Show Results

Diamond Jubilee Benefit Horse Show

April 2nd, 2008

Dates: March 28-30, 2008
Location: Del Mar, California
Judges: Cheryl Manahan, Rick Davis

Carriage Driving

CARR PL DRIV WORKING:
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
3. NON-MORGAN

CARR PL DRIV REINS:
1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
2. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
3. NON-MORGAN

CARR PL DRIV WORKING CH:
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
3. NON-MORGAN

CARR TIMED CONES:
1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler
2. NON-Morgan


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE:
1. HIGHLANDERGIVE ME LIBERTY, Gary & Mari Sanderson

CL PL DRIV OPEN:
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
2. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dawn "Dodie" Alsop
3. ALLITERATION, Alexandra Ellsworth

CL PL DRIV NOV HORSE/RIDER:
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan

CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER:
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters/Doug Walters

CL PL DRIV CH:
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters/Doug Walters
2. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
3. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dawn "Dodie" Alsop
4. HIGHLANDERGIVE ME LIBERTY, Gary & Mari Sanderson


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL JR HORSE:
1. BACK IN A FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

CL PL 17 & UNDER:
1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
2. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
3. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters

CL PL OPEN:
1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
2. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart
3. GPM GLORY TO B, Lisa M Ale
4. MISTER BLACKWELL, Shana & Welcome Abbott

CL PL NOVICE HORSE/RIDER:
1. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
3. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
4. BACK IN A FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

CL PL LADIES:
1. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart
2. MISTER BLACKWELL, Shana & Welcome Abbott

CL PL CH:
1. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks 2. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar 3. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Debbie Hurst Walters 4. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart


English Pleasure

ENG PL JR HORSE:
1. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough

ENG PL OPEN:
1. GMH FLASH DANCE, Eutha F Giesick
2. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler

ENG PL AM:
1. MAN IN COMMAND, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. MANTIC TOP GUN, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
3. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Kathy & William Papola
4. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz

ENG PL 14-17:
1. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Susan Carlino
2. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

ENG PL 13 & UNDER:
1. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
2. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm
3. STONELEDGE CHANCELLOR, Bob Petersen
4. COWBOY UP, Anne T Speck

ENG PL 3-YR:
1. ALLESWELL ON BROADWAY, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras
2. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Nickel Family Trust

ENG PL LADIES:
1. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan
2. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust
3. MANTIC PARDON MY FLAIRE, Amme & Christopher Weilert
4. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. TAKE ME HIGHER, The Underground Partnership
2. COWBOY UP, Anne T Speck
3. MANTIC PARDON MY FLAIRE, Amme & Christopher Weilert
4. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler

ENG PL AM CH:
1. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Kathy & William Papola
2. MAN IN COMMAND, Debbie Hurst Walters
3. INTREPID ON PARADE, Alison Willes
4. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

ENG PL JR EXH CH:
1. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Susan Carlino
2. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
3. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm
4. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans

ENG PL CH:
1. NO DOUBT, Deborah A Phelan
2. ROBERT E LEE, Bryan & Debi Elliott


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Brad & Sara Hall
2. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
3. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
4. MXM MIDNIGHT ANNIE, Margo R Machen Sandra E Davis

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings
2. TRITON METROPOLITAN, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M

HUNT PL OPEN:
1. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. SEASWEPT CITY SLICKER, Darcy Albino-Attig
3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett

HUNT PL 1ST YR GREEN: 1. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick
2. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
3. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
4. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter

HUNT PL 14-17:
1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
2. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Allison A Smallridge
3. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick
4. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker

HUNT PL MARE:
1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
2. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Brad & Sara Hall
3. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
4. MXM MIDNIGHT ANNIE, Margo R Machen Sandra E Davis

HUNT PL AM:
1. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Allison A Smallridge
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
3. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
4. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett

HUNT PL S/G:
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund
2. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick
3. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
4. SEASWEPT CITY SLICKER, Darcy Albino-Attig

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
2. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
4. DEER CREEK CRYSTAL, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE:
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Montjoy Kugeler
2. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
4. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH:
1. TRITON METROPOLITAN, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M
2. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings

HUNT PL AM CH:
1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
2. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Allison A Smallridge
3. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
4. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER:
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. CHINTIMINI CABARET, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

HUNT PL JR EXH CH:
1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle
2. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL CH:
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund
2. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Brad & Sara Hall
3. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
4. DEER CREEK CRYSTAL, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras


In-Hand

GELDING 3 & OVER:
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
2. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

GELDING GR CH:
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
2. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

2 & UNDER FILLY:
1. SHE'S ISADORA, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras
2. WCS HOLIDAY FALON, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

MARE GR CH:
1. SHE'S ISADORA, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras
2. WCS HOLIDAY FALON, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

STALLION 3 & OVER:
1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler
2. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Kathy & William Papola

STALLION GR CH:
1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Montjoy Kugeler
2. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Kathy & William Papola

COLT 2 & UNDER:
1. GMH JUMPING JACK FLASH, Eutha F Giesick

IN-HAND AM:
1. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN:
1. MANTIC MAVERICK, Richard R Thomas Valerie J Tho
2. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter


Miscellaneous

PRE-GREEN PL W/T:
1. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French
2. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN:
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

ROAD HACK OPEN:
1. GPM GLORY TO B, Lisa M Ale
2. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman

ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN:
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

EXECUTIVE PL RIDERS:
1. NON-MORGAN,
2. ALIBI ONLY PLAYTIME, Phyllis J Laderman
3. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook
4. NON-MORGAN

SCHOLAR'S PL JACKPOT:
1. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
2. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers
3. NON-MORGAN,
4. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings

W/T PL 11 & UNDER:
1. GMH FLASH DANCE, Eutha F Giesick
2. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm
3. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Ann W Ryan
4. CHARLESTOWN FAIRDAWN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

W/T PL HUNT/WEST 11 & UNDER:
1. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH:
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

W/T PL CH:
1. NON-MORGAN,
2. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm
3. NON-MORGAN,
4. GMH FLASH DANCE, Eutha F Giesick


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV AM:
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PL DRIV 2-YR:
1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

PL DRIV LADIES:
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, David & Cindy Vogels
2. MANTIC PARDON MY FLAIRE, Amme & Christopher Weilert

PL DRIV 3-YR:
1. ALLESWELL ON BROADWAY, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras
2. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Montjoy Kugeler

PL DRIV NOV HORSE:
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Montjoy Kugeler
2. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, Kari Lyddon
3. TROPIC MONTEGO BAY, Kim Hildreth Trust
4. SLB GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Ariella Jochai

PL DRIV OPEN:
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan
2. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller

PL DRIV AM CH:
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, David & Cindy Vogels

PL DRIV 2-YR CH:
1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

PL DRIV JR HORSE:
1. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough
2. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, David & Cindy Vogels
3. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, Kari Lyddon
4. MANTIC MAVERICK, Richard R Thomas Valerie J Tho

PL DRIV CH:
1. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Deborah A Phelan
2. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller

Park Harness

PARK HARNESS OPEN:
1. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Deborah A Phelan

PARK HARNESS CH:
1. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Deborah A Phelan


Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE AM:
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE:
1. LUCKY AS ME, Gerry Rushton

PARK SADDLE CH:
1. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers


Western Pleasure

WEST PL 1ST-YR GREEN:
1. DEER CREEK CRYSTAL, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras
2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

WEST PL OPEN:
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Playmor Farm LLC
2. STONE PINE JULIETTA, Dawn ""Dodie" Alsop
3. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Kathy Gomer
4. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust

WEST PL AM:
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Kathy Gomer
3. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
4. CORRICK, Connie Melendy

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. HOT CORNER MARQUIS, Cathy Grimes
3. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berbe
4. DEER CREEK CRYSTAL, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras

WEST PL MARE:
1. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett
3. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
4. WMR VENUS DE ROMANESQUE, Tina Elias

WEST PL 13 & UNDER:
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. HOT CORNER MARQUIS, Cathy Grimes
2. DRAGONSMEADE ADAGIO, Gael Mountain Morgans

WEST PL LADIES:
1. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Kathy Gomer
2. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner
3. STONE PINE JULIETTA, Dawn ""Dodie"" Alsop
4. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook

WEST PL S/G:
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Playmor Farm LLC
2. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berbe
3. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
4. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

WEST PL SR HORSE:
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner
3. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berbe
4. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust

WEST PL JR HORSE CH:
1. DRAGONSMEADE ADAGIO, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. HOT CORNER MARQUIS, Cathy Grimes

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE:
1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
2. WMR VENUS DE ROMANESQUE, Tina Elias

WEST PL AM CH:
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Kathy Gomer
3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett
4. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

WEST PL JR EXH CH:
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

WEST PL CH:
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Playmor Farm LLC
3. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Kathy Gomer
4. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook


Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL:
1. Abigail D Jacobi
2. Julie Folkman
3. Sarah Laderman

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Tayler Laraine Walters
2. Jacqueline Beck
3. Claire Brownie
4. Brooke E Yule

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL:
1. Savannah Sturm

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Abigail D Jacobi
2. Julie Folkman

HUNTER SEAT 14-17:
1. Lauren Gorfinkle
2. Jacqueline Lerner
3. Jamie Lemus
4. Sarah Laderman

HUNTER SEAT CH:
1. Lauren Gorfinkle
2. Julie Folkman
3. Abigail D Jacobi
4. Jacqueline Lerner

HUNTER SEAT NOVICE RIDERS:
1. Julie Folkman
2. Alexandra Aragon

LEADLINE:
1. Aurora Attinasi
2. Isabella Niems
3. Stephanie Grimes

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Tayler Laraine Walters
2. Claire Brownie
3. Lila Tatar
4. Marissa Emery

SADDLE SEAT 14-17:
1. Brooke E Yule
2. Jacqueline Beck,,

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Jacqueline Beck
2. Emily Elisabeth Evans
3. Ashley Golden
4. Helen Ragen

SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Jacqueline Beck
2. Tayler Laraine Walters
3. Brooke E Yule

SADDLE SEAT NOVICE RIDER :
1. Angelica Angeline Berning
2. Marissa Emery
3. Lila Tatar
4. Sheridan Sturm

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP:
1. Taylor Sams
2. Emily Elisabeth Evans
3. Brooke E Yule
4. Tayler Laraine Walters

W/T ANY SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Allison Gann
2. Savanna Marie Miller
3. Elizabeth Hosie
4. Shaunicy Sturm

W/T CH:
1. Allison Gann
2. Savanna Marie Miller
3. Kayce Reiner
4. Samantha Robinson

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Savannah Sturm

WESTERN SEAT CH:
1. Savannah Sturm

WESTERN SEAT NOVICE RIDER:
1. Brooke E Yule

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works