Show Results

Dixie Cup

April 30th, 2009

Dates: April 30-May 2, 2009

Location: Conyers, Georgia

Judges: Johnny Lucas, James Lowry, Ann Stover 

Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV OPEN

1. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan

2. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, Twenty-First Century Morgans,Inc 

 

CL PL DRIV JR/NOVICE HORSE

1. HOLLYBROOK WALK IN TALL, June A Davis

2. WILLOWICK SISTER SUZIE, Sylvia Kaye Bedell 

CL PL DRIV STAKE

1. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan

2. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, Twenty-First Century Morgans,Inc

 

Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL JR/NOVICE HORSE

1. WILLOWICK WILL TO WYNNE, Darlene Stodolski

2. DRAGONSMEADE ANDANTE, Sarah Dye Gallant

 

CL PL

1. CN IN GRAND STYLE, Cindy Nord

2. HOLLYBROOK WALK IN TALL, June A Davis

3. PATCHWORK LEGEND, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis

4. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani 

 

CL PL JR EXH

1. CAC MOUNTAIN LAUREL, Abbie & Sarah Medicus 

 

CL PL STAKE

1. HOLLYBROOK WALK IN TALL, June A Davis

2. CN IN GRAND STYLE, Cindy Nord

3. WILLOWICK WILL TO WYNNE, Darlene Stodolski

4. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani 

 

English Pleasure

ENG PL JR HORSE

1. CBMF CHASING RAINBOWS, Jill and Michael Bertolani 

 

ENG PL OPEN

1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews

2. CAUSE CELEBRE, Mary Brannon 

 

ENG PL 17 & UNDER

1. MIS ISABELLA, Marsha H & Isabelle Shepard

2. GFF RIVERDANCE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

3. CAC MOUNTAIN LAUREL, Abbie & Sarah Medicus 

 

ENG PL LADIES

1. FAITHFULLEE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

2. GFF RIVERDANCE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

3. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani

4. ALANSA'S DARK KNIGHT, Angela & Alejandro CastroSamantha Castro 

 

ENG PL JR/NOVICE HORSE STAKE

1. CBMF CHASING RAINBOWS, Jill and Michael Bertolani 

 

ENG PL JR EXH STAKE

1. MIS ISABELLA, Marsha H & Isabelle Shepard

2. GFF RIVERDANCE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

3. CAC MOUNTAIN LAUREL, Abbie & Sarah Medicus 

 

ENG PL AM STAKE

1. FAITHFULLEE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

2. ALANSA'S DARK KNIGHT, Angela & Alejandro CastroSamantha Castro 

 

ENG PL STAKE

1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews 

 

Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL AM

1. MONNINGTON SOUL, Tricia Waclena

2. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner

3. MIDAS' GOLDEN TOUCH, Renee C Jones 

 

HUNT PL JR EXH

1. MONNINGTON SOUL, Tricia Waclena

2. MMFM SCARLET, Emily Noelle McCallister

3. MAYNEGATE BELLA FIORI, Barry Laub 

 

HUNT PL OPEN

1. CN SHOT OF JOY, Cindy Nord

2. GULFWIND CENTERFOLD, Margaret McKnight Karrh

3. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena

4. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY, Melinda Dennis 

 

HUNT PL AM/JR EXH STAKE

1. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner

2. MONNINGTON SOUL, Tricia Waclena

3. MMFM SCARLET, Emily Noelle McCallister

4. MAYNEGATE BELLA FIORI, Barry Laub 

 

HUNT PL STAKE

1. GULFWIND CENTERFOLD, Margaret McKnight Karrh

2. MONNINGTON SOUL, Tricia Waclena

3. CN SHOT OF JOY, Cindy Nord

4. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena 

 

In-Hand

IN-HAND MARE

1. CBMF CHASING RAINBOWS, Jill and Michael Bertolani 

 

IN-HAND GELDING

1. DRAGONSMEADE ANDANTE, Sarah Dye Gallant 

 

Miscellaneous

W/T PL SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER

1. TRUE GOLD, Ariana Varveris

2. CCR'S I C BARON, Wendy, Keith & Ciera Pitts

3. HVK STANDING OVATION, Katiepaige Richards

 

Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV AM

1. ON TARGET, Prescott D May

2. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans, Inc 

 

PL DRIV OPEN

1. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, Mary B Daughtry 

 

PL DRIV LADIES

1. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans, Inc

2. ON TARGET, Prescott D May 

 

PL DRIV JR/NOVICE HORSE

1. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord 

 

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH STAKE

1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans, Inc 

 

PL DRIV JR/NOVICE HORSE STAKE

1. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord 

 

PL DRIV STAKE

1. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans, Inc

2. ON TARGET, Prescott D May

3. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, Mary B Daughtry 

 

Park Harness

PARK HARNESS OPEN

1. CELEBRITY MARQUEE, Nicola Varveris

2. GILLFREE POWER PLAY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda 

 

PARK HARNESS STAKE

1. CELEBRITY MARQUEE, Nicola Varveris

2. GILLFREE POWER PLAY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda 

 

Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE OPEN

1. SPRINGMILL NAVIGATOR, Brooke Simpson 

 

PARK SADDLE STAKE

1. SPRINGMILL NAVIGATOR, Brooke Simpson 

 

Western Pleasure

WEST PL OPEN

1. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting

2. OUTSIDE THE FIRE, Melinda Dennis

3. MARCH MILITAIRE, Nichole Mitchell 

 

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE

1. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd

2. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY, Melinda Dennis

3. UVM KILLINGTON, Gayl & Charles Braisted

4. ULTRAS BRITE LITES, Mary & Charlie Brannon 

 

WEST PL AM/JR EXH

1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III

2. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting

3. MERLOT, Lauren Tyner

4. EKL EXOTIC VISION, Sylvia Kaye Bedell 

 

WEST PL AM/JUVENILE STAKE

1. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting

2. EKL EXOTIC VISION, Sylvia Kaye Bedell

3. HER HIGHNESS MS ZINFANDEL, Darlene Stodolski 

 

WEST PL STAKE

1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III

2. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd

3. OUTSIDE THE FIRE, Melinda Dennis

4. ULTRAS BRITE LITES, Mary & Charlie Brannon 

 

Equitation

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL

1. Sarah Medicus

2. Isabella Bertolani 

 

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER

1. Alexander Varveris

2. Jamie Hopkins

3. Katiepaige Richards

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works