Show Results

Dixie Cup Spring Classic

May 6th, 2013

Dates: May 2-4, 2013
Location: Conyers, Georgia
Judges:   Susi Day, Chris Nelsen, Ann Genovese

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. GOTCHA, Witte, Mathiew & Elizabeth
2. CHESTATEE SENTINEL, Garner, Christina Tamara

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. GULFWIND CENTER COURT, Karrh, Margaret McKnight

MORGAN CL PL STAKE
1. GOTCHA, Witte, Mathiew & Elizabeth
2. GULFWIND CENTER COURT, Karrh, Margaret McKnight
3. CHESTATEE SENTINEL, Garner, Christina Tamara

Dressage
MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee

MORGAN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Waclena, Tricia
2. NIKE FIVE TIME, Saunders, Chris & Kathy
3. CENTURY CASSANOVA, Braddon, Linda
4. AW THE CLOSER, Braddon, Linda

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Karner, Jennifer N
2. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Aubley, Cathy
3. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L
4. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Hodges, Kayla E

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Karner, Jennifer N
2. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Hodges, Kayla E
3. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L
4. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Aubley, Cathy

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Karner, Jennifer N
2. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
3. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Hodges, Kayla E
4. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL
1. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Dennis, Melinda
2. CBMF CHASING RAINBOWS, Bertolani, Jill & Michael

MORGAN ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Ferkile, Caitlin
2. CBMF SEAL THE DEAL, Hawkins, Irene

 MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH STAKE
1. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Ferkile, Caitlin
2. CBMF SEAL THE DEAL, Hawkins, Irene

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Dennis, Melinda

MORGAN ENG PL STAKE
1. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Dennis, Melinda

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Watters, Rebecca
2. JW AUTHORITY, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K
3. DRAGONSMEADE ANDANTE, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K
4. CENTURY CASSANOVA, Braddon, Linda

MORGAN HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Watters, Rebecca
2. JW AUTHORITY, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K
3. DRAGONSMEADE ANDANTE, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K
4. CENTURY CASSANOVA, Braddon, Linda

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE
1. HVK MARQUISE, Ferkile, Caitlin
2. MONNINGTON SOUL (GB), Waclena, Tricia
3. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Ray, Edward & Susan Wright

In-Hand
MORGAN IN-HAND GELDING
1. VANDAL, Morris, Chris & Janet

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. WILLOWICK CINDERELLA MAN, Bedell, Sylvia Kaye

MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE
1. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE
1. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Messier, Paula
2. GILLFREE POWER PLAY, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K

MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. GILLFREE POWER PLAY, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. KD ELECTRA, Dunn, Kimberly
2. PRIVILEGE, Morris, Chris & Janet
3. KAK WILD TWIST, Downs, Carole Dianne
4. NO STAR'S SIDE EFFECT, Denning, Janie

MORGAN WEST PL AM/JR EXH
1. LETS ROLL, Downs, Carole Dianne
2. POP THE CORK, Anderson, TariLyn
3. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Stein, Casey

MORGAN WEST PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. POP THE CORK, Anderson, TariLyn
2. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Stein, Casey

MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. KAK WILD TWIST, Downs, Carole Dianne

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY, Dennis, Melinda
2. NO STAR'S SIDE EFFECT, Denning, Janie
3. KD ELECTRA, Dunn, Kimberly
4. POP THE CORK, Anderson, TariLyn

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE
1. PRIVILEGE, Morris, Chris & Janet
2. LETS ROLL, Downs, Carole Dianne
3. KD ELECTRA, Dunn, Kimberly
4. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY, Dennis, Melinda

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Karner, Jennifer N
2. Hodges, Kayla E

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Wright, Morgan Ann
2. Ferkile, Caitlin
3. Stethers, Caroline A
4. Karner, Jennifer N

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works