Show Results

Dixie Cup

May 16th, 2006

Dates: May 11-13, 2006
Location: Conyers, Georgia
Judges: Renee Lavery, Larry Bolen



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Sylvia Kaye Bedell; 2. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani; 3. WARLOCK'S ABLAZE-N-GLORY, Edward R & Susan D Wright Alli; 4. SYMPHONEE TWIST-N-SHOUT, Paul M & Sue Ann Smith

CL PL DRIV STAKE: 1. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Sylvia Kaye Bedell; 2. WARLOCK'S ABLAZE-N-GLORY, Edward R & Susan D Wright Alli; 3. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani; 4. SYMPHONEE TWIST-N-SHOUT, Paul M & Sue Ann Smith



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL: 1. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis; 2. FUTURITY INTERLUDE, Sylvia Kaye Bedell; 3. CFP TIME CHASER, Rachel Lena Sacks; 4. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani

CL PL JR EXH: 1. RRG QUEEN OF HEARTS, Laurie L Wood; 2. BISCAYNE BAY, Taylor Vickers; 3. GFF SPECIAL ILLUSIONS, Jill and Michael Bertolani; 4. CFP TIME CHASER, Rachel Lena Sacks

CL PL STAKE: 1. RAINDROPS GOOD AS IT GETS, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis; 2. FUTURITY INTERLUDE, Sylvia Kaye Bedell; 3. BISCAYNE BAY, Taylor Vickers; 4. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani



English Pleasure

ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. EXTREMELEE, C A Tony Lee III

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. SYMPHONEE THERE'S TROUBLE, Paul M & Sue Ann Smith; 2. SCMF CZARINA, Jackie L McGeary; 3. BERMUDA TRIANGLE, Dimity Webster Stormhaven Farm; 4. OUTSIDE THE FIRE, Melinda Dennis

ENG PL OPEN: 1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews; 2. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Nancy S Vidler; 3. TFC CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda; 4. FAITHFULLEE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

ENG PL JR EXH: 1. FAITHFULLEE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda; 2. OCTOBER FIREDANCER, Alyssa Johnson

AM ENG PL: 1. BLACK TIE OPTIONAL, Kathleen Gutting; 2. SCMF CZARINA, Jackie L McGeary

ENG PL LADIES: 1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Nancy S Vidler; 2. MARIN FIVE-O-ONE, Patricia & M Frederick Dills; 3. SYMPHONEE THERE'S TROUBLE, Paul M & Sue Ann Smith; 4. TFC CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE: 1. EXTREMELEE, C A Tony Lee III

ENG PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. OCTOBER FIREDANCER, Alyssa Johnson; 2. FAITHFULLEE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

ENG PL AM STAKE: 1. BLACK TIE OPTIONAL, Kathleen Gutting; 2. SCMF CZARINA, Jackie L McGeary

ENG PL STAKE: 1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Nancy S Vidler; 2. MARIN FIVE-O-ONE, Patricia & M Frederick Dills; 3. TFC CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda; 4. OCTOBER FIREDANCER, Alyssa Johnson



Hunter Pleasure

UPHA MORGAN HUNT PL CLASSIC: 1. WILLOWICK SOUTHERN STYLE, Darlene Stodolski

HUNT PL AM: 1. WASEEKA'S BOLD QUEEN ANNE, June A Davis; 2. HYLEE DANCING ON HEIR, Renee C Jones

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. WASEEKA'S BOLD QUEEN ANNE, June A Davis; 2. SYMPHONEE TWIST-N-SHOUT, Paul M & Sue Ann Smith; 3. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY, Melinda Dennis; 4. HYLEE DANCING ON HEIR, Renee C Jones

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. SYMPHONEE WIRED FOR SOUND, Paul M & Sue Ann Smith; 2. WARLOCK'S AMELIA, Melinda Dennis; 3. MYRRHWOOD MONTEBELLO, Sherry Kipikasa; 4. CHESTATEE SENTINEL, Christina Tamara Garner

HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. CHESTATEE SENTINEL, Christina Tamara Garner; 2. JMF SUPER COOL, Sadie Lyn Moody; 3. HYLEE DANCING ON HEIR, Renee C Jones

HUNT PL AM STAKE: 1. WASEEKA'S BOLD QUEEN ANNE, June A Davis; 2. HYLEE DANCING ON HEIR, Renee C Jones

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. CHESTATEE SENTINEL, Christina Tamara Garner; 2. HYLEE DANCING ON HEIR, Renee C Jones, 33, JMF SUPER COOL, Sadie Lyn Moody

HUNT PL STAKE: 1. WARLOCK'S AMELIA, Melinda Dennis; 2. WILLOWICK SOUTHERN STYLE, Darlene Stodolski; 3. WASEEKA'S BOLD QUEEN ANNE, June A Davis; 4. SYMPHONEE WIRED FOR SOUND, Paul M & Sue Ann Smith



In-Hand

2 & UNDER MARE: 1. LNT LADY JUANITA ROBERTS, Lyniece N Talmadge; 2. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Sylvia Kaye Bedell; 3. LV GOLDEN HONEY, Theresa Alford

2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. CSM SHOCK WAVE, Craig & Kelly Meyers

3 & OVER GELDING: 1. JW AUTHORITY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda; 2. BERMUDA TRIANGLE, Dimity Webster Stormhaven Farm

2 & UNDER STALLION: 1. LNT KING ARTHUR, Lyniece N Talmadge

3 & OVER STALLION: 1. SYMPHONEE WIRED FOR SOUND, Paul M & Sue Ann Smith



Miscellaneous

WALK/TROT PL SADDLE SEAT : 1. CENTURY LE BARON, Emilie Wells



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV AM: 1. RJM ROULETTE, Janet G B Morgan; 2. ON TARGET, Sarah Dye Gallant

UPHA MORGAN PL DRIV CLASSIC: 1. WILLOWICK CENTER STAGE, Mary Brannon; 2. WARLOCK'S FLEUR-DE-LIS, Edward Ray & Susan Wright

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. MIS ISABELLA, Marsha H & Isabelle Shepard; 2. WARLOCK'S FLEUR-DE-LIS, Edward Ray & Susan Wright

PL DRIV AM STAKE: 1. RJM ROULETTE, Janet G B Morgan

PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE: 1. WARLOCK'S FLEUR-DE-LIS, Edward Ray & Susan Wright

PL DRIV STAKE: 1. ON TARGET, Sarah Dye Gallant



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS JR/NOV HORSE: 1. GILLFREE POWER PLAY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

PARK HARNESS AM/JUVENILE: 1. JW AUTHORITY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. GILLFREE POWER PLAY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. JW AUTHORITY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE: 1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Rhoda J Hoenmans

PARK SADDLE AM/JUVENILE: 1. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Kathleen Gutting; 2. WILLOWICK WILL TO WYNNE, Darlene Stodolski

PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. CN'S STYLISH DEBUT, Cindy Nord; 2. GFF RIVERDANCE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

PARK SADDLE AM/JUVENILE STAKE: 1. WILLOWICK WILL TO WYNNE, Darlene Stodolski; 2. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Kathleen Gutting

PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. CN'S STYLISH DEBUT, Cindy Nord; 2. GFF RIVERDANCE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda



Western Pleasure

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE: 1. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender

WEST PL OPEN: 1. FATAL ATTRACTION, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda; 2. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender; 3. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia M & Scott E Yoder

AM WEST PL: 1. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia M & Scott E Yoder; 2. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender

WEST PL JR EXH: 1. PTR RAZ MA TAZ, Stephanie Fejes

WEST PL AM STAKE: 1. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender; 2. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia M & Scott E Yoder

WEST PL LADIES: 1. FATAL ATTRACTION, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda; 2. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender; 3. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia M & Scott E Yoder

WEST PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. PTR RAZ MA TAZ, Stephanie Fejes

WEST PL STAKE: 1. FATAL ATTRACTION, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda; 2. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender; 3. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia M & Scott E Yoder



Equitation

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Alyssa Johnson; 2. Zana Isakovic; 3. Mallory Eldred; 4. Cas Dupont

SADDLE SEAT W/T 11 & UNDER: 1. Emilie Wells

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Stephanie Fejes

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works