Show Results

Dixie Cup Spring Classic

May 12th, 2008

Dates: May 8-10, 2008
Location: Conyers, Georgia
Morgan Judge: Tim Roesink

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, Twenty-First Century Morgans
2. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani
3. LNT JACK BE NIMBLE, Grande L Farms LLC

MORGAN CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CN IN GRAND STYLE, Cindy Nord
2. EVERLAST BLACK CASHMERE, Jean M Jones
3. DRAGONSMEADE ANDANTE, Sarah Dye Gallant

MORGAN CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. EVERLAST BLACK CASHMERE, Jean M Jones
2. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, Twenty-First Century Morgans
3. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani
4. LNT JACK BE NIMBLE, Grande L Farms LLC

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL JR HORSE
1. CN IN GRAND STYLE, Cindy Nord

MORGAN CL PL
1. RAINDROP'S TIBURON, Alicia Davis
2. KGA PICASSO, Sylvia Kaye Bedell
3. BLINK OF AN EYE, Brittany Renee Nugent
4. CHESTATEE SENTINEL, Christina Tamara Garner

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. CAC MOUNTAIN LAUREL, Abbie & Sarah Medicus
2. CHESTATEE SENTINEL, Christina Tamara Garner

MORGAN CL PL STAKE
1. KGA PICASSO, Sylvia Kaye Bedell
2. RAINDROP'S TIBURON, Alicia Davis
3. CHESTATEE SENTINEL, Christina Tamara Garner
4. WHITEMUD FOREVER SUNBEAM, Jill and Michael Bertolani

Dressage
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord
2. NON-MORGAN
3. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
4. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. NON-MORGAN
2. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
3. NON-MORGAN
4. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 AM
1. NON-MORGAN
2. PTR TIME TO DANCE, Amy Jenkins
3. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR EXH
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
2. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 OPEN
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
4. NON-MORGAN

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
4. PTR TIME TO DANCE, Amy Jenkins

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. EXTREMELEE, C A Tony Lee III
2. RAINDROP'S CHISUM, Alicia Davis

MORGAN ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. GFF RIVERDANCE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda
2. FAITHFULLEE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH STAKE
1. FAITHFULLEE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda
2. GFF RIVERDANCE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

MORGAN ENG PL AM STAKE
1. RAINDROP'S CHISUM, Alicia Davis
2. EXTREMELEE, C A Tony Lee III

MORGAN ENG PL STAKE
1. DJE ANSWER TO DESTINY, E H Matthews

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. DEALERS CHOICE, Janet Irish-Feltner
2. MIDAS' GOLDEN TOUCH, Renee C Jones

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MMFM SCARLET, Emily Noelle McCallister
2. MARCH MILITAIRE, Nichole Mitchell
3. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
4. HYLEE DANCING ON HEIR, Renee C Jones

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender
2. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY (CN), Melinda Dennis
3. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
4. DEALERS CHOICE, Janet Irish-Feltner

MORGAN HUNT PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. MMFM SCARLET, Emily Noelle McCallister
2. MARCH MILITAIRE, Nichole Mitchell
3. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
4. DEALERS CHOICE, Janet Irish-Feltner

MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE
1. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender
2. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY (CN), Melinda Dennis

In-Hand
MORGAN MARE 2 & UNDER
1. WILLOWICK DIXIE KRYSTAL, Mary & Charlie Brannon
2. LNT GEORGIA GIRL, Grande L Farms LLC

MORGAN MARE 3 & OVER
1. CBMF CHASING RAINBOWS, Jill and Michael Bertolani
2. EVERLAST BLACK CASHMERE, Jean M Jones

MORGAN GELDING 3 & OVER
1. DRAGONSMEADE ANDANTE, Sarah Dye Gallant

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans
2. ON TARGET, Prescott D May

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans
2. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, Mary B Daughtry

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. GFF RIVERDANCE, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

MORGAN PL DRIV 3-YR
1. WHITEMUD MOOD INDIGO , Rhoda J Hoenmans

MORGAN PL DRIV AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans
2. ON TARGET, Prescott D May

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE
1. WHITEMUD MOOD INDIGO , Rhoda J Hoenmans

MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE
1. GILLFREE POWER PLAY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. GILLFREE POWER PLAY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda
MORGAN PARK HARNESS STAKE
1. GILLFREE POWER PLAY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. MEM HEART AND SOUL, Patricia & M Frederick Dills

MORGAN PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. JW AUTHORITY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. MEM HEART AND SOUL, Patricia & M Frederick Dills

MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. JW AUTHORITY, John J Jr & Barbara K Goda

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOVICE HORSE
1. ULTRAS BRITE LITES, Mary & Charlie Brannon
2. OUTSIDE THE FIRE, Melinda Dennis
3. ARTS 'N ENTERTAINMENT, Nichole Mitchell
4. DROPS OF JUPITER, Andrea & Steve Morrison

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting
2. PATCHWORK LEGEND, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
3. OUTSIDE THE FIRE, Melinda Dennis
4. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III
2. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting
3. SIR BLACK TY-N-TAILS, Daniel F Cavender
4. ARTS 'N ENTERTAINMENT, Nichole Mitchell

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. GFF SPECIAL ILLUSIONS, Renee C Jones
2. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia M & Scott E Yoder

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. OUTSIDE THE FIRE, Melinda Dennis
2. ULTRAS BRITE LITES, Mary & Charlie Brannon
3. UVM KILLINGTON, Gayl & Charles Braisted
4. CLEARLY CRYSTAL, Grande L Farms LLC

MORGAN WEST PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting
2. CLEARLY CRYSTAL, Grande L Farms LLC
3. BARBET PISTOLERO, Cynthia M & Scott E Yoder
4. GFF SPECIAL ILLUSIONS, Renee C Jones

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE
1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III
2. PATCHWORK LEGEND, Jean C Rothe & Alicia B Davis
3. OUTSIDE THE FIRE, Melinda Dennis

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Anna Gibbons
2. Sarah Medicus

MORGAN W/T 11 & UNDER
1. Isabella Bertolani

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works