari Lyddon
3. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR HORSE

1. VVM ELEKTRA, Vegas Valley Morgans

CL PL 17 & UNDER

1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
2. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
3. COWBOY UP, Dan & Linda Emery
4. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold

CL PL OPEN
1. FESTIVAL TROUBADOUR, Ariana Corrigan
2. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
3. GPM GLORY TO B, Lisa M Ale

CL PL NOV HORSE/RIDER

1. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold
3. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Kathy & William Papola
4. COWBOY UP, Dan & Linda Emery

CL PL LADIES
1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
2. FESTIVAL TROUBADOUR, Ariana Corrigan
3. RJM FRENCH REVIVAL, Kari Lyddon

CL PL CH
1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
2. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Kathy & William Papola
3. FESTIVAL MARIACHI, George W & Joan Arnold
4. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

English Pleasure
ENG PL OPEN

1. HOLLYBROOK VAN GOGH, Paul & Danica E Brisco

ENG PL AM
1. MAN IN COMMAND, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. VVM WELL DESERVED, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

ENG PL 14-17
1. TE AMMUNITION, KW  Morgans
2. TOTAL REQUEST, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
3. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold

ENG PL 13 & UNDER

1. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm
2. ROBERT E LEE, Bryan & Debi Elliott
3. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
4. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, Skip & Maureen Coomber

ENG PL 3-YR

1. VVM BY DESIGN, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. DREAMMASTER J'ST THE DEAL, Stacy Hennessy

ENG PL LADIES
1. MAN IN COMMAND, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

ENG PL NOV HORSE

1. PFF FRANCESCA, Christine Clapp

ENG PL JR EXH CH

1. TE AMMUNITION, KW  Morgans
2. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar
3. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm
4. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, Skip & Maureen Coomber

ENG PL AM CH

1. VVM WELL DESERVED, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL NOV HORSE

1. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, Kari Lyddon
2. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
3. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL , Michelle Quinlisk
4. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb
2. GMH JUMPING JACK FLASH, Eutha F Giesick

HUNT PL OPEN

1. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
3. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
4. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick

HUNT PL 14-17

1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle
2. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings
3. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
4. BACCARAT'S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen

HUNT PL LADIES
1. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Brad & Sara Hall
2. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
4. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker

HUNT PL MARE

1. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings
2. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Brad & Sara Hall
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
4. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough

HUNT PL AM
1. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
2. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, Kari Lyddon
3. SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Nicoline Malkvist
4. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa

HUNT PL S/G
1. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick
2. SHERMANDELL ASGARD, Nicoline Malkvist
3. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
4. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL , Michelle Quinlisk

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
2. ATM TRUST ASURE, Anna & David Gaipa
3. SILVER KING UPANDY, Lila Tatar
4. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, Kari Lyddon

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. GMH JUMPING JACK FLASH, Eutha F Giesick
2. SILVER KING UPANDY, Lila Tatar

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH

1. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb

HUNT PL AM CH
1. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, Kari Lyddon
2. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
3. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
4. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker

HUNT PL JR EXH CH

1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle
2. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
3. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings
4. BACCARAT'S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen

HUNT PL CH
1. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Brad & Sara Hall
2. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
4. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen

In-Hand
3 & OVER GELDING

1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Vegas Valley Morgans

GR CH GELDING

1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Vegas Valley Morgans

3 & OVER MARE

1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm
2. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

GR CH MARE

1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm
2. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

3 & OVER STALLION
1. LUCKY AS ME, Gerry Rushton
2. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso

GR CH STALLION

1. LUCKY AS ME, Gerry Rushton
2. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN

1. MANTIC MAVERICK, Richard R Thomas Valerie J Thomas

Miscellaneous
PRE GREEN HORSE PL W/T

1. RTF SPIN DOCTOR, Richard & Hilary Trower

ROAD HACK OPEN
1. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman
2. GPM GLORY TO B, Lisa M Ale
3. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook
4. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten

W/T PL 11 & UNDER ANY BREED

1. NON-MORGAN,
2. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm
3. NON-MORGAN,
4. L A RICOCHET, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

EXEC PL 39 & OVER ANY BREED
1. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook
2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker  Jessica R Hoyt
3. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman
4. NON-MORGAN

OPPORTUNITY OPEN PL DRIV

1. NON-MORGAN,
2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
3. NON-MORGAN

SCHOLAR'S PL JACKPOT ANY BREED
1. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters

W/T PL 11 & UNDER ANY BREED CH

1. L A RICOCHET, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. NON-MORGAN,
3. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm
4. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM

1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PL DRIV 3-YR

1. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

PL DRIV LADIES
1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV OPEN

1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. SLB GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Ariella Jochai

PL DRIV AM CH
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM

1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. BOXFORD BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PARK HARNESS CH

1. BOXFORD BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM

1. LUCKY AS ME, Gerry Rushton

PARK SADDLE JR EXH

1. GMH FLASH DANCE, Eutha F Giesick
2. PAF ECSTASY, Lila Tatar

Western Pleasure
WEST PL OPEN

1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Connie Melendy
3. JMF SHADOW EXPRESS, Cheryl L Dorsey
4. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

WEST PL AM
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Connie Melendy
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
3. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule
4. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold

WEST PL NOV HORSE

1. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berberet
2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker  Jessica R Hoyt
3. JMF SHADOW EXPRESS, Cheryl L Dorsey

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker

WEST PL LADIES

1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Connie Melendy
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
3. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

WEST PL 14-17

1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

WEST PL 3-YR
1. GMH JUMPING JACK FLASH, Eutha F Giesick

WEST PL S/G

1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berberet
3. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule
4. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold

WEST PL SR HORSE

1. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berberet
2. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold

WEST PL JR HORSE CH

1. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker

WEST PL AM CH

1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Connie Melendy
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
3. RAFFAELLO, Linda Marie Yule

WEST PL JR EXH CH

1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

WEST PL CH

1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works